TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
London Paddington08:5409:53OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:44
Ealing Broadway08:5308:54
Southall08:5908:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:0309:03
West Drayton09:0709:08
Langley (Berks)09:1209:12
Slough09:1609:17
Burnham (Berks)09:2209:22
Maidenhead09:2609:28
Twyford09:3409:36
Reading09:4209:45
Tilehurst09:4909:49
Pangbourne09:5309:53
Goring & Streatley09:5809:58
Cholsey10:0310:03
Didcot Parkway10:1010:10
Appleford10:1510:15
Radley10:2010:20
Oxford10:30
London Paddington09:5210:53OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:43
Ealing Broadway09:5209:52
Southall09:5809:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:0210:02
West Drayton10:0610:06
Langley (Berks)10:1010:10
Slough10:1410:16
Burnham (Berks)10:2110:21
Maidenhead10:2610:27
Twyford10:3410:35
Reading10:4210:47
Tilehurst10:5010:50
Pangbourne10:5310:53
Goring & Streatley10:5710:57
Cholsey11:0211:02
Didcot Parkway11:1011:12
Radley11:2111:21
Oxford11:29
London Paddington10:5211:55OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:43
Ealing Broadway10:5210:52
Southall10:5910:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:0111:01
West Drayton11:0511:05
Langley (Berks)11:0911:09
Slough11:1411:16
Burnham (Berks)11:2011:20
Maidenhead11:2511:26
Twyford11:3111:33
Reading11:4211:47
Tilehurst11:5011:50
Pangbourne11:5511:55
Goring & Streatley11:5911:59
Cholsey12:0412:04
Didcot Parkway12:1212:13
Radley12:2112:21
Oxford12:30
London Paddington11:5312:53OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:43
Ealing Broadway11:5311:53
Southall11:5811:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:0212:02
West Drayton12:0612:06
Langley (Berks)12:1112:11
Slough12:1412:20
Burnham (Berks)12:2412:24
Maidenhead12:2912:29
Twyford12:3512:37
Reading12:4512:45
Tilehurst12:4912:49
Pangbourne12:5312:53
Goring & Streatley12:5612:56
Cholsey13:0113:01
Didcot Parkway13:1013:11
Appleford13:1513:15
Radley13:1913:19
Oxford13:29
London Paddington12:5313:53OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:43
Ealing Broadway12:5312:53
Southall12:5812:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:0213:02
West Drayton13:0613:06
Langley (Berks)13:1113:11
Slough13:1413:20
Burnham (Berks)13:2413:24
Maidenhead13:2913:29
Twyford13:3513:37
Reading13:4513:45
Tilehurst13:4913:49
Pangbourne13:5313:53
Goring & Streatley13:5613:56
Cholsey14:0114:01
Didcot Parkway14:1014:13
Radley14:1914:19
Oxford14:30
London Paddington13:5314:53OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:43
Ealing Broadway13:5313:53
Southall13:5813:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:0214:02
West Drayton14:0614:06
Langley (Berks)14:1114:11
Slough14:1414:20
Burnham (Berks)14:2414:24
Maidenhead14:2914:29
Twyford14:3514:37
Reading14:4514:45
Tilehurst14:4914:49
Pangbourne14:5314:53
Goring & Streatley14:5614:56
Cholsey15:0115:01
Didcot Parkway15:1015:13
Radley15:1915:19
Oxford15:29
London Paddington14:5315:53OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:43
Ealing Broadway14:5314:53
Southall14:5814:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:0215:02
West Drayton15:0615:06
Langley (Berks)15:1115:11
Slough15:1415:20
Burnham (Berks)15:2415:24
Maidenhead15:2915:29
Twyford15:3515:37
Reading15:4515:45
Tilehurst15:4915:49
Pangbourne15:5315:53
Goring & Streatley16:0016:00
Cholsey16:0516:05
Didcot Parkway16:1016:26
Appleford16:3116:31
Radley16:3416:34
Oxford16:45
London Paddington15:5316:53OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:43
Ealing Broadway15:5315:53
Southall15:5815:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:0216:02
West Drayton16:0616:06
Langley (Berks)16:1116:11
Slough16:1416:20
Burnham (Berks)16:2416:24
Maidenhead16:2916:29
Twyford16:3516:37
Reading16:4516:45
Tilehurst16:4916:49
Pangbourne16:5316:53
Goring & Streatley16:5616:56
Cholsey17:0117:01
Didcot Parkway17:1017:13
Radley17:1917:19
Oxford17:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Pangbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us