TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
London Paddington15:3516:34OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:27
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35
Southall15:4015:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:4415:44
West Drayton15:4815:48
Iver15:5115:51
Langley (Berks)15:5515:55
Slough15:5915:59
Maidenhead16:0716:07
Twyford16:1516:15
Reading16:2316:26
Tilehurst16:2916:29
Pangbourne16:3416:34
Goring & Streatley16:3916:39
Cholsey16:4416:44
Didcot Parkway16:5016:56
Appleford17:0117:01
Culham17:0417:04
Radley17:0817:08
Oxford17:17
London Paddington16:0517:03BanburyCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:57
Ealing Broadway16:0516:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:1216:12
West Drayton16:1616:16
Iver16:1916:19
Langley (Berks)16:2216:23
Slough16:2816:28
Maidenhead16:3516:35
Twyford16:4316:43
Reading16:5116:53
Tilehurst16:5816:58
Pangbourne17:0317:03
Goring & Streatley17:0717:08
Cholsey17:1417:14
Didcot Parkway17:2117:25
Appleford17:3017:30
Culham17:3217:32
Radley17:3617:36
Oxford17:4417:46
Tackley17:5517:55
Heyford17:5917:59
Kings Sutton18:0818:08
Banbury18:15
London Paddington16:3317:32OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:25
Ealing Broadway16:3316:33
Southall16:3816:38
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:4216:42
West Drayton16:4716:47
Iver16:5016:50
Langley (Berks)16:5316:53
Slough16:5816:58
Maidenhead17:0517:05
Twyford17:1317:13
Reading17:2117:23
Tilehurst17:2717:27
Pangbourne17:3217:32
Goring & Streatley17:3717:37
Cholsey17:4217:42
Didcot Parkway17:4918:05
Culham18:1118:11
Radley18:1518:15
Oxford18:23
London Paddington17:3318:39BanburyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:24
Ealing Broadway17:3217:33
Southall17:3717:37
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:4117:41
West Drayton17:4617:47
Iver17:5017:50
Langley (Berks)17:5317:54
Slough17:5817:58
Burnham (Berks)18:0218:02
Taplow18:0618:06
Maidenhead18:1018:10
Twyford18:1718:17
Reading18:2618:29
Tilehurst18:3418:34
Pangbourne18:3918:39
Goring & Streatley18:4318:44
Cholsey18:5018:50
Didcot Parkway18:5819:03
Appleford19:0819:08
Oxford19:1819:19
Tackley19:2719:27
Heyford19:3219:32
Kings Sutton19:4419:44
Banbury19:50
London Paddington18:2319:28OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:14
Ealing Broadway18:2318:23
Southall18:2818:29
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:3318:33
West Drayton18:3718:38
Langley (Berks)18:4218:42
Slough18:4718:47
Burnham (Berks)18:5118:51
Maidenhead18:5718:57
Twyford19:0519:05
Reading19:1319:19
Tilehurst19:2419:24
Pangbourne19:2819:28
Goring & Streatley19:3319:33
Cholsey19:3819:38
Didcot Parkway19:4719:56
Culham20:0320:03
Oxford20:16
London Paddington18:3319:35OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:25
Ealing Broadway18:3318:33
Southall18:3818:38
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:4218:42
West Drayton18:4618:46
Iver18:4918:49
Langley (Berks)18:5218:52
Slough18:5918:59
Burnham (Berks)19:0319:03
Taplow19:0619:06
Maidenhead19:1019:10
Twyford19:1819:18
Reading19:2619:27
Tilehurst19:3119:31
Pangbourne19:3519:35
Goring & Streatley19:4019:40
Cholsey19:4619:46
Didcot Parkway19:5320:08
Appleford20:1320:13
Radley20:1820:18
Oxford20:27
London Paddington19:3520:34OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:27
Ealing Broadway19:3519:35
Southall19:4019:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:4419:44
West Drayton19:4819:48
Iver19:5119:51
Langley (Berks)19:5519:55
Slough19:5919:59
Burnham (Berks)20:0320:03
Maidenhead20:0920:09
Twyford20:1720:17
Reading20:2520:25
Tilehurst20:2920:29
Pangbourne20:3420:34
Goring & Streatley20:3920:39
Cholsey20:4420:44
Didcot Parkway20:5120:57
Radley21:0421:04
Oxford21:15
London Paddington20:0521:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:57
Ealing Broadway20:0520:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:1220:12
West Drayton20:1620:16
Iver20:1920:19
Langley (Berks)20:2220:22
Slough20:2720:27
Maidenhead20:3420:34
Twyford20:4220:42
Reading20:5020:53
Tilehurst20:5720:57
Pangbourne21:0121:01
Goring & Streatley21:0621:06
Cholsey21:1121:11
Didcot Parkway21:1921:25
Radley21:3321:33
Oxford21:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Pangbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us