desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

2015-09-01 08:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ealing Broadway (EAL)
DeparturesEAL to PANArrivalsPAN to EAL
Pangbourne (PAN)
DeparturesPAN to EALArrivalsEAL to PAN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ealing Broadway Railway StationPangbourne Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ealing Broadway Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
London Paddington09:0310:01OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:55
Ealing Broadway09:0309:03
Southall09:0809:08
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:1209:12
West Drayton09:1609:16
Iver09:1909:19
Langley (Berks)09:2309:23
Slough09:2709:27
Maidenhead09:3509:35
Twyford09:4309:43
Reading09:5109:53
Tilehurst09:5709:57
Pangbourne10:0110:01
Oxford10:34
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington09:3510:29OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:27
Ealing Broadway09:3509:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:4209:42
West Drayton09:4609:46
Iver09:4909:49
Langley (Berks)09:5209:52
Slough09:5709:57
Maidenhead10:0410:04
Twyford10:1210:12
Reading10:2010:22
Tilehurst10:2610:26
Pangbourne10:2910:29
Oxford11:07
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington10:0511:00OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:57
Ealing Broadway10:0510:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:1210:12
West Drayton10:1610:16
Iver10:1910:19
Langley (Berks)10:2210:22
Slough10:2710:27
Maidenhead10:3410:34
Twyford10:4210:42
Reading10:5010:53
Tilehurst10:5710:57
Pangbourne11:0011:00
Oxford11:36
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington10:3511:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:27
Ealing Broadway10:3510:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4210:42
West Drayton10:4610:46
Iver10:4910:49
Langley (Berks)10:5210:52
Slough10:5710:57
Maidenhead11:0411:04
Twyford11:1211:13
Reading11:2111:23
Tilehurst11:2711:27
Pangbourne11:3111:31
Oxford12:06
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington11:0512:01OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:57
Ealing Broadway11:0511:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:1111:12
West Drayton11:1611:16
Iver11:1911:19
Langley (Berks)11:2211:22
Slough11:2711:27
Maidenhead11:3411:34
Twyford11:4311:43
Reading11:5211:53
Tilehurst11:5711:57
Pangbourne12:0112:01
Oxford12:37
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington11:3512:30OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:27
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4211:42
West Drayton11:4611:46
Iver11:4911:49
Langley (Berks)11:5211:52
Slough11:5711:57
Maidenhead12:0412:04
Twyford12:1212:13
Reading12:2112:23
Tilehurst12:2612:26
Pangbourne12:3012:30
Oxford13:07
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington12:0513:00OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:57
Ealing Broadway12:0512:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:1212:12
West Drayton12:1612:16
Iver12:1912:19
Langley (Berks)12:2212:22
Slough12:2712:27
Maidenhead12:3412:34
Twyford12:4212:42
Reading12:4912:52
Tilehurst12:5612:56
Pangbourne13:0013:00
Oxford13:36
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington12:3513:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:27
Ealing Broadway12:3512:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4212:42
West Drayton12:4612:46
Iver12:4912:49
Langley (Berks)12:5212:52
Slough12:5712:57
Maidenhead13:0413:04
Twyford13:1213:12
Reading13:2013:23
Tilehurst13:2713:27
Pangbourne13:3113:31
Oxford14:07
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Pangbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us