desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

2015-07-29 07:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Earlsfield (EAD)
DeparturesEAD to KNGArrivalsKNG to EAD
Kingston (KNG)
DeparturesKNG to EADArrivalsEAD to KNG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Earlsfield Railway StationKingston Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th July
London Waterloo07:5408:102SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:42
Earlsfield07:5407:54
Wimbledon07:5807:58
Raynes Park08:0108:01
New Malden08:0408:04
Norbiton08:0708:07
Kingston08:1008:10
Shepperton08:35
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo08:0908:252London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:57
Earlsfield08:0908:09
Wimbledon08:1308:13
Raynes Park08:1608:16
New Malden08:1908:19
Norbiton08:2208:22
Kingston08:2508:29
London Waterloo09:18
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo08:2408:402SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:12
Earlsfield08:2408:24
Wimbledon08:2808:28
Raynes Park08:3108:31
New Malden08:3408:34
Norbiton08:3708:37
Kingston08:4008:40
Shepperton09:05
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo08:3908:552London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:27
Earlsfield08:3908:39
Wimbledon08:4308:43
Raynes Park08:4608:46
New Malden08:4908:49
Norbiton08:5208:52
Kingston08:5508:59
London Waterloo09:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo08:5409:102SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:42
Earlsfield08:5408:54
Wimbledon08:5808:58
Raynes Park09:0109:01
New Malden09:0409:04
Norbiton09:0709:07
Kingston09:1009:10
Shepperton09:35
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo09:0909:252London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:57
Earlsfield09:0909:09
Wimbledon09:1309:13
Raynes Park09:1609:16
New Malden09:1909:19
Norbiton09:2209:22
Kingston09:2509:29
London Waterloo10:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo09:2409:402SheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:12
Earlsfield09:2409:24
Wimbledon09:2809:28
Raynes Park09:3109:31
New Malden09:3409:34
Norbiton09:3709:37
Kingston09:4009:40
Shepperton10:05
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo09:3909:552London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:27
Earlsfield09:3909:39
Wimbledon09:4309:43
Raynes Park09:4609:46
New Malden09:4909:49
Norbiton09:5209:52
Kingston09:5509:59
London Waterloo10:46
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Earlsfield and Kingston stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us