TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
London Waterloo17:3917:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:27
Vauxhall17:3017:31
Clapham Junction17:3517:36
Earlsfield17:3917:39
Wimbledon17:4317:43
Raynes Park17:4617:46
New Malden17:4917:49
Norbiton17:5217:52
Kingston17:5517:59
Hampton Wick18:0118:01
Teddington18:0518:05
Strawberry Hill18:0818:08
Twickenham18:1218:13
St Margarets (London)18:1518:15
Richmond (Surrey)18:1818:19
North Sheen18:2118:21
Mortlake18:2318:23
Barnes18:2618:26
Putney18:2918:29
Wandsworth Town18:3218:32
Clapham Junction18:3518:35
Queenstown Road Battersea18:3818:38
Vauxhall18:4118:42
London Waterloo18:49
London Waterloo17:5418:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:42
Vauxhall17:4517:46
Clapham Junction17:5017:51
Earlsfield17:5417:54
Wimbledon17:5817:58
Raynes Park18:0118:01
New Malden18:0418:04
Norbiton18:0718:07
Kingston18:1018:10
Hampton Wick18:1218:12
Teddington18:1518:15
Fulwell18:1918:19
Hampton (Gtr London)18:2318:23
Kempton Park18:2618:26
Sunbury18:2818:28
Upper Halliford18:3018:30
Shepperton18:40
London Waterloo18:0918:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:57
Vauxhall18:0018:01
Clapham Junction18:0518:06
Earlsfield18:0918:09
Wimbledon18:1318:13
Raynes Park18:1618:16
New Malden18:1918:19
Norbiton18:2218:22
Kingston18:2518:29
Hampton Wick18:3118:31
Teddington18:3518:35
Strawberry Hill18:3818:38
Twickenham18:4218:43
St Margarets (London)18:4518:45
Richmond (Surrey)18:4818:49
North Sheen18:5118:51
Mortlake18:5318:53
Barnes18:5618:56
Putney18:5918:59
Wandsworth Town19:0219:02
Clapham Junction19:0519:05
Queenstown Road Battersea19:0819:08
Vauxhall19:1119:12
London Waterloo19:16
London Waterloo18:2418:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:12
Vauxhall18:1518:16
Clapham Junction18:2018:21
Earlsfield18:2418:24
Wimbledon18:2818:28
Raynes Park18:3118:31
New Malden18:3418:34
Norbiton18:3718:37
Kingston18:4018:40
Hampton Wick18:4218:42
Teddington18:4518:45
Fulwell18:4918:49
Hampton (Gtr London)18:5318:53
Kempton Park18:5618:56
Sunbury18:5818:58
Upper Halliford19:0019:00
Shepperton19:10
London Waterloo18:3918:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:27
Vauxhall18:3018:31
Clapham Junction18:3518:36
Earlsfield18:3918:39
Wimbledon18:4318:43
Raynes Park18:4618:46
New Malden18:4918:49
Norbiton18:5218:52
Kingston18:5518:59
Hampton Wick19:0119:01
Teddington19:0519:05
Strawberry Hill19:0819:08
Twickenham19:1219:13
St Margarets (London)19:1519:15
Richmond (Surrey)19:1819:19
North Sheen19:2119:21
Mortlake19:2319:23
Barnes19:2619:26
Putney19:2919:29
Wandsworth Town19:3219:32
Clapham Junction19:3519:35
Queenstown Road Battersea19:3819:38
Vauxhall19:4119:42
London Waterloo19:46
London Waterloo18:5419:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:42
Vauxhall18:4518:46
Clapham Junction18:5018:51
Earlsfield18:5418:54
Wimbledon18:5818:58
Raynes Park19:0119:01
New Malden19:0419:04
Norbiton19:0719:07
Kingston19:1019:10
Hampton Wick19:1219:12
Teddington19:1519:15
Fulwell19:1919:19
Hampton (Gtr London)19:2319:23
Kempton Park19:2619:26
Sunbury19:2819:28
Upper Halliford19:3019:30
Shepperton19:38
London Waterloo19:0919:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:57
Vauxhall19:0019:01
Clapham Junction19:0519:06
Earlsfield19:0919:09
Wimbledon19:1319:13
Raynes Park19:1619:16
New Malden19:1919:19
Norbiton19:2219:22
Kingston19:2519:29
Hampton Wick19:3119:31
Teddington19:3519:35
Strawberry Hill19:3819:38
Twickenham19:4219:43
St Margarets (London)19:4519:45
Richmond (Surrey)19:4819:49
North Sheen19:5119:51
Mortlake19:5319:53
Barnes19:5619:56
Putney19:5919:59
Wandsworth Town20:0220:02
Clapham Junction20:0520:05
Queenstown Road Battersea20:0820:08
Vauxhall20:1120:12
London Waterloo20:16
London Waterloo19:2419:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:12
Vauxhall19:1519:16
Clapham Junction19:2019:21
Earlsfield19:2419:24
Wimbledon19:2819:28
Raynes Park19:3119:31
New Malden19:3419:34
Norbiton19:3719:37
Kingston19:4019:40
Hampton Wick19:4219:42
Teddington19:4519:45
Fulwell19:4919:49
Hampton (Gtr London)19:5319:53
Kempton Park19:5619:56
Sunbury19:5819:58
Upper Halliford20:0020:00
Shepperton20:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us