desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

2015-08-30 12:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter Central (EXC)
DeparturesEXC to EXMArrivalsEXM to EXC
Exmouth (EXM)
DeparturesEXM to EXCArrivalsEXC to EXM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter Central Railway StationExmouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 30th August
Paignton13:52314:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton12:57
Exeter Central13:5113:52
St James Park13:5413:54
Polsloe Bridge13:5713:57
Digby & Sowton14:0014:01
Newcourt14:0314:04
Topsham14:0714:08
Exton14:1014:10
Lympstone Commando14:1214:12
Lympstone Village14:1614:16
Exmouth14:20
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton14:50215:18ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton13:52
Exeter Central14:4914:50
St James Park14:5214:52
Polsloe Bridge14:5514:55
Digby & Sowton14:5914:59
Newcourt15:0215:02
Topsham15:0615:06
Exton15:0815:08
Lympstone Commando15:1015:10
Lympstone Village15:1415:14
Exmouth15:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton15:49316:19ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:57
Exeter Central15:4915:49
St James Park15:5115:51
Polsloe Bridge15:5415:54
Digby & Sowton15:5815:58
Newcourt16:0116:01
Topsham16:0516:06
Exton16:0816:08
Lympstone Commando16:1016:10
Lympstone Village16:1316:13
Exmouth16:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton16:50317:19ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton15:55
Exeter Central16:4916:50
St James Park16:5216:52
Polsloe Bridge16:5516:55
Digby & Sowton16:5816:59
Newcourt17:0117:02
Topsham17:0517:06
Exton17:0817:08
Lympstone Commando17:1017:10
Lympstone Village17:1317:13
Exmouth17:19
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton17:49318:19ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:55
Exeter Central17:4917:49
St James Park17:5117:51
Polsloe Bridge17:5417:54
Digby & Sowton17:5817:58
Newcourt18:0118:01
Topsham18:0518:06
Exton18:0818:08
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10
Lympstone Village18:1318:13
Exmouth18:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton18:50319:18ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:49
Exeter Central18:4918:50
St James Park18:5218:52
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59
Newcourt19:0119:02
Topsham19:0519:06
Exton19:0819:08
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11
Lympstone Village19:1319:13
Exmouth19:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exmouth timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us