TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Elsecar to Meadowhall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Barnsley05:3205:453SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnsley05:23
Wombwell05:2805:28
Elsecar05:3105:32
Chapeltown (South Yorks)05:3705:37
Meadowhall05:4505:45
Sheffield05:54
Barnsley06:0206:153SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barnsley05:53
Wombwell05:5805:58
Elsecar06:0106:02
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:0706:07
Meadowhall06:1506:18
Sheffield06:25
Wakefield Kirkgate06:3006:413SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wakefield Kirkgate06:04
Darton06:1506:15
Barnsley06:2006:21
Wombwell06:2606:26
Elsecar06:2906:30
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:3506:35
Meadowhall06:4106:42
Sheffield06:55
Huddersfield07:0707:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:06
Lockwood06:0906:09
Berry Brow06:1106:12
Honley06:1506:15
Brockholes06:1706:18
Stocksmoor06:2206:22
Shepley06:2406:24
Denby Dale06:3406:34
Penistone06:4106:42
Silkstone Common06:4706:47
Dodworth06:5006:51
Barnsley06:5706:58
Wombwell07:0307:03
Elsecar07:0607:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:1207:12
Meadowhall07:2007:22
Sheffield07:29
Leeds07:3507:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:38
Woodlesford06:4606:46
Castleford06:5406:57
Normanton07:0207:03
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0707:08
Darton07:1907:19
Barnsley07:2507:26
Wombwell07:3107:31
Elsecar07:3407:35
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:4007:40
Meadowhall07:4707:48
Sheffield07:58
Huddersfield08:0708:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield07:09
Lockwood07:1207:12
Berry Brow07:1407:15
Honley07:1807:18
Brockholes07:2007:21
Stocksmoor07:2507:25
Shepley07:2707:27
Denby Dale07:3407:34
Penistone07:4107:42
Silkstone Common07:4707:47
Dodworth07:5007:51
Barnsley07:5707:58
Wombwell08:0308:03
Elsecar08:0608:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:1208:12
Meadowhall08:2008:22
Sheffield08:29
Leeds08:3308:463SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:29
Woodlesford07:3707:37
Castleford07:4507:48
Normanton07:5607:57
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0308:05
Darton08:1608:16
Barnsley08:2308:24
Wombwell08:2908:29
Elsecar08:3208:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:3808:38
Meadowhall08:4608:48
Sheffield08:56
Huddersfield09:0709:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield08:08
Lockwood08:1108:11
Berry Brow08:1308:14
Honley08:1708:17
Brockholes08:1908:20
Stocksmoor08:2408:24
Shepley08:2608:26
Denby Dale08:3408:34
Penistone08:4108:42
Silkstone Common08:4708:47
Dodworth08:5008:51
Barnsley08:5708:58
Wombwell09:0309:03
Elsecar09:0609:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:1209:12
Meadowhall09:2009:21
Sheffield09:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Elsecar and Meadowhall stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Elsecar timetables
None
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us