TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
London Waterloo08:0908:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:57
Vauxhall08:0008:01
Clapham Junction08:0508:06
Earlsfield08:0908:09
Wimbledon08:1308:13
Raynes Park08:1608:16
New Malden08:1908:19
Norbiton08:2208:22
Kingston08:2508:29
Hampton Wick08:3108:31
Teddington08:3508:35
Strawberry Hill08:3808:38
Twickenham08:4208:43
St Margarets (London)08:4508:45
Richmond (Surrey)08:4808:49
North Sheen08:5108:51
Mortlake08:5308:53
Barnes08:5608:56
Putney08:5908:59
Wandsworth Town09:0209:02
Clapham Junction09:0509:05
Queenstown Road Battersea09:0809:08
Vauxhall09:1109:12
London Waterloo09:18
London Waterloo08:2408:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:12
Vauxhall08:1508:16
Clapham Junction08:2008:21
Earlsfield08:2408:24
Wimbledon08:2808:28
Raynes Park08:3108:31
New Malden08:3408:34
Norbiton08:3708:37
Kingston08:4008:40
Hampton Wick08:4208:42
Teddington08:4508:45
Fulwell08:4908:49
Hampton (Gtr London)08:5308:53
Kempton Park08:5608:56
Sunbury08:5808:58
Upper Halliford09:0009:00
Shepperton09:03
London Waterloo08:3908:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:27
Vauxhall08:3008:31
Clapham Junction08:3508:36
Earlsfield08:3908:39
Wimbledon08:4308:43
Raynes Park08:4608:46
New Malden08:4908:49
Norbiton08:5208:52
Kingston08:5508:59
Hampton Wick09:0109:01
Teddington09:0509:05
Strawberry Hill09:0809:08
Twickenham09:1209:13
St Margarets (London)09:1509:15
Richmond (Surrey)09:1809:19
North Sheen09:2109:21
Mortlake09:2309:23
Barnes09:2609:26
Putney09:2909:29
Wandsworth Town09:3209:32
Clapham Junction09:3509:35
Queenstown Road Battersea09:3809:38
Vauxhall09:4109:42
London Waterloo09:48
London Waterloo08:5409:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:42
Vauxhall08:4508:46
Clapham Junction08:5008:51
Earlsfield08:5408:54
Wimbledon08:5808:58
Raynes Park09:0109:01
New Malden09:0409:04
Norbiton09:0709:07
Kingston09:1009:10
Hampton Wick09:1209:12
Teddington09:1509:15
Fulwell09:1909:19
Hampton (Gtr London)09:2309:23
Kempton Park09:2609:26
Sunbury09:2809:28
Upper Halliford09:3009:30
Shepperton09:33
London Waterloo09:0909:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:57
Vauxhall09:0009:01
Clapham Junction09:0509:06
Earlsfield09:0909:09
Wimbledon09:1309:13
Raynes Park09:1609:16
New Malden09:1909:19
Norbiton09:2209:22
Kingston09:2509:29
Hampton Wick09:3109:31
Teddington09:3509:35
Strawberry Hill09:3809:38
Twickenham09:4209:43
St Margarets (London)09:4509:45
Richmond (Surrey)09:4809:49
North Sheen09:5109:51
Mortlake09:5309:53
Barnes09:5609:56
Putney09:5909:59
Wandsworth Town10:0210:02
Clapham Junction10:0510:05
Queenstown Road Battersea10:0810:08
Vauxhall10:1110:12
London Waterloo10:16
London Waterloo09:2409:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:12
Vauxhall09:1509:16
Clapham Junction09:2009:21
Earlsfield09:2409:24
Wimbledon09:2809:28
Raynes Park09:3109:31
New Malden09:3409:34
Norbiton09:3709:37
Kingston09:4009:40
Hampton Wick09:4209:42
Teddington09:4509:45
Fulwell09:4909:49
Hampton (Gtr London)09:5309:53
Kempton Park09:5609:56
Sunbury09:5809:58
Upper Halliford10:0010:00
Shepperton10:03
London Waterloo09:3909:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:27
Vauxhall09:3009:31
Clapham Junction09:3509:36
Earlsfield09:3909:39
Wimbledon09:4309:43
Raynes Park09:4609:46
New Malden09:4909:49
Norbiton09:5209:52
Kingston09:5509:59
Hampton Wick10:0110:01
Teddington10:0510:05
Strawberry Hill10:0810:08
Twickenham10:1210:13
St Margarets (London)10:1510:15
Richmond (Surrey)10:1810:19
North Sheen10:2110:21
Mortlake10:2310:23
Barnes10:2610:26
Putney10:2910:29
Wandsworth Town10:3210:32
Clapham Junction10:3510:35
Queenstown Road Battersea10:3810:38
Vauxhall10:4110:42
London Waterloo10:46
London Waterloo09:5410:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:42
Vauxhall09:4509:46
Clapham Junction09:5009:51
Earlsfield09:5409:54
Wimbledon09:5809:58
Raynes Park10:0110:01
New Malden10:0410:04
Norbiton10:0710:07
Kingston10:1010:10
Hampton Wick10:1210:12
Teddington10:1510:15
Fulwell10:1910:19
Hampton (Gtr London)10:2310:23
Kempton Park10:2610:26
Sunbury10:2810:28
Upper Halliford10:3010:30
Shepperton10:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us