TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Euston to Nuneaton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th August
London Euston18:051420:162CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:05
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1918:19
Watford Junction18:2618:26
Kings Langley18:3118:31
Apsley18:3518:35
Tring18:4418:44
Cheddington18:4918:49
Leighton Buzzard18:5418:54
Bletchley19:0019:01
Milton Keynes Central19:0619:07
Wolverton19:1019:11
Northampton19:2319:45
Rugby20:0420:04
Nuneaton20:1620:17
Atherstone20:2220:23
Tamworth20:3020:31
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3620:37
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4320:43
Stafford20:5320:53
Stone21:0421:04
Stoke-On-Trent21:1421:14
Kidsgrove21:2221:23
Alsager21:2721:27
Crewe21:37
London Euston18:101319:123HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:10
Milton Keynes Central18:41
Nuneaton19:1219:13
Crewe19:5319:56
Chester20:1520:26
Rhyl20:5120:53
Colwyn Bay21:0221:04
Llandudno Junction21:0921:10
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2521:27
Holyhead21:59
London Euston19:071620:023Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:07
Nuneaton20:0220:03
Stafford20:2620:27
Runcorn21:0021:00
Liverpool Lime Street21:21
London Euston20:071321:023Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:07
Nuneaton21:0221:03
Stafford21:2721:27
Crewe21:4621:48
Runcorn22:0522:05
Liverpool Lime Street22:25
London Euston20:131621:572CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:13
Leighton Buzzard20:4220:42
Bletchley20:4920:50
Milton Keynes Central20:5420:55
Wolverton20:5820:59
Northampton21:1321:26
Rugby21:4521:45
Nuneaton21:5721:59
Atherstone22:0522:05
Tamworth22:1322:15
Lichfield Trent Valley22:2122:21
Rugeley Trent Valley22:2922:29
Stafford22:4022:41
Crewe23:00
London Euston21:07322:063Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:07
Milton Keynes Central21:3721:38
Nuneaton22:0622:07
Crewe22:5222:54
Runcorn23:1123:11
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
London Euston22:00423:123CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston22:00
Milton Keynes Central22:3722:39
Rugby23:0123:02
Nuneaton23:1223:14
Tamworth23:29
Lichfield Trent Valley23:36
Stafford23:52
Crewe00:18
Thursday, 28th August
London Euston05:261506:443Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston05:26
Watford Junction05:45
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15
Nuneaton06:4406:45
Stafford07:0807:08
Crewe07:2707:28
Runcorn07:4507:45
Liverpool Lime Street08:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Euston and Nuneaton Stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Other London Euston Timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Other Nuneaton Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us