desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

2015-09-02 03:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to PARArrivalsPAR to EXD
Par (PAR)
DeparturesPAR to EXDArrivalsEXD to PAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationPar Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
London Paddington04:11106:361PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Exeter St Davids03:4804:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
Penzance07:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Bristol Temple Meads06:55409:063Newquay (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Exeter St Davids06:5106:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4107:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Liskeard08:3908:39
Bodmin Parkway08:5108:51
Lostwithiel08:5608:56
Par09:0609:17
Newquay (Cornwall)10:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bristol Parkway08:14410:151PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4808:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1909:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:5009:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1510:15
Penzance11:23
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Paddington09:33411:271PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:06
Exeter St Davids09:3009:33
Newton Abbot09:5309:55
Totnes10:0710:07
Plymouth10:3310:39
Liskeard11:0111:03
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16
Par11:2711:28
Penzance12:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Exeter St Davids10:18312:173PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:18
Newton Abbot10:3910:40
Totnes10:5210:52
Ivybridge11:0911:09
Plymouth11:2411:25
Saltash11:3411:34
St Germans11:4111:41
Liskeard11:5311:53
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:05
Lostwithiel12:1012:11
Par12:1712:18
Penzance13:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Paddington11:25413:283Newquay (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:06
Exeter St Davids11:2211:25
Newton Abbot11:4411:45
Totnes11:5811:58
Plymouth12:2712:28
Saltash12:3812:38
St Germans12:4612:46
Liskeard12:5812:58
Bodmin Parkway13:1213:12
Lostwithiel13:1813:18
Par13:2813:28
Newquay (Cornwall)14:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington12:08413:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:06
Exeter St Davids12:0612:08
Newton Abbot12:2912:29
Plymouth13:0613:11
Liskeard13:3413:35
Bodmin Parkway13:4713:48
Par13:5914:00
Penzance15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Paddington14:12416:001PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:06
Exeter St Davids14:0614:12
Newton Abbot14:3014:31
Plymouth15:0715:12
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:49
Par16:0016:01
Penzance17:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Par stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Par timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us