desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter Central to Copplestone

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
Exeter Central12:00212:30BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central12:00
Exeter St Davids12:0312:03
Newton St Cyres12:1112:11
Crediton12:1712:17
Yeoford12:2412:24
Copplestone12:3012:30
Morchard Road12:3312:33
Lapford12:3712:37
Eggesford12:4412:46
Kings Nympton12:5212:52
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)12:5712:57
Umberleigh13:0313:03
Chapelton (Devon)13:0713:07
Barnstaple13:14
Exeter Central14:04214:33BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central14:04
Exeter St Davids14:0714:08
Crediton14:1914:20
Yeoford14:2714:27
Copplestone14:3314:33
Morchard Road14:3614:36
Eggesford14:4614:48
Kings Nympton14:5414:54
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)14:5914:59
Umberleigh15:0515:05
Barnstaple15:15
Exeter Central15:59216:31BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central15:59
Exeter St Davids16:0216:04
Newton St Cyres16:1216:12
Crediton16:1716:19
Yeoford16:2616:26
Copplestone16:3116:31
Morchard Road16:3416:34
Lapford16:3816:38
Eggesford16:4416:45
Kings Nympton16:5316:53
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)16:5616:56
Umberleigh17:0417:04
Chapelton (Devon)17:0817:08
Barnstaple17:17
Exeter Central18:03218:30BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central18:03
Exeter St Davids18:0618:07
Crediton18:1818:18
Yeoford18:2518:25
Copplestone18:3018:30
Morchard Road18:3318:33
Eggesford18:4318:46
Umberleigh19:0019:00
Barnstaple19:10
Exeter Central19:56220:30BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central19:56
Exeter St Davids19:5920:01
Newton St Cyres20:0820:08
Crediton20:1520:18
Yeoford20:2420:24
Copplestone20:3020:30
Morchard Road20:3320:33
Lapford20:3720:37
Eggesford20:4420:47
Kings Nympton20:5220:52
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)20:5720:57
Umberleigh21:0321:03
Chapelton (Devon)21:0721:07
Barnstaple21:15
Monday, 2nd March
Exmouth06:42207:10BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth06:14
Lympstone Village06:1806:18
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19
Exton06:2106:21
Topsham06:2606:26
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36
St James Park06:3906:39
Exeter Central06:4106:42
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48
Crediton06:5806:59
Yeoford07:0507:05
Copplestone07:1007:10
Morchard Road07:1307:13
Lapford07:1707:17
Eggesford07:2607:33
Kings Nympton07:3807:38
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)07:4307:43
Umberleigh07:4907:49
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53
Barnstaple08:01
Exmouth08:24208:53BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth07:51
Lympstone Village07:5507:55
Lympstone Commando07:5607:56
Exton07:5807:58
Topsham08:0308:06
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13
Polsloe Bridge08:1608:17
St James Park08:2008:20
Exeter Central08:2208:24
Exeter St Davids08:2708:31
Crediton08:4108:42
Yeoford08:4808:48
Copplestone08:5308:53
Morchard Road08:5608:56
Eggesford09:0809:11
Kings Nympton09:1709:17
Umberleigh09:2709:27
Barnstaple09:39
Exmouth09:21209:49BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth08:52
Lympstone Village08:5608:56
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58
Exton08:5908:59
Topsham09:0409:05
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16
St James Park09:1709:17
Exeter Central09:2009:21
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Crediton09:3709:38
Yeoford09:4409:44
Copplestone09:4909:49
Morchard Road09:5209:52
Eggesford10:0510:08
Umberleigh10:2310:23
Barnstaple10:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Exeter Central and Copplestone stations
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exeter Central timetables
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Copplestone timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us