TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Fauldhouse

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
Edinburgh17:561318:42Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:56
Haymarket18:0018:01
Wester Hailes18:0818:09
Curriehill18:1218:12
Kirknewton18:1918:20
Livingston South18:2518:25
West Calder18:3018:30
Addiewell18:3318:33
Breich18:3818:38
Fauldhouse18:4218:42
Shotts18:4718:47
Hartwood18:5018:50
Cleland18:5518:55
Carfin18:5918:59
Holytown19:0119:01
Bellshill19:0519:05
Uddingston19:1319:13
Cambuslang19:1819:18
Glasgow Central19:31
Edinburgh19:261220:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:26
Haymarket19:3019:30
Slateford19:3519:35
Kingsknowe19:3819:38
Wester Hailes19:4119:41
Curriehill19:4519:45
Kirknewton19:5219:52
Livingston South19:5819:58
West Calder20:0320:03
Addiewell20:0620:06
Fauldhouse20:1320:13
Shotts20:1920:19
Hartwood20:2220:22
Cleland20:2720:27
Carfin20:3020:30
Holytown20:3220:32
Bellshill20:3720:37
Uddingston20:4120:41
Glasgow Central20:58
Edinburgh21:261222:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:26
Haymarket21:3021:30
Slateford21:3521:35
Kingsknowe21:3821:39
Wester Hailes21:4121:41
Curriehill21:4521:45
Kirknewton21:5221:52
Livingston South21:5721:58
West Calder22:0322:03
Addiewell22:0622:06
Fauldhouse22:1322:13
Shotts22:1822:19
Hartwood22:2222:22
Cleland22:2722:27
Carfin22:3022:30
Holytown22:3222:32
Bellshill22:3722:37
Uddingston22:4122:41
Glasgow Central22:58
Edinburgh22:561223:42Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh22:56
Haymarket23:0023:00
Slateford23:0423:04
Kingsknowe23:0723:07
Wester Hailes23:1023:10
Curriehill23:1423:14
Kirknewton23:2123:21
Livingston South23:2623:26
West Calder23:3123:31
Addiewell23:3523:35
Fauldhouse23:4223:42
Shotts23:4723:47
Hartwood23:5023:50
Cleland23:5523:55
Carfin23:5823:58
Holytown00:0100:01
Bellshill00:0500:05
Uddingston00:0800:08
Cambuslang00:1400:14
Glasgow Central00:25
Tuesday, 25th November
Edinburgh05:5112f06:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:51
Haymarket05:5505:55
Slateford05:5905:59
Kingsknowe06:0206:03
Wester Hailes06:0506:05
Curriehill06:0906:09
Kirknewton06:1606:16
Livingston South06:2106:22
West Calder06:2706:27
Addiewell06:3106:31
Fauldhouse06:3806:38
Shotts06:4306:44
Hartwood06:4706:47
Cleland06:5206:53
Carfin06:5606:57
Holytown06:5906:59
Bellshill07:0607:07
Uddingston07:1307:13
Cambuslang07:1807:18
Glasgow Central07:29
Newcraighall06:551007:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall06:39
Brunstane06:4206:42
Edinburgh06:5306:55
Haymarket06:5907:00
Slateford07:0407:04
Kingsknowe07:0707:07
Wester Hailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1307:13
Kirknewton07:2007:21
Livingston South07:2607:26
West Calder07:3107:31
Addiewell07:3407:34
Fauldhouse07:4107:41
Shotts07:4607:46
Hartwood07:4907:49
Cleland07:5407:54
Carfin07:5807:58
Holytown08:0008:00
Bellshill08:0408:04
Uddingston08:0808:08
Glasgow Central08:27
Edinburgh08:251209:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:25
Haymarket08:3008:30
Slateford08:3508:35
Kingsknowe08:3808:38
Wester Hailes08:4108:41
Curriehill08:4508:45
Kirknewton08:5208:52
Livingston South08:5808:58
West Calder09:0509:05
Addiewell09:0909:09
Fauldhouse09:1609:16
Shotts09:1909:21
Hartwood09:2409:24
Cleland09:2909:29
Carfin09:3309:33
Holytown09:3509:35
Bellshill09:3909:39
Uddingston09:4309:43
Glasgow Central09:59
Edinburgh09:2614f10:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:26
Haymarket09:3009:30
Slateford09:3509:35
Kingsknowe09:3809:38
Wester Hailes09:4109:41
Curriehill09:4509:45
Kirknewton09:5209:52
Livingston South09:5809:58
West Calder10:0310:03
Addiewell10:0610:06
Fauldhouse10:1310:13
Shotts10:1910:19
Hartwood10:2210:22
Cleland10:2710:27
Carfin10:3010:30
Holytown10:3210:32
Bellshill10:3710:37
Uddingston10:4110:41
Glasgow Central10:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Fauldhouse stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Fauldhouse timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us