desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

2015-05-30 09:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to PARArrivalsPAR to EXD
Par (PAR)
DeparturesPAR to EXDArrivalsEXD to PAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationPar Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
Exeter St Davids09:28611:311PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:28
Newton Abbot09:4809:49
Totnes10:0210:02
Ivybridge10:1810:19
Plymouth10:3210:33
Devonport10:3710:37
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4110:41
Saltash10:4510:45
St Germans10:5210:52
Menheniot11:0011:00
Liskeard11:0611:06
Bodmin Parkway11:1811:18
Lostwithiel11:2311:23
Par11:3111:31
Penzance12:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Paddington09:53411:413Newquay (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:36
Exeter St Davids09:5009:53
Newton Abbot10:1310:15
Plymouth10:5210:54
Liskeard11:1811:19
Par11:4111:41
Newquay (Cornwall)12:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington10:19412:111PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Exeter St Davids10:1610:19
Newton Abbot10:3810:39
Totnes10:5210:52
Plymouth11:2011:23
Liskeard11:4711:47
Bodmin Parkway12:0012:00
Par12:1112:11
Penzance13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Manchester Piccadilly11:30413:323Newquay (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:07
Exeter St Davids11:2611:30
Newton Abbot11:5111:53
Totnes12:0412:07
Plymouth12:3312:39
Liskeard13:0413:05
Bodmin Parkway13:2013:21
Par13:3213:33
Newquay (Cornwall)14:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington12:12414:041PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:06
Exeter St Davids12:0912:12
Newton Abbot12:3412:35
Plymouth13:1313:15
Liskeard13:3913:40
Bodmin Parkway13:5213:54
Par14:0414:06
Penzance15:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
York12:45414:331PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:45
Exeter St Davids12:4312:45
Newton Abbot13:0413:06
Totnes13:1713:18
Plymouth13:4513:48
Liskeard14:1014:11
Bodmin Parkway14:2214:24
Par14:3314:34
Penzance15:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington13:56415:443Newquay (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:35
Exeter St Davids13:5313:56
Plymouth14:5214:56
Lostwithiel15:3315:35
Par15:4415:46
Newquay (Cornwall)16:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington14:12415:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:06
Exeter St Davids14:0914:12
Newton Abbot14:3114:33
Plymouth15:0915:11
Liskeard15:3415:36
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:49
Par15:5916:01
Penzance17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Par stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Par timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us