TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter Central to Copplestone

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Exmouth17:51218:22BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth17:25
Lympstone Village17:2917:29
Lympstone Commando17:3017:30
Exton17:3217:32
Topsham17:3717:37
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45
St James Park17:4817:48
Exeter Central17:5017:51
Exeter St Davids17:5517:57
Newton St Cyres18:0418:04
Crediton18:1018:11
Yeoford18:1718:17
Copplestone18:2218:22
Morchard Road18:2518:25
Lapford18:2918:29
Eggesford18:3818:41
Kings Nympton18:4818:48
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)18:5218:52
Umberleigh18:5918:59
Chapelton (Devon)19:0319:03
Barnstaple19:13
Exmouth18:49219:22BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth18:27
Lympstone Village18:3118:31
Topsham18:3718:37
Digby & Sowton18:4218:42
Exeter Central18:4918:49
Exeter St Davids18:5318:57
Newton St Cyres19:0419:04
Crediton19:1019:11
Yeoford19:1819:18
Copplestone19:2219:22
Morchard Road19:2519:25
Eggesford19:3919:42
Umberleigh19:5619:56
Barnstaple20:08
Exeter Central20:52221:26BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central20:52
Exeter St Davids20:5521:00
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07
Crediton21:1321:14
Yeoford21:2021:20
Copplestone21:2621:26
Morchard Road21:2921:29
Lapford21:3321:33
Eggesford21:4121:43
Kings Nympton21:4821:48
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)21:5321:53
Umberleigh21:5921:59
Chapelton (Devon)22:0322:03
Barnstaple22:13
Sunday, 26th October
Exeter Central11:59212:30BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central11:59
Exeter St Davids12:0212:03
Newton St Cyres12:1112:11
Crediton12:1712:17
Yeoford12:2412:24
Copplestone12:3012:30
Morchard Road12:3312:33
Lapford12:3712:37
Eggesford12:4412:46
Kings Nympton12:5212:52
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)12:5712:57
Umberleigh13:0313:03
Chapelton (Devon)13:0713:07
Barnstaple13:14
Exeter Central14:04214:33BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central14:04
Exeter St Davids14:0714:08
Crediton14:1914:20
Yeoford14:2714:27
Copplestone14:3314:33
Morchard Road14:3614:36
Eggesford14:4614:48
Kings Nympton14:5414:54
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)14:5914:59
Umberleigh15:0515:05
Barnstaple15:15
Exeter Central15:59216:31BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central15:59
Exeter St Davids16:0216:04
Newton St Cyres16:1216:12
Crediton16:1716:19
Yeoford16:2616:26
Copplestone16:3116:31
Morchard Road16:3416:34
Lapford16:3816:38
Eggesford16:4416:45
Kings Nympton16:5316:53
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)16:5616:56
Umberleigh17:0417:04
Chapelton (Devon)17:0817:08
Barnstaple17:17
Exeter Central18:03218:30BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central18:03
Exeter St Davids18:0618:07
Crediton18:1818:18
Yeoford18:2518:25
Copplestone18:3018:30
Morchard Road18:3318:33
Eggesford18:4318:46
Umberleigh19:0019:00
Barnstaple19:10
Exeter Central19:56220:30BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central19:56
Exeter St Davids19:5920:01
Newton St Cyres20:0820:08
Crediton20:1520:18
Yeoford20:2420:24
Copplestone20:3020:30
Morchard Road20:3320:33
Lapford20:3720:37
Eggesford20:4420:47
Kings Nympton20:5220:52
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)20:5720:57
Umberleigh21:0321:03
Chapelton (Devon)21:0721:07
Barnstaple21:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Exeter Central and Copplestone stations
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exeter Central timetables
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Copplestone timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us