TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
London Paddington17:5318:53OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:43
Ealing Broadway17:5317:53
Southall17:5817:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:0218:02
West Drayton18:0618:06
Langley (Berks)18:1118:11
Slough18:1418:20
Burnham (Berks)18:2418:24
Maidenhead18:2918:29
Twyford18:3518:37
Reading18:4518:45
Tilehurst18:4918:49
Pangbourne18:5318:53
Goring & Streatley18:5618:56
Cholsey19:0219:02
Radley19:1919:19
Oxford19:31
London Paddington18:5319:53OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:43
Ealing Broadway18:5318:53
Southall18:5818:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:0219:02
West Drayton19:0619:06
Langley (Berks)19:1119:11
Slough19:1419:19
Burnham (Berks)19:2319:24
Maidenhead19:2919:29
Twyford19:3519:37
Reading19:4519:45
Tilehurst19:4919:49
Pangbourne19:5319:53
Goring & Streatley19:5619:56
Cholsey20:0120:01
Radley20:1920:19
Oxford20:29
London Paddington19:5320:55OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington19:43
Ealing Broadway19:5319:53
Southall19:5819:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:0220:02
West Drayton20:0620:06
Langley (Berks)20:1120:11
Slough20:1420:16
Burnham (Berks)20:2420:24
Maidenhead20:2920:29
Twyford20:3520:37
Reading20:4520:45
Tilehurst20:5120:51
Pangbourne20:5520:55
Goring & Streatley21:0021:00
Cholsey21:0521:05
Radley21:2121:21
Oxford21:31
London Paddington20:5321:55OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:43
Ealing Broadway20:5320:53
Southall20:5820:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:0221:02
West Drayton21:0621:06
Langley (Berks)21:1121:11
Slough21:1421:19
Burnham (Berks)21:2321:24
Maidenhead21:2921:29
Twyford21:3521:37
Reading21:4521:45
Tilehurst21:5121:51
Pangbourne21:5521:55
Goring & Streatley22:0022:00
Cholsey22:0522:05
Radley22:1922:19
Oxford22:29
London Paddington21:5323:03Didcot ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:43
Ealing Broadway21:5321:53
Southall21:5821:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:0222:02
West Drayton22:0622:06
Langley (Berks)22:1022:11
Slough22:1422:15
Maidenhead22:2522:26
Twyford22:3322:34
Reading22:4422:55
Tilehurst22:5922:59
Pangbourne23:0323:03
Goring & Streatley23:0723:07
Cholsey23:1223:12
Didcot Parkway23:20
London Paddington22:5300:01Didcot ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington22:43
Ealing Broadway22:5322:53
Southall22:5822:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:0223:02
West Drayton23:0623:06
Langley (Berks)23:1023:11
Slough23:1423:15
Maidenhead23:2423:26
Twyford23:3323:34
Reading23:4323:53
Tilehurst23:5723:57
Pangbourne00:0100:01
Goring & Streatley00:0500:05
Cholsey00:1000:10
Didcot Parkway00:21
Monday, 24th November
London Paddington05:2506:29OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Ealing Broadway05:2505:25
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley (Berks)05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:1106:20
Tilehurst06:2406:24
Pangbourne06:2906:29
Goring & Streatley06:3406:34
Cholsey06:3906:39
Didcot Parkway06:4606:46
Oxford07:02
London Paddington06:0507:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington05:57
Ealing Broadway06:0506:05
Southall06:1006:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1406:14
West Drayton06:1806:18
Iver06:2106:21
Langley (Berks)06:2506:25
Slough06:2906:29
Maidenhead06:3706:37
Twyford06:4506:45
Reading06:5306:53
Tilehurst06:5706:57
Pangbourne07:0107:01
Goring & Streatley07:0607:06
Cholsey07:1107:11
Didcot Parkway07:1907:25
Appleford07:3007:30
Culham07:3207:32
Radley07:3607:36
Oxford07:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Pangbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us