hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

Sat 2017-10-21 00:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington04:11406:361PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
Penzance07:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:53409:121PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Exeter St Davids06:5206:53
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:56
Starcross07:0507:05
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10
Dawlish07:1307:14
Teignmouth07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2607:27
Totnes07:3907:40
Ivybridge07:5607:56
Plymouth08:1308:18
Devonport08:2108:21
Saltash08:2808:28
St Germans08:3508:35
Liskeard08:4708:47
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59
Lostwithiel09:0409:04
Par09:1209:12
Penzance10:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:00410:131PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:36
Exeter St Davids07:5908:00
Exeter St Thomas08:0308:04
Dawlish08:1608:17
Teignmouth08:2208:22
Newton Abbot08:3008:31
Totnes08:4308:45
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:19
Saltash09:2709:28
St Germans09:3509:36
Liskeard09:4709:49
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:02
Par10:1310:14
Penzance11:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:28611:271PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:28
Newton Abbot09:4809:49
Totnes10:0110:01
Ivybridge10:1710:18
Plymouth10:3210:33
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3910:39
Saltash10:4310:44
St Germans10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:03
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:15
Lostwithiel11:2011:20
Par11:2711:28
Penzance12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:19412:101PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Exeter St Davids10:1510:19
Newton Abbot10:3810:40
Totnes10:5110:53
Plymouth11:1911:23
Liskeard11:4611:48
Bodmin Parkway11:5912:01
Par12:1012:12
Penzance13:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:12414:051PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:30
Exeter St Davids11:5312:12
Newton Abbot12:3312:36
Plymouth13:1113:16
Liskeard13:4013:41
Bodmin Parkway13:5313:54
Par14:0514:06
Penzance15:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:13416:011PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:30
Exeter St Davids14:0214:13
Newton Abbot14:3214:34
Plymouth15:0915:13
Liskeard15:3615:38
Bodmin Parkway15:4915:51
Par16:0116:03
Penzance17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:19418:151PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:30
Exeter St Davids16:1716:19
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Totnes16:5216:53
Ivybridge17:0817:09
Plymouth17:2317:26
Liskeard17:5017:51
Bodmin Parkway18:0318:04
Par18:1518:16
Penzance19:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Par stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us