hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Malling to Charing

Wed 2017-11-22 03:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Malling to Charing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:5007:21Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:55
East Malling06:5006:50
Barming06:5406:54
Maidstone East06:5907:00
Bearsted07:0507:05
Hollingbourne07:0907:09
Harrietsham07:1207:12
Lenham07:1607:16
Charing (Kent)07:2107:21
Ashford International07:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:3108:02Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:37
East Malling07:3107:31
Barming07:3507:35
Maidstone East07:3907:40
Bearsted07:4507:45
Hollingbourne07:4907:49
Harrietsham07:5207:53
Lenham07:5607:57
Charing (Kent)08:0208:02
Canterbury West08:33
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:0108:31Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:07
East Malling08:0108:01
Barming08:0408:04
Maidstone East08:0808:09
Bearsted08:1408:15
Hollingbourne08:1808:18
Harrietsham08:2208:22
Lenham08:2508:26
Charing (Kent)08:3108:31
Ashford International08:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:4909:19Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:52
East Malling08:4908:49
Barming08:5208:52
Maidstone East08:5608:57
Bearsted09:0209:03
Hollingbourne09:0609:06
Harrietsham09:1009:10
Lenham09:1309:14
Charing (Kent)09:1909:19
Ashford International09:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:4716:18Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:52
East Malling15:4715:47
Barming15:5015:50
Maidstone East15:5515:56
Bearsted16:0116:02
Hollingbourne16:0516:05
Harrietsham16:0916:09
Lenham16:1216:13
Charing (Kent)16:1816:18
Ashford International16:27
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:4717:18Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:52
East Malling16:4716:47
Barming16:5016:50
Maidstone East16:5516:56
Bearsted17:0117:02
Hollingbourne17:0517:05
Harrietsham17:0917:09
Lenham17:1217:13
Charing (Kent)17:1817:18
Ashford International17:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:4718:18Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:52
East Malling17:4717:47
Barming17:5017:50
Maidstone East17:5517:56
Bearsted18:0118:02
Hollingbourne18:0518:05
Harrietsham18:0918:09
Lenham18:1218:13
Charing (Kent)18:1818:18
Ashford International18:30
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Blackfriars18:5019:23Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars17:47
East Malling18:5018:50
Barming18:5318:53
Maidstone East19:0019:02
Bearsted19:0719:07
Hollingbourne19:1119:11
Harrietsham19:1419:14
Lenham19:1819:18
Charing (Kent)19:2319:23
Ashford International19:35
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other East Malling timetables
None
Other Charing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us