desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Euston to Hemel Hempstead

2015-05-30 23:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Euston (EUS)
DeparturesEUS to HMLArrivalsHML to EUS
Hemel Hempstead (HML)
DeparturesHML to EUSArrivalsEUS to HML
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Euston Railway StationHemel Hempstead Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Euston Underground / Overground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
London Euston23:44700:133NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston23:44
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5623:56
Watford Junction00:0200:03
Kings Langley00:0700:07
Apsley00:1100:11
Hemel Hempstead00:1300:14
Northampton01:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 31st May
London Euston00:151000:463NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston00:15
Wembley Central00:2400:24
Harrow & Wealdstone00:2900:29
Watford Junction00:3500:35
Kings Langley00:4000:40
Apsley00:4300:44
Hemel Hempstead00:4600:46
Northampton01:36
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston06:541007:203NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:54
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0607:06
Watford Junction07:1207:13
Hemel Hempstead07:2007:20
Northampton08:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston07:24807:553NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:24
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3607:36
Bushey07:41
Watford Junction07:4407:45
Kings Langley07:4907:49
Apsley07:5307:53
Hemel Hempstead07:5507:56
Northampton08:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston07:521008:173Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17
Birmingham New Street10:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston08:241008:553Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:24
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:36
Bushey08:41
Watford Junction08:4408:45
Kings Langley08:4908:49
Apsley08:5308:53
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:56
Birmingham New Street11:08
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston08:551009:213NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:55
Harrow & Wealdstone09:0709:07
Watford Junction09:1309:14
Hemel Hempstead09:2109:21
Northampton10:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston09:24809:553Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:36
Bushey09:41
Watford Junction09:4409:45
Kings Langley09:4909:49
Apsley09:5309:53
Hemel Hempstead09:5509:56
Birmingham New Street12:07
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Euston and Hemel Hempstead stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us