desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd March
London Waterloo08:5409:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:42
Vauxhall08:4508:46
Clapham Junction08:5008:51
Earlsfield08:5408:54
Wimbledon08:5808:58
Raynes Park09:0109:01
New Malden09:0409:04
Norbiton09:0709:07
Kingston09:1009:10
Hampton Wick09:1209:12
Teddington09:1509:15
Fulwell09:1909:19
Hampton (Gtr London)09:2309:23
Kempton Park09:2609:26
Sunbury09:2809:28
Upper Halliford09:3009:30
Shepperton09:35
London Waterloo09:0909:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:57
Vauxhall09:0009:01
Clapham Junction09:0509:06
Earlsfield09:0909:09
Wimbledon09:1309:13
Raynes Park09:1609:16
New Malden09:1909:19
Norbiton09:2209:22
Kingston09:2509:29
Hampton Wick09:3109:31
Teddington09:3509:35
Strawberry Hill09:3809:38
Twickenham09:4209:43
St Margarets (London)09:4509:45
Richmond (Surrey)09:4809:49
North Sheen09:5109:51
Mortlake09:5309:53
Barnes09:5609:56
Putney09:5909:59
Wandsworth Town10:0210:02
Clapham Junction10:0510:05
Queenstown Road Battersea10:0810:08
Vauxhall10:1110:12
London Waterloo10:16
London Waterloo09:2409:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:12
Vauxhall09:1509:16
Clapham Junction09:2009:21
Earlsfield09:2409:24
Wimbledon09:2809:28
Raynes Park09:3109:31
New Malden09:3409:34
Norbiton09:3709:37
Kingston09:4009:40
Hampton Wick09:4209:42
Teddington09:4509:45
Fulwell09:4909:49
Hampton (Gtr London)09:5309:53
Kempton Park09:5609:56
Sunbury09:5809:58
Upper Halliford10:0010:00
Shepperton10:05
London Waterloo09:3909:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:27
Vauxhall09:3009:31
Clapham Junction09:3509:36
Earlsfield09:3909:39
Wimbledon09:4309:43
Raynes Park09:4609:46
New Malden09:4909:49
Norbiton09:5209:52
Kingston09:5509:59
Hampton Wick10:0110:01
Teddington10:0510:05
Strawberry Hill10:0810:08
Twickenham10:1210:13
St Margarets (London)10:1510:15
Richmond (Surrey)10:1810:19
North Sheen10:2110:21
Mortlake10:2310:23
Barnes10:2610:26
Putney10:2910:29
Wandsworth Town10:3210:32
Clapham Junction10:3510:35
Queenstown Road Battersea10:3810:38
Vauxhall10:4110:42
London Waterloo10:46
London Waterloo09:5410:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:42
Vauxhall09:4509:46
Clapham Junction09:5009:51
Earlsfield09:5409:54
Wimbledon09:5809:58
Raynes Park10:0110:01
New Malden10:0410:04
Norbiton10:0710:07
Kingston10:1010:10
Hampton Wick10:1210:12
Teddington10:1510:15
Fulwell10:1910:19
Hampton (Gtr London)10:2310:23
Kempton Park10:2610:26
Sunbury10:2810:28
Upper Halliford10:3010:30
Shepperton10:35
London Waterloo10:0910:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:57
Vauxhall10:0010:01
Clapham Junction10:0510:06
Earlsfield10:0910:09
Wimbledon10:1310:13
Raynes Park10:1610:16
New Malden10:1910:19
Norbiton10:2210:22
Kingston10:2510:29
Hampton Wick10:3110:31
Teddington10:3510:35
Strawberry Hill10:3810:38
Twickenham10:4210:43
St Margarets (London)10:4510:45
Richmond (Surrey)10:4810:49
North Sheen10:5110:51
Mortlake10:5310:53
Barnes10:5610:56
Putney10:5910:59
Wandsworth Town11:0211:02
Clapham Junction11:0511:05
Queenstown Road Battersea11:0811:08
Vauxhall11:1111:12
London Waterloo11:16
London Waterloo10:2410:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:12
Vauxhall10:1510:16
Clapham Junction10:2010:21
Earlsfield10:2410:24
Wimbledon10:2810:28
Raynes Park10:3110:31
New Malden10:3410:34
Norbiton10:3710:37
Kingston10:4010:40
Hampton Wick10:4210:42
Teddington10:4510:45
Fulwell10:4910:49
Hampton (Gtr London)10:5310:53
Kempton Park10:5610:56
Sunbury10:5810:58
Upper Halliford11:0011:00
Shepperton11:05
London Waterloo10:3910:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:27
Vauxhall10:3010:31
Clapham Junction10:3510:36
Earlsfield10:3910:39
Wimbledon10:4310:43
Raynes Park10:4610:46
New Malden10:4910:49
Norbiton10:5210:52
Kingston10:5510:59
Hampton Wick11:0111:01
Teddington11:0511:05
Strawberry Hill11:0811:08
Twickenham11:1211:13
St Margarets (London)11:1511:15
Richmond (Surrey)11:1811:19
North Sheen11:2111:21
Mortlake11:2311:23
Barnes11:2611:26
Putney11:2911:29
Wandsworth Town11:3211:32
Clapham Junction11:3511:35
Queenstown Road Battersea11:3811:38
Vauxhall11:4111:42
London Waterloo11:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us