TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Stirling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Edinburgh13:031613:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:03
Haymarket13:0713:07
Edinburgh Park13:1313:13
Linlithgow13:2513:25
Polmont13:3113:31
Falkirk Grahamston13:3813:38
Camelon13:4113:41
Larbert13:4513:46
Stirling13:5413:55
Bridge Of Allan13:5913:59
Dunblane14:08
Edinburgh13:331414:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:33
Haymarket13:3713:37
Edinburgh Park13:4313:43
Linlithgow13:5513:55
Polmont14:0114:01
Falkirk Grahamston14:0714:08
Camelon14:1114:11
Larbert14:1614:16
Stirling14:2414:25
Bridge Of Allan14:3014:30
Dunblane14:37
Edinburgh14:031714:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:03
Haymarket14:0714:07
Edinburgh Park14:1314:13
Linlithgow14:2514:25
Polmont14:3114:31
Falkirk Grahamston14:3814:38
Camelon14:4114:41
Larbert14:4514:46
Stirling14:5414:55
Bridge Of Allan15:0015:00
Dunblane15:07
Edinburgh14:332015:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:33
Haymarket14:3714:37
Edinburgh Park14:4314:43
Linlithgow14:5514:55
Polmont15:0115:01
Falkirk Grahamston15:0715:08
Camelon15:1115:11
Larbert15:1615:16
Stirling15:2415:25
Bridge Of Allan15:3015:30
Dunblane15:37
Edinburgh15:031115:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:03
Haymarket15:0715:07
Edinburgh Park15:1215:12
Linlithgow15:2515:25
Polmont15:3115:31
Falkirk Grahamston15:3815:38
Camelon15:4115:41
Larbert15:4515:46
Stirling15:5415:55
Bridge Of Allan16:0016:00
Dunblane16:07
Edinburgh15:331216:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:33
Haymarket15:3715:37
Edinburgh Park15:4315:43
Linlithgow15:5515:55
Polmont16:0116:01
Falkirk Grahamston16:0816:08
Camelon16:1116:11
Larbert16:1516:16
Stirling16:2416:25
Bridge Of Allan16:3016:30
Dunblane16:37
Edinburgh16:0317f16:562DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:03
Haymarket16:0716:08
Edinburgh Park16:1216:13
Linlithgow16:2516:26
Polmont16:3116:31
Falkirk Grahamston16:3716:37
Camelon16:4016:40
Larbert16:4616:47
Stirling16:5616:56
Bridge Of Allan17:0117:01
Dunblane17:08
London Kings Cross16:331117:192InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:00
York13:5213:55
Darlington14:2114:23
Newcastle14:5114:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3915:41
Edinburgh16:2216:33
Haymarket16:3716:39
Falkirk Grahamston17:0417:05
Stirling17:1917:23
Gleneagles17:3817:40
Perth17:5718:02
Pitlochry18:3018:31
Kingussie19:1519:16
Aviemore19:2819:29
Inverness20:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Stirling stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Other Stirling timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us