TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ely to King's Lynn

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
London Kings Cross11:51112:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:44
Cambridge11:3011:35
Waterbeach11:4111:41
Ely11:5111:51
Littleport11:5811:58
Downham Market12:0712:07
Watlington (Norfolk)12:1312:13
Kings Lynn12:22
London Kings Cross12:51113:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross11:44
Cambridge12:3012:35
Waterbeach12:4112:41
Ely12:5112:51
Littleport12:5812:58
Downham Market13:0713:07
Watlington (Norfolk)13:1313:13
Kings Lynn13:22
London Kings Cross13:51114:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:44
Cambridge13:3013:35
Waterbeach13:4113:41
Ely13:5113:51
Littleport13:5813:58
Downham Market14:0714:07
Watlington (Norfolk)14:1314:13
Kings Lynn14:22
London Kings Cross14:51115:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross13:44
Cambridge14:3014:35
Waterbeach14:4114:41
Ely14:5114:51
Littleport14:5814:58
Downham Market15:0715:07
Watlington (Norfolk)15:1315:13
Kings Lynn15:22
London Kings Cross15:51116:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:44
Cambridge15:3015:35
Waterbeach15:4115:41
Ely15:5115:51
Littleport15:5815:58
Downham Market16:0716:07
Watlington (Norfolk)16:1316:13
Kings Lynn16:22
London Kings Cross16:52117:241Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:44
Cambridge16:3016:35
Waterbeach16:4116:41
Ely16:5116:52
Littleport16:5916:59
Downham Market17:0917:09
Watlington (Norfolk)17:1517:15
Kings Lynn17:24
London Kings Cross17:56118:271Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:44
Letchworth Garden City17:1017:10
Royston17:1917:20
Cambridge17:3517:40
Waterbeach17:4617:46
Ely17:5617:56
Littleport18:0318:03
Downham Market18:1218:13
Watlington (Norfolk)18:1818:18
Kings Lynn18:27
London Liverpool Street18:33119:082Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:07
Tottenham Hale17:1917:19
Bishops Stortford17:4317:44
Audley End17:5617:56
Whittlesford Parkway18:0418:04
Cambridge18:1518:17
Waterbeach18:2318:23
Ely18:3318:33
Littleport18:4018:40
Downham Market18:5018:50
Watlington (Norfolk)18:5618:56
Kings Lynn19:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ely and King's Lynn stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Other King's Lynn timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us