hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eynsford to Crofton Park

Wed 2017-10-18 14:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eynsford to Crofton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
ThameslinkSevenoaks14:4315:14West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks14:30
Eynsford14:4314:43
Swanley14:4814:48
St Mary Cray14:5214:52
Bickley14:5714:57
Bromley South14:5915:00
Shortlands15:0215:02
Ravensbourne15:0515:05
Beckenham Hill15:0715:07
Bellingham15:0915:09
Catford15:1115:12
Crofton Park15:1415:14
West Hampstead Thameslink15:53
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks15:1315:44West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks15:00
Eynsford15:1315:13
Swanley15:1815:18
St Mary Cray15:2215:22
Bickley15:2715:27
Bromley South15:2915:30
Shortlands15:3215:32
Ravensbourne15:3515:35
Beckenham Hill15:3715:37
Bellingham15:3915:39
Catford15:4115:42
Crofton Park15:4415:44
West Hampstead Thameslink16:23
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks15:4316:14London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks15:30
Eynsford15:4315:43
Swanley15:4815:48
St Mary Cray15:5215:52
Bickley15:5715:57
Bromley South15:5916:00
Shortlands16:0216:02
Ravensbourne16:0516:05
Beckenham Hill16:0716:07
Bellingham16:0916:09
Catford16:1116:12
Crofton Park16:1416:14
London Blackfriars16:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks16:1316:44St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks16:00
Eynsford16:1316:13
Swanley16:1816:18
St Mary Cray16:2216:22
Bickley16:2716:27
Bromley South16:2916:30
Shortlands16:3216:32
Ravensbourne16:3516:35
Beckenham Hill16:3716:37
Bellingham16:3916:39
Catford16:4216:42
Crofton Park16:4416:44
St Albans City17:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks16:4317:14BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks16:30
Eynsford16:4316:43
Swanley16:4816:48
St Mary Cray16:5216:52
Bickley16:5716:57
Bromley South16:5917:00
Shortlands17:0217:02
Ravensbourne17:0517:05
Beckenham Hill17:0717:07
Bellingham17:0917:09
Catford17:1117:12
Crofton Park17:1417:14
Bedford19:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks17:1317:44BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks17:00
Eynsford17:1317:13
Swanley17:1817:18
St Mary Cray17:2217:22
Bickley17:2717:27
Bromley South17:2917:30
Shortlands17:3217:32
Ravensbourne17:3517:35
Beckenham Hill17:3717:37
Bellingham17:3917:39
Catford17:4117:42
Crofton Park17:4417:44
Bedford19:13
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks17:4318:14BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks17:30
Eynsford17:4317:43
Swanley17:4817:48
St Mary Cray17:5217:52
Bickley17:5717:57
Bromley South17:5918:00
Shortlands18:0218:02
Ravensbourne18:0518:05
Beckenham Hill18:0718:07
Bellingham18:0918:09
Catford18:1118:12
Crofton Park18:1418:14
Bedford20:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks18:1318:44BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks18:00
Eynsford18:1318:13
Swanley18:1818:18
St Mary Cray18:2218:22
Bickley18:2718:27
Bromley South18:2918:30
Shortlands18:3218:32
Ravensbourne18:3518:35
Beckenham Hill18:3718:37
Bellingham18:3918:39
Catford18:4118:42
Crofton Park18:4418:44
Bedford20:22
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Eynsford and Crofton Park stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Eynsford timetables
None
Other Crofton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us