TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
London Waterloo15:3915:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:27
Vauxhall15:3015:31
Clapham Junction15:3515:36
Earlsfield15:3915:39
Wimbledon15:4315:43
Raynes Park15:4615:46
New Malden15:4915:49
Norbiton15:5215:52
Kingston15:5515:59
Hampton Wick16:0116:01
Teddington16:0516:05
Strawberry Hill16:0816:08
Twickenham16:1216:13
St Margarets (London)16:1516:15
Richmond (Surrey)16:1816:19
North Sheen16:2116:21
Mortlake16:2316:23
Barnes16:2616:26
Putney16:2916:29
Wandsworth Town16:3216:32
Clapham Junction16:3516:35
Queenstown Road Battersea16:3816:38
Vauxhall16:4116:42
London Waterloo16:49
London Waterloo15:5416:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:42
Vauxhall15:4515:46
Clapham Junction15:5015:51
Earlsfield15:5415:54
Wimbledon15:5815:58
Raynes Park16:0116:01
New Malden16:0416:04
Norbiton16:0716:07
Kingston16:1016:10
Hampton Wick16:1216:12
Teddington16:1516:15
Fulwell16:1916:19
Hampton (Gtr London)16:2316:23
Kempton Park16:2616:26
Sunbury16:2816:28
Upper Halliford16:3016:30
Shepperton16:35
London Waterloo16:0916:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:57
Vauxhall16:0016:01
Clapham Junction16:0516:06
Earlsfield16:0916:09
Wimbledon16:1316:13
Raynes Park16:1616:16
New Malden16:1916:19
Norbiton16:2216:22
Kingston16:2516:29
Hampton Wick16:3116:31
Teddington16:3516:35
Strawberry Hill16:3816:38
Twickenham16:4216:43
St Margarets (London)16:4516:45
Richmond (Surrey)16:4816:49
North Sheen16:5116:51
Mortlake16:5316:53
Barnes16:5616:56
Putney16:5916:59
Wandsworth Town17:0217:02
Clapham Junction17:0517:05
Queenstown Road Battersea17:0817:08
Vauxhall17:1117:12
London Waterloo17:19
London Waterloo16:2416:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:12
Vauxhall16:1516:16
Clapham Junction16:2016:21
Earlsfield16:2416:24
Wimbledon16:2816:28
Raynes Park16:3116:31
New Malden16:3416:34
Norbiton16:3716:37
Kingston16:4016:40
Hampton Wick16:4216:42
Teddington16:4516:45
Fulwell16:4916:49
Hampton (Gtr London)16:5316:53
Kempton Park16:5616:56
Sunbury16:5816:58
Upper Halliford17:0017:00
Shepperton17:05
London Waterloo16:3916:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:27
Vauxhall16:3016:31
Clapham Junction16:3516:36
Earlsfield16:3916:39
Wimbledon16:4316:43
Raynes Park16:4616:46
New Malden16:4916:49
Norbiton16:5216:52
Kingston16:5516:59
Hampton Wick17:0117:01
Teddington17:0517:05
Strawberry Hill17:0817:08
Twickenham17:1217:13
St Margarets (London)17:1517:15
Richmond (Surrey)17:1817:19
North Sheen17:2117:21
Mortlake17:2317:23
Barnes17:2617:26
Putney17:2917:29
Wandsworth Town17:3217:32
Clapham Junction17:3517:35
Queenstown Road Battersea17:3817:38
Vauxhall17:4117:42
London Waterloo17:49
London Waterloo16:5417:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:42
Vauxhall16:4516:46
Clapham Junction16:5016:51
Earlsfield16:5416:54
Wimbledon16:5816:58
Raynes Park17:0117:01
New Malden17:0417:04
Norbiton17:0717:07
Kingston17:1017:10
Hampton Wick17:1217:12
Teddington17:1517:15
Fulwell17:1917:19
Hampton (Gtr London)17:2317:23
Kempton Park17:2617:26
Sunbury17:2817:28
Upper Halliford17:3017:30
Shepperton17:35
London Waterloo17:0917:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:57
Vauxhall17:0017:01
Clapham Junction17:0517:06
Earlsfield17:0917:09
Wimbledon17:1317:13
Raynes Park17:1617:16
New Malden17:1917:19
Norbiton17:2217:22
Kingston17:2517:29
Hampton Wick17:3117:31
Teddington17:3517:35
Strawberry Hill17:3817:38
Twickenham17:4217:43
St Margarets (London)17:4517:45
Richmond (Surrey)17:4817:49
North Sheen17:5117:51
Mortlake17:5317:53
Barnes17:5617:56
Putney17:5917:59
Wandsworth Town18:0218:02
Clapham Junction18:0518:05
Queenstown Road Battersea18:0818:08
Vauxhall18:1118:12
London Waterloo18:19
London Waterloo17:2417:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:12
Vauxhall17:1517:16
Clapham Junction17:2017:21
Earlsfield17:2417:24
Wimbledon17:2817:28
Raynes Park17:3117:31
New Malden17:3417:34
Norbiton17:3717:37
Kingston17:4017:40
Hampton Wick17:4217:42
Teddington17:4517:45
Fulwell17:4917:49
Hampton (Gtr London)17:5317:53
Kempton Park17:5617:56
Sunbury17:5817:58
Upper Halliford18:0018:00
Shepperton18:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us