desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Euston to Nuneaton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
London Euston08:15409:434Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:15
Nuneaton09:4309:44
Stafford10:0810:08
Crewe10:2810:30
Runcorn10:4710:47
Liverpool Lime Street11:09
London Euston09:15710:444Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:15
Nuneaton10:4410:45
Stafford11:0911:09
Crewe11:3011:32
Runcorn11:4911:49
Liverpool Lime Street12:10
London Euston09:541011:414CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:54
Watford Junction10:0910:10
Hemel Hempstead10:1710:17
Berkhamsted10:2110:22
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:35
Bletchley10:4110:42
Milton Keynes Central10:5010:50
Northampton11:0611:08
Long Buckby11:1911:19
Rugby11:3011:30
Nuneaton11:4111:43
Atherstone11:4811:49
Tamworth11:5711:57
Lichfield Trent Valley12:0312:04
Rugeley Trent Valley12:1112:11
Stafford12:2112:21
Stone12:3112:31
Stoke-On-Trent12:3912:40
Kidsgrove12:4812:48
Alsager12:5212:52
Crewe13:04
London Euston10:15511:474Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:15
Nuneaton11:4711:48
Stafford12:1312:14
Crewe12:3212:34
Runcorn12:5112:51
Liverpool Lime Street13:12
London Euston10:24812:162CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:24
Watford Junction10:3910:40
Hemel Hempstead10:4710:47
Berkhamsted10:5110:52
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05
Bletchley11:1111:12
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:20
Northampton11:3811:40
Long Buckby11:5111:51
Rugby12:0212:03
Nuneaton12:1612:16
Atherstone12:2212:22
Tamworth12:3012:31
Lichfield Trent Valley12:3712:37
Rugeley Trent Valley12:4512:45
Stafford12:5812:59
Stone13:0913:09
Stoke-On-Trent13:1813:20
Kidsgrove13:2813:28
Alsager13:3213:32
Crewe13:43
London Euston12:50614:392CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:50
Watford Junction13:0613:06
Leighton Buzzard13:2713:27
Milton Keynes Central13:3613:37
Northampton13:5114:02
Long Buckby14:1314:13
Rugby14:2414:26
Nuneaton14:3914:40
Atherstone14:4614:46
Tamworth14:5414:55
Lichfield Trent Valley15:0115:01
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0915:09
Stafford15:1815:20
Stone15:3015:30
Stoke-On-Trent15:3915:41
Kidsgrove15:4915:49
Alsager15:5315:53
Crewe16:03
London Euston13:50815:392CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:50
Watford Junction14:0614:06
Leighton Buzzard14:2714:27
Milton Keynes Central14:3714:37
Northampton14:5215:02
Long Buckby15:1315:13
Rugby15:2415:26
Nuneaton15:3915:40
Atherstone15:4615:46
Tamworth15:5415:55
Lichfield Trent Valley16:0116:01
Rugeley Trent Valley16:0916:09
Stafford16:1816:20
Stone16:3016:30
Stoke-On-Trent16:3816:41
Kidsgrove16:4916:49
Alsager16:5316:53
Crewe17:03
London Euston14:501116:392CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:50
Watford Junction15:0615:06
Leighton Buzzard15:2715:27
Milton Keynes Central15:3715:37
Northampton15:5216:02
Long Buckby16:1316:13
Rugby16:2416:26
Nuneaton16:3916:40
Atherstone16:4616:46
Tamworth16:5416:55
Lichfield Trent Valley17:0117:01
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0917:09
Stafford17:1817:20
Stone17:3017:30
Stoke-On-Trent17:3817:41
Kidsgrove17:4917:49
Alsager17:5317:53
Crewe18:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Euston and Nuneaton stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Other Nuneaton timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us