hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Tue 2017-10-17 13:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter Central to Exmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
Great Western RailwayPaignton14:20314:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton13:08
Exeter Central14:1914:20
St James Park (Exeter)14:2214:22
Polsloe Bridge14:2514:25
Digby & Sowton14:2714:29
Newcourt14:3014:32
Topsham14:3414:35
Exton14:3814:38
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40
Lympstone Village14:4314:43
Exmouth14:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple14:56315:21ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple13:43
Exeter Central14:5514:56
Digby & Sowton15:0215:02
Newcourt15:0515:05
Topsham15:0815:08
Lympstone Village15:1415:14
Exmouth15:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton15:20315:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:21
Exeter Central15:1915:20
St James Park (Exeter)15:2215:22
Polsloe Bridge15:2515:25
Digby & Sowton15:2715:29
Newcourt15:3015:32
Topsham15:3515:35
Exton15:3815:38
Lympstone Commando15:4015:40
Lympstone Village15:4315:43
Exmouth15:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple15:53316:18ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple14:43
Exeter Central15:5215:53
Digby & Sowton15:5915:59
Newcourt16:0216:02
Topsham16:0516:05
Lympstone Village16:1116:11
Exmouth16:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton16:20316:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton15:13
Exeter Central16:1916:20
St James Park (Exeter)16:2216:22
Polsloe Bridge16:2516:25
Digby & Sowton16:2916:29
Newcourt16:3216:32
Topsham16:3516:35
Exton16:3816:38
Lympstone Commando16:4016:40
Lympstone Village16:4216:43
Exmouth16:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple16:50317:21ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple15:43
Exeter Central16:4916:50
St James Park (Exeter)16:5216:52
Polsloe Bridge16:5516:55
Digby & Sowton16:5916:59
Newcourt17:0217:02
Topsham17:0517:06
Exton17:0917:09
Lympstone Commando17:1117:11
Lympstone Village17:1317:14
Exmouth17:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:19317:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:12
Exeter Central17:1817:19
St James Park (Exeter)17:2117:21
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:25
Digby & Sowton17:2817:29
Newcourt17:3117:32
Topsham17:3517:36
Exton17:3817:38
Lympstone Commando17:4017:40
Lympstone Village17:4317:43
Exmouth17:50
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:57318:29ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:57
Exeter Central17:5617:57
St James Park (Exeter)17:5917:59
Polsloe Bridge18:0218:02
Digby & Sowton18:0618:06
Newcourt18:0918:09
Topsham18:1218:13
Exton18:1618:16
Lympstone Commando18:1818:18
Lympstone Village18:2018:21
Exmouth18:29
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us