TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dover Priory to Folkestone West

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Ramsgate15:58116:11Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate15:23
Sandwich15:3515:35
Deal15:4115:41
Walmer15:4415:44
Martin Mill15:4915:49
Dover Priory15:5715:58
Folkestone Central16:0816:09
Folkestone West16:1116:11
Sandling16:1616:16
Westenhanger16:1916:19
Ashford International16:28
Ramsgate16:25216:38London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate15:50
Sandwich16:0216:02
Deal16:0816:08
Walmer16:1116:11
Martin Mill16:1616:16
Dover Priory16:2416:25
Folkestone Central16:3516:36
Folkestone West16:3816:38
Sandling16:4316:43
Westenhanger16:4616:46
Ashford International16:5517:03
Pluckley17:0917:09
Headcorn17:1617:16
Staplehurst17:2017:21
Marden17:2517:25
Paddock Wood17:3117:31
Tonbridge17:3917:40
Sevenoaks17:4817:49
London Bridge18:1618:16
London Waterloo East18:2018:21
London Charing Cross18:25
Dover Priory16:45116:58London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory16:45
Folkestone Central16:5516:56
Folkestone West16:5816:58
Ashford International17:1117:13
Ebbsfleet International17:3217:32
Stratford International17:4417:44
London St Pancras17:51
Ramsgate16:58117:11Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate16:23
Sandwich16:3516:35
Deal16:4116:41
Walmer16:4416:44
Martin Mill16:4916:49
Dover Priory16:5716:58
Folkestone Central17:0817:09
Folkestone West17:1117:11
Sandling17:1617:16
Westenhanger17:1917:19
Ashford International17:28
Ramsgate17:25217:38London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate16:50
Sandwich17:0217:02
Deal17:0817:08
Walmer17:1117:11
Martin Mill17:1617:16
Dover Priory17:2417:25
Folkestone Central17:3517:36
Folkestone West17:3817:38
Sandling17:4317:43
Westenhanger17:4617:46
Ashford International17:5518:03
Pluckley18:0918:09
Headcorn18:1618:16
Staplehurst18:2018:21
Marden18:2518:25
Paddock Wood18:3118:31
Tonbridge18:3918:40
Sevenoaks18:4818:49
London Bridge19:1319:13
London Waterloo East19:1719:18
London Charing Cross19:21
Dover Priory17:45117:58London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory17:45
Folkestone Central17:5517:56
Folkestone West17:5817:58
Ashford International18:1118:13
Ebbsfleet International18:3218:32
Stratford International18:4418:44
London St Pancras18:51
Ramsgate17:58118:11Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate17:23
Sandwich17:3517:35
Deal17:4117:41
Walmer17:4417:44
Martin Mill17:4917:49
Dover Priory17:5717:58
Folkestone Central18:0818:09
Folkestone West18:1118:11
Sandling18:1618:16
Westenhanger18:1918:19
Ashford International18:28
Ramsgate18:25218:38London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate17:50
Sandwich18:0218:02
Deal18:0818:08
Walmer18:1118:11
Martin Mill18:1618:16
Dover Priory18:2418:25
Folkestone Central18:3518:36
Folkestone West18:3818:38
Sandling18:4318:43
Westenhanger18:4618:46
Ashford International18:5519:03
Pluckley19:0919:09
Headcorn19:1619:16
Staplehurst19:2019:21
Marden19:2519:25
Paddock Wood19:3119:31
Tonbridge19:3919:40
Sevenoaks19:4819:49
London Bridge20:1320:13
London Waterloo East20:1820:19
London Charing Cross20:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dover Priory and Folkestone West stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Folkestone West timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us