desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Exeter St Davids08:34209:03ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:30
Exeter Central08:3308:34
St James Park08:3608:36
Polsloe Bridge08:3908:39
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43
Topsham08:4908:50
Exton08:5208:52
Lympstone Commando08:5408:54
Lympstone Village08:5708:57
Exmouth09:03
Exeter St Davids09:44310:12ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:40
Exeter Central09:4309:44
St James Park09:4609:46
Polsloe Bridge09:4909:49
Digby & Sowton09:5309:53
Topsham10:0010:00
Exton10:0210:02
Lympstone Commando10:0410:04
Lympstone Village10:0810:08
Exmouth10:12
Paignton10:48311:17ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton09:49
Torquay09:5309:54
Torre09:5609:57
Newton Abbot10:0510:07
Teignmouth10:1410:14
Dawlish10:1910:19
Dawlish Warren10:2310:24
Starcross10:2810:28
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:37
Exeter St Davids10:4110:44
Exeter Central10:4710:48
St James Park10:5010:50
Polsloe Bridge10:5310:53
Digby & Sowton10:5710:57
Topsham11:0411:04
Exton11:0611:06
Lympstone Commando11:0811:08
Lympstone Village11:1211:12
Exmouth11:17
Paignton11:55312:24ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton10:58
Torquay11:0211:03
Torre11:0511:06
Newton Abbot11:1411:21
Teignmouth11:2811:28
Dawlish11:3311:33
Exeter St Davids11:4711:51
Exeter Central11:5411:55
St James Park11:5711:57
Polsloe Bridge12:0012:00
Digby & Sowton12:0312:04
Topsham12:1012:11
Exton12:1312:13
Lympstone Commando12:1512:15
Lympstone Village12:1812:18
Exmouth12:24
Paignton12:51313:20ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton11:49
Torquay11:5311:54
Torre11:5611:57
Newton Abbot12:0512:07
Teignmouth12:1412:14
Dawlish12:1912:19
Dawlish Warren12:2312:24
Starcross12:2812:28
Exeter St Thomas12:3612:37
Exeter St Davids12:4212:47
Exeter Central12:5012:51
St James Park12:5312:53
Polsloe Bridge12:5612:56
Digby & Sowton12:5913:00
Topsham13:0613:07
Exton13:0913:09
Lympstone Commando13:1113:11
Lympstone Village13:1413:14
Exmouth13:20
Paignton13:52314:20ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton12:57
Torquay13:0113:02
Torre13:0413:05
Newton Abbot13:1313:15
Teignmouth13:2213:22
Dawlish13:2713:27
Exeter St Davids13:4113:48
Exeter Central13:5113:52
St James Park13:5413:54
Polsloe Bridge13:5713:57
Digby & Sowton14:0014:01
Topsham14:0714:08
Exton14:1014:10
Lympstone Commando14:1214:12
Lympstone Village14:1614:16
Exmouth14:20
Paignton14:50215:18ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton13:52
Torquay13:5613:57
Torre13:5914:00
Newton Abbot14:0814:09
Teignmouth14:1614:16
Dawlish14:2114:21
Dawlish Warren14:2514:26
Starcross14:3014:30
Exeter St Thomas14:3814:39
Exeter St Davids14:4214:46
Exeter Central14:4914:50
St James Park14:5214:52
Polsloe Bridge14:5514:55
Digby & Sowton14:5914:59
Topsham15:0615:06
Exton15:0815:08
Lympstone Commando15:1015:10
Lympstone Village15:1415:14
Exmouth15:18
Paignton15:49316:19ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton14:57
Torquay15:0115:02
Torre15:0415:05
Newton Abbot15:1315:15
Teignmouth15:2215:22
Dawlish15:2715:27
Exeter St Davids15:4115:46
Exeter Central15:4915:49
St James Park15:5115:51
Polsloe Bridge15:5415:54
Digby & Sowton15:5815:58
Topsham16:0516:06
Exton16:0816:08
Lympstone Commando16:1016:10
Lympstone Village16:1316:13
Exmouth16:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exmouth timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us