TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ely to Littleport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th August
London Kings Cross17:56118:03Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:44
Letchworth Garden City17:1017:10
Royston17:1917:20
Cambridge17:3517:40
Waterbeach17:4617:46
Ely17:5617:56
Littleport18:0318:03
Downham Market18:1218:13
Watlington (Norfolk)18:1818:18
Kings Lynn18:27
London Liverpool Street18:33118:40Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:07
Tottenham Hale17:1917:19
Bishops Stortford17:4317:44
Audley End17:5617:56
Whittlesford Parkway18:0418:04
Cambridge18:1518:17
Waterbeach18:2318:23
Ely18:3318:33
Littleport18:4018:40
Downham Market18:5018:50
Watlington (Norfolk)18:5618:56
Kings Lynn19:08
London Kings Cross18:56119:03Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:44
Royston18:1818:18
Cambridge18:3418:39
Waterbeach18:4518:45
Ely18:5518:56
Littleport19:0319:03
Downham Market19:1219:12
Watlington (Norfolk)19:1819:18
Kings Lynn19:27
London Liverpool Street19:35119:42Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:07
Tottenham Hale18:1918:19
Bishops Stortford18:4318:44
Audley End18:5618:56
Whittlesford Parkway19:0419:04
Cambridge19:1719:19
Waterbeach19:2519:25
Ely19:3519:35
Littleport19:4219:42
Downham Market19:5219:52
Watlington (Norfolk)19:5819:58
Kings Lynn20:10
London Kings Cross19:56120:03Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:44
Royston19:1819:18
Cambridge19:3419:39
Waterbeach19:4519:45
Ely19:5519:56
Littleport20:0320:03
Downham Market20:1220:12
Watlington (Norfolk)20:1820:18
Kings Lynn20:27
London Liverpool Street20:30120:37Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:07
Tottenham Hale19:1819:19
Bishops Stortford19:4319:44
Audley End19:5619:56
Whittlesford Parkway20:0420:04
Cambridge20:1320:14
Waterbeach20:2020:20
Ely20:3020:30
Littleport20:3720:37
Downham Market20:4720:47
Watlington (Norfolk)20:5320:53
Kings Lynn21:05
London Kings Cross20:56121:03Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:44
Letchworth Garden City20:1020:10
Royston20:1920:20
Cambridge20:3520:40
Waterbeach20:4620:46
Ely20:5620:56
Littleport21:0321:03
Downham Market21:1221:12
Watlington (Norfolk)21:1821:18
Kings Lynn21:27
London Kings Cross21:26121:33Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross20:14
Letchworth Garden City20:4020:40
Royston20:4920:50
Cambridge21:0521:10
Waterbeach21:1621:16
Ely21:2621:26
Littleport21:3321:33
Downham Market21:4221:42
Watlington (Norfolk)21:4821:48
Kings Lynn21:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ely and Littleport Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Ely Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Other Littleport Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us