hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Croydon to Eridge

Mon 2017-09-25 06:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Croydon to Eridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SouthernLondon Bridge06:18607:01UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:02
East Croydon06:1706:18
Oxted06:3106:32
Hurst Green06:3406:35
Edenbridge Town06:4106:41
Hever06:4506:45
Cowden06:4906:50
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55
Eridge07:0107:01
Uckfield07:23
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:53607:35UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:38
East Croydon06:5206:53
Oxted07:0707:08
Hurst Green07:1007:10
Edenbridge Town07:1607:16
Hever07:2007:20
Cowden07:2407:24
Ashurst (Kent)07:2807:28
Eridge07:3507:35
Uckfield07:53
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:17608:04UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:03
East Croydon07:1607:17
Sanderstead07:2107:21
Riddlesdown07:2407:24
Upper Warlingham07:2807:28
Woldingham07:3207:32
Oxted07:3707:38
Hurst Green07:4007:40
Edenbridge Town07:4607:46
Hever07:5007:50
Cowden07:5407:54
Ashurst (Kent)07:5807:58
Eridge08:0408:04
Uckfield08:22
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:18609:03UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:55
East Croydon08:1508:18
Oxted08:3608:37
Hurst Green08:3908:39
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45
Hever08:4908:49
Cowden08:5308:53
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:57
Eridge09:0309:03
Uckfield09:21
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:23610:03UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:02
East Croydon09:2009:23
Oxted09:3709:37
Hurst Green09:4009:40
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46
Hever09:4909:49
Cowden09:5309:53
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:58
Eridge10:0310:03
Uckfield10:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:23611:03UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:08
East Croydon10:2210:23
Oxted10:3710:37
Hurst Green10:4010:40
Edenbridge Town10:4610:46
Hever10:4910:49
Cowden10:5310:53
Ashurst (Kent)10:5810:58
Eridge11:0311:03
Uckfield11:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge11:23612:03UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:08
East Croydon11:2211:23
Oxted11:3711:37
Hurst Green11:4011:40
Edenbridge Town11:4611:46
Hever11:4911:49
Cowden11:5311:53
Ashurst (Kent)11:5811:58
Eridge12:0312:03
Uckfield12:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge12:23613:03UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge12:08
East Croydon12:2212:23
Oxted12:3712:37
Hurst Green12:4012:40
Edenbridge Town12:4612:46
Hever12:4912:49
Cowden12:5312:53
Ashurst (Kent)12:5812:58
Eridge13:0313:03
Uckfield13:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us