TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd November
London Paddington04:11406:361PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:37
Taunton02:2202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0604:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
St Austell06:4506:46
Truro07:0407:06
Redruth07:1807:18
Camborne07:2507:26
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42
Penzance07:53
Bristol Temple Meads06:48409:111TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Weston-super-Mare05:4105:45
Highbridge & Burnham05:5305:55
Bridgwater06:0106:03
Taunton06:1406:16
Tiverton Parkway06:2806:29
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48
Exeter St Thomas06:5106:52
Starcross06:5907:00
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06
Dawlish07:1007:11
Teignmouth07:1607:17
Newton Abbot07:2507:26
Totnes07:3807:39
Ivybridge07:5407:55
Plymouth08:1008:12
Devonport08:1608:17
Saltash08:2408:25
St Germans08:3208:33
Liskeard08:4408:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5708:58
Lostwithiel09:0309:04
Par09:1109:12
St Austell09:1809:19
Truro09:36
Bristol Temple Meads08:00410:131TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:36
Weston-super-Mare06:5506:56
Taunton07:2407:25
Tiverton Parkway07:4007:41
Exeter St Davids07:5908:00
Exeter St Thomas08:0308:04
Dawlish08:1608:17
Teignmouth08:2108:22
Newton Abbot08:2908:31
Totnes08:4408:45
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:19
Saltash09:2709:28
St Germans09:3509:36
Liskeard09:4709:49
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:02
Par10:1310:14
St Austell10:2110:22
Truro10:39
Exeter St Davids09:28411:271TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:28
Newton Abbot09:4809:49
Totnes10:0210:02
Ivybridge10:1810:19
Plymouth10:3210:33
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3910:39
Saltash10:4310:44
St Germans10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:03
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:15
Lostwithiel11:2011:20
Par11:2711:28
St Austell11:3511:37
Truro11:54
London Paddington10:20412:111TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:27
Reading08:0108:03
Didcot Parkway08:1708:17
Swindon (Wilts)08:3408:35
Chippenham08:4908:51
Bath Spa09:0409:04
Bristol Temple Meads09:1809:20
Taunton09:5209:53
Exeter St Davids10:1710:20
Newton Abbot10:3910:40
Totnes10:5310:53
Plymouth11:2111:24
Liskeard11:4711:48
Bodmin Parkway12:0012:01
Par12:1112:12
St Austell12:2012:20
Truro12:38
London Paddington11:20413:291TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:00
Reading09:3309:34
Taunton10:4810:50
Tiverton Parkway11:0311:03
Exeter St Davids11:1911:20
Newton Abbot11:4011:41
Totnes11:5411:54
Ivybridge12:0812:08
Plymouth12:2612:29
Saltash12:3812:42
St Germans12:4812:50
Liskeard13:0113:02
Bodmin Parkway13:1413:15
Lostwithiel13:2013:22
Par13:2913:31
St Austell13:3713:38
Truro13:55
London Paddington13:35415:391TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:00
Reading11:3311:34
Pewsey12:0512:05
Westbury (Wilts)12:2312:24
Castle Cary12:4212:42
Taunton13:0413:04
Tiverton Parkway13:1713:17
Exeter St Davids13:3313:35
Newton Abbot13:5313:55
Totnes14:0614:06
Plymouth14:3614:39
Saltash14:4814:51
St Germans14:5815:00
Liskeard15:1115:12
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25
Lostwithiel15:3015:32
Par15:3915:41
St Austell15:4715:48
Truro16:05
London Paddington16:20418:151TruroCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:00
Reading14:3314:34
Taunton15:4915:49
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:02
Exeter St Davids16:1816:20
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Totnes16:5316:53
Ivybridge17:0917:10
Plymouth17:2417:26
Liskeard17:5017:51
Bodmin Parkway18:0318:03
Par18:1518:16
St Austell18:2318:23
Truro18:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Par stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Par timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us