TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Waterloo10:2410:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:12
Vauxhall10:1510:16
Clapham Junction10:2010:21
Earlsfield10:2410:24
Wimbledon10:2810:28
Raynes Park10:3110:31
New Malden10:3410:34
Norbiton10:3710:37
Kingston10:4010:40
Hampton Wick10:4210:42
Teddington10:4510:45
Fulwell10:4910:49
Hampton (Gtr London)10:5310:53
Kempton Park10:5610:56
Sunbury10:5810:58
Upper Halliford11:0011:00
Shepperton11:05
London Waterloo10:3910:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:27
Vauxhall10:3010:31
Clapham Junction10:3510:36
Earlsfield10:3910:39
Wimbledon10:4310:43
Raynes Park10:4610:46
New Malden10:4910:49
Norbiton10:5210:52
Kingston10:5510:59
Hampton Wick11:0111:01
Teddington11:0511:05
Strawberry Hill11:0811:08
Twickenham11:1511:16
St Margarets (London)11:1811:18
Richmond (Surrey)11:2111:22
North Sheen11:2411:24
Mortlake11:2611:26
Barnes11:3011:30
Putney11:3211:33
Wandsworth Town11:3611:36
Clapham Junction11:3811:40
Queenstown Road Battersea11:4511:45
Vauxhall11:4811:49
London Waterloo12:00
London Waterloo10:5411:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:42
Vauxhall10:4510:46
Clapham Junction10:5010:51
Earlsfield10:5410:54
Wimbledon10:5810:58
Raynes Park11:0111:01
New Malden11:0411:04
Norbiton11:0711:07
Kingston11:1011:10
Hampton Wick11:1211:12
Teddington11:1511:15
Fulwell11:1911:19
Hampton (Gtr London)11:2311:23
Kempton Park11:2611:26
Sunbury11:2811:28
Upper Halliford11:3011:30
Shepperton11:35
London Waterloo11:0911:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:57
Vauxhall11:0011:01
Clapham Junction11:0511:06
Earlsfield11:0911:09
Wimbledon11:1311:13
Raynes Park11:1611:16
New Malden11:1911:19
Norbiton11:2211:22
Kingston11:2511:29
Hampton Wick11:3111:31
Teddington11:3511:35
Strawberry Hill11:3811:38
Twickenham11:4511:46
St Margarets (London)11:4811:48
Richmond (Surrey)11:5111:52
North Sheen11:5411:54
Mortlake11:5611:56
Barnes12:0012:00
Putney12:0212:03
Wandsworth Town12:0612:06
Clapham Junction12:0812:10
Queenstown Road Battersea12:1512:15
Vauxhall12:1812:19
London Waterloo12:30
London Waterloo11:2411:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:12
Vauxhall11:1511:16
Clapham Junction11:2011:21
Earlsfield11:2411:24
Wimbledon11:2811:28
Raynes Park11:3111:31
New Malden11:3411:34
Norbiton11:3711:37
Kingston11:4011:40
Hampton Wick11:4211:42
Teddington11:4511:45
Fulwell11:4911:49
Hampton (Gtr London)11:5311:53
Kempton Park11:5611:56
Sunbury11:5811:58
Upper Halliford12:0012:00
Shepperton12:05
London Waterloo11:3911:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:27
Vauxhall11:3011:31
Clapham Junction11:3511:36
Earlsfield11:3911:39
Wimbledon11:4311:43
Raynes Park11:4611:46
New Malden11:4911:49
Norbiton11:5211:52
Kingston11:5511:59
Hampton Wick12:0112:01
Teddington12:0512:05
Strawberry Hill12:0812:08
Twickenham12:1512:16
St Margarets (London)12:1812:18
Richmond (Surrey)12:2112:22
North Sheen12:2412:24
Mortlake12:2612:26
Barnes12:3012:30
Putney12:3212:33
Wandsworth Town12:3612:36
Clapham Junction12:3812:40
Queenstown Road Battersea12:4512:45
Vauxhall12:4812:49
London Waterloo13:00
London Waterloo11:5412:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:42
Vauxhall11:4511:46
Clapham Junction11:5011:51
Earlsfield11:5411:54
Wimbledon11:5811:58
Raynes Park12:0112:01
New Malden12:0412:04
Norbiton12:0712:07
Kingston12:1012:10
Hampton Wick12:1212:12
Teddington12:1512:15
Fulwell12:1912:19
Hampton (Gtr London)12:2312:23
Kempton Park12:2612:26
Sunbury12:2812:28
Upper Halliford12:3012:30
Shepperton12:35
London Waterloo12:0912:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:57
Vauxhall12:0012:01
Clapham Junction12:0512:06
Earlsfield12:0912:09
Wimbledon12:1312:13
Raynes Park12:1612:16
New Malden12:1912:19
Norbiton12:2212:22
Kingston12:2512:29
Hampton Wick12:3112:31
Teddington12:3512:35
Strawberry Hill12:3812:38
Twickenham12:4512:46
St Margarets (London)12:4812:48
Richmond (Surrey)12:5112:52
North Sheen12:5412:54
Mortlake12:5612:56
Barnes13:0013:00
Putney13:0213:03
Wandsworth Town13:0613:06
Clapham Junction13:0813:10
Queenstown Road Battersea13:1613:16
Vauxhall13:1913:19
London Waterloo13:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us