TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Paddington20:0521:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:57
Ealing Broadway20:0520:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:1220:12
West Drayton20:1620:16
Iver20:1920:19
Langley (Berks)20:2220:22
Slough20:2720:27
Maidenhead20:3420:34
Twyford20:4220:42
Reading20:5020:53
Tilehurst20:5720:57
Pangbourne21:0121:01
Goring & Streatley21:0621:06
Cholsey21:1121:11
Didcot Parkway21:1921:25
Radley21:3321:33
Oxford21:44
London Paddington20:3521:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:27
Ealing Broadway20:3520:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:4220:42
West Drayton20:4620:46
Iver20:4920:49
Langley (Berks)20:5220:52
Slough20:5720:57
Maidenhead21:0421:04
Twyford21:1221:12
Reading21:2021:23
Tilehurst21:2721:27
Pangbourne21:3121:31
Goring & Streatley21:3621:36
Cholsey21:4121:41
Didcot Parkway21:5221:52
Radley21:5921:59
Oxford22:12
London Paddington21:0522:05OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:57
Ealing Broadway21:0521:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:1221:12
West Drayton21:1621:16
Iver21:1921:19
Langley (Berks)21:2221:22
Slough21:2721:27
Maidenhead21:3421:34
Twyford21:4321:43
Reading21:5121:57
Tilehurst22:0122:02
Pangbourne22:0522:05
Goring & Streatley22:0922:09
Cholsey22:1422:14
Didcot Parkway22:2422:25
Oxford22:41
London Paddington21:3522:40OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:27
Ealing Broadway21:3521:35
Southall21:4221:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:4621:46
West Drayton21:5021:50
Iver21:5321:53
Langley (Berks)21:5721:57
Slough22:0222:09
Maidenhead22:1522:15
Twyford22:2322:23
Reading22:3022:32
Tilehurst22:3522:35
Pangbourne22:4022:40
Goring & Streatley22:4322:43
Cholsey22:4822:48
Didcot Parkway22:5822:58
Appleford23:0323:03
Culham23:0523:05
Radley23:0923:09
Oxford23:22
London Paddington22:0523:19OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:56
Ealing Broadway22:0522:05
Southall22:1022:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1422:14
West Drayton22:1822:18
Iver22:2122:21
Langley (Berks)22:2522:25
Slough22:3022:42
Maidenhead22:5022:53
Twyford22:5923:01
Reading23:1023:10
Tilehurst23:1423:14
Pangbourne23:1923:19
Goring & Streatley23:2223:22
Cholsey23:2723:27
Didcot Parkway23:3723:38
Oxford23:56
London Paddington22:3523:48OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington22:27
Ealing Broadway22:3522:35
Southall22:4022:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:4422:44
West Drayton22:4822:48
Iver22:5122:51
Langley (Berks)22:5522:55
Slough23:0023:16
Maidenhead23:2323:23
Twyford23:3123:31
Reading23:4023:40
Tilehurst23:4423:44
Pangbourne23:4823:48
Goring & Streatley23:5223:52
Cholsey23:5723:57
Didcot Parkway00:0700:07
Radley00:1400:14
Oxford00:27
London Paddington23:4100:37OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington23:33
Ealing Broadway23:4123:41
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:4823:48
Slough23:5723:57
Maidenhead00:0500:05
Twyford00:1300:13
Reading00:2200:27
Tilehurst00:3300:33
Pangbourne00:3700:37
Goring & Streatley00:4100:41
Cholsey00:4600:46
Didcot Parkway00:5600:56
Appleford01:0001:00
Culham01:0301:03
Radley01:0701:07
Oxford01:18
Wednesday, 3rd September
London Paddington05:2506:29OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley (Berks)05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:1106:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Goring & Streatley06:3406:34
Cholsey06:3906:39
Didcot Parkway06:4606:46
Oxford07:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Pangbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us