TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Paignton07:48308:16ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton06:34
Torquay06:3806:39
Torre06:4106:42
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Teignmouth06:5906:59
Dawlish07:0407:04
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Starcross07:1907:19
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36
Exeter Central07:3907:48
St James Park07:5007:50
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57
Topsham08:0308:03
Exton08:0608:06
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08
Lympstone Village08:1108:11
Exmouth08:16
Paignton08:20308:50ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton07:11
Torquay07:1507:16
Torre07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2707:37
Teignmouth07:4407:45
Dawlish07:4907:50
Dawlish Warren07:5507:55
Starcross07:5807:59
Exeter St Thomas08:0908:09
Exeter St Davids08:1408:16
Exeter Central08:1908:20
St James Park08:2208:22
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25
Digby & Sowton08:2908:29
Topsham08:3508:35
Exton08:3808:38
Lympstone Commando08:4008:40
Lympstone Village08:4408:44
Exmouth08:50
Exeter St Davids08:49309:19ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:45
Exeter Central08:4808:49
St James Park08:5108:51
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58
Topsham09:0409:04
Exton09:0709:07
Lympstone Commando09:0909:09
Lympstone Village09:1209:12
Exmouth09:19
Paignton09:20309:50ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton08:20
Torquay08:2408:25
Torre08:2708:28
Newton Abbot08:3608:38
Teignmouth08:4508:45
Dawlish08:5008:50
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55
Starcross08:5908:59
Exeter St Thomas09:0809:08
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16
Exeter Central09:1909:20
St James Park09:2209:22
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Topsham09:3509:35
Exton09:3809:38
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40
Lympstone Village09:4309:43
Exmouth09:50
Barnstaple09:53310:18ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple08:43
Umberleigh08:5108:51
Kings Nympton09:0309:03
Eggesford09:0809:10
Lapford09:1609:16
Morchard Road09:2009:20
Copplestone09:2409:24
Yeoford09:2809:28
Crediton09:3609:37
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49
Exeter Central09:5209:53
Digby & Sowton09:5809:59
Topsham10:0410:05
Lympstone Village10:1110:11
Exmouth10:18
Paignton10:20310:50ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton09:13
Torquay09:1709:18
Torre09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:2909:39
Teignmouth09:4509:45
Dawlish09:5009:50
Dawlish Warren09:5409:55
Starcross09:5909:59
Exeter St Thomas10:0810:08
Exeter St Davids10:1410:16
Exeter Central10:1910:20
St James Park10:2210:22
Polsloe Bridge10:2510:25
Digby & Sowton10:2810:29
Topsham10:3510:35
Exton10:3810:38
Lympstone Commando10:4010:40
Lympstone Village10:4310:43
Exmouth10:50
Barnstaple10:53311:18ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple09:43
Umberleigh09:5109:51
Eggesford10:0710:07
Morchard Road10:1610:16
Copplestone10:2010:20
Yeoford10:2410:24
Crediton10:3210:37
Exeter St Davids10:4710:49
Exeter Central10:5210:53
Digby & Sowton10:5810:59
Topsham11:0411:05
Lympstone Village11:1111:11
Exmouth11:18
Paignton11:20311:50ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton10:21
Torquay10:2510:26
Torre10:2810:29
Newton Abbot10:3610:39
Teignmouth10:4610:46
Dawlish10:5110:51
Dawlish Warren10:5510:56
Starcross11:0011:00
Exeter St Thomas11:0911:09
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16
Exeter Central11:1911:20
St James Park11:2211:22
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29
Topsham11:3411:35
Exton11:3811:38
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40
Lympstone Village11:4311:43
Exmouth11:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exmouth timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us