desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
London Paddington19:33421:341PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:00
Reading17:3217:33
Pewsey18:0418:04
Westbury (Wilts)18:2318:23
Castle Cary18:4118:41
Taunton19:0319:04
Tiverton Parkway19:1719:17
Exeter St Davids19:3219:33
Newton Abbot19:5319:53
Totnes20:0720:07
Plymouth20:3520:40
Saltash20:5020:51
St Germans20:5720:58
Liskeard21:0921:10
Bodmin Parkway21:2221:23
Par21:3421:35
St Austell21:4221:43
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:13
St Erth22:2922:30
Penzance22:42
Glasgow Central19:49421:461PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Motherwell11:1511:16
Haymarket11:5311:54
Edinburgh11:5912:04
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4312:46
Newcastle13:3213:44
Durham13:5513:56
Darlington14:1214:13
York14:4014:45
Leeds15:0815:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23
Sheffield15:5115:55
Chesterfield16:0616:07
Derby16:2416:28
Tamworth High Level16:4616:48
Birmingham New Street17:0717:12
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52
Bristol Parkway18:2918:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:44
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30
Exeter St Davids19:4819:49
Newton Abbot20:0720:09
Totnes20:1920:20
Plymouth20:4620:58
Liskeard21:2321:25
Bodmin Parkway21:3621:37
Par21:4621:47
St Austell21:5221:56
Truro22:1122:18
Redruth22:2822:29
Camborne22:3422:35
St Erth22:4422:45
Penzance22:54
London Paddington20:23422:151PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:13
Reading18:3818:40
Taunton19:5619:58
Exeter St Davids20:2220:23
Newton Abbot20:4320:43
Totnes20:5720:57
Plymouth21:2521:26
Liskeard21:5121:51
Bodmin Parkway22:0422:04
Par22:1522:16
St Austell22:2322:23
Truro22:4022:41
Redruth22:5322:53
Camborne23:0123:01
Hayle23:0723:08
St Erth23:1323:14
Penzance23:27
Sunday, 29th March
Bristol Temple Meads09:04411:161PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:33
Yatton07:4507:46
Weston-super-Mare07:5507:56
Bridgwater08:1208:12
Taunton08:2508:27
Tiverton Parkway08:4208:42
Exeter St Davids08:5909:04
Dawlish09:1609:17
Teignmouth09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:2809:28
Totnes09:4109:41
Ivybridge09:5709:58
Plymouth10:1210:20
Devonport10:2310:23
Saltash10:3010:30
St Germans10:3710:37
Menheniot10:4510:45
Liskeard10:5110:51
Bodmin Parkway11:0311:03
Lostwithiel11:0811:08
Par11:1611:16
St Austell11:2311:25
Truro11:4211:44
Redruth11:5611:57
Camborne12:0212:03
Hayle12:1012:10
St Erth12:1412:14
Penzance12:24
Bristol Temple Meads10:06412:101PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:28
Nailsea & Backwell08:3708:38
Yatton08:4308:43
Worle08:4908:49
Weston-super-Mare08:5508:58
Highbridge & Burnham09:0909:09
Bridgwater09:1709:17
Taunton09:3009:32
Tiverton Parkway09:4709:47
Exeter St Davids10:0410:06
Dawlish10:2010:21
Teignmouth10:2510:26
Newton Abbot10:3210:33
Totnes10:4610:46
Plymouth11:1511:15
Saltash11:2611:26
St Germans11:3311:33
Liskeard11:4511:45
Bodmin Parkway11:5711:57
Lostwithiel12:0212:02
Par12:1012:10
St Austell12:1712:18
Truro12:3512:35
Redruth12:4812:48
Camborne12:5412:54
Hayle13:0013:01
St Erth13:0513:06
Penzance13:16
London Paddington11:16413:171PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:03
Reading08:3108:40
Bath Spa09:5709:58
Bristol Temple Meads10:1110:14
Taunton10:4710:47
Tiverton Parkway11:0011:01
Exeter St Davids11:1511:16
Dawlish11:2911:30
Teignmouth11:3511:36
Newton Abbot11:4311:43
Totnes11:5711:57
Plymouth12:2812:28
Liskeard12:5212:52
Bodmin Parkway13:0513:05
Par13:1713:18
St Austell13:2413:24
Truro13:4113:44
Redruth13:5513:55
Camborne14:0214:04
St Erth14:1414:15
Penzance14:25
Birmingham New Street11:55413:391PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:30
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10
Bristol Parkway10:3710:38
Bristol Temple Meads10:4810:58
Taunton11:2811:29
Tiverton Parkway11:4011:41
Exeter St Davids11:5411:55
Newton Abbot12:1312:15
Totnes12:2512:26
Plymouth12:5212:55
Liskeard13:1713:18
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30
Par13:3913:40
St Austell13:4513:51
Truro14:0614:09
Redruth14:1914:20
Camborne14:2514:27
St Erth14:3614:37
Penzance14:49
Exeter St Davids12:15414:221PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids12:15
Newton Abbot12:3512:36
Totnes12:4712:48
Ivybridge13:0413:04
Plymouth13:1713:32
Saltash13:4013:40
St Germans13:4713:47
Liskeard13:5813:59
Bodmin Parkway14:1014:11
Par14:2214:22
St Austell14:2814:30
Truro14:4614:46
Redruth14:5915:00
Camborne15:0515:06
St Erth15:1615:17
Penzance15:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Par stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Par timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us