desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dover Priory to Folkestone West

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Ramsgate18:49119:02London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate18:10
Sandwich18:2218:23
Deal18:2918:30
Walmer18:3318:33
Martin Mill18:3818:38
Dover Priory18:4718:49
Folkestone Central18:5919:00
Folkestone West19:0219:02
Ashford International19:1519:16
Ebbsfleet International19:3519:35
Stratford International19:4719:47
London St Pancras19:55
Dover Priory19:03219:16London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory19:03
Folkestone Central19:1319:14
Folkestone West19:1619:16
Sandling19:2119:21
Westenhanger19:2419:24
Ashford International19:3319:35
Pluckley19:4119:41
Headcorn19:4819:48
Staplehurst19:5219:53
Marden19:5719:57
Paddock Wood20:0320:03
Tonbridge20:1120:11
Sevenoaks20:1920:20
Orpington20:2920:30
London Bridge20:5120:52
London Cannon Street20:55
Ramsgate19:49120:02London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate19:10
Sandwich19:2219:23
Deal19:2919:30
Walmer19:3319:33
Martin Mill19:3819:38
Dover Priory19:4719:49
Folkestone Central19:5920:00
Folkestone West20:0220:02
Ashford International20:1520:16
Ebbsfleet International20:3520:35
Stratford International20:4720:47
London St Pancras20:54
Dover Priory20:03220:16London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory20:03
Folkestone Central20:1320:14
Folkestone West20:1620:16
Sandling20:2120:21
Westenhanger20:2420:24
Ashford International20:3320:35
Pluckley20:4120:41
Headcorn20:4820:48
Staplehurst20:5220:53
Marden20:5720:57
Paddock Wood21:0321:03
Tonbridge21:1121:11
Sevenoaks21:1921:20
Orpington21:2921:30
London Bridge21:5121:52
London Cannon Street21:55
Ramsgate20:49121:02London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate20:10
Sandwich20:2220:23
Deal20:2920:30
Walmer20:3320:33
Martin Mill20:3820:38
Dover Priory20:4720:49
Folkestone Central20:5921:00
Folkestone West21:0221:02
Ashford International21:1521:16
Ebbsfleet International21:3521:35
Stratford International21:4721:47
London St Pancras21:54
Dover Priory21:03221:16London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory21:03
Folkestone Central21:1321:14
Folkestone West21:1621:16
Sandling21:2121:21
Westenhanger21:2421:24
Ashford International21:3321:35
Pluckley21:4121:41
Headcorn21:4821:48
Staplehurst21:5221:53
Marden21:5721:57
Paddock Wood22:0322:03
Tonbridge22:1122:11
Sevenoaks22:1922:20
Orpington22:2922:30
London Bridge22:5122:52
London Cannon Street22:55
Ramsgate21:49122:02London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate21:10
Sandwich21:2221:23
Deal21:2921:30
Walmer21:3321:33
Martin Mill21:3821:38
Dover Priory21:4721:49
Folkestone Central21:5922:00
Folkestone West22:0222:02
Ashford International22:1522:16
Ebbsfleet International22:3522:35
Stratford International22:4722:47
London St Pancras22:54
Dover Priory22:03222:16Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory22:03
Folkestone Central22:1322:14
Folkestone West22:1622:16
Sandling22:2122:21
Westenhanger22:2422:24
Ashford International22:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dover Priory and Folkestone West stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Folkestone West timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us