desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

2015-05-24 22:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ealing Broadway (EAL)
DeparturesEAL to PANArrivalsPAN to EAL
Pangbourne (PAN)
DeparturesPAN to EALArrivalsEAL to PAN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ealing Broadway Railway StationPangbourne Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ealing Broadway Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
London Paddington22:5100:01OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington22:43
Ealing Broadway22:5122:51
Southall22:5622:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:0023:00
West Drayton23:0623:06
Langley (Berks)23:0923:09
Slough23:1323:16
Maidenhead23:2523:25
Twyford23:3123:32
Reading23:4023:50
Tilehurst23:5623:56
Pangbourne00:0100:01
Oxford00:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th May
London Paddington05:2506:29OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Iver05:4205:42
Langley (Berks)05:4505:45
Slough05:4905:50
Burnham (Berks)05:5405:54
Taplow05:5705:57
Maidenhead06:0106:01
Twyford06:0906:09
Reading06:1706:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Oxford07:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington06:0507:02OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:57
Ealing Broadway06:0506:05
Southall06:1006:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1406:14
West Drayton06:1806:18
Iver06:2106:21
Langley (Berks)06:2506:25
Slough06:2906:29
Maidenhead06:3706:37
Twyford06:4506:45
Reading06:5306:55
Tilehurst06:5906:59
Pangbourne07:0207:02
Oxford07:43
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington06:3507:34OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:27
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:4206:42
West Drayton06:4606:46
Iver06:4906:49
Langley (Berks)06:5206:52
Slough06:5706:57
Maidenhead07:0407:04
Twyford07:1207:13
Reading07:2107:25
Tilehurst07:2907:29
Pangbourne07:3407:34
Oxford08:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington07:0508:01OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:57
Ealing Broadway07:0507:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:1207:12
West Drayton07:1607:16
Iver07:1907:19
Langley (Berks)07:2207:22
Slough07:2707:27
Maidenhead07:3407:34
Twyford07:4207:43
Reading07:5207:52
Tilehurst07:5607:56
Pangbourne08:0108:01
Oxford08:46
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington07:3508:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:27
Ealing Broadway07:3507:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:4207:42
West Drayton07:4607:46
Iver07:4907:49
Langley (Berks)07:5307:53
Slough07:5707:57
Maidenhead08:0408:04
Twyford08:1208:13
Reading08:2108:22
Tilehurst08:2708:27
Pangbourne08:3108:31
Oxford09:05
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington08:0509:00OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:57
Ealing Broadway08:0508:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1208:12
West Drayton08:1608:16
Iver08:1908:19
Langley (Berks)08:2208:22
Slough08:2708:27
Maidenhead08:3408:34
Twyford08:4208:42
Reading08:5108:53
Tilehurst08:5708:57
Pangbourne09:0009:00
Oxford09:47
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington08:3509:31OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:27
Ealing Broadway08:3508:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:4208:42
West Drayton08:4608:46
Iver08:4908:49
Langley (Berks)08:5208:52
Slough08:5708:57
Maidenhead09:0409:04
Twyford09:1209:12
Reading09:2209:23
Tilehurst09:2709:27
Pangbourne09:3109:31
Oxford10:06
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Pangbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us