desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

2015-08-02 01:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter Central (EXC)
DeparturesEXC to EXMArrivalsEXM to EXC
Exmouth (EXM)
DeparturesEXM to EXCArrivalsEXC to EXM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter Central Railway StationExmouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
Exeter St Davids08:34209:03ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:30
Exeter Central08:3308:34
St James Park08:3608:36
Polsloe Bridge08:3908:39
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43
Newcourt08:4508:46
Topsham08:4908:50
Exton08:5208:52
Lympstone Commando08:5408:54
Lympstone Village08:5708:57
Exmouth09:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Exeter St Davids09:44310:12ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:40
Exeter Central09:4309:44
St James Park09:4609:46
Polsloe Bridge09:4909:49
Digby & Sowton09:5309:53
Newcourt09:5609:56
Topsham10:0010:00
Exton10:0210:02
Lympstone Commando10:0410:04
Lympstone Village10:0810:08
Exmouth10:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Exeter St Davids10:17310:42ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:13
Exeter Central10:1610:17
Polsloe Bridge10:2010:20
Digby & Sowton10:2410:24
Newcourt10:2710:27
Topsham10:3110:32
Lympstone Village10:3710:37
Exmouth10:42
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton10:48311:17ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton09:49
Exeter Central10:4710:48
St James Park10:5010:50
Polsloe Bridge10:5310:53
Digby & Sowton10:5710:57
Newcourt11:0011:00
Topsham11:0411:04
Exton11:0611:06
Lympstone Commando11:0811:08
Lympstone Village11:1211:12
Exmouth11:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Exeter Central11:22111:47ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter Central11:22
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25
Digby & Sowton11:2911:29
Newcourt11:3211:32
Topsham11:3611:37
Lympstone Village11:4211:42
Exmouth11:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton11:55312:24ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:58
Exeter Central11:5411:55
St James Park11:5711:57
Polsloe Bridge12:0012:00
Digby & Sowton12:0312:04
Newcourt12:0612:07
Topsham12:1012:11
Exton12:1312:13
Lympstone Commando12:1512:15
Lympstone Village12:1812:18
Exmouth12:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Exeter Central12:26112:51ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter Central12:26
Digby & Sowton12:3112:32
Newcourt12:3412:35
Topsham12:3812:41
Lympstone Village12:4612:46
Exmouth12:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton12:51313:20ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:49
Exeter Central12:5012:51
St James Park12:5312:53
Polsloe Bridge12:5612:56
Digby & Sowton12:5913:00
Newcourt13:0213:03
Topsham13:0613:07
Exton13:0913:09
Lympstone Commando13:1113:11
Lympstone Village13:1413:14
Exmouth13:20
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exmouth timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us