TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th September
London Waterloo05:2405:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:12
Vauxhall05:1505:16
Clapham Junction05:2005:21
Earlsfield05:2405:24
Wimbledon05:2805:28
Raynes Park05:3105:31
New Malden05:3405:34
Norbiton05:3705:37
Kingston05:4005:40
Hampton Wick05:4205:42
Teddington05:4505:45
Fulwell05:4905:49
Hampton (Gtr London)05:5305:53
Kempton Park05:5605:56
Sunbury05:5805:58
Upper Halliford06:0006:00
Shepperton06:03
London Waterloo06:2406:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Vauxhall06:1506:16
Clapham Junction06:2006:21
Earlsfield06:2406:24
Wimbledon06:2806:28
Raynes Park06:3106:31
New Malden06:3406:34
Norbiton06:3706:37
Kingston06:4006:40
Hampton Wick06:4206:42
Teddington06:4506:45
Fulwell06:4906:49
Hampton (Gtr London)06:5306:53
Kempton Park06:5606:56
Sunbury06:5806:58
Upper Halliford07:0007:00
Shepperton07:03
London Waterloo06:3906:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:27
Vauxhall06:3006:31
Clapham Junction06:3506:36
Earlsfield06:3906:39
Wimbledon06:4306:43
Raynes Park06:4606:46
New Malden06:4906:49
Norbiton06:5206:52
Kingston06:5506:59
Hampton Wick07:0107:01
Teddington07:0507:05
Strawberry Hill07:0807:08
Twickenham07:1207:13
St Margarets (London)07:1507:15
Richmond (Surrey)07:1807:19
North Sheen07:2107:21
Mortlake07:2307:23
Barnes07:2607:26
Putney07:2907:29
Wandsworth Town07:3207:32
Clapham Junction07:3507:35
Queenstown Road Battersea07:3807:38
Vauxhall07:4107:42
London Waterloo07:48
London Waterloo06:5407:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Vauxhall06:4506:46
Clapham Junction06:5006:51
Earlsfield06:5406:54
Wimbledon06:5806:58
Raynes Park07:0107:01
New Malden07:0407:04
Norbiton07:0707:07
Kingston07:1007:10
Hampton Wick07:1207:12
Teddington07:1507:15
Fulwell07:1907:19
Hampton (Gtr London)07:2307:23
Kempton Park07:2607:26
Sunbury07:2807:28
Upper Halliford07:3007:30
Shepperton07:33
London Waterloo07:0907:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:57
Vauxhall07:0007:01
Clapham Junction07:0507:06
Earlsfield07:0907:09
Wimbledon07:1307:13
Raynes Park07:1607:16
New Malden07:1907:19
Norbiton07:2207:22
Kingston07:2507:29
Hampton Wick07:3107:31
Teddington07:3507:35
Strawberry Hill07:3807:38
Twickenham07:4207:43
St Margarets (London)07:4507:45
Richmond (Surrey)07:4807:49
North Sheen07:5107:51
Mortlake07:5307:53
Barnes07:5607:56
Putney07:5907:59
Wandsworth Town08:0208:02
Clapham Junction08:0508:05
Queenstown Road Battersea08:0808:08
Vauxhall08:1108:12
London Waterloo08:18
London Waterloo07:2407:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:12
Vauxhall07:1507:16
Clapham Junction07:2007:21
Earlsfield07:2407:24
Wimbledon07:2807:28
Raynes Park07:3107:31
New Malden07:3407:34
Norbiton07:3707:37
Kingston07:4007:40
Hampton Wick07:4207:42
Teddington07:4507:45
Fulwell07:4907:49
Hampton (Gtr London)07:5307:53
Kempton Park07:5607:56
Sunbury07:5807:58
Upper Halliford08:0008:00
Shepperton08:03
London Waterloo07:3907:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:27
Vauxhall07:3007:31
Clapham Junction07:3507:36
Earlsfield07:3907:39
Wimbledon07:4307:43
Raynes Park07:4607:46
New Malden07:4907:49
Norbiton07:5207:52
Kingston07:5507:59
Hampton Wick08:0108:01
Teddington08:0508:05
Strawberry Hill08:0808:08
Twickenham08:1208:13
St Margarets (London)08:1508:15
Richmond (Surrey)08:1808:19
North Sheen08:2108:21
Mortlake08:2308:23
Barnes08:2608:26
Putney08:2908:29
Wandsworth Town08:3208:32
Clapham Junction08:3508:35
Queenstown Road Battersea08:3808:38
Vauxhall08:4108:42
London Waterloo08:49
London Waterloo07:5408:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:42
Vauxhall07:4507:46
Clapham Junction07:5007:51
Earlsfield07:5407:54
Wimbledon07:5807:58
Raynes Park08:0108:01
New Malden08:0408:04
Norbiton08:0708:07
Kingston08:1008:10
Hampton Wick08:1208:12
Teddington08:1508:15
Fulwell08:1908:19
Hampton (Gtr London)08:2308:23
Kempton Park08:2608:26
Sunbury08:2808:28
Upper Halliford08:3008:30
Shepperton08:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us