desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ely to King's Lynn

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
London Kings Cross21:26121:561Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross20:14
Letchworth Garden City20:4020:41
Royston20:5020:51
Cambridge21:0521:10
Waterbeach21:1621:16
Ely21:2621:26
Littleport21:3321:33
Downham Market21:4221:42
Watlington (Norfolk)21:4821:48
Kings Lynn21:56
London Kings Cross21:56122:262Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross20:44
Letchworth Garden City21:1021:11
Royston21:2021:21
Cambridge21:3521:40
Waterbeach21:4621:46
Ely21:5621:56
Littleport22:0322:03
Downham Market22:1222:12
Watlington (Norfolk)22:1822:18
Kings Lynn22:26
London Kings Cross22:26122:561Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross21:14
Letchworth Garden City21:4021:41
Royston21:5021:51
Cambridge22:0522:10
Waterbeach22:1622:16
Ely22:2622:26
Littleport22:3322:33
Downham Market22:4222:42
Watlington (Norfolk)22:4822:48
Kings Lynn22:56
London Kings Cross23:26123:561Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:14
Letchworth Garden City22:4022:41
Royston22:5022:51
Cambridge23:0523:10
Waterbeach23:1623:16
Ely23:2623:26
Littleport23:3323:33
Downham Market23:4223:42
Watlington (Norfolk)23:4823:48
Kings Lynn23:56
Saturday, 28th February
London Kings Cross00:26100:562Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross23:14
Letchworth Garden City23:4023:41
Royston23:5023:51
Cambridge00:0500:10
Waterbeach00:1600:16
Ely00:2600:26
Littleport00:3300:33
Downham Market00:4200:42
Watlington (Norfolk)00:4800:48
Kings Lynn00:56
Cambridge06:51107:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge06:35
Waterbeach06:4106:41
Ely06:5106:51
Littleport06:5806:58
Downham Market07:0707:07
Watlington (Norfolk)07:1307:13
Kings Lynn07:21
London Kings Cross07:51108:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:44
Cambridge07:3007:35
Waterbeach07:4107:41
Ely07:5107:51
Littleport07:5807:58
Downham Market08:0708:07
Watlington (Norfolk)08:1308:13
Kings Lynn08:21
London Kings Cross08:51109:211Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:44
Cambridge08:3008:35
Waterbeach08:4108:41
Ely08:5108:51
Littleport08:5808:58
Downham Market09:0709:07
Watlington (Norfolk)09:1309:13
Kings Lynn09:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ely and King's Lynn stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Other King's Lynn timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us