TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Eastbourne to Brighton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
Ashford International17:45318:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International16:33
Ham Street16:4116:41
Appledore (Kent)16:4516:45
Rye16:5416:55
Three Oaks17:0617:06
Hastings17:1317:14
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:17
Bexhill17:2317:24
Eastbourne17:3917:45
Polegate17:5117:52
Lewes18:0418:07
Brighton18:20
Ore18:012f18:448BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore17:22
Hastings17:2517:26
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2917:29
Bexhill17:3517:35
Collington17:3717:37
Cooden Beach17:4017:40
Normans Bay17:4317:43
Pevensey & Westham17:4817:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5217:52
Eastbourne17:5718:01
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0518:05
Polegate18:1118:11
Berwick (Sussex)18:1718:17
Glynde18:2218:22
Lewes18:2818:28
Falmer18:3518:35
Moulsecoomb18:3818:38
London Road (Brighton)18:4118:41
Brighton18:44
Ashford International18:482f19:217BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International17:33
Ham Street17:4117:41
Appledore (Kent)17:4517:45
Rye17:5417:55
Winchelsea17:5917:59
Hastings18:1318:14
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1718:17
Bexhill18:2318:24
Eastbourne18:3918:48
Polegate18:5518:55
Lewes19:0819:08
Brighton19:21
Ore19:04119:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore18:22
Hastings18:2518:26
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2918:29
Bexhill18:3518:35
Collington18:3718:37
Cooden Beach18:4018:40
Normans Bay18:4318:43
Pevensey & Westham18:4818:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5218:52
Eastbourne18:5719:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0819:08
Polegate19:1219:12
Berwick (Sussex)19:1819:18
Glynde19:2319:23
Lewes19:2919:29
Falmer19:3619:36
Moulsecoomb19:3919:39
London Road (Brighton)19:4219:42
Brighton19:45
Ashford International19:48320:208BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International18:33
Ham Street18:4118:41
Appledore (Kent)18:4518:45
Rye18:5418:55
Three Oaks19:0619:06
Hastings19:1319:14
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1719:17
Bexhill19:2319:24
Eastbourne19:4419:48
Polegate19:5419:55
Lewes20:0720:08
Brighton20:20
Hastings20:03120:443BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings19:27
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3019:30
Bexhill19:3719:37
Collington19:3919:39
Cooden Beach19:4219:42
Pevensey & Westham19:4819:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5219:52
Eastbourne19:5720:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:0720:07
Polegate20:1120:11
Berwick (Sussex)20:1720:17
Glynde20:2220:22
Lewes20:2820:28
Falmer20:3520:35
Moulsecoomb20:3820:38
London Road (Brighton)20:4120:41
Brighton20:44
Ashford International20:452f21:208BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:33
Ham Street19:4119:41
Appledore (Kent)19:4519:45
Rye19:5419:55
Winchelsea19:5919:59
Hastings20:1320:14
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1720:17
Bexhill20:2320:24
Eastbourne20:3920:45
Polegate20:5220:52
Lewes21:0721:07
Brighton21:20
Ore21:042f21:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore20:22
Hastings20:2520:26
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2920:29
Bexhill20:3520:35
Collington20:3720:37
Cooden Beach20:4020:40
Pevensey & Westham20:4620:46
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5120:51
Eastbourne20:5621:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:0821:08
Polegate21:1221:12
Berwick (Sussex)21:1821:18
Glynde21:2321:23
Lewes21:2921:29
Falmer21:3621:36
Moulsecoomb21:3921:39
London Road (Brighton)21:4221:42
Brighton21:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Eastbourne and Brighton stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us