desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
Clapham Junction14:4515:25TwickenhamCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction14:33
Earlsfield14:4514:45
Wimbledon14:5714:57
Raynes Park15:0415:04
New Malden15:1115:11
Norbiton15:1815:18
Kingston15:2515:25
Hampton Wick15:3015:30
Teddington15:3515:35
Strawberry Hill15:3915:39
Twickenham15:46
Clapham Junction14:5315:33SurbitonCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction14:41
Earlsfield14:5314:53
Wimbledon15:0515:05
Raynes Park15:1215:12
New Malden15:1915:19
Norbiton15:2615:26
Kingston15:3315:33
Surbiton15:48
Clapham Junction15:0815:48SurbitonCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction14:56
Earlsfield15:0815:08
Wimbledon15:2015:20
Raynes Park15:2715:27
New Malden15:3415:34
Norbiton15:4115:41
Kingston15:4815:48
Surbiton16:03
Clapham Junction15:1515:55TwickenhamCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:03
Earlsfield15:1515:15
Wimbledon15:2715:27
Raynes Park15:3415:34
New Malden15:4115:41
Norbiton15:4815:48
Kingston15:5515:55
Hampton Wick16:0016:00
Teddington16:0516:05
Strawberry Hill16:0916:09
Twickenham16:21
Clapham Junction15:2316:03SurbitonCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:11
Earlsfield15:2315:23
Wimbledon15:3515:35
Raynes Park15:4215:42
New Malden15:4915:49
Norbiton15:5615:56
Kingston16:0316:03
Surbiton16:18
Clapham Junction15:3816:18SurbitonCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:26
Earlsfield15:3815:38
Wimbledon15:5015:50
Raynes Park15:5715:57
New Malden16:0416:04
Norbiton16:1116:11
Kingston16:1816:18
Surbiton16:33
Clapham Junction15:4516:25TwickenhamCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:33
Earlsfield15:4515:45
Wimbledon15:5715:57
Raynes Park16:0416:04
New Malden16:1116:11
Norbiton16:1816:18
Kingston16:2516:25
Hampton Wick16:3016:30
Teddington16:3516:35
Strawberry Hill16:3916:39
Twickenham16:46
Clapham Junction15:5316:33SurbitonCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:41
Earlsfield15:5315:53
Wimbledon16:0516:05
Raynes Park16:1216:12
New Malden16:1916:19
Norbiton16:2616:26
Kingston16:3316:33
Surbiton16:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us