TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
London Paddington07:0508:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington06:57
Ealing Broadway07:0507:05
Southall07:1007:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:1407:14
West Drayton07:1807:18
Iver07:2107:21
Langley (Berks)07:2507:25
Slough07:2907:29
Maidenhead07:3707:37
Twyford07:4507:45
Reading07:5207:53
Tilehurst07:5707:57
Pangbourne08:0108:01
Goring & Streatley08:0608:06
Cholsey08:1108:11
Didcot Parkway08:2008:25
Radley08:3308:33
Oxford08:44
London Paddington07:3508:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:27
Ealing Broadway07:3507:35
Southall07:4007:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:4407:44
West Drayton07:4807:48
Iver07:5107:51
Langley (Berks)07:5507:55
Slough07:5907:59
Maidenhead08:0708:07
Twyford08:1508:15
Reading08:2308:24
Tilehurst08:2708:27
Pangbourne08:3108:31
Goring & Streatley08:3608:36
Cholsey08:4108:41
Didcot Parkway08:5008:55
Appleford09:0009:00
Culham09:0109:01
Radley09:0609:06
Oxford09:16
London Paddington08:0509:03OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:57
Ealing Broadway08:0508:05
Southall08:1008:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1408:14
West Drayton08:1808:18
Iver08:2108:21
Langley (Berks)08:2508:25
Slough08:2908:29
Maidenhead08:3808:38
Twyford08:4608:46
Reading08:5408:56
Tilehurst09:0009:00
Pangbourne09:0309:03
Goring & Streatley09:0809:08
Cholsey09:1309:13
Didcot Parkway09:2109:25
Radley09:3309:33
Oxford09:45
London Paddington08:3509:33OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:27
Ealing Broadway08:3508:35
Southall08:4008:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:4408:44
West Drayton08:4808:48
Iver08:5108:51
Langley (Berks)08:5508:55
Slough08:5908:59
Maidenhead09:0609:06
Twyford09:1609:17
Reading09:2409:25
Tilehurst09:2809:28
Pangbourne09:3309:33
Goring & Streatley09:3809:38
Cholsey09:4309:43
Didcot Parkway09:5009:56
Culham10:0310:03
Radley10:0510:05
Oxford10:18
London Paddington09:0310:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington08:55
Ealing Broadway09:0309:03
Southall09:0809:08
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:1209:12
West Drayton09:1609:16
Iver09:1909:19
Langley (Berks)09:2309:23
Slough09:2709:27
Maidenhead09:3509:35
Twyford09:4309:43
Reading09:5109:53
Tilehurst09:5709:57
Pangbourne10:0110:01
Goring & Streatley10:0610:06
Cholsey10:1110:11
Didcot Parkway10:1810:25
Oxford10:43
London Paddington09:3510:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:27
Ealing Broadway09:3509:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:4209:42
West Drayton09:4609:46
Iver09:4909:49
Langley (Berks)09:5209:52
Slough09:5709:57
Maidenhead10:0410:04
Twyford10:1210:12
Reading10:2210:23
Tilehurst10:2710:27
Pangbourne10:3110:31
Goring & Streatley10:3610:36
Cholsey10:4110:41
Didcot Parkway10:5110:55
Radley11:0311:03
Oxford11:14
London Paddington10:0511:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:57
Ealing Broadway10:0510:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:1210:12
West Drayton10:1610:16
Iver10:1910:19
Langley (Berks)10:2210:22
Slough10:2710:27
Maidenhead10:3410:34
Twyford10:4210:42
Reading10:5010:53
Tilehurst10:5710:57
Pangbourne11:0111:01
Goring & Streatley11:0611:06
Cholsey11:1111:11
Didcot Parkway11:1911:25
Oxford11:43
London Paddington10:3511:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:27
Ealing Broadway10:3510:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4210:42
West Drayton10:4610:46
Iver10:4910:49
Langley (Berks)10:5210:52
Slough10:5710:57
Maidenhead11:0411:04
Twyford11:1211:13
Reading11:2111:23
Tilehurst11:2711:27
Pangbourne11:3111:31
Goring & Streatley11:3611:36
Cholsey11:4111:41
Didcot Parkway11:5011:55
Radley12:0312:03
Oxford12:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Pangbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us