TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
London Waterloo20:2420:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:12
Vauxhall20:1520:16
Clapham Junction20:2020:21
Earlsfield20:2420:24
Wimbledon20:2820:28
Raynes Park20:3120:31
New Malden20:3420:34
Norbiton20:3720:37
Kingston20:4020:40
Hampton Wick20:4220:42
Teddington20:4520:45
Fulwell20:4920:49
Hampton (Gtr London)20:5320:53
Kempton Park20:5620:56
Sunbury20:5820:58
Upper Halliford21:0021:00
Shepperton21:03
London Waterloo20:3920:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:27
Vauxhall20:3020:31
Clapham Junction20:3520:36
Earlsfield20:3920:39
Wimbledon20:4320:43
Raynes Park20:4620:46
New Malden20:4920:49
Norbiton20:5220:52
Kingston20:5520:59
Hampton Wick21:0121:01
Teddington21:0521:05
Strawberry Hill21:0821:08
Twickenham21:1221:13
St Margarets (London)21:1521:15
Richmond (Surrey)21:1821:19
North Sheen21:2121:21
Mortlake21:2321:23
Barnes21:2621:26
Putney21:2921:29
Wandsworth Town21:3221:32
Clapham Junction21:3521:35
Queenstown Road Battersea21:3821:38
Vauxhall21:4121:42
London Waterloo21:46
London Waterloo20:5421:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:42
Vauxhall20:4520:46
Clapham Junction20:5020:51
Earlsfield20:5420:54
Wimbledon20:5820:58
Raynes Park21:0121:01
New Malden21:0421:04
Norbiton21:0721:07
Kingston21:1021:10
Hampton Wick21:1221:12
Teddington21:1521:15
Fulwell21:1921:19
Hampton (Gtr London)21:2321:23
Kempton Park21:2621:26
Sunbury21:2821:28
Upper Halliford21:3021:30
Shepperton21:33
London Waterloo21:0921:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:57
Vauxhall21:0021:01
Clapham Junction21:0521:06
Earlsfield21:0921:09
Wimbledon21:1321:13
Raynes Park21:1621:16
New Malden21:1921:19
Norbiton21:2221:22
Kingston21:2521:29
Hampton Wick21:3121:31
Teddington21:3521:35
Strawberry Hill21:3821:38
Twickenham21:4221:43
St Margarets (London)21:4521:45
Richmond (Surrey)21:4821:49
North Sheen21:5121:51
Mortlake21:5321:53
Barnes21:5621:56
Putney21:5921:59
Wandsworth Town22:0222:02
Clapham Junction22:0522:05
Queenstown Road Battersea22:0822:08
Vauxhall22:1122:12
London Waterloo22:16
London Waterloo21:2421:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:12
Vauxhall21:1521:16
Clapham Junction21:2021:21
Earlsfield21:2421:24
Wimbledon21:2821:28
Raynes Park21:3121:31
New Malden21:3421:34
Norbiton21:3721:37
Kingston21:4021:40
Hampton Wick21:4221:42
Teddington21:4521:45
Fulwell21:4921:49
Hampton (Gtr London)21:5321:53
Kempton Park21:5621:56
Sunbury21:5821:58
Upper Halliford22:0022:00
Shepperton22:03
London Waterloo21:3921:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:27
Vauxhall21:3021:31
Clapham Junction21:3521:36
Earlsfield21:3921:39
Wimbledon21:4321:43
Raynes Park21:4621:46
New Malden21:4921:49
Norbiton21:5221:52
Kingston21:5521:59
Hampton Wick22:0122:01
Teddington22:0522:05
Strawberry Hill22:0822:08
Twickenham22:1222:13
St Margarets (London)22:1522:15
Richmond (Surrey)22:1822:19
North Sheen22:2122:21
Mortlake22:2322:23
Barnes22:2622:26
Putney22:2922:29
Wandsworth Town22:3222:32
Clapham Junction22:3522:35
Queenstown Road Battersea22:3822:38
Vauxhall22:4122:42
London Waterloo22:46
London Waterloo21:5422:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:42
Vauxhall21:4521:46
Clapham Junction21:5021:51
Earlsfield21:5421:54
Wimbledon21:5821:58
Raynes Park22:0122:01
New Malden22:0422:04
Norbiton22:0722:07
Kingston22:1022:10
Hampton Wick22:1222:12
Teddington22:1522:15
Fulwell22:1922:19
Hampton (Gtr London)22:2322:23
Kempton Park22:2622:26
Sunbury22:2822:28
Upper Halliford22:3022:30
Shepperton22:33
London Waterloo22:0922:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:57
Vauxhall22:0022:01
Clapham Junction22:0522:06
Earlsfield22:0922:09
Wimbledon22:1322:13
Raynes Park22:1622:16
New Malden22:1922:19
Norbiton22:2222:22
Kingston22:2522:29
Hampton Wick22:3122:31
Teddington22:3522:35
Strawberry Hill22:3822:38
Twickenham22:4222:43
St Margarets (London)22:4522:45
Richmond (Surrey)22:4822:49
North Sheen22:5122:51
Mortlake22:5322:53
Barnes22:5622:56
Putney22:5922:59
Wandsworth Town23:0223:02
Clapham Junction23:0523:05
Queenstown Road Battersea23:0823:08
Vauxhall23:1123:12
London Waterloo23:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us