TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
London Paddington04:11406:361PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:37
Taunton02:3202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0604:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
St Austell06:4506:46
Truro07:0407:06
Redruth07:1807:18
Camborne07:2507:26
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42
Penzance07:53
Exeter St Davids06:28608:543ParCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:28
Dawlish06:4206:42
Teignmouth06:4706:47
Newton Abbot06:5506:55
Totnes07:0807:09
Ivybridge07:2507:26
Plymouth07:4007:53
Saltash08:0108:02
St Germans08:0808:09
Liskeard08:2008:20
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33
Lostwithiel08:3808:40
Par08:54
Bristol Temple Meads06:55409:081PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45
Highbridge & Burnham05:5505:55
Bridgwater06:0306:03
Taunton06:1606:18
Tiverton Parkway06:3306:33
Exeter St Davids06:5106:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4107:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Par09:0809:08
St Austell09:1509:16
Truro09:3309:34
Redruth09:4709:47
Camborne09:5309:53
Hayle10:0010:00
St Erth10:0510:08
Penzance10:16
Bristol Parkway08:14410:151PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Filton Abbey Wood06:2606:27
Bristol Temple Meads06:3506:42
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Bridgwater07:2407:25
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:54
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4808:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1909:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:5009:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1510:15
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:4010:40
Redruth10:5310:53
Camborne10:5910:59
Hayle11:0611:06
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:23
St James Park09:35311:371PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
St James Park09:27
Exeter Central09:2909:30
Exeter St Davids09:3309:35
Newton Abbot09:5709:58
Totnes10:1110:11
Ivybridge10:2710:28
Plymouth10:4210:43
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4910:49
Saltash10:5310:54
St Germans11:0011:01
Liskeard11:1111:13
Bodmin Parkway11:2411:25
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Par11:3711:38
St Austell11:4511:45
Truro12:0212:03
Redruth12:1512:16
Camborne12:2112:22
Hayle12:2912:29
St Erth12:3312:33
Penzance12:43
London Paddington10:14412:071PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Reading07:5607:59
Swindon (Wilts)08:2708:27
Chippenham08:4208:42
Bath Spa08:5508:57
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:13
Taunton09:4509:46
Exeter St Davids10:1110:14
Newton Abbot10:3410:36
Totnes10:4910:49
Plymouth11:1711:20
Liskeard11:4311:44
Bodmin Parkway11:5611:57
Par12:0712:09
St Austell12:1612:16
Truro12:3312:34
Redruth12:4612:46
Camborne12:5312:53
St Erth13:0513:05
Penzance13:17
London Paddington12:08413:591PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:06
Reading10:3010:32
Exeter St Davids12:0812:08
Newton Abbot12:2912:29
Plymouth13:0613:11
Liskeard13:3413:35
Bodmin Parkway13:4713:48
Par13:5914:00
St Austell14:0714:07
Truro14:2514:25
Redruth14:3714:37
Camborne14:4514:45
Hayle14:5414:54
St Erth14:5914:59
Penzance15:11
London Paddington14:08416:001PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:06
Reading12:3012:33
Exeter St Davids14:0814:08
Newton Abbot14:2814:29
Plymouth15:0615:12
Liskeard15:3415:36
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:49
Par16:0016:01
St Austell16:0816:08
Truro16:2516:26
Redruth16:3816:38
Camborne16:4616:46
Hayle16:5516:55
St Erth17:0017:00
Penzance17:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Par stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Par timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us