desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Euston to Nuneaton

2015-07-29 05:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th July
London Euston06:24808:162CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:24
Watford Junction06:4006:41
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48
Berkhamsted06:5206:53
Tring06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0307:04
Leighton Buzzard07:0807:09
Bletchley07:1507:16
Milton Keynes Central07:2107:21
Wolverton07:2607:26
Northampton07:3807:45
Rugby08:0408:04
Nuneaton08:1608:16
Crewe09:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston07:461108:532CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:46
Milton Keynes Central08:1808:19
Rugby08:4108:42
Nuneaton08:5308:54
Crewe10:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Euston08:461109:532CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:46
Milton Keynes Central09:1809:19
Rugby09:4109:42
Nuneaton09:5309:54
Crewe11:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Euston09:461110:532CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:46
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19
Rugby10:4110:42
Nuneaton10:5310:54
Crewe12:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Euston10:46811:532CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:46
Milton Keynes Central11:1811:19
Rugby11:4111:42
Nuneaton11:5311:54
Crewe13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Euston11:461212:532CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:46
Milton Keynes Central12:1812:19
Rugby12:4112:42
Nuneaton12:5312:54
Crewe14:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Euston12:461713:532CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:46
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19
Rugby13:4113:42
Nuneaton13:5313:54
Crewe15:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Euston13:461714:532CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:46
Milton Keynes Central14:1814:19
Rugby14:4114:42
Nuneaton14:5314:54
Crewe16:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Euston and Nuneaton stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Other Nuneaton timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us