TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th August
Barnstaple11:54312:19ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple10:43
Umberleigh10:5110:51
Eggesford11:0711:07
Morchard Road11:1611:16
Copplestone11:2011:20
Yeoford11:2411:24
Crediton11:3211:37
Exeter St Davids11:4811:50
Exeter Central11:5311:54
Digby & Sowton12:0012:01
Topsham12:0512:05
Lympstone Village12:1112:11
Exmouth12:19
Paignton12:22312:50ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton11:23
Torquay11:2711:28
Torre11:3011:31
Newton Abbot11:3911:41
Teignmouth11:4811:48
Dawlish11:5311:53
Dawlish Warren11:5711:58
Starcross12:0212:02
Exeter St Thomas12:1112:11
Exeter St Davids12:1612:18
Exeter Central12:2112:22
St James Park12:2412:24
Polsloe Bridge12:2712:27
Digby & Sowton12:3012:31
Topsham12:3512:35
Exton12:3812:38
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40
Lympstone Village12:4312:43
Exmouth12:50
Barnstaple12:54313:19ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple11:43
Umberleigh11:5111:51
Eggesford12:0712:07
Morchard Road12:1612:16
Copplestone12:2012:20
Yeoford12:2412:24
Crediton12:3212:37
Exeter St Davids12:4812:50
Exeter Central12:5312:54
Digby & Sowton13:0013:01
Topsham13:0513:05
Lympstone Village13:1113:11
Exmouth13:19
Paignton13:22313:50ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton12:13
Torquay12:1712:18
Torre12:2012:21
Newton Abbot12:3012:31
Teignmouth12:3812:38
Dawlish12:4312:43
Dawlish Warren12:4812:54
Starcross12:5812:58
Exeter St Thomas13:0713:07
Exeter St Davids13:1313:18
Exeter Central13:2113:22
St James Park13:2413:24
Polsloe Bridge13:2713:27
Digby & Sowton13:3013:31
Topsham13:3513:35
Exton13:3813:38
Lympstone Commando13:4013:40
Lympstone Village13:4313:43
Exmouth13:50
Barnstaple13:54314:19ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple12:43
Umberleigh12:5112:51
Kings Nympton13:0213:02
Eggesford13:0713:07
Morchard Road13:1613:16
Copplestone13:2013:20
Yeoford13:2413:24
Crediton13:3213:37
Exeter St Davids13:4813:50
Exeter Central13:5313:54
Digby & Sowton14:0114:01
Topsham14:0514:05
Lympstone Village14:1114:11
Exmouth14:19
Paignton14:22314:50ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton13:13
Torquay13:1713:18
Torre13:2013:21
Newton Abbot13:3013:41
Teignmouth13:4813:48
Dawlish13:5313:53
Dawlish Warren13:5713:58
Starcross14:0214:02
Exeter St Thomas14:1114:11
Exeter St Davids14:1614:18
Exeter Central14:2114:22
St James Park14:2414:24
Polsloe Bridge14:2714:27
Digby & Sowton14:3014:31
Topsham14:3514:35
Exton14:3814:38
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40
Lympstone Village14:4314:43
Exmouth14:50
Barnstaple14:55315:19ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple13:43
Umberleigh13:5113:51
Eggesford14:0714:07
Morchard Road14:1614:16
Copplestone14:2014:20
Yeoford14:2414:24
Crediton14:3214:37
Exeter St Davids14:4814:51
Exeter Central14:5414:55
Digby & Sowton15:0015:01
Topsham15:0515:05
Lympstone Village15:1115:11
Exmouth15:19
Paignton15:22315:50ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton14:23
Torquay14:2714:28
Torre14:3014:31
Newton Abbot14:3914:41
Teignmouth14:4814:48
Dawlish14:5314:53
Dawlish Warren14:5714:58
Starcross15:0215:02
Exeter St Thomas15:1115:11
Exeter St Davids15:1615:18
Exeter Central15:2115:22
St James Park15:2415:24
Polsloe Bridge15:2715:27
Digby & Sowton15:3015:31
Topsham15:3515:35
Exton15:3815:38
Lympstone Commando15:4015:40
Lympstone Village15:4315:43
Exmouth15:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Exeter Central and Exmouth Stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exmouth Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us