TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Barnstaple23:32223:59ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple22:16
Umberleigh22:2422:24
Eggesford22:4022:40
Morchard Road22:4822:48
Copplestone22:5222:52
Yeoford22:5622:56
Crediton23:0423:05
Newton St Cyres23:0823:08
Exeter St Davids23:1623:28
Exeter Central23:3123:32
St James Park23:3423:34
Polsloe Bridge23:3723:37
Digby & Sowton23:4023:41
Topsham23:4523:45
Exton23:4723:47
Lympstone Commando23:4923:49
Lympstone Village23:5223:52
Exmouth23:59
Thursday, 23rd October
Exeter St Davids05:48206:10ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:44
Exeter Central05:4705:48
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54
Topsham05:5805:58
Lympstone Village06:0306:03
Exmouth06:10
Exeter St Davids06:10206:38ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:06
Exeter Central06:0906:10
St James Park06:1206:12
Polsloe Bridge06:1506:15
Digby & Sowton06:1806:19
Topsham06:2306:25
Exton06:2706:27
Lympstone Commando06:2906:29
Lympstone Village06:3106:31
Exmouth06:38
Exeter St Davids06:39307:10ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:29
Exeter Central06:3206:39
St James Park06:4106:41
Polsloe Bridge06:4406:44
Digby & Sowton06:4706:48
Topsham06:5206:57
Exton07:0007:00
Lympstone Commando07:0207:02
Lympstone Village07:0507:05
Exmouth07:10
Paignton07:15307:43ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton06:10
Torquay06:1406:15
Torre06:1706:18
Newton Abbot06:2606:34
Teignmouth06:4106:41
Dawlish06:4606:46
Dawlish Warren06:5006:51
Starcross06:5506:55
Exeter St Thomas07:0407:04
Exeter St Davids07:0907:11
Exeter Central07:1407:15
St James Park07:1707:17
Polsloe Bridge07:2007:20
Digby & Sowton07:2407:24
Topsham07:2807:28
Exton07:3107:31
Lympstone Commando07:3307:33
Lympstone Village07:3607:36
Exmouth07:43
Paignton07:52308:18ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton06:34
Torquay06:3806:39
Torre06:4106:42
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Teignmouth06:5906:59
Dawlish07:0407:04
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Starcross07:1907:19
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36
Exeter Central07:3907:52
St James Park07:5407:54
Polsloe Bridge07:5707:57
Digby & Sowton08:0008:01
Topsham08:0508:05
Exton08:0808:08
Lympstone Commando08:1008:10
Lympstone Village08:1308:13
Exmouth08:18
Paignton08:20308:48ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton07:11
Torquay07:1507:16
Torre07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2707:37
Teignmouth07:4407:45
Dawlish07:4907:50
Dawlish Warren07:5507:55
Starcross07:5807:59
Exeter St Thomas08:0908:09
Exeter St Davids08:1408:16
Exeter Central08:1908:20
St James Park08:2208:22
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25
Digby & Sowton08:2908:29
Topsham08:3308:35
Exton08:3808:38
Lympstone Commando08:4008:40
Lympstone Village08:4308:43
Exmouth08:48
Exeter St Davids08:52309:20ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:48
Exeter Central08:5108:52
St James Park08:5408:54
Polsloe Bridge08:5708:57
Digby & Sowton09:0009:01
Topsham09:0509:05
Exton09:0809:08
Lympstone Commando09:1009:10
Lympstone Village09:1309:13
Exmouth09:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exmouth timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us