TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Epsom Downs to Sutton (Surrey)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Epsom Downs18:3318:423London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs18:33
Banstead18:3618:36
Belmont18:3918:39
Sutton (Surrey)18:4218:43
Carshalton Beeches18:4618:46
Wallington18:4818:48
Waddon18:5118:51
West Croydon18:5518:56
Selhurst19:0019:00
Thornton Heath19:0219:02
Norbury19:0519:05
Streatham Common19:0819:08
Balham19:1319:14
Wandsworth Common19:1619:16
Clapham Junction19:1919:20
Battersea Park19:2319:23
London Victoria19:28
Epsom Downs19:0619:153London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs19:06
Banstead19:0919:09
Belmont19:1219:12
Sutton (Surrey)19:1519:16
Carshalton Beeches19:1919:19
Wallington19:2119:21
Waddon19:2419:24
West Croydon19:2819:29
Selhurst19:3319:33
Thornton Heath19:3519:35
Norbury19:3819:38
Streatham Common19:4119:41
Balham19:4519:46
Wandsworth Common19:4819:48
Clapham Junction19:5119:52
Battersea Park19:5519:55
London Victoria20:00
Epsom Downs19:3619:453London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs19:36
Banstead19:3919:39
Belmont19:4219:42
Sutton (Surrey)19:4519:46
Carshalton Beeches19:4919:49
Wallington19:5119:51
Waddon19:5419:54
West Croydon19:5819:59
Selhurst20:0320:03
Thornton Heath20:0520:05
Norbury20:0820:08
Streatham Common20:1120:11
Balham20:1520:15
Wandsworth Common20:1720:17
Clapham Junction20:2020:21
Battersea Park20:2420:24
London Victoria20:29
Epsom Downs20:1320:223London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs20:13
Banstead20:1620:16
Belmont20:1920:19
Sutton (Surrey)20:2220:23
Carshalton Beeches20:2620:26
Wallington20:2820:28
Waddon20:3120:31
West Croydon20:3420:35
Selhurst20:3920:39
Thornton Heath20:4120:41
Norbury20:4420:44
Streatham Common20:4720:47
Balham20:5120:51
Wandsworth Common20:5320:53
Clapham Junction20:5620:57
London Victoria21:04
Epsom Downs20:5421:033London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs20:54
Banstead20:5720:57
Belmont21:0021:00
Sutton (Surrey)21:0321:06
Carshalton Beeches21:0921:09
Wallington21:1121:11
Waddon21:1421:14
West Croydon21:1721:18
Norwood Junction21:2221:23
Crystal Palace21:2721:27
Gipsy Hill21:2921:29
West Norwood21:3221:32
Streatham Hill21:3621:36
Balham21:3921:39
Wandsworth Common21:4121:41
Clapham Junction21:4421:45
Battersea Park21:4821:48
London Victoria21:53
Epsom Downs21:5422:033London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs21:54
Banstead21:5721:57
Belmont22:0022:00
Sutton (Surrey)22:0322:05
Carshalton Beeches22:0822:08
Wallington22:1022:10
Waddon22:1322:13
West Croydon22:1622:17
Norwood Junction22:2222:23
Crystal Palace22:2722:27
Gipsy Hill22:2922:29
West Norwood22:3222:32
Streatham Hill22:3622:36
Balham22:4022:40
Wandsworth Common22:4222:42
Clapham Junction22:4522:46
Battersea Park22:4922:49
London Victoria22:54
Epsom Downs22:5423:033London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs22:54
Banstead22:5722:57
Belmont23:0023:00
Sutton (Surrey)23:0323:05
Carshalton Beeches23:0823:08
Wallington23:1023:10
Waddon23:1323:13
West Croydon23:1623:17
Norwood Junction23:2123:22
Crystal Palace23:2723:27
Gipsy Hill23:2923:29
West Norwood23:3223:32
Streatham Hill23:3623:36
Balham23:3923:40
Wandsworth Common23:4223:42
Clapham Junction23:4523:46
Battersea Park23:4923:49
London Victoria23:54
Epsom Downs23:4323:523West CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs23:43
Banstead23:4623:46
Belmont23:4923:49
Sutton (Surrey)23:5223:53
Carshalton Beeches23:5623:56
Wallington23:5823:58
Waddon00:0100:01
West Croydon00:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Epsom Downs and Sutton (Surrey) stations
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Epsom Downs timetables
None
Other Sutton (Surrey) timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us