desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Fauldhouse

2015-08-30 08:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to FLDArrivalsFLD to EDB
Fauldhouse (FLD)
DeparturesFLD to EDBArrivalsEDB to FLD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Edinburgh Waverley Railway StationFauldhouse Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 30th August
Edinburgh10:2616f11:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:26
Haymarket10:3010:30
Slateford10:3410:34
Kingsknowe10:3810:38
Wester Hailes10:4010:40
Curriehill10:4410:44
Kirknewton10:5110:51
Livingston South10:5710:57
West Calder11:0211:02
Addiewell11:0611:06
Fauldhouse11:1311:13
Glasgow Central12:00
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh12:261213:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:26
Haymarket12:3012:30
Slateford12:3412:34
Kingsknowe12:3812:38
Wester Hailes12:4012:40
Curriehill12:4412:44
Kirknewton12:5112:51
Livingston South12:5712:57
West Calder13:0213:02
Addiewell13:0613:06
Fauldhouse13:1313:13
Glasgow Central14:00
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh14:271615:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:27
Haymarket14:3114:31
Slateford14:3514:35
Kingsknowe14:3914:39
Wester Hailes14:4114:41
Curriehill14:4514:45
Kirknewton14:5214:52
Livingston South14:5714:57
West Calder15:0215:02
Addiewell15:0515:06
Fauldhouse15:1315:13
Glasgow Central16:00
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh16:261217:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:26
Haymarket16:3016:30
Slateford16:3416:34
Kingsknowe16:3816:38
Wester Hailes16:4016:40
Curriehill16:4416:44
Kirknewton16:5116:51
Livingston South16:5716:57
West Calder17:0217:02
Addiewell17:0617:06
Fauldhouse17:1317:13
Glasgow Central17:58
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh18:261219:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:26
Haymarket18:3018:30
Slateford18:3418:34
Kingsknowe18:3818:38
Wester Hailes18:4018:40
Curriehill18:4418:44
Kirknewton18:5118:51
Livingston South18:5718:57
West Calder19:0219:02
Addiewell19:0519:06
Fauldhouse19:1319:13
Glasgow Central19:58
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh20:261221:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:26
Haymarket20:3020:30
Slateford20:3420:34
Kingsknowe20:3820:38
Wester Hailes20:4020:40
Curriehill20:4420:44
Kirknewton20:5120:51
Livingston South20:5720:57
West Calder21:0221:02
Addiewell21:0621:06
Fauldhouse21:1321:13
Glasgow Central21:59
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 31st August
Edinburgh05:5114f06:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:51
Haymarket05:5505:55
Slateford05:5905:59
Kingsknowe06:0206:03
Wester Hailes06:0506:05
Curriehill06:0906:09
Kirknewton06:1606:16
Livingston South06:2106:21
West Calder06:2606:27
Addiewell06:3006:31
Fauldhouse06:3806:38
Glasgow Central07:29
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Edinburgh06:551807:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:55
Haymarket06:5907:00
Slateford07:0407:04
Kingsknowe07:0707:07
Wester Hailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1307:13
Kirknewton07:2007:21
Livingston South07:2607:26
West Calder07:3107:31
Addiewell07:3407:34
Fauldhouse07:4107:41
Glasgow Central08:27
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Fauldhouse stations
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Other Fauldhouse timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us