desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

2015-07-07 03:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter Central (EXC)
DeparturesEXC to EXMArrivalsEXM to EXC
Exmouth (EXM)
DeparturesEXM to EXCArrivalsEXC to EXM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter Central Railway StationExmouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Exeter St Davids05:48206:12ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:44
Exeter Central05:4705:48
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54
Newcourt05:5605:57
Topsham06:0006:01
Lympstone Village06:0606:06
Exmouth06:12
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Exeter St Davids06:10206:40ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:06
Exeter Central06:0906:10
St James Park06:1206:12
Polsloe Bridge06:1506:15
Digby & Sowton06:1806:19
Newcourt06:2106:22
Topsham06:2506:26
Exton06:2806:28
Lympstone Commando06:3006:30
Lympstone Village06:3306:33
Exmouth06:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Exeter St Davids06:37307:08ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:29
Exeter Central06:3206:37
St James Park06:3906:39
Polsloe Bridge06:4206:42
Digby & Sowton06:4506:46
Newcourt06:4806:49
Topsham06:5206:55
Exton06:5806:58
Lympstone Commando07:0007:00
Lympstone Village07:0207:02
Exmouth07:08
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton07:11307:41ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:03
Exeter Central07:1007:11
St James Park07:1307:13
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20
Newcourt07:2307:23
Topsham07:2707:27
Exton07:2907:29
Lympstone Commando07:3107:31
Lympstone Village07:3407:34
Exmouth07:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton07:48308:16ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:34
Exeter Central07:3907:48
St James Park07:5007:50
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57
Newcourt07:5908:00
Topsham08:0308:03
Exton08:0608:06
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08
Lympstone Village08:1108:11
Exmouth08:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton08:20308:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:11
Exeter Central08:1908:20
St James Park08:2208:22
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25
Digby & Sowton08:2908:29
Newcourt08:3208:32
Topsham08:3508:35
Exton08:3808:38
Lympstone Commando08:4008:40
Lympstone Village08:4408:44
Exmouth08:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Exeter St Davids08:49309:19ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:45
Exeter Central08:4808:49
St James Park08:5108:51
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58
Newcourt09:0009:01
Topsham09:0409:04
Exton09:0709:07
Lympstone Commando09:0909:09
Lympstone Village09:1209:12
Exmouth09:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton09:20309:50ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton08:20
Exeter Central09:1909:20
St James Park09:2209:22
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Newcourt09:3109:32
Topsham09:3509:35
Exton09:3809:38
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40
Lympstone Village09:4309:43
Exmouth09:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exmouth timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us