TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter Central to Copplestone

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
Exmouth11:17211:49BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth10:53
Lympstone Village10:5710:57
Topsham11:0411:05
Digby & Sowton11:1011:10
Exeter Central11:1611:17
Exeter St Davids11:2111:27
Crediton11:3711:38
Yeoford11:4411:44
Copplestone11:4911:49
Morchard Road11:5211:52
Eggesford12:0512:08
Umberleigh12:2312:23
Barnstaple12:35
Exmouth12:17212:49BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth11:53
Lympstone Village11:5711:57
Topsham12:0412:05
Digby & Sowton12:1012:10
Exeter Central12:1612:17
Exeter St Davids12:2112:27
Crediton12:3712:38
Yeoford12:4412:44
Copplestone12:4912:49
Morchard Road12:5212:52
Eggesford13:0513:08
Umberleigh13:2313:23
Barnstaple13:37
Exmouth13:17213:49BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth12:53
Lympstone Village12:5712:57
Topsham13:0413:05
Digby & Sowton13:1013:10
Exeter Central13:1613:17
Exeter St Davids13:2113:27
Crediton13:3713:38
Yeoford13:4413:44
Copplestone13:4913:49
Morchard Road13:5213:52
Eggesford14:0514:08
Kings Nympton14:1514:15
Umberleigh14:2314:23
Barnstaple14:37
Exmouth14:17214:49BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth13:53
Lympstone Village13:5713:57
Topsham14:0414:05
Digby & Sowton14:1014:10
Exeter Central14:1614:17
Exeter St Davids14:2114:27
Crediton14:3714:38
Yeoford14:4414:44
Copplestone14:4914:49
Morchard Road14:5214:52
Eggesford15:0515:08
Umberleigh15:2315:23
Barnstaple15:35
Exmouth15:17215:49BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth14:53
Lympstone Village14:5714:57
Topsham15:0415:05
Digby & Sowton15:1015:10
Exeter Central15:1615:17
Exeter St Davids15:2115:27
Crediton15:3715:38
Yeoford15:4415:44
Copplestone15:4915:49
Morchard Road15:5215:52
Eggesford16:0416:08
Umberleigh16:2316:23
Barnstaple16:35
Exmouth16:53217:19BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth16:25
Lympstone Village16:2916:29
Lympstone Commando16:3016:30
Exton16:3216:32
Topsham16:3716:37
Digby & Sowton16:4216:42
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46
St James Park16:4816:48
Exeter Central16:5116:53
Exeter St Davids16:5616:57
Crediton17:0717:08
Yeoford17:1517:15
Copplestone17:1917:19
Morchard Road17:2217:22
Lapford17:2717:27
Eggesford17:3517:37
Kings Nympton17:4417:44
Umberleigh17:5417:54
Barnstaple18:07
Exmouth17:51218:22BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth17:25
Lympstone Village17:2917:29
Lympstone Commando17:3017:30
Exton17:3217:32
Topsham17:3717:37
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45
St James Park17:4817:48
Exeter Central17:5017:51
Exeter St Davids17:5517:57
Newton St Cyres18:0418:04
Crediton18:1018:11
Yeoford18:1718:17
Copplestone18:2218:22
Morchard Road18:2518:25
Lapford18:2918:29
Eggesford18:3818:41
Kings Nympton18:4818:48
Portsmouth Arms (Devon)18:5218:52
Umberleigh18:5918:59
Chapelton (Devon)19:0319:03
Barnstaple19:13
Exmouth18:49219:22BarnstapleCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exmouth18:27
Lympstone Village18:3118:31
Topsham18:3718:37
Digby & Sowton18:4218:42
Exeter Central18:4918:49
Exeter St Davids18:5318:57
Newton St Cyres19:0419:04
Crediton19:1019:11
Yeoford19:1719:17
Copplestone19:2219:22
Morchard Road19:2519:25
Eggesford19:3919:42
Umberleigh19:5619:56
Barnstaple20:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Exeter Central and Copplestone stations
Timetable 136Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exeter Central timetables
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Copplestone timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us