hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Malling to Swanley

Wed 2017-10-18 14:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Malling to Swanley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
SoutheasternAshford International14:4115:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:10
East Malling14:4114:41
West Malling14:4414:44
Borough Green & Wrotham14:5114:51
Kemsing14:5514:55
Otford15:0015:00
Swanley15:0915:09
London Victoria15:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International15:4116:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:10
East Malling15:4115:41
West Malling15:4415:44
Borough Green & Wrotham15:5115:51
Kemsing15:5515:55
Otford16:0016:00
Swanley16:0916:09
London Victoria16:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International16:4117:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:02
East Malling16:4116:41
West Malling16:4416:44
Borough Green & Wrotham16:5116:51
Kemsing16:5516:55
Otford17:0017:00
Swanley17:0917:09
London Victoria17:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International17:4118:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:02
East Malling17:4117:41
West Malling17:4417:44
Borough Green & Wrotham17:5117:51
Kemsing17:5517:55
Otford18:0018:00
Swanley18:0918:09
London Victoria18:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International18:4119:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:02
East Malling18:4118:41
West Malling18:4418:44
Borough Green & Wrotham18:5118:51
Kemsing18:5518:55
Otford19:0019:00
Swanley19:0919:09
London Victoria19:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International19:4120:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:00
East Malling19:4119:41
West Malling19:4419:44
Borough Green & Wrotham19:5119:51
Kemsing19:5519:55
Otford20:0020:00
Swanley20:0920:09
London Victoria20:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International20:4121:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:02
East Malling20:4120:41
West Malling20:4420:44
Borough Green & Wrotham20:5120:51
Kemsing20:5520:55
Otford21:0021:00
Swanley21:0921:09
London Victoria21:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:4122:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:02
East Malling21:4121:41
West Malling21:4421:44
Borough Green & Wrotham21:5121:51
Kemsing21:5521:55
Otford22:0022:00
Swanley22:0922:09
London Victoria22:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other East Malling timetables
None
Other Swanley timetables
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us