TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter Central to Exmouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
Barnstaple16:54317:22ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple15:43
Umberleigh15:5115:51
Eggesford16:0716:07
Morchard Road16:1616:16
Copplestone16:2016:20
Yeoford16:2416:24
Crediton16:3216:37
Exeter St Davids16:4816:50
Exeter Central16:5316:54
St James Park16:5616:56
Polsloe Bridge16:5916:59
Digby & Sowton17:0317:03
Topsham17:0717:07
Exton17:1017:10
Lympstone Commando17:1217:12
Lympstone Village17:1517:15
Exmouth17:22
Paignton17:22317:51ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton16:12
Torquay16:1616:17
Torre16:1916:21
Newton Abbot16:2916:31
Teignmouth16:3816:38
Dawlish16:4316:43
Dawlish Warren16:4716:54
Starcross16:5816:58
Exeter St Thomas17:0717:07
Exeter St Davids17:1217:18
Exeter Central17:2117:22
St James Park17:2417:24
Polsloe Bridge17:2717:27
Digby & Sowton17:3117:31
Topsham17:3517:37
Exton17:3817:38
Lympstone Commando17:4017:40
Lympstone Village17:4317:43
Exmouth17:51
Paignton17:56318:25ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton16:55
Torquay16:5917:00
Torre17:0217:03
Newton Abbot17:1117:13
Teignmouth17:2017:20
Dawlish17:2517:25
Dawlish Warren17:2917:30
Starcross17:3417:34
Exeter St Thomas17:4317:43
Exeter St Davids17:5017:52
Exeter Central17:5517:56
St James Park17:5817:58
Polsloe Bridge18:0118:01
Digby & Sowton18:0518:05
Topsham18:0918:09
Exton18:1218:12
Lympstone Commando18:1418:14
Lympstone Village18:1718:17
Exmouth18:25
Paignton18:24318:52ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton17:26
Torquay17:3017:31
Torre17:3317:34
Newton Abbot17:4217:44
Teignmouth17:5117:51
Dawlish17:5617:56
Dawlish Warren18:0018:01
Starcross18:0518:05
Exeter St Thomas18:1418:14
Exeter St Davids18:1818:20
Exeter Central18:2318:24
St James Park18:2618:26
Polsloe Bridge18:2918:29
Digby & Sowton18:3318:33
Topsham18:3718:37
Exton18:3818:38
Lympstone Commando18:4018:40
Lympstone Village18:4318:43
Exmouth18:52
Paignton18:54319:23ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton17:53
Torquay17:5717:58
Torre18:0018:01
Newton Abbot18:0918:11
Teignmouth18:1818:18
Dawlish18:2318:23
Dawlish Warren18:2718:28
Starcross18:3218:32
Exeter St Thomas18:4118:41
Exeter St Davids18:4618:50
Exeter Central18:5318:54
St James Park18:5618:56
Polsloe Bridge18:5918:59
Digby & Sowton19:0319:03
Topsham19:0719:07
Exton19:1019:10
Lympstone Commando19:1219:12
Lympstone Village19:1519:15
Exmouth19:23
Barnstaple19:37320:04ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnstaple18:13
Umberleigh18:2118:21
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)18:2818:28
Kings Nympton18:3318:33
Eggesford18:3918:40
Lapford18:4718:47
Morchard Road18:5118:51
Copplestone18:5518:55
Yeoford18:5918:59
Crediton19:0719:12
Exeter St Davids19:2819:32
Exeter Central19:3519:37
St James Park19:3919:39
Polsloe Bridge19:4219:42
Digby & Sowton19:4519:46
Topsham19:5019:50
Exton19:5319:53
Lympstone Commando19:5519:55
Lympstone Village19:5819:58
Exmouth20:04
Paignton20:34321:01ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton19:33
Torquay19:3719:38
Torre19:4019:41
Newton Abbot19:4919:50
Teignmouth19:5719:58
Dawlish20:0220:03
Dawlish Warren20:0720:07
Starcross20:1120:11
Exeter St Thomas20:2020:21
Exeter St Davids20:2620:30
Exeter Central20:3320:34
St James Park20:3620:36
Polsloe Bridge20:3920:39
Digby & Sowton20:4220:43
Topsham20:4720:47
Exton20:4920:49
Lympstone Commando20:5120:51
Lympstone Village20:5420:54
Exmouth21:01
Paignton21:34322:02ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton20:35
Torquay20:3920:40
Torre20:4220:43
Newton Abbot20:5120:53
Teignmouth21:0021:00
Dawlish21:0521:05
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10
Starcross21:1421:14
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23
Exeter St Davids21:2821:31
Exeter Central21:3421:34
St James Park21:3621:36
Polsloe Bridge21:3921:39
Digby & Sowton21:4321:43
Topsham21:4721:49
Exton21:5121:51
Lympstone Commando21:5321:53
Lympstone Village21:5621:56
Exmouth22:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Exeter Central and Exmouth stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exmouth timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us