TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Fauldhouse

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
Edinburgh10:269w11:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:26
Haymarket10:3010:30
Slateford10:3510:35
Kingsknowe10:3810:38
Wester Hailes10:4110:41
Curriehill10:4510:45
Kirknewton10:5210:52
Livingston South10:5810:58
West Calder11:0311:03
Addiewell11:0611:06
Fauldhouse11:1311:13
Shotts11:1911:19
Hartwood11:2211:22
Cleland11:2711:27
Carfin11:3011:30
Holytown11:3211:32
Bellshill11:3711:37
Uddingston11:4111:41
Glasgow Central11:58
Edinburgh11:261212:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:26
Haymarket11:3011:30
Slateford11:3511:35
Kingsknowe11:3811:38
Wester Hailes11:4111:41
Curriehill11:4511:45
Kirknewton11:5211:52
Livingston South11:5811:58
West Calder12:0312:03
Addiewell12:0612:06
Fauldhouse12:1312:13
Shotts12:1912:19
Hartwood12:2212:22
Cleland12:2712:27
Carfin12:3012:30
Holytown12:3212:32
Bellshill12:3712:37
Uddingston12:4112:41
Glasgow Central12:58
Edinburgh12:2613f13:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:26
Haymarket12:3012:30
Slateford12:3512:35
Kingsknowe12:3812:38
Wester Hailes12:4112:41
Curriehill12:4512:45
Kirknewton12:5212:52
Livingston South12:5812:58
West Calder13:0313:03
Addiewell13:0613:06
Fauldhouse13:1313:13
Shotts13:1913:19
Hartwood13:2213:22
Cleland13:2713:27
Carfin13:3013:30
Holytown13:3413:34
Bellshill13:3713:37
Uddingston13:4113:41
Glasgow Central13:58
Edinburgh13:26914:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:26
Haymarket13:3013:30
Slateford13:3513:35
Kingsknowe13:3813:39
Wester Hailes13:4113:41
Curriehill13:4513:45
Kirknewton13:5213:52
Livingston South13:5813:58
West Calder14:0314:03
Addiewell14:0614:06
Fauldhouse14:1314:13
Shotts14:1914:19
Hartwood14:2214:22
Cleland14:2714:27
Carfin14:3014:30
Holytown14:3214:32
Bellshill14:3714:37
Uddingston14:4114:41
Glasgow Central14:58
Edinburgh14:261315:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:26
Haymarket14:2914:29
Slateford14:3514:35
Kingsknowe14:3814:38
Wester Hailes14:4114:41
Curriehill14:4514:45
Kirknewton14:5214:52
Livingston South14:5814:58
West Calder15:0315:03
Addiewell15:0615:06
Fauldhouse15:1315:13
Shotts15:1915:19
Hartwood15:2215:22
Cleland15:2715:27
Carfin15:3015:30
Holytown15:3215:32
Bellshill15:3715:37
Uddingston15:4115:41
Glasgow Central15:58
Edinburgh15:2616f16:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:26
Haymarket15:3015:30
Slateford15:3515:35
Kingsknowe15:3815:39
Wester Hailes15:4115:41
Curriehill15:4515:45
Kirknewton15:5215:52
Livingston South15:5715:58
West Calder16:0316:03
Addiewell16:0616:06
Fauldhouse16:1316:13
Shotts16:1816:19
Hartwood16:2216:22
Cleland16:2716:27
Carfin16:3016:30
Holytown16:3216:32
Bellshill16:3716:37
Uddingston16:4316:43
Glasgow Central16:57
Edinburgh16:261217:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:26
Haymarket16:3016:31
Slateford16:3516:35
Kingsknowe16:3816:38
Wester Hailes16:4116:41
Curriehill16:4516:45
Kirknewton16:5216:52
Livingston South16:5816:58
West Calder17:0317:03
Addiewell17:0617:06
Fauldhouse17:1317:13
Shotts17:1917:19
Hartwood17:2217:22
Cleland17:2717:27
Carfin17:3017:30
Holytown17:3217:32
Bellshill17:3617:36
Uddingston17:4017:40
Cambuslang17:4717:47
Glasgow Central17:58
Edinburgh17:211218:08MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:21
Haymarket17:2617:26
Slateford17:3017:30
Kingsknowe17:3317:34
Wester Hailes17:3617:36
Curriehill17:4017:40
Kirknewton17:4717:47
Livingston South17:5217:52
West Calder17:5717:57
Addiewell18:0118:01
Fauldhouse18:0818:08
Shotts18:1318:13
Hartwood18:1618:16
Cleland18:2118:21
Carfin18:2518:25
Holytown18:2818:28
Motherwell18:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Fauldhouse stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Fauldhouse timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us