TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Eastbourne to Brighton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Eastbourne05:32206:118BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3605:36
Polegate05:4005:41
Lewes05:5305:54
Falmer06:0106:01
Moulsecoomb06:0506:05
London Road (Brighton)06:0706:07
Brighton06:11
Hastings06:372f07:168BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings05:58
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0106:01
Bexhill06:0706:12
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2406:24
Eastbourne06:2906:37
Polegate06:4406:44
Lewes06:5706:59
Falmer07:0607:06
Moulsecoomb07:1007:10
London Road (Brighton)07:1207:12
Brighton07:16
Eastbourne06:47207:287BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne06:47
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5106:51
Polegate06:5506:55
Berwick (Sussex)07:0007:00
Glynde07:0607:06
Lewes07:1107:12
Falmer07:1907:19
Moulsecoomb07:2207:22
London Road (Brighton)07:2407:24
Brighton07:28
Ashford International07:472f08:208BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:14
Ham Street06:2206:22
Appledore (Kent)06:2606:26
Rye06:3506:36
Winchelsea06:4006:40
Doleham06:4606:46
Three Oaks06:5006:50
Ore06:5506:55
Hastings06:5807:12
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1507:15
Bexhill07:2107:22
Eastbourne07:3707:47
Polegate07:5307:54
Lewes08:0708:07
Brighton08:20
Eastbourne08:04208:468BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne08:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0808:08
Polegate08:1208:12
Berwick (Sussex)08:1808:18
Glynde08:2308:23
Lewes08:2908:30
Falmer08:3708:37
Moulsecoomb08:4008:40
London Road (Brighton)08:4208:42
Brighton08:46
Ashford International08:452f09:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International07:17
Ham Street07:2507:25
Appledore (Kent)07:2907:29
Rye07:3807:45
Winchelsea07:4807:48
Doleham07:5507:55
Three Oaks07:5807:58
Ore08:0408:04
Hastings08:0708:09
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1208:12
Bexhill08:2008:22
Eastbourne08:3708:45
Polegate08:5208:52
Lewes09:0709:07
Brighton09:20
Ore09:042f09:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore08:22
Hastings08:2508:26
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2908:29
Bexhill08:3508:35
Collington08:3708:37
Cooden Beach08:4008:40
Normans Bay08:4308:43
Pevensey & Westham08:4808:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5208:52
Eastbourne08:5709:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0809:08
Polegate09:1209:12
Berwick (Sussex)09:1809:18
Glynde09:2309:23
Lewes09:2909:29
Falmer09:3609:36
Moulsecoomb09:3909:39
London Road (Brighton)09:4209:42
Brighton09:45
Ashford International09:472f10:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International08:33
Ham Street08:4108:41
Appledore (Kent)08:4508:45
Rye08:5408:55
Three Oaks09:0609:06
Hastings09:1309:14
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1709:17
Bexhill09:2309:24
Eastbourne09:3909:47
Polegate09:5309:54
Lewes10:0710:07
Brighton10:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Eastbourne and Brighton stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us