hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Appleford

Mon 2017-10-23 06:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ealing Broadway to Appleford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:35308:142OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:27
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35
Southall06:4106:42
Hayes & Harlington06:4506:45
West Drayton06:4906:49
Iver06:5206:52
Langley (Berkshire)06:5606:56
Slough07:0007:00
Maidenhead07:0807:08
Twyford07:1607:16
Reading07:2707:41
Tilehurst07:4407:44
Pangbourne07:4907:49
Goring & Streatley07:5407:54
Cholsey07:5907:59
Didcot Parkway08:0608:08
Appleford08:1408:14
Oxford08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:36308:532OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:28
Ealing Broadway07:3607:36
Southall07:4107:41
Hayes & Harlington07:4507:45
West Drayton07:4907:49
Slough07:5607:56
Maidenhead08:0308:03
Twyford08:1208:13
Reading08:2108:22
Tilehurst08:2708:27
Pangbourne08:3108:31
Goring & Streatley08:3608:36
Cholsey08:4108:41
Didcot Parkway08:4708:48
Appleford08:5308:53
Oxford09:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:35312:532OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:28
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington11:4211:42
West Drayton11:4611:46
Iver11:4911:49
Langley (Berkshire)11:5211:52
Slough11:5711:57
Maidenhead12:0412:04
Twyford12:1212:13
Reading12:2112:23
Tilehurst12:2712:27
Pangbourne12:3112:31
Goring & Streatley12:3612:36
Cholsey12:4112:41
Didcot Parkway12:4812:49
Appleford12:5312:53
Oxford13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:35317:042OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:27
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35
Southall15:4015:40
Hayes & Harlington15:4415:44
West Drayton15:4815:48
Iver15:5115:51
Langley (Berkshire)15:5515:55
Slough15:5915:59
Maidenhead16:0716:07
Twyford16:1516:15
Reading16:2316:24
Tilehurst16:2716:27
Pangbourne16:3116:31
Goring & Streatley16:3616:36
Cholsey16:4116:41
Didcot Parkway16:4916:59
Appleford17:0417:04
Oxford17:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:05317:332BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:55
Ealing Broadway16:0316:05
Hayes & Harlington16:1216:12
West Drayton16:1616:16
Iver16:1916:19
Langley (Berkshire)16:2216:23
Slough16:2816:28
Maidenhead16:3516:35
Twyford16:4416:44
Reading16:5116:53
Tilehurst16:5816:58
Pangbourne17:0317:03
Goring & Streatley17:0717:08
Cholsey17:1417:14
Didcot Parkway17:2117:28
Appleford17:3317:33
Banbury18:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:33320:142OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:25
Ealing Broadway18:3318:33
Southall18:3818:39
Hayes & Harlington18:4218:43
West Drayton18:4718:47
Iver18:5018:50
Langley (Berkshire)18:5318:53
Slough18:5918:59
Burnham (Bucks)19:0319:03
Taplow19:0619:06
Maidenhead19:1019:10
Twyford19:1819:18
Reading19:2619:31
Tilehurst19:3519:35
Pangbourne19:3919:39
Goring & Streatley19:4419:44
Cholsey19:5019:50
Didcot Parkway19:5720:08
Appleford20:1420:14
Oxford20:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:37323:032OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:29
Ealing Broadway21:3721:37
Southall21:4221:43
Hayes & Harlington21:4621:47
West Drayton21:5121:51
Iver21:5421:54
Langley (Berkshire)21:5721:57
Slough22:0222:07
Maidenhead22:1522:15
Twyford22:2322:23
Reading22:3022:32
Tilehurst22:3522:35
Pangbourne22:4022:40
Goring & Streatley22:4322:43
Cholsey22:4822:48
Didcot Parkway22:5822:58
Appleford23:0323:03
Oxford23:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:41301:002OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:33
Ealing Broadway23:4123:41
Hayes & Harlington23:4823:48
West Drayton23:5223:53
Slough23:5900:01
Maidenhead00:0900:09
Twyford00:1700:17
Reading00:2500:27
Tilehurst00:3300:33
Pangbourne00:3700:37
Goring & Streatley00:4100:41
Cholsey00:4600:46
Didcot Parkway00:5600:56
Appleford01:0001:00
Oxford01:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us