hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Park to Milngavie

Mon 2017-09-25 17:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edinburgh Park to Milngavie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailEdinburgh17:4819:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:37
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48
Uphall17:5617:56
Livingston North18:0018:00
Bathgate18:0418:05
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09
Blackridge18:1218:12
Caldercruix18:1918:19
Drumgelloch18:2218:22
Airdrie18:2618:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31
Shettleston18:4218:42
Carntyne18:4418:44
Bellgrove18:4818:48
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:50
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58
Partick19:0219:02
Hyndland19:0419:04
Anniesland19:0719:07
Westerton19:1019:10
Bearsden19:1319:13
Hillfoot19:1519:15
Milngavie19:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:1919:481MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:07
Edinburgh Park18:1918:19
Uphall18:2718:27
Livingston North18:3118:31
Bathgate18:3518:36
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40
Blackridge18:4318:43
Caldercruix18:5018:50
Drumgelloch18:5318:53
Airdrie18:5718:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02
Shettleston19:1319:13
Carntyne19:1519:15
Bellgrove19:1919:19
High Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2519:25
Partick19:2919:29
Hyndland19:3119:31
Anniesland19:3419:34
Westerton19:4019:40
Bearsden19:4219:42
Hillfoot19:4419:44
Milngavie19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:5020:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:39
Edinburgh Park18:4918:50
Uphall18:5818:58
Livingston North19:0119:01
Bathgate19:0619:06
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1019:10
Blackridge19:1419:14
Caldercruix19:2019:20
Drumgelloch19:2419:24
Airdrie19:2819:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3219:32
Shettleston19:4319:43
Carntyne19:4519:45
Bellgrove19:4919:49
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58
Partick20:0220:02
Hyndland20:0420:04
Anniesland20:0720:07
Westerton20:1020:10
Bearsden20:1320:13
Hillfoot20:1520:15
Milngavie20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRailEdinburgh06:4908:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:39
Edinburgh Park06:4906:49
Uphall06:5706:57
Livingston North07:0107:01
Bathgate07:0507:06
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1007:10
Blackridge07:1307:13
Caldercruix07:2007:20
Drumgelloch07:2307:23
Airdrie07:2707:28
Coatdyke07:3007:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3207:32
Blairhill07:3507:35
Shettleston07:4307:43
Carntyne07:4507:45
Bellgrove07:4807:48
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:57
Partick08:0108:01
Hyndland08:0308:04
Anniesland08:0708:07
Westerton08:1008:10
Bearsden08:1308:13
Hillfoot08:1508:15
Milngavie08:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:1808:481MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:07
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18
Uphall07:2607:26
Livingston North07:3007:30
Bathgate07:3407:35
Armadale (West Lothian)07:3907:39
Blackridge07:4207:42
Caldercruix07:4907:49
Drumgelloch07:5207:52
Airdrie07:5607:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02
Blairhill08:0408:04
Shettleston08:1208:12
Carntyne08:1408:14
Bellgrove08:1808:18
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2208:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:27
Partick08:3108:31
Hyndland08:3308:33
Anniesland08:3608:36
Westerton08:4008:40
Bearsden08:4208:42
Hillfoot08:4408:44
Milngavie08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:4809:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:37
Edinburgh Park07:4707:48
Uphall07:5607:56
Livingston North07:5907:59
Bathgate08:0408:05
Armadale (West Lothian)08:0908:09
Blackridge08:1208:12
Caldercruix08:1908:19
Drumgelloch08:2208:22
Airdrie08:2608:27
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32
Blairhill08:3408:34
Shettleston08:4208:42
Carntyne08:4408:44
Bellgrove08:4808:48
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58
Partick09:0209:02
Hyndland09:0409:04
Anniesland09:0709:07
Westerton09:1009:10
Bearsden09:1309:13
Hillfoot09:1509:15
Milngavie09:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:1809:481MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:08
Edinburgh Park08:1808:18
Uphall08:2608:27
Livingston North08:3008:30
Bathgate08:3508:35
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3908:39
Blackridge08:4308:43
Caldercruix08:4908:49
Drumgelloch08:5308:53
Airdrie08:5708:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0109:01
Shettleston09:1209:12
Carntyne09:1409:14
Bellgrove09:1809:18
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2209:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2709:28
Partick09:3209:32
Hyndland09:3409:34
Anniesland09:3709:37
Westerton09:4009:40
Bearsden09:4309:43
Hillfoot09:4509:45
Milngavie09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:4910:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:39
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49
Uphall08:5808:58
Livingston North09:0109:01
Bathgate09:0609:06
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1009:10
Blackridge09:1409:14
Caldercruix09:2009:20
Drumgelloch09:2409:24
Airdrie09:2809:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3209:32
Shettleston09:4309:43
Carntyne09:4509:45
Bellgrove09:4909:49
High Street (Glasgow)09:5109:51
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5309:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5709:57
Partick10:0110:01
Hyndland10:0310:04
Anniesland10:0710:07
Westerton10:1010:10
Bearsden10:1210:12
Hillfoot10:1410:14
Milngavie10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Edinburgh Park and Milngavie stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us