desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

2015-07-05 14:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ealing Broadway (EAL)
DeparturesEAL to PANArrivalsPAN to EAL
Pangbourne (PAN)
DeparturesPAN to EALArrivalsEAL to PAN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ealing Broadway Railway StationPangbourne Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ealing Broadway Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
London Paddington14:3515:52OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:28
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35
Southall14:4214:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4614:46
West Drayton14:5114:51
Langley (Berks)14:5514:55
Slough14:5915:00
Maidenhead15:0915:11
Twyford15:1715:18
Reading15:2615:42
Tilehurst15:4515:45
Pangbourne15:5215:52
Oxford16:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington15:3516:52OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:28
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35
Southall15:4215:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:4515:45
West Drayton15:4915:49
Langley (Berks)15:5415:54
Slough15:5815:58
Burnham (Berks)16:0116:01
Maidenhead16:0616:07
Twyford16:1416:14
Reading16:2316:42
Tilehurst16:4516:45
Pangbourne16:5216:52
Oxford17:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington16:3517:52OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:28
Ealing Broadway16:3516:35
Southall16:4216:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:4616:46
West Drayton16:5016:51
Langley (Berks)16:5516:55
Slough16:5816:59
Burnham (Berks)17:0417:04
Maidenhead17:0917:09
Twyford17:1617:16
Reading17:2517:42
Tilehurst17:4517:45
Pangbourne17:5217:52
Oxford18:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington17:3518:52OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:28
Ealing Broadway17:3517:35
Southall17:4217:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:4517:45
West Drayton17:4917:49
Langley (Berks)17:5417:54
Slough17:5817:58
Burnham (Berks)18:0218:02
Maidenhead18:0618:09
Twyford18:1518:16
Reading18:2518:42
Tilehurst18:4518:45
Pangbourne18:5218:52
Oxford19:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington18:3519:52OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:28
Ealing Broadway18:3518:35
Southall18:4218:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:4618:46
West Drayton18:5118:51
Langley (Berks)18:5518:55
Slough18:5819:00
Burnham (Berks)19:0419:04
Maidenhead19:0919:09
Twyford19:1619:17
Reading19:2419:42
Tilehurst19:4519:45
Pangbourne19:5219:52
Oxford20:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington19:3520:52OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:28
Ealing Broadway19:3519:35
Southall19:4219:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:4519:45
West Drayton19:5019:50
Langley (Berks)19:5519:55
Slough19:5819:59
Burnham (Berks)20:0320:03
Maidenhead20:0820:09
Twyford20:1620:17
Reading20:2620:42
Tilehurst20:4620:46
Pangbourne20:5220:52
Oxford21:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington20:3521:52OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington20:28
Ealing Broadway20:3520:35
Southall20:4120:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:4520:45
West Drayton20:5020:50
Langley (Berks)20:5520:55
Slough20:5820:58
Burnham (Berks)21:0221:02
Maidenhead21:0721:09
Twyford21:1621:17
Reading21:2621:42
Tilehurst21:4521:45
Pangbourne21:5221:52
Oxford22:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Paddington21:3522:51Didcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:28
Ealing Broadway21:3521:35
Southall21:4221:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:4621:46
West Drayton21:5121:51
Langley (Berks)21:5521:55
Slough21:5822:00
Burnham (Berks)22:0422:04
Maidenhead22:0922:10
Twyford22:1822:18
Reading22:2622:42
Tilehurst22:4522:45
Pangbourne22:5122:51
Didcot Parkway23:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Pangbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us