TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Eastbourne to Brighton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Ashford International15:47316:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International14:33
Ham Street14:4114:41
Appledore (Kent)14:4514:45
Rye14:5414:55
Three Oaks15:0615:06
Hastings15:1315:14
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1715:17
Bexhill15:2315:24
Eastbourne15:3915:47
Polegate15:5315:54
Lewes16:0716:07
Brighton16:20
Ore16:042f16:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore15:20
Hastings15:2315:24
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2715:27
Bexhill15:3315:33
Collington15:3515:35
Cooden Beach15:3815:38
Normans Bay15:4115:41
Pevensey Bay15:4515:45
Pevensey & Westham15:4715:47
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5215:52
Eastbourne15:5716:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0816:08
Polegate16:1216:12
Berwick (Sussex)16:1816:18
Glynde16:2316:23
Lewes16:2916:29
Falmer16:3616:36
Moulsecoomb16:3916:39
London Road (Brighton)16:4216:42
Brighton16:45
Ashford International16:45317:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International15:33
Ham Street15:4115:41
Appledore (Kent)15:4515:45
Rye15:5415:55
Winchelsea15:5915:59
Hastings16:1316:14
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1716:17
Bexhill16:2316:24
Eastbourne16:3916:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4916:49
Polegate16:5316:54
Lewes17:0717:07
Brighton17:20
Ore17:042f17:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore16:22
Hastings16:2516:26
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2916:29
Bexhill16:3516:35
Collington16:3716:37
Cooden Beach16:4016:40
Normans Bay16:4316:43
Pevensey & Westham16:4816:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5216:52
Eastbourne16:5717:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:0817:08
Polegate17:1217:12
Berwick (Sussex)17:1817:18
Glynde17:2317:23
Lewes17:2917:29
Falmer17:3617:36
Moulsecoomb17:3917:39
London Road (Brighton)17:4217:42
Brighton17:45
Ashford International17:45318:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International16:33
Ham Street16:4116:41
Appledore (Kent)16:4516:45
Rye16:5416:55
Three Oaks17:0617:06
Hastings17:1317:14
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:17
Bexhill17:2317:24
Eastbourne17:3917:45
Polegate17:5117:52
Lewes18:0418:07
Brighton18:20
Ore18:012f18:448BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore17:22
Hastings17:2517:26
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2917:29
Bexhill17:3517:35
Collington17:3717:37
Cooden Beach17:4017:40
Normans Bay17:4317:43
Pevensey & Westham17:4817:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5217:52
Eastbourne17:5718:01
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0518:05
Polegate18:1118:11
Berwick (Sussex)18:1718:17
Glynde18:2218:22
Lewes18:2818:28
Falmer18:3518:35
Moulsecoomb18:3818:38
London Road (Brighton)18:4118:41
Brighton18:44
Ashford International18:482f19:217BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International17:33
Ham Street17:4117:41
Appledore (Kent)17:4517:45
Rye17:5417:55
Winchelsea17:5917:59
Hastings18:1318:14
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1718:17
Bexhill18:2318:24
Eastbourne18:3918:48
Polegate18:5518:55
Lewes19:0819:08
Brighton19:21
Ore19:04119:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore18:22
Hastings18:2518:26
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2918:29
Bexhill18:3518:35
Collington18:3718:37
Cooden Beach18:4018:40
Normans Bay18:4318:43
Pevensey & Westham18:4818:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5218:52
Eastbourne18:5719:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0819:08
Polegate19:1219:12
Berwick (Sussex)19:1819:18
Glynde19:2319:23
Lewes19:2919:29
Falmer19:3619:36
Moulsecoomb19:3919:39
London Road (Brighton)19:4219:42
Brighton19:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Eastbourne and Brighton stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us