TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Eastbourne to Brighton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th September
Ashford International10:47311:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:33
Ham Street09:4109:41
Appledore (Kent)09:4509:45
Rye09:5409:55
Winchelsea09:5909:59
Hastings10:1310:14
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1710:17
Bexhill10:2310:24
Eastbourne10:3910:47
Polegate10:5310:54
Lewes11:0711:07
Brighton11:20
Ore11:042f11:455BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore10:16
Hastings10:1910:26
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2910:29
Bexhill10:3510:35
Collington10:3710:37
Cooden Beach10:4010:40
Normans Bay10:4310:43
Pevensey & Westham10:4810:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5210:52
Eastbourne10:5711:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0811:08
Polegate11:1211:12
Berwick (Sussex)11:1811:18
Glynde11:2311:23
Lewes11:2911:29
Falmer11:3611:36
Moulsecoomb11:3911:39
London Road (Brighton)11:4211:42
Brighton11:45
Ashford International11:47312:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International10:33
Ham Street10:4110:41
Appledore (Kent)10:4510:45
Rye10:5410:55
Three Oaks11:0611:06
Hastings11:1311:14
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1711:17
Bexhill11:2311:24
Eastbourne11:3911:47
Polegate11:5311:54
Lewes12:0712:07
Brighton12:20
Ore12:042f12:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore11:22
Hastings11:2511:26
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2911:29
Bexhill11:3511:35
Collington11:3711:37
Cooden Beach11:4011:40
Normans Bay11:4311:43
Pevensey & Westham11:4811:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5211:52
Eastbourne11:5712:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:0812:08
Polegate12:1212:12
Berwick (Sussex)12:1812:18
Glynde12:2312:23
Lewes12:2912:29
Falmer12:3612:36
Moulsecoomb12:3912:39
London Road (Brighton)12:4212:42
Brighton12:45
Ashford International12:47313:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International11:33
Ham Street11:4111:41
Appledore (Kent)11:4511:45
Rye11:5411:55
Winchelsea11:5911:59
Hastings12:1312:14
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1712:17
Bexhill12:2312:24
Eastbourne12:3912:47
Polegate12:5312:54
Lewes13:0713:07
Brighton13:20
Ore13:042f13:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore12:22
Hastings12:2512:26
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2912:29
Bexhill12:3512:35
Collington12:3712:37
Cooden Beach12:4012:40
Normans Bay12:4312:43
Pevensey & Westham12:4812:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5212:52
Eastbourne12:5713:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:0813:08
Polegate13:1213:12
Berwick (Sussex)13:1813:18
Glynde13:2313:23
Lewes13:2913:29
Falmer13:3613:36
Moulsecoomb13:3913:39
London Road (Brighton)13:4213:42
Brighton13:45
Ashford International13:47314:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International12:33
Ham Street12:4112:41
Appledore (Kent)12:4512:45
Rye12:5412:55
Three Oaks13:0613:06
Hastings13:1313:14
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1713:17
Bexhill13:2313:24
Eastbourne13:3913:47
Polegate13:5313:54
Lewes14:0714:07
Brighton14:20
Ore14:042f14:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore13:22
Hastings13:2513:26
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2913:29
Bexhill13:3513:35
Collington13:3713:37
Cooden Beach13:4013:40
Normans Bay13:4313:43
Pevensey & Westham13:4813:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5213:52
Eastbourne13:5714:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:0814:08
Polegate14:1214:12
Berwick (Sussex)14:1814:18
Glynde14:2314:23
Lewes14:2914:29
Falmer14:3614:36
Moulsecoomb14:3914:39
London Road (Brighton)14:4214:42
Brighton14:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Eastbourne and Brighton stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us