TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Epsom Downs to Sutton (Surrey)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
Epsom Downs10:3510:443London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs10:35
Banstead10:3810:38
Belmont10:4110:41
Sutton (Surrey)10:4410:45
Carshalton Beeches10:4810:48
Wallington10:5110:51
Waddon10:5410:54
West Croydon10:5710:58
Selhurst11:0211:02
Thornton Heath11:0411:04
Norbury11:0711:07
Streatham Common11:1011:10
Balham11:1411:14
Wandsworth Common11:1611:16
Clapham Junction11:2011:20
Battersea Park11:2411:24
London Victoria11:28
Epsom Downs11:3511:443London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs11:35
Banstead11:3811:38
Belmont11:4111:41
Sutton (Surrey)11:4411:45
Carshalton Beeches11:4811:48
Wallington11:5011:50
Waddon11:5311:53
West Croydon11:5711:58
Selhurst12:0212:02
Thornton Heath12:0412:04
Norbury12:0712:07
Streatham Common12:1012:10
Balham12:1412:14
Wandsworth Common12:1612:16
Clapham Junction12:1912:20
Battersea Park12:2312:23
London Victoria12:28
Epsom Downs12:3512:443London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs12:35
Banstead12:3812:38
Belmont12:4112:41
Sutton (Surrey)12:4412:45
Carshalton Beeches12:4812:48
Wallington12:5012:50
Waddon12:5312:53
West Croydon12:5712:58
Selhurst13:0213:02
Thornton Heath13:0413:04
Norbury13:0713:07
Streatham Common13:1013:10
Balham13:1413:14
Wandsworth Common13:1613:16
Clapham Junction13:1913:20
Battersea Park13:2313:23
London Victoria13:28
Epsom Downs13:3513:443London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs13:35
Banstead13:3813:38
Belmont13:4113:41
Sutton (Surrey)13:4413:45
Carshalton Beeches13:4813:48
Wallington13:5013:50
Waddon13:5313:53
West Croydon13:5713:58
Selhurst14:0214:02
Thornton Heath14:0414:04
Norbury14:0714:07
Streatham Common14:1014:10
Balham14:1414:14
Wandsworth Common14:1614:16
Clapham Junction14:1914:20
Battersea Park14:2314:23
London Victoria14:28
Epsom Downs14:3514:443London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs14:35
Banstead14:3814:38
Belmont14:4114:41
Sutton (Surrey)14:4414:45
Carshalton Beeches14:4814:48
Wallington14:5014:50
Waddon14:5314:53
West Croydon14:5714:58
Selhurst15:0215:02
Thornton Heath15:0415:04
Norbury15:0715:07
Streatham Common15:1015:10
Balham15:1415:14
Wandsworth Common15:1615:16
Clapham Junction15:1915:20
Battersea Park15:2315:23
London Victoria15:28
Epsom Downs15:3515:443London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs15:35
Banstead15:3815:38
Belmont15:4115:41
Sutton (Surrey)15:4415:45
Carshalton Beeches15:4815:48
Wallington15:5015:50
Waddon15:5315:53
West Croydon15:5715:58
Selhurst16:0216:02
Thornton Heath16:0416:04
Norbury16:0716:07
Streatham Common16:1016:10
Balham16:1416:14
Wandsworth Common16:1616:16
Clapham Junction16:1916:20
Battersea Park16:2316:23
London Victoria16:28
Epsom Downs16:2816:373London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs16:28
Banstead16:3116:31
Belmont16:3416:34
Sutton (Surrey)16:3716:42
Carshalton Beeches16:4516:45
Wallington16:4716:47
Waddon16:5016:50
West Croydon16:5416:55
Selhurst16:5916:59
Thornton Heath17:0117:01
Norbury17:0417:04
Streatham Common17:0717:07
Balham17:1317:14
Wandsworth Common17:1617:16
Clapham Junction17:1917:20
Battersea Park17:2317:23
London Victoria17:28
Epsom Downs17:0217:113London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs17:02
Banstead17:0517:05
Belmont17:0817:08
Sutton (Surrey)17:1117:13
Carshalton Beeches17:1617:16
Wallington17:1817:18
Waddon17:2117:21
West Croydon17:2417:25
Selhurst17:2917:29
Thornton Heath17:3117:31
Norbury17:3417:34
Streatham Common17:3717:37
Balham17:4117:44
Wandsworth Common17:4617:46
Clapham Junction17:4917:50
Battersea Park17:5317:53
London Victoria17:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Epsom Downs and Sutton (Surrey) stations
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Epsom Downs timetables
None
Other Sutton (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us