TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Eaglescliffe to Thornaby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Darlington10:46210:512SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington10:30
Dinsdale10:3710:37
Allens West10:4410:44
Eaglescliffe10:4610:46
Thornaby10:5110:51
Middlesbrough10:5810:58
Redcar Central11:0911:09
Redcar East11:1211:12
Longbeck11:1511:15
Marske11:1711:17
Saltburn11:25
Darlington11:07211:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington10:53
Dinsdale10:5810:58
Allens West11:0511:05
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07
Thornaby11:1211:13
Middlesbrough11:1911:20
South Bank11:2511:25
Redcar Central11:3211:32
Redcar East11:3511:35
Longbeck11:3811:39
Marske11:4011:40
Saltburn11:49
Darlington11:46211:512SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington11:30
Dinsdale11:3711:37
Allens West11:4411:44
Eaglescliffe11:4611:46
Thornaby11:5111:51
Middlesbrough11:5711:58
Redcar Central12:0912:09
Redcar East12:1212:12
Longbeck12:1512:15
Marske12:1712:17
Saltburn12:25
Bishop Auckland12:07212:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:25
Shildon11:3011:30
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Heighington11:3811:38
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47
Darlington11:5111:53
Dinsdale11:5811:58
Allens West12:0512:05
Eaglescliffe12:0712:07
Thornaby12:1212:13
Middlesbrough12:2012:20
South Bank12:2512:25
Redcar Central12:3212:32
Redcar East12:3512:35
Longbeck12:3812:39
Marske12:4012:40
Saltburn12:49
Darlington12:46212:512SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington12:30
Dinsdale12:3712:37
Allens West12:4412:44
Eaglescliffe12:4612:46
Thornaby12:5112:51
Middlesbrough12:5812:58
Redcar Central13:0813:08
Redcar East13:1113:11
Longbeck13:1513:15
Marske13:1713:17
Saltburn13:25
Darlington13:08213:112SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington12:53
Dinsdale12:5812:58
Allens West13:0513:05
Eaglescliffe13:0713:08
Thornaby13:1113:12
Middlesbrough13:1813:18
South Bank13:2513:25
Redcar Central13:3213:32
Redcar East13:3513:35
Longbeck13:3813:39
Marske13:4013:40
Saltburn13:49
Darlington13:47213:522SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington13:30
Dinsdale13:3813:38
Allens West13:4513:45
Eaglescliffe13:4713:47
Thornaby13:5213:52
Middlesbrough13:5913:59
Redcar Central14:0914:10
Redcar East14:1214:12
Longbeck14:1614:16
Marske14:1814:18
Saltburn14:26
Bishop Auckland14:09214:142SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:25
Shildon13:3013:30
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Heighington13:3813:38
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47
Darlington13:5113:53
Dinsdale13:5813:58
Allens West14:0514:05
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09
Thornaby14:1414:14
Middlesbrough14:2014:20
South Bank14:2514:25
Redcar Central14:3214:32
Redcar East14:3514:35
Longbeck14:3914:39
Marske14:4114:41
Saltburn14:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Eaglescliffe and Thornaby stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Thornaby timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us