TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter Central to Copplestone

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Exeter Central20:55221:26BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter Central20:55
Exeter St Davids20:5821:00
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07
Crediton21:1321:14
Yeoford21:2021:20
Copplestone21:2621:26
Morchard Road21:2921:29
Lapford21:3321:33
Eggesford21:4121:43
Kings Nympton21:4821:48
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)21:5321:53
Umberleigh21:5921:59
Chapelton (Devon)22:0322:03
Barnstaple22:13
Friday, 1st August
Exmouth06:38207:10BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth06:12
Lympstone Village06:1606:16
Lympstone Commando06:1706:17
Exton06:1906:19
Topsham06:2406:24
Digby & Sowton06:2806:29
Polsloe Bridge06:3206:32
St James Park06:3506:35
Exeter Central06:3706:38
Exeter St Davids06:4106:48
Crediton06:5806:59
Yeoford07:0507:05
Copplestone07:1007:10
Morchard Road07:1307:13
Lapford07:1707:17
Eggesford07:2607:33
Kings Nympton07:3807:38
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)07:4307:43
Umberleigh07:4907:49
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53
Barnstaple08:01
Exmouth08:24208:53BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth07:53
Lympstone Village07:5707:57
Lympstone Commando07:5807:58
Exton08:0008:00
Topsham08:0408:06
Digby & Sowton08:1108:12
Polsloe Bridge08:1508:16
St James Park08:1808:18
Exeter Central08:2208:24
Exeter St Davids08:2608:31
Crediton08:4108:42
Yeoford08:4808:48
Copplestone08:5308:53
Morchard Road08:5608:56
Eggesford09:0809:11
Kings Nympton09:1709:17
Umberleigh09:2709:27
Barnstaple09:39
Exmouth09:20209:49BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth08:53
Lympstone Village08:5708:57
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58
Exton09:0009:00
Topsham09:0409:05
Digby & Sowton09:1009:10
Polsloe Bridge09:1409:14
St James Park09:1709:17
Exeter Central09:1909:20
Exeter St Davids09:2409:27
Crediton09:3709:38
Yeoford09:4409:44
Copplestone09:4909:49
Morchard Road09:5209:52
Eggesford10:0510:08
Umberleigh10:2310:23
Barnstaple10:35
Exmouth10:17210:49BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth09:53
Lympstone Village09:5709:57
Topsham10:0410:05
Digby & Sowton10:1010:10
Exeter Central10:1610:17
Exeter St Davids10:2110:27
Crediton10:3710:38
Yeoford10:4410:44
Copplestone10:4910:49
Morchard Road10:5210:52
Eggesford11:0511:08
Umberleigh11:2311:23
Barnstaple11:35
Exmouth11:17211:49BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth10:53
Lympstone Village10:5710:57
Topsham11:0411:05
Digby & Sowton11:1011:10
Exeter Central11:1611:17
Exeter St Davids11:2111:27
Crediton11:3711:38
Yeoford11:4411:44
Copplestone11:4911:49
Morchard Road11:5211:52
Eggesford12:0512:08
Umberleigh12:2312:23
Barnstaple12:35
Exmouth12:17212:49BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth11:53
Lympstone Village11:5711:57
Topsham12:0412:05
Digby & Sowton12:1012:10
Exeter Central12:1612:17
Exeter St Davids12:2112:27
Crediton12:3712:38
Yeoford12:4412:44
Copplestone12:4912:49
Morchard Road12:5212:52
Eggesford13:0513:08
Umberleigh13:2313:23
Barnstaple13:37
Exmouth13:17213:49BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth12:53
Lympstone Village12:5712:57
Topsham13:0413:05
Digby & Sowton13:1013:10
Exeter Central13:1613:17
Exeter St Davids13:2113:27
Crediton13:3713:38
Yeoford13:4413:44
Copplestone13:4913:49
Morchard Road13:5213:52
Eggesford14:0514:08
Kings Nympton14:1514:15
Umberleigh14:2314:23
Barnstaple14:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Exeter Central and Copplestone Stations
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exeter Central Timetables
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Copplestone Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us