TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Eaglescliffe to Thornaby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Darlington08:37208:442SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington08:23
Dinsdale08:2808:28
Allens West08:3508:35
Eaglescliffe08:3708:37
Thornaby08:4408:45
Middlesbrough08:5508:55
South Bank09:0009:00
Redcar Central09:0709:07
Redcar East09:1009:10
Longbeck09:1309:14
Marske09:1509:15
Saltburn09:23
Bishop Auckland09:13209:192SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4708:59
Dinsdale09:0409:04
Allens West09:1109:11
Eaglescliffe09:1309:13
Thornaby09:1909:20
Middlesbrough09:2609:27
Redcar Central09:3709:38
Redcar East09:4009:40
Longbeck09:4409:44
Marske09:4609:46
Saltburn09:55
Darlington09:46209:512SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington09:31
Dinsdale09:3709:37
Allens West09:4409:44
Eaglescliffe09:4609:46
Thornaby09:5109:51
Middlesbrough09:5709:57
Redcar Central10:0710:08
Redcar East10:1010:10
Longbeck10:1410:14
Marske10:1610:16
Saltburn10:26
Bishop Auckland10:10210:152SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Shildon09:3109:31
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Heighington09:3909:40
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48
Darlington09:5409:54
Dinsdale10:0110:01
Allens West10:0810:08
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10
Thornaby10:1510:15
Middlesbrough10:2010:20
South Bank10:2810:28
Redcar Central10:3210:32
Redcar East10:3510:35
Longbeck10:3810:39
Marske10:4010:40
Saltburn10:51
Darlington10:46210:512SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington10:30
Dinsdale10:3710:37
Allens West10:4410:44
Eaglescliffe10:4610:46
Thornaby10:5110:51
Middlesbrough10:5810:58
Redcar Central11:0911:09
Redcar East11:1211:12
Longbeck11:1511:15
Marske11:1711:17
Saltburn11:25
Darlington11:07211:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington10:53
Dinsdale10:5810:58
Allens West11:0511:05
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07
Thornaby11:1211:13
Middlesbrough11:1911:20
South Bank11:2511:25
Redcar Central11:3211:32
Redcar East11:3511:35
Longbeck11:3811:39
Marske11:4011:40
Saltburn11:49
Darlington11:46211:512SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington11:30
Dinsdale11:3711:37
Allens West11:4411:44
Eaglescliffe11:4611:46
Thornaby11:5111:51
Middlesbrough11:5711:58
Redcar Central12:0912:09
Redcar East12:1212:12
Longbeck12:1512:15
Marske12:1712:17
Saltburn12:25
Bishop Auckland12:07212:122SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:25
Shildon11:3011:30
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Heighington11:3811:38
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47
Darlington11:5111:53
Dinsdale11:5811:58
Allens West12:0512:05
Eaglescliffe12:0712:07
Thornaby12:1212:13
Middlesbrough12:2012:20
South Bank12:2512:25
Redcar Central12:3212:32
Redcar East12:3512:35
Longbeck12:3812:39
Marske12:4012:40
Saltburn12:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Eaglescliffe and Thornaby stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Thornaby timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us