desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Stirling

2015-07-07 14:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to STGArrivalsSTG to EDB
Stirling (STG)
DeparturesSTG to EDBArrivalsEDB to STG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Edinburgh Waverley Railway StationStirling Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Edinburgh14:241715:242DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:24
Haymarket14:2814:28
Linlithgow14:5514:56
Polmont15:0115:01
Falkirk Grahamston15:0815:08
Camelon15:1115:11
Larbert15:1615:16
Stirling15:2415:26
Dunblane15:38
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh14:541515:542DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:54
Haymarket14:5714:57
Linlithgow15:2515:25
Polmont15:3115:31
Falkirk Grahamston15:3815:38
Camelon15:4115:41
Larbert15:4515:46
Stirling15:5415:55
Dunblane16:07
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh15:241616:242DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:24
Haymarket15:2815:28
Linlithgow15:5515:55
Polmont16:0116:01
Falkirk Grahamston16:0816:08
Camelon16:1116:11
Larbert16:1516:16
Stirling16:2416:25
Dunblane16:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh15:541916:562DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:54
Haymarket15:5815:58
Linlithgow16:2516:26
Polmont16:3116:31
Falkirk Grahamston16:3816:38
Camelon16:4116:41
Larbert16:4616:47
Stirling16:5616:56
Dunblane17:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh16:221717:282DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:22
Haymarket16:2616:26
Linlithgow16:5616:56
Polmont17:0217:02
Falkirk Grahamston17:1117:11
Camelon17:1417:14
Larbert17:1917:20
Stirling17:2817:29
Dunblane17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh16:542017:562DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:54
Haymarket16:5816:58
Linlithgow17:2617:27
Polmont17:3217:32
Falkirk Grahamston17:3917:39
Camelon17:4217:42
Larbert17:4717:48
Stirling17:5617:57
Dunblane18:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh17:071518:062DunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:07
Haymarket17:1217:12
Linlithgow17:4317:43
Larbert17:5817:58
Stirling18:0618:07
Dunblane18:17
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh17:25718:296AlloaCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:25
Haymarket17:2917:29
Linlithgow17:5917:59
Polmont18:0518:05
Falkirk Grahamston18:1118:12
Camelon18:1518:15
Larbert18:2018:20
Stirling18:2918:30
Alloa18:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Stirling stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Other Stirling timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us