desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
Taunton09:04411:161PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton08:31
Tiverton Parkway08:4608:46
Exeter St Davids09:0309:04
Dawlish09:1609:17
Teignmouth09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:2809:28
Totnes09:4109:41
Ivybridge09:5709:58
Plymouth10:1210:20
Devonport10:2310:23
Saltash10:3010:30
St Germans10:3710:37
Menheniot10:4510:45
Liskeard10:5110:51
Bodmin Parkway11:0311:03
Lostwithiel11:0811:08
Par11:1611:16
St Austell11:2311:25
Truro11:4211:44
Redruth11:5611:57
Camborne12:0212:03
Hayle12:1012:10
St Erth12:1412:14
Penzance12:24
Exeter St Davids10:06112:101PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:06
Dawlish10:2010:21
Teignmouth10:2510:26
Newton Abbot10:3210:33
Totnes10:4610:46
Plymouth11:1511:15
Saltash11:2611:26
St Germans11:3311:33
Liskeard11:4511:45
Bodmin Parkway11:5711:57
Lostwithiel12:0212:02
Par12:1012:10
St Austell12:1712:18
Truro12:3512:35
Redruth12:4812:48
Camborne12:5412:54
Hayle13:0013:01
St Erth13:0513:06
Penzance13:16
London Paddington11:05413:081PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:00
Reading08:3108:40
Didcot Parkway08:5208:52
Swindon (Wilts)09:1109:11
Chippenham09:2509:27
Taunton10:2510:34
Tiverton Parkway10:4710:48
Exeter St Davids11:0211:05
Dawlish11:1811:19
Teignmouth11:2411:25
Newton Abbot11:3111:32
Totnes11:4511:45
Plymouth12:1612:19
Liskeard12:4212:43
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:56
Par13:0813:09
St Austell13:1513:15
Truro13:3213:35
Redruth13:4613:46
Camborne13:5313:55
St Erth14:0514:06
Penzance14:16
Bristol Temple Meads11:55413:391PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:10
Taunton11:1611:29
Tiverton Parkway11:4011:41
Exeter St Davids11:5411:55
Newton Abbot12:1312:15
Totnes12:2512:26
Plymouth12:5212:55
Liskeard13:1713:18
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30
Par13:3913:40
St Austell13:4513:51
Truro14:0614:09
Redruth14:1914:20
Camborne14:2514:27
St Erth14:3614:37
Penzance14:49
Exeter St Davids12:15414:221PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids12:15
Newton Abbot12:3512:36
Totnes12:4712:48
Ivybridge13:0413:04
Plymouth13:1713:32
Saltash13:4013:40
St Germans13:4713:47
Liskeard13:5813:59
Bodmin Parkway14:1014:11
Par14:2214:22
St Austell14:2814:30
Truro14:4614:46
Redruth14:5915:00
Camborne15:0515:06
St Erth15:1615:17
Penzance15:26
London Paddington14:23416:231PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:57
Reading12:3112:32
Newbury12:4712:48
Taunton13:5213:54
Exeter St Davids14:2014:23
Newton Abbot14:4614:47
Totnes15:0015:00
Plymouth15:2815:35
Liskeard15:5615:57
Bodmin Parkway16:1116:12
Par16:2316:24
St Austell16:3016:32
Truro16:4916:50
Redruth17:0117:02
Camborne17:0817:10
St Erth17:2017:22
Penzance17:35
London Paddington15:25417:231PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Reading13:3013:32
Westbury (Wilts)14:1814:20
Taunton14:5514:56
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:09
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25
Newton Abbot15:4615:46
Totnes16:0016:00
Plymouth16:2916:35
Liskeard16:5816:59
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:12
Par17:2317:23
St Austell17:3017:31
Truro17:4917:49
Redruth18:0118:02
Camborne18:0918:10
St Erth18:2018:22
Penzance18:33
Exeter St Davids16:10618:291PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids16:10
Exeter St Thomas16:1216:12
Dawlish16:2416:25
Teignmouth16:2916:30
Newton Abbot16:3616:37
Totnes16:5116:52
Ivybridge17:0817:08
Plymouth17:2217:35
Saltash17:4317:44
St Germans17:5017:51
Menheniot17:5917:59
Liskeard18:0418:05
Bodmin Parkway18:1618:17
Lostwithiel18:2218:22
Par18:2918:30
St Austell18:3718:37
Truro18:5418:55
Redruth19:0719:08
Camborne19:1319:14
Hayle19:2019:21
St Erth19:2419:25
Penzance19:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Par stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Par timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us