hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Tue 2017-10-17 13:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:04315:01OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:57
Ealing Broadway14:0414:04
Hayes & Harlington14:1114:11
West Drayton14:1514:16
Iver14:1914:19
Langley (Berkshire)14:2214:22
Slough14:2714:27
Maidenhead14:3414:34
Twyford14:4214:42
Reading14:5114:53
Tilehurst14:5714:57
Pangbourne15:0115:01
Oxford15:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:35315:32OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:27
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35
Hayes & Harlington14:4214:42
West Drayton14:4614:46
Iver14:4914:49
Langley (Berkshire)14:5214:52
Slough14:5714:57
Maidenhead15:0415:04
Twyford15:1215:13
Reading15:2115:24
Tilehurst15:2815:28
Pangbourne15:3215:32
Oxford16:09
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:05315:59OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:57
Ealing Broadway15:0515:05
Hayes & Harlington15:1215:12
West Drayton15:1615:16
Iver15:1915:19
Langley (Berkshire)15:2215:22
Slough15:2715:27
Maidenhead15:3415:34
Twyford15:4215:42
Reading15:5015:51
Tilehurst15:5515:55
Pangbourne15:5915:59
Oxford16:35
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:35316:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:27
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35
Southall15:4015:40
Hayes & Harlington15:4415:44
West Drayton15:4815:48
Iver15:5115:51
Langley (Berkshire)15:5515:55
Slough15:5915:59
Maidenhead16:0716:07
Twyford16:1516:15
Reading16:2316:24
Tilehurst16:2716:27
Pangbourne16:3116:31
Oxford17:20
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:05317:03BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:55
Ealing Broadway16:0316:05
Hayes & Harlington16:1216:12
West Drayton16:1616:16
Iver16:1916:19
Langley (Berkshire)16:2216:23
Slough16:2816:28
Maidenhead16:3516:35
Twyford16:4416:44
Reading16:5116:53
Tilehurst16:5816:58
Pangbourne17:0317:03
Banbury18:17
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:34317:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:25
Ealing Broadway16:3316:34
Southall16:3816:38
Hayes & Harlington16:4216:42
West Drayton16:4716:48
Iver16:5116:51
Langley (Berkshire)16:5316:53
Slough16:5816:59
Maidenhead17:0517:05
Twyford17:1317:13
Reading17:2217:23
Tilehurst17:2717:27
Pangbourne17:3117:31
Oxford18:24
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:33318:37BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:25
Ealing Broadway17:3317:33
Southall17:3717:39
Hayes & Harlington17:4217:43
West Drayton17:4817:48
Iver17:5117:51
Langley (Berkshire)17:5517:55
Slough17:5817:58
Taplow18:0418:04
Maidenhead18:0718:08
Twyford18:1518:16
Reading18:2418:27
Tilehurst18:3218:32
Pangbourne18:3718:37
Banbury19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:20319:27OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:12
Ealing Broadway18:2018:20
Hayes & Harlington18:2818:29
West Drayton18:3218:33
Langley (Berkshire)18:3718:38
Slough18:4318:48
Burnham (Bucks)18:5118:52
Maidenhead18:5919:00
Twyford19:0719:08
Reading19:1519:20
Tilehurst19:2419:24
Pangbourne19:2719:27
Oxford20:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us