desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastbourne to Brighton

2015-07-08 05:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Eastbourne (EBN)
DeparturesEBN to BTNArrivalsBTN to EBN
Brighton (BTN)
DeparturesBTN to EBNArrivalsEBN to BTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Eastbourne Railway StationBrighton Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Eastbourne05:30106:108BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:30
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3405:34
Polegate05:3805:39
Lewes05:5205:52
Falmer06:0006:00
Moulsecoomb06:0306:03
London Road (Brighton)06:0606:06
Brighton06:10
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hastings06:373f07:168BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:58
Eastbourne06:2606:37
Polegate06:4406:44
Lewes06:5706:59
Falmer07:0607:06
Moulsecoomb07:1007:10
London Road (Brighton)07:1207:12
Brighton07:16
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Eastbourne06:43107:287BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne06:43
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4706:47
Polegate06:5106:51
Berwick (Sussex)06:5606:56
Glynde07:0207:02
Lewes07:0807:12
Falmer07:1907:19
Moulsecoomb07:2207:22
London Road (Brighton)07:2407:24
Brighton07:28
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International07:472f08:208BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:14
Eastbourne07:3707:47
Polegate07:5307:54
Lewes08:0708:07
Brighton08:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Eastbourne08:04208:468BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne08:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0808:08
Polegate08:1208:12
Berwick (Sussex)08:1808:18
Glynde08:2308:23
Lewes08:2908:30
Falmer08:3708:37
Moulsecoomb08:4008:40
London Road (Brighton)08:4208:42
Brighton08:46
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International08:452f09:207BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:17
Eastbourne08:3708:45
Polegate08:5208:52
Lewes09:0709:07
Brighton09:20
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ore09:042f09:458BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:22
Eastbourne08:5709:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0809:08
Polegate09:1209:12
Berwick (Sussex)09:1809:18
Glynde09:2309:23
Lewes09:2909:29
Falmer09:3609:36
Moulsecoomb09:3909:39
London Road (Brighton)09:4209:42
Brighton09:45
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International09:472f10:207BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:33
Eastbourne09:3909:47
Polegate09:5309:54
Lewes10:0710:07
Brighton10:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Eastbourne and Brighton stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us