TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Euston to Nuneaton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
London Euston12:461013:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:46
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19
Rugby13:4113:42
Nuneaton13:5313:54
Atherstone14:0014:00
Tamworth14:0814:09
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25
Stafford14:3814:39
Stone14:5014:50
Stoke-On-Trent15:0015:02
Kidsgrove15:1015:10
Alsager15:1415:14
Crewe15:24
London Euston13:46714:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:46
Milton Keynes Central14:1814:19
Rugby14:4114:42
Nuneaton14:5314:54
Atherstone15:0015:00
Tamworth15:0815:09
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1515:17
Rugeley Trent Valley15:2415:25
Stafford15:3515:39
Stone15:5015:50
Stoke-On-Trent16:0016:02
Kidsgrove16:1016:10
Alsager16:1416:14
Crewe16:24
London Euston14:461715:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:46
Milton Keynes Central15:1815:19
Rugby15:4115:42
Nuneaton15:5315:54
Atherstone16:0016:00
Tamworth16:0816:09
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1516:17
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2416:25
Stafford16:3516:39
Stone16:5016:50
Stoke-On-Trent17:0017:02
Kidsgrove17:1017:10
Alsager17:1417:14
Crewe17:24
London Euston15:461716:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:46
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19
Rugby16:4116:42
Nuneaton16:5316:54
Atherstone17:0017:00
Tamworth17:0817:09
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1517:17
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:25
Stafford17:3517:39
Stone17:5017:50
Stoke-On-Trent18:0018:02
Kidsgrove18:1018:10
Alsager18:1418:14
Crewe18:24
London Euston16:46817:592CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:46
Milton Keynes Central17:1817:19
Rugby17:4117:47
Nuneaton17:5918:00
Atherstone18:0618:06
Tamworth18:1418:15
Lichfield Trent Valley18:2118:22
Rugeley Trent Valley18:2918:29
Stafford18:3818:44
Stone18:5618:56
Stoke-On-Trent19:0419:04
Kidsgrove19:1219:12
Alsager19:1619:17
Crewe19:27
London Euston17:10718:113HolyheadCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:10
Milton Keynes Central17:41
Nuneaton18:1118:12
Crewe18:5518:57
Chester19:1619:23
Flint19:3519:36
Prestatyn19:4819:49
Rhyl19:5419:55
Colwyn Bay20:0520:06
Llandudno Junction20:1120:13
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2820:29
Holyhead20:59
London Euston17:101518:113ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:10
Milton Keynes Central17:41
Nuneaton18:1118:12
Crewe18:5518:57
Chester19:16
London Euston17:24819:232CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:24
Watford Junction17:4317:44
Hemel Hempstead17:5117:51
Berkhamsted17:5717:57
Leighton Buzzard18:0918:09
Bletchley18:1518:16
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:21
Wolverton18:2518:25
Northampton18:3718:46
Long Buckby18:5718:57
Rugby19:0819:08
Nuneaton19:2319:24
Atherstone19:3019:30
Tamworth19:3819:39
Lichfield Trent Valley19:4519:45
Rugeley Trent Valley19:5319:53
Stoke-On-Trent20:1320:14
Kidsgrove20:2220:22
Alsager20:2620:26
Crewe20:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Euston and Nuneaton stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Other Nuneaton timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us