hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eynsford to Elephant & Castle

Wed 2017-10-18 14:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eynsford to Elephant & Castle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
ThameslinkSevenoaks14:4315:303West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks14:30
Eynsford14:4314:43
Swanley14:4814:48
St Mary Cray14:5214:52
Bickley14:5714:57
Bromley South14:5915:00
Shortlands15:0215:02
Ravensbourne15:0515:05
Beckenham Hill15:0715:07
Bellingham15:0915:09
Catford15:1115:12
Crofton Park15:1415:14
Nunhead15:1715:17
Peckham Rye15:1915:20
Denmark Hill15:2315:24
Elephant & Castle15:3015:30
West Hampstead Thameslink15:53
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks15:1316:003West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks15:00
Eynsford15:1315:13
Swanley15:1815:18
St Mary Cray15:2215:22
Bickley15:2715:27
Bromley South15:2915:30
Shortlands15:3215:32
Ravensbourne15:3515:35
Beckenham Hill15:3715:37
Bellingham15:3915:39
Catford15:4115:42
Crofton Park15:4415:44
Nunhead15:4715:47
Peckham Rye15:4915:50
Denmark Hill15:5315:54
Elephant & Castle16:0016:00
West Hampstead Thameslink16:23
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks15:4316:303London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks15:30
Eynsford15:4315:43
Swanley15:4815:48
St Mary Cray15:5215:52
Bickley15:5715:57
Bromley South15:5916:00
Shortlands16:0216:02
Ravensbourne16:0516:05
Beckenham Hill16:0716:07
Bellingham16:0916:09
Catford16:1116:12
Crofton Park16:1416:14
Nunhead16:1716:17
Peckham Rye16:1916:20
Denmark Hill16:2316:24
Elephant & Castle16:3016:30
London Blackfriars16:34
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks16:1317:001St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks16:00
Eynsford16:1316:13
Swanley16:1816:18
St Mary Cray16:2216:22
Bickley16:2716:27
Bromley South16:2916:30
Shortlands16:3216:32
Ravensbourne16:3516:35
Beckenham Hill16:3716:37
Bellingham16:3916:39
Catford16:4216:42
Crofton Park16:4416:44
Nunhead16:4716:47
Peckham Rye16:5016:50
Denmark Hill16:5316:54
Elephant & Castle17:0017:00
St Albans City17:51
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks16:4317:293BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks16:30
Eynsford16:4316:43
Swanley16:4816:48
St Mary Cray16:5216:52
Bickley16:5716:57
Bromley South16:5917:00
Shortlands17:0217:02
Ravensbourne17:0517:05
Beckenham Hill17:0717:07
Bellingham17:0917:09
Catford17:1117:12
Crofton Park17:1417:14
Nunhead17:1717:17
Peckham Rye17:1917:20
Denmark Hill17:2217:23
Elephant & Castle17:2917:30
Bedford19:02
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks17:1318:003BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks17:00
Eynsford17:1317:13
Swanley17:1817:18
St Mary Cray17:2217:22
Bickley17:2717:27
Bromley South17:2917:30
Shortlands17:3217:32
Ravensbourne17:3517:35
Beckenham Hill17:3717:37
Bellingham17:3917:39
Catford17:4117:42
Crofton Park17:4417:44
Nunhead17:4717:47
Peckham Rye17:4917:50
Denmark Hill17:5217:54
Elephant & Castle18:0018:01
Bedford19:13
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks17:4318:313BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks17:30
Eynsford17:4317:43
Swanley17:4817:48
St Mary Cray17:5217:52
Bickley17:5717:57
Bromley South17:5918:00
Shortlands18:0218:02
Ravensbourne18:0518:05
Beckenham Hill18:0718:07
Bellingham18:0918:09
Catford18:1118:12
Crofton Park18:1418:14
Nunhead18:1718:17
Peckham Rye18:1918:20
Denmark Hill18:2218:23
Elephant & Castle18:3118:34
Bedford20:02
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks18:1319:003BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks18:00
Eynsford18:1318:13
Swanley18:1818:18
St Mary Cray18:2218:22
Bickley18:2718:27
Bromley South18:2918:30
Shortlands18:3218:32
Ravensbourne18:3518:35
Beckenham Hill18:3718:37
Bellingham18:3918:39
Catford18:4118:42
Crofton Park18:4418:44
Nunhead18:4718:47
Peckham Rye18:4918:50
Denmark Hill18:5318:54
Elephant & Castle19:0019:04
Bedford20:22
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Eynsford and Elephant & Castle stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Eynsford timetables
None
Other Elephant & Castle timetables
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us