hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edenbridge Town to Eridge

Mon 2017-09-25 05:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edenbridge Town to Eridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SouthernEast Croydon05:5006:06UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon05:26
Edenbridge Town05:5005:50
Eridge06:0606:06
Uckfield06:24
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:4107:01UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:02
Edenbridge Town06:4106:41
Hever06:4506:45
Cowden06:4906:50
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55
Eridge07:0107:01
Uckfield07:23
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:1607:35UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:38
Edenbridge Town07:1607:16
Hever07:2007:20
Cowden07:2407:24
Ashurst (Kent)07:2807:28
Eridge07:3507:35
Uckfield07:53
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:4608:04UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:03
Edenbridge Town07:4607:46
Hever07:5007:50
Cowden07:5407:54
Ashurst (Kent)07:5807:58
Eridge08:0408:04
Uckfield08:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:4509:03UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:55
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45
Hever08:4908:49
Cowden08:5308:53
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:57
Eridge09:0309:03
Uckfield09:21
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:4610:03UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:02
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46
Hever09:4909:49
Cowden09:5309:53
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:58
Eridge10:0310:03
Uckfield10:21
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:4611:03UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:08
Edenbridge Town10:4610:46
Hever10:4910:49
Cowden10:5310:53
Ashurst (Kent)10:5810:58
Eridge11:0311:03
Uckfield11:21
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge11:4612:03UckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:08
Edenbridge Town11:4611:46
Hever11:4911:49
Cowden11:5311:53
Ashurst (Kent)11:5811:58
Eridge12:0312:03
Uckfield12:21
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Edenbridge Town timetables
None
Other Eridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us