desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

2015-05-29 11:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter Central (EXC)
DeparturesEXC to EXMArrivalsEXM to EXC
Exmouth (EXM)
DeparturesEXM to EXCArrivalsEXC to EXM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter Central Railway StationExmouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Paignton11:20311:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:21
Exeter Central11:1911:20
St James Park11:2211:22
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29
Topsham11:3411:35
Exton11:3811:38
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40
Lympstone Village11:4311:43
Exmouth11:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barnstaple11:53312:18ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple10:43
Exeter Central11:5211:53
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59
Topsham12:0512:05
Lympstone Village12:1112:11
Exmouth12:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton12:20312:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:15
Exeter Central12:1912:20
St James Park12:2212:22
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29
Topsham12:3412:35
Exton12:3812:38
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40
Lympstone Village12:4312:43
Exmouth12:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barnstaple12:53313:18ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple11:43
Exeter Central12:5212:53
Digby & Sowton12:5812:59
Topsham13:0413:05
Lympstone Village13:1113:11
Exmouth13:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton13:20313:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton12:13
Exeter Central13:1913:20
St James Park13:2213:22
Polsloe Bridge13:2513:25
Digby & Sowton13:2813:29
Topsham13:3413:35
Exton13:3813:38
Lympstone Commando13:4013:40
Lympstone Village13:4313:43
Exmouth13:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barnstaple13:56314:21ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple12:43
Exeter Central13:5513:56
Digby & Sowton14:0214:02
Topsham14:0814:08
Lympstone Village14:1414:14
Exmouth14:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton14:20314:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton13:08
Exeter Central14:1914:20
St James Park14:2214:22
Polsloe Bridge14:2514:25
Digby & Sowton14:2714:29
Newcourt14:3014:32
Topsham14:3414:35
Exton14:3814:38
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40
Lympstone Village14:4314:43
Exmouth14:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Barnstaple14:56315:21ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple13:43
Exeter Central14:5514:56
Digby & Sowton15:0215:02
Topsham15:0815:08
Lympstone Village15:1415:14
Exmouth15:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exmouth timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us