TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
London Paddington09:3510:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:27
Ealing Broadway09:3509:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:4209:42
West Drayton09:4609:46
Iver09:4909:49
Langley (Berks)09:5209:52
Slough09:5709:57
Maidenhead10:0410:04
Twyford10:1210:12
Reading10:2210:23
Tilehurst10:2710:27
Pangbourne10:3110:31
Goring & Streatley10:3610:36
Cholsey10:4110:41
Didcot Parkway10:5110:55
Radley11:0311:03
Oxford11:14
London Paddington10:0511:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:57
Ealing Broadway10:0510:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:1210:12
West Drayton10:1610:16
Iver10:1910:19
Langley (Berks)10:2210:22
Slough10:2710:27
Maidenhead10:3410:34
Twyford10:4210:42
Reading10:5010:53
Tilehurst10:5710:57
Pangbourne11:0111:01
Goring & Streatley11:0611:06
Cholsey11:1111:11
Didcot Parkway11:1911:25
Oxford11:43
London Paddington10:3511:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:27
Ealing Broadway10:3510:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4210:42
West Drayton10:4610:46
Iver10:4910:49
Langley (Berks)10:5210:52
Slough10:5710:57
Maidenhead11:0411:04
Twyford11:1211:13
Reading11:2111:23
Tilehurst11:2711:27
Pangbourne11:3111:31
Goring & Streatley11:3611:36
Cholsey11:4111:41
Didcot Parkway11:5011:55
Radley12:0312:03
Oxford12:14
London Paddington11:0512:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:57
Ealing Broadway11:0511:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:1211:12
West Drayton11:1611:16
Iver11:1911:19
Langley (Berks)11:2211:22
Slough11:2711:27
Maidenhead11:3411:34
Twyford11:4211:42
Reading11:5211:53
Tilehurst11:5711:57
Pangbourne12:0112:01
Goring & Streatley12:0612:06
Cholsey12:1112:11
Didcot Parkway12:2112:25
Oxford12:43
London Paddington11:3512:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:27
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4211:42
West Drayton11:4611:46
Iver11:4911:49
Langley (Berks)11:5211:52
Slough11:5711:57
Maidenhead12:0412:04
Twyford12:1212:13
Reading12:2212:23
Tilehurst12:2712:27
Pangbourne12:3112:31
Goring & Streatley12:3612:36
Cholsey12:4112:41
Didcot Parkway12:4912:55
Appleford13:0013:00
Radley13:0313:03
Oxford13:14
London Paddington12:0513:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:57
Ealing Broadway12:0512:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:1212:12
West Drayton12:1612:16
Iver12:1912:19
Langley (Berks)12:2212:22
Slough12:2712:27
Maidenhead12:3412:34
Twyford12:4212:42
Reading12:4912:53
Tilehurst12:5712:57
Pangbourne13:0113:01
Goring & Streatley13:0613:06
Cholsey13:1113:11
Didcot Parkway13:1913:25
Oxford13:43
London Paddington12:3513:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:27
Ealing Broadway12:3512:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4212:42
West Drayton12:4612:46
Iver12:4912:49
Langley (Berks)12:5212:52
Slough12:5712:57
Maidenhead13:0413:04
Twyford13:1213:12
Reading13:2013:23
Tilehurst13:2713:27
Pangbourne13:3113:31
Goring & Streatley13:3613:36
Cholsey13:4113:41
Didcot Parkway13:4813:55
Culham14:0114:01
Radley14:0314:03
Oxford14:14
London Paddington13:0514:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Ealing Broadway13:0513:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1213:12
West Drayton13:1613:16
Iver13:1913:19
Langley (Berks)13:2213:22
Slough13:2713:27
Maidenhead13:3413:34
Twyford13:4213:42
Reading13:5013:53
Tilehurst13:5713:57
Pangbourne14:0114:01
Goring & Streatley14:0614:06
Cholsey14:1114:11
Didcot Parkway14:2014:25
Oxford14:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Pangbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us