TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Eaglescliffe to Thornaby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
Darlington13:44213:492SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington13:30
Dinsdale13:3513:35
Allens West13:4213:42
Eaglescliffe13:4413:44
Thornaby13:4913:50
Middlesbrough13:5613:57
Redcar Central14:0714:07
Redcar East14:1014:10
Longbeck14:1314:14
Marske14:1514:15
Saltburn14:25
Bishop Auckland14:09214:142SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:25
Shildon13:3013:30
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Heighington13:3813:38
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47
Darlington13:5113:53
Dinsdale13:5813:58
Allens West14:0514:05
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09
Thornaby14:1414:14
Middlesbrough14:2014:20
South Bank14:2514:25
Redcar Central14:3114:32
Redcar East14:3514:35
Longbeck14:3914:39
Marske14:4014:40
Saltburn14:50
Darlington14:45214:502SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington14:30
Dinsdale14:3514:36
Allens West14:4214:42
Eaglescliffe14:4414:45
Thornaby14:5014:50
Middlesbrough14:5714:57
Redcar Central15:0715:07
Redcar East15:1015:10
Longbeck15:1315:14
Marske15:1515:15
Saltburn15:25
Darlington15:07215:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington14:53
Dinsdale14:5814:58
Allens West15:0515:05
Eaglescliffe15:0715:07
Thornaby15:1215:13
Middlesbrough15:1915:20
South Bank15:2515:25
Redcar Central15:3215:32
Redcar East15:3515:35
Longbeck15:3815:39
Marske15:4015:40
Saltburn15:49
Darlington15:45215:502SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington15:30
Dinsdale15:3515:36
Allens West15:4215:42
Eaglescliffe15:4415:45
Thornaby15:5015:50
Middlesbrough15:5615:57
Redcar Central16:0716:07
Redcar East16:1016:10
Longbeck16:1316:14
Marske16:1516:15
Saltburn16:25
Bishop Auckland16:09216:142SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47
Darlington15:5115:53
Dinsdale15:5815:58
Allens West16:0516:05
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09
Thornaby16:1416:14
Middlesbrough16:1916:20
South Bank16:2516:25
Redcar Central16:3216:32
Redcar East16:3516:35
Longbeck16:3816:39
Marske16:4016:40
Saltburn16:49
Darlington16:45216:502SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington16:30
Dinsdale16:3516:36
Allens West16:4216:42
Eaglescliffe16:4416:45
Thornaby16:5016:50
Middlesbrough16:5616:57
Redcar Central17:0817:08
Redcar East17:1117:11
Longbeck17:1417:14
Marske17:1617:16
Saltburn17:25
Bishop Auckland17:07217:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:23
Shildon16:2816:28
Newton Aycliffe16:3216:33
Heighington16:3616:36
North Road (Darlington)16:4416:45
Darlington16:5016:53
Dinsdale16:5816:58
Allens West17:0517:05
Eaglescliffe17:0717:07
Thornaby17:1217:13
Middlesbrough17:1917:20
South Bank17:2417:24
Redcar Central17:3117:32
Redcar East17:3417:34
Longbeck17:3817:38
Marske17:4017:40
Saltburn17:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Eaglescliffe and Thornaby stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Thornaby timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us