TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Dalgety Bay

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Newcraighall15:082015:34Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall14:47
Brunstane14:5014:50
Edinburgh14:5815:08
Haymarket15:1215:12
South Gyle15:1715:17
Dalmeny15:2415:24
North Queensferry15:2715:27
Inverkeithing15:3115:31
Dalgety Bay15:3415:34
Aberdour15:3915:39
Burntisland15:4315:43
Kinghorn15:4815:48
Kirkcaldy15:5315:53
Glenrothes With Thornton16:06
Newcraighall15:391116:07Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall15:17
Brunstane15:2015:20
Edinburgh15:2815:39
Haymarket15:4515:46
South Gyle15:5015:50
Dalmeny15:5615:57
North Queensferry16:0016:00
Inverkeithing16:0416:04
Dalgety Bay16:0716:07
Aberdour16:1216:12
Burntisland16:1616:16
Kinghorn16:2116:21
Kirkcaldy16:2616:26
Glenrothes With Thornton16:37
Newcraighall16:092016:35Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall15:47
Brunstane15:5015:50
Edinburgh15:5816:09
Haymarket16:1316:14
South Gyle16:1816:18
Dalmeny16:2416:25
North Queensferry16:2816:28
Inverkeithing16:3216:32
Dalgety Bay16:3516:35
Aberdour16:4016:40
Burntisland16:4416:44
Kinghorn16:4916:49
Kirkcaldy16:5416:54
Glenrothes With Thornton17:05
Newcraighall16:422017:09Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall16:17
Brunstane16:2016:21
Edinburgh16:2916:42
Haymarket16:4616:46
South Gyle16:5116:51
Dalmeny16:5716:58
North Queensferry17:0117:02
Inverkeithing17:0517:06
Dalgety Bay17:0917:09
Aberdour17:1317:14
Burntisland17:1817:18
Kinghorn17:2217:23
Kirkcaldy17:2717:28
Glenrothes With Thornton17:39
Newcraighall17:111917:40KirkcaldyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall16:47
Brunstane16:5016:50
Edinburgh16:5917:11
Haymarket17:1517:16
South Gyle17:2317:23
Dalmeny17:2917:30
North Queensferry17:3317:33
Inverkeithing17:3717:37
Dalgety Bay17:4017:40
Aberdour17:4517:45
Burntisland17:4917:50
Kinghorn17:5417:55
Kirkcaldy18:02
Edinburgh17:481618:15Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:48
Haymarket17:5217:53
South Gyle17:5717:58
Dalmeny18:0418:04
North Queensferry18:0718:08
Inverkeithing18:1118:12
Dalgety Bay18:1518:15
Aberdour18:1918:20
Burntisland18:2418:24
Kinghorn18:2918:29
Kirkcaldy18:3318:34
Glenrothes With Thornton18:45
Edinburgh18:151918:41Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:15
Haymarket18:1918:19
South Gyle18:2418:24
Dalmeny18:3018:30
North Queensferry18:3418:34
Inverkeithing18:3718:38
Dalgety Bay18:4118:41
Aberdour18:4518:46
Burntisland18:5018:50
Kinghorn18:5418:55
Kirkcaldy18:5919:00
Glenrothes With Thornton19:11
Edinburgh19:111519:37KirkcaldyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:11
Haymarket19:1519:16
South Gyle19:2019:20
Dalmeny19:2719:27
North Queensferry19:3019:30
Inverkeithing19:3419:34
Dalgety Bay19:3719:37
Aberdour19:4219:42
Burntisland19:4619:46
Kinghorn19:5119:51
Kirkcaldy19:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Dalgety Bay stations
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Dalgety Bay timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us