TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Elsecar to Meadowhall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Leeds17:3317:463SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:33
Woodlesford16:4116:41
Castleford16:4916:52
Normanton16:5716:58
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0217:05
Darton17:1617:16
Barnsley17:2317:24
Wombwell17:2917:29
Elsecar17:3217:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)17:3817:38
Meadowhall17:4617:48
Sheffield17:56
Leeds18:3318:463SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:33
Woodlesford17:4117:41
Castleford17:4917:52
Normanton17:5717:58
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0218:05
Darton18:1618:16
Barnsley18:2318:24
Wombwell18:2918:29
Elsecar18:3218:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)18:3818:38
Meadowhall18:4618:48
Sheffield18:56
Leeds19:3319:474SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:33
Woodlesford18:4118:41
Castleford18:4918:52
Normanton18:5718:58
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0219:05
Darton19:1619:16
Barnsley19:2319:24
Wombwell19:2919:29
Elsecar19:3219:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:3819:38
Meadowhall19:4719:48
Sheffield19:56
Leeds20:3720:483SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:38
Woodlesford19:4619:46
Castleford19:5419:57
Normanton20:0220:03
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0820:10
Darton20:2120:21
Barnsley20:2820:28
Wombwell20:3320:33
Elsecar20:3720:37
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:4220:42
Meadowhall20:4820:48
Sheffield20:59
Leeds21:3321:463SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds20:37
Woodlesford20:4520:45
Castleford20:5320:56
Normanton21:0121:02
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0621:07
Darton21:1821:18
Barnsley21:2321:24
Wombwell21:3021:30
Elsecar21:3321:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:3921:39
Meadowhall21:4621:48
Sheffield21:57
Leeds22:3722:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds21:37
Woodlesford21:4521:45
Castleford21:5321:56
Normanton22:0122:02
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0622:07
Darton22:2122:21
Barnsley22:2722:28
Wombwell22:3322:33
Elsecar22:3622:37
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:4222:42
Meadowhall22:4722:48
Sheffield22:58
Huddersfield23:1523:263SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield22:18
Lockwood22:2122:21
Berry Brow22:2322:24
Honley22:2722:27
Brockholes22:2922:30
Stocksmoor22:3422:34
Shepley22:3622:36
Denby Dale22:4122:41
Penistone22:4822:49
Silkstone Common22:5422:54
Dodworth22:5722:58
Barnsley23:0523:06
Wombwell23:1123:11
Elsecar23:1423:15
Chapeltown (South Yorks)23:2023:20
Meadowhall23:2623:27
Sheffield23:36
Sunday, 21st September
Leeds09:3309:433SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:34
Woodlesford08:4208:42
Castleford08:5008:53
Normanton08:5808:58
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0309:03
Darton09:1709:17
Barnsley09:2309:24
Wombwell09:2909:29
Elsecar09:3209:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:3809:38
Meadowhall09:4309:44
Sheffield09:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Elsecar and Meadowhall stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Elsecar timetables
None
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us