hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastbourne to Falmer

Tue 2017-11-21 23:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eastbourne to Falmer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
SouthernEastbourne05:29105:58BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne05:29
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3305:33
Polegate05:3705:38
Lewes05:5005:51
Falmer05:5805:58
Brighton06:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings06:37307:06BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:58
Eastbourne06:2606:37
Polegate06:4406:44
Lewes06:5706:59
Falmer07:0607:06
Brighton07:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne06:43107:19BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne06:43
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4706:47
Polegate06:5106:51
Berwick (Sussex)06:5606:56
Glynde07:0307:03
Lewes07:0807:12
Falmer07:1907:19
Brighton07:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne08:04108:37BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne08:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0808:08
Polegate08:1208:12
Berwick (Sussex)08:1808:18
Glynde08:2308:23
Lewes08:2908:30
Falmer08:3708:37
Brighton08:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:03209:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:22
Eastbourne08:5709:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0709:07
Polegate09:1109:11
Berwick (Sussex)09:1709:17
Glynde09:2209:22
Lewes09:2809:28
Falmer09:3509:35
Brighton09:44
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:03210:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:20
Eastbourne09:5810:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:0710:07
Polegate10:1110:11
Berwick (Sussex)10:1710:17
Glynde10:2210:22
Lewes10:2810:28
Falmer10:3510:35
Brighton10:44
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre11:03211:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:22
Eastbourne10:5711:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0711:07
Polegate11:1111:11
Berwick (Sussex)11:1711:17
Glynde11:2211:22
Lewes11:2811:28
Falmer11:3511:35
Brighton11:45
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre12:03212:35BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:22
Eastbourne11:5712:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:0712:07
Polegate12:1112:11
Berwick (Sussex)12:1712:17
Glynde12:2212:22
Lewes12:2812:28
Falmer12:3512:35
Brighton12:44
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Eastbourne timetables
Timetable T193
Route stops and distances
Eastbourne - Hampden Park
Other Falmer timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us