TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
London Waterloo13:0913:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:57
Vauxhall13:0013:01
Clapham Junction13:0513:06
Earlsfield13:0913:09
Wimbledon13:1313:13
Raynes Park13:1613:16
New Malden13:1913:19
Norbiton13:2213:22
Kingston13:2513:29
Hampton Wick13:3113:31
Teddington13:3513:35
Strawberry Hill13:3813:38
Twickenham13:4213:43
St Margarets (London)13:4513:45
Richmond (Surrey)13:4813:49
North Sheen13:5113:51
Mortlake13:5313:53
Barnes13:5613:56
Putney13:5913:59
Wandsworth Town14:0214:02
Clapham Junction14:0514:05
Queenstown Road Battersea14:0814:08
Vauxhall14:1114:12
London Waterloo14:16
London Waterloo13:2413:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:12
Vauxhall13:1513:16
Clapham Junction13:2013:21
Earlsfield13:2413:24
Wimbledon13:2813:28
Raynes Park13:3113:31
New Malden13:3413:34
Norbiton13:3713:37
Kingston13:4013:40
Hampton Wick13:4213:42
Teddington13:4513:45
Fulwell13:4913:49
Hampton (Gtr London)13:5313:53
Kempton Park13:5613:56
Sunbury13:5813:58
Upper Halliford14:0014:00
Shepperton14:03
London Waterloo13:3913:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:27
Vauxhall13:3013:31
Clapham Junction13:3513:36
Earlsfield13:3913:39
Wimbledon13:4313:43
Raynes Park13:4613:46
New Malden13:4913:49
Norbiton13:5213:52
Kingston13:5513:59
Hampton Wick14:0114:01
Teddington14:0514:05
Strawberry Hill14:0814:08
Twickenham14:1214:13
St Margarets (London)14:1514:15
Richmond (Surrey)14:1814:19
North Sheen14:2114:21
Mortlake14:2314:23
Barnes14:2614:26
Putney14:2914:29
Wandsworth Town14:3214:32
Clapham Junction14:3514:35
Queenstown Road Battersea14:3814:38
Vauxhall14:4114:42
London Waterloo14:46
London Waterloo13:5414:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:42
Vauxhall13:4513:46
Clapham Junction13:5013:51
Earlsfield13:5413:54
Wimbledon13:5813:58
Raynes Park14:0114:01
New Malden14:0414:04
Norbiton14:0714:07
Kingston14:1014:10
Hampton Wick14:1214:12
Teddington14:1514:15
Fulwell14:1914:19
Hampton (Gtr London)14:2314:23
Kempton Park14:2614:26
Sunbury14:2814:28
Upper Halliford14:3014:30
Shepperton14:33
London Waterloo14:0914:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:57
Vauxhall14:0014:01
Clapham Junction14:0514:06
Earlsfield14:0914:09
Wimbledon14:1314:13
Raynes Park14:1614:16
New Malden14:1914:19
Norbiton14:2214:22
Kingston14:2514:29
Hampton Wick14:3114:31
Teddington14:3514:35
Strawberry Hill14:3814:38
Twickenham14:4214:43
St Margarets (London)14:4514:45
Richmond (Surrey)14:4814:49
North Sheen14:5114:51
Mortlake14:5314:53
Barnes14:5614:56
Putney14:5914:59
Wandsworth Town15:0215:02
Clapham Junction15:0515:05
Queenstown Road Battersea15:0815:08
Vauxhall15:1115:12
London Waterloo15:16
London Waterloo14:2414:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:12
Vauxhall14:1514:16
Clapham Junction14:2014:21
Earlsfield14:2414:24
Wimbledon14:2814:28
Raynes Park14:3114:31
New Malden14:3414:34
Norbiton14:3714:37
Kingston14:4014:40
Hampton Wick14:4214:42
Teddington14:4514:45
Fulwell14:4914:49
Hampton (Gtr London)14:5314:53
Kempton Park14:5614:56
Sunbury14:5814:58
Upper Halliford15:0015:00
Shepperton15:03
London Waterloo14:3914:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:27
Vauxhall14:3014:31
Clapham Junction14:3514:36
Earlsfield14:3914:39
Wimbledon14:4314:43
Raynes Park14:4614:46
New Malden14:4914:49
Norbiton14:5214:52
Kingston14:5514:59
Hampton Wick15:0115:01
Teddington15:0515:05
Strawberry Hill15:0815:08
Twickenham15:1215:13
St Margarets (London)15:1515:15
Richmond (Surrey)15:1815:19
North Sheen15:2115:21
Mortlake15:2315:23
Barnes15:2615:26
Putney15:2915:29
Wandsworth Town15:3215:32
Clapham Junction15:3515:35
Queenstown Road Battersea15:3815:38
Vauxhall15:4115:42
London Waterloo15:46
London Waterloo14:5415:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:42
Vauxhall14:4514:46
Clapham Junction14:5014:51
Earlsfield14:5414:54
Wimbledon14:5814:58
Raynes Park15:0115:01
New Malden15:0415:04
Norbiton15:0715:07
Kingston15:1015:10
Hampton Wick15:1215:12
Teddington15:1515:15
Fulwell15:1915:19
Hampton (Gtr London)15:2315:23
Kempton Park15:2615:26
Sunbury15:2815:28
Upper Halliford15:3015:30
Shepperton15:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us