desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Cupar

2015-08-02 09:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to CUPArrivalsCUP to EDB
Cupar (CUP)
DeparturesCUP to EDBArrivalsEDB to CUP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Edinburgh Waverley Railway StationCupar Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
Edinburgh09:151610:26AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:15
Haymarket09:1909:19
South Gyle09:2409:24
Dalmeny09:3009:31
North Queensferry09:3709:37
Inverkeithing09:4109:41
Dalgety Bay09:4409:44
Aberdour09:4909:49
Burntisland09:5309:53
Kinghorn09:5809:58
Kirkcaldy10:0310:03
Markinch10:1210:12
Ladybank10:1910:20
Cupar10:2610:26
Aberdeen12:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh11:341712:32DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:34
Haymarket11:3811:38
Inverkeithing11:5111:52
Kirkcaldy12:0712:08
Markinch12:1812:18
Ladybank12:2512:25
Cupar12:3212:32
Dundee12:55
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh13:311714:32DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:31
Haymarket13:3513:35
Inverkeithing13:4813:49
Kirkcaldy14:0714:08
Markinch14:1814:18
Ladybank14:2514:25
Cupar14:3214:32
Dundee14:55
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh15:3417f16:32DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:34
Haymarket15:3815:38
Inverkeithing15:5115:52
Kirkcaldy16:0716:08
Markinch16:1816:18
Ladybank16:2516:25
Cupar16:3216:32
Dundee16:55
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh16:0516f17:00AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:05
Haymarket16:0916:09
Inverkeithing16:2216:23
Kirkcaldy16:3816:39
Markinch16:4816:48
Cupar17:0017:01
Aberdeen18:42
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh17:341618:32DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:34
Haymarket17:3817:38
Inverkeithing17:5117:52
Kirkcaldy18:0718:08
Markinch18:1818:18
Ladybank18:2518:25
Cupar18:3218:32
Dundee18:55
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Plymouth18:13919:07AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Edinburgh18:1118:13
Haymarket18:1618:16
Inverkeithing18:2818:30
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45
Markinch18:5318:54
Ladybank19:0119:02
Cupar19:0719:08
Aberdeen20:42
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Edinburgh19:151620:23DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:15
Haymarket19:1919:19
South Gyle19:2419:24
Dalmeny19:3019:30
North Queensferry19:3419:34
Inverkeithing19:3819:38
Dalgety Bay19:4119:41
Aberdour19:4619:46
Burntisland19:5019:50
Kinghorn19:5419:55
Kirkcaldy19:5920:00
Markinch20:0920:09
Ladybank20:1620:16
Cupar20:2320:23
Dundee20:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Cupar stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Other Cupar timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us