TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Prestonpans

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Edinburgh07:43407:56North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:43
Musselburgh07:4907:49
Wallyford07:5307:53
Prestonpans07:5607:56
Longniddry08:0108:01
Drem08:0608:06
North Berwick08:16
Glasgow Central08:392008:56North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:05
Motherwell07:1907:20
Wishaw07:2807:28
Carluke07:3407:34
Carstairs07:4807:49
Kirknewton08:0508:05
Curriehill08:1008:10
Wester Hailes08:1308:13
Kingsknowe08:1508:16
Slateford08:1808:18
Haymarket08:2208:23
Edinburgh08:2808:39
Musselburgh08:4908:49
Wallyford08:5308:53
Prestonpans08:5608:56
Longniddry09:0109:01
Drem09:0809:08
North Berwick09:16
Edinburgh09:128e09:25North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:12
Musselburgh09:1809:18
Wallyford09:2209:22
Prestonpans09:2509:25
Longniddry09:3009:30
Drem09:3609:36
North Berwick09:45
Edinburgh09:43309:55North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:43
Musselburgh09:4809:48
Wallyford09:5209:52
Prestonpans09:5509:55
Longniddry10:0010:00
Drem10:0610:06
North Berwick10:16
Edinburgh10:129e10:25North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:12
Musselburgh10:1810:18
Wallyford10:2210:22
Prestonpans10:2510:25
Longniddry10:3010:30
Drem10:3610:36
North Berwick10:45
Edinburgh10:43710:55North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:43
Musselburgh10:4810:48
Wallyford10:5210:52
Prestonpans10:5510:55
Longniddry11:0011:00
Drem11:0611:06
North Berwick11:16
Edinburgh11:129e11:25North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:12
Musselburgh11:1811:18
Wallyford11:2211:22
Prestonpans11:2511:25
Longniddry11:3011:30
Drem11:3611:36
North Berwick11:45
Edinburgh11:43411:55North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:43
Musselburgh11:4811:48
Wallyford11:5211:52
Prestonpans11:5511:55
Longniddry12:0012:00
Drem12:0612:06
North Berwick12:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Prestonpans stations
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Prestonpans timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us