TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Epsom Downs to Sutton (Surrey)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Epsom Downs16:2816:373London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs16:28
Banstead16:3116:31
Belmont16:3416:34
Sutton (Surrey)16:3716:42
Carshalton Beeches16:4516:45
Wallington16:4716:47
Waddon16:5016:50
West Croydon16:5416:55
Selhurst16:5916:59
Thornton Heath17:0117:01
Norbury17:0417:04
Streatham Common17:0717:07
Balham17:1317:14
Wandsworth Common17:1617:16
Clapham Junction17:1917:20
Battersea Park17:2317:23
London Victoria17:28
Epsom Downs17:0217:113London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs17:02
Banstead17:0517:05
Belmont17:0817:08
Sutton (Surrey)17:1117:13
Carshalton Beeches17:1617:16
Wallington17:1817:18
Waddon17:2117:21
West Croydon17:2417:25
Selhurst17:2917:29
Thornton Heath17:3117:31
Norbury17:3417:34
Streatham Common17:3717:37
Balham17:4117:44
Wandsworth Common17:4617:46
Clapham Junction17:4917:50
Battersea Park17:5317:53
London Victoria17:58
Epsom Downs17:3317:423London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs17:33
Banstead17:3617:36
Belmont17:3917:39
Sutton (Surrey)17:4217:43
Carshalton Beeches17:4617:46
Wallington17:4817:48
Waddon17:5117:51
West Croydon17:5417:55
Selhurst17:5917:59
Thornton Heath18:0118:01
Norbury18:0418:04
Streatham Common18:0718:07
Balham18:1318:14
Wandsworth Common18:1618:16
Clapham Junction18:1918:20
Battersea Park18:2318:23
London Victoria18:28
Epsom Downs18:0218:113London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs18:02
Banstead18:0518:05
Belmont18:0818:08
Sutton (Surrey)18:1118:12
Carshalton Beeches18:1518:15
Wallington18:1818:18
Waddon18:2118:21
West Croydon18:2518:26
Selhurst18:3018:30
Thornton Heath18:3218:32
Norbury18:3518:35
Streatham Common18:3818:38
Balham18:4318:44
Wandsworth Common18:4618:46
Clapham Junction18:4918:50
London Victoria18:57
Epsom Downs18:3318:423London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs18:33
Banstead18:3618:36
Belmont18:3918:39
Sutton (Surrey)18:4218:43
Carshalton Beeches18:4618:46
Wallington18:4818:48
Waddon18:5118:51
West Croydon18:5518:56
Selhurst19:0019:00
Thornton Heath19:0219:02
Norbury19:0519:05
Streatham Common19:0819:08
Balham19:1319:14
Wandsworth Common19:1619:16
Clapham Junction19:1919:20
Battersea Park19:2319:23
London Victoria19:28
Epsom Downs19:0619:153London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs19:06
Banstead19:0919:09
Belmont19:1219:12
Sutton (Surrey)19:1519:16
Carshalton Beeches19:1919:19
Wallington19:2119:21
Waddon19:2419:24
West Croydon19:2819:29
Selhurst19:3319:33
Thornton Heath19:3519:35
Norbury19:3819:38
Streatham Common19:4119:41
Balham19:4519:46
Wandsworth Common19:4819:48
Clapham Junction19:5119:52
Battersea Park19:5519:55
London Victoria20:00
Epsom Downs19:3619:453London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs19:36
Banstead19:3919:39
Belmont19:4219:42
Sutton (Surrey)19:4519:46
Carshalton Beeches19:4919:49
Wallington19:5119:51
Waddon19:5419:54
West Croydon19:5819:59
Selhurst20:0320:03
Thornton Heath20:0520:05
Norbury20:0820:08
Streatham Common20:1120:11
Balham20:1520:15
Wandsworth Common20:1720:17
Clapham Junction20:2020:21
Battersea Park20:2420:24
London Victoria20:29
Epsom Downs20:1320:223London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs20:13
Banstead20:1620:16
Belmont20:1920:19
Sutton (Surrey)20:2220:23
Carshalton Beeches20:2620:26
Wallington20:2820:28
Waddon20:3120:31
West Croydon20:3420:35
Selhurst20:3920:39
Thornton Heath20:4120:41
Norbury20:4420:44
Streatham Common20:4720:47
Balham20:5120:51
Wandsworth Common20:5320:53
Clapham Junction20:5620:57
London Victoria21:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Epsom Downs and Sutton (Surrey) stations
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Epsom Downs timetables
None
Other Sutton (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us