TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dover Priory to Folkestone West

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
Ramsgate10:58111:11Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate10:23
Sandwich10:3510:35
Deal10:4110:41
Walmer10:4410:44
Martin Mill10:4910:49
Dover Priory10:5710:58
Folkestone Central11:0811:09
Folkestone West11:1111:11
Sandling11:1611:16
Westenhanger11:1911:19
Ashford International11:28
Dover Priory11:25211:38London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory11:25
Folkestone Central11:3511:36
Folkestone West11:3811:38
Sandling11:4311:43
Westenhanger11:4611:46
Ashford International11:5512:03
Pluckley12:0912:09
Headcorn12:1612:16
Staplehurst12:2012:21
Marden12:2512:25
Paddock Wood12:3112:31
Tonbridge12:3912:40
Sevenoaks12:4812:49
London Bridge13:1313:13
London Waterloo East13:1813:19
London Charing Cross13:22
Dover Priory11:45111:58London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory11:45
Folkestone Central11:5511:56
Folkestone West11:5811:58
Ashford International12:1112:13
Ebbsfleet International12:3212:32
Stratford International12:4412:44
London St Pancras12:51
Ramsgate11:58112:11Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate11:23
Sandwich11:3511:35
Deal11:4111:41
Walmer11:4411:44
Martin Mill11:4911:49
Dover Priory11:5711:58
Folkestone Central12:0812:09
Folkestone West12:1112:11
Sandling12:1612:16
Westenhanger12:1912:19
Ashford International12:28
Dover Priory12:25212:38London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory12:25
Folkestone Central12:3512:36
Folkestone West12:3812:38
Sandling12:4312:43
Westenhanger12:4612:46
Ashford International12:5513:03
Pluckley13:0913:09
Headcorn13:1613:16
Staplehurst13:2013:21
Marden13:2513:25
Paddock Wood13:3113:31
Tonbridge13:3913:40
Sevenoaks13:4813:49
London Bridge14:1314:13
London Waterloo East14:1814:19
London Charing Cross14:22
Dover Priory12:45112:58London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory12:45
Folkestone Central12:5512:56
Folkestone West12:5812:58
Ashford International13:1113:13
Ebbsfleet International13:3213:32
Stratford International13:4413:44
London St Pancras13:51
Ramsgate12:58113:11Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate12:23
Sandwich12:3512:35
Deal12:4112:41
Walmer12:4412:44
Martin Mill12:4912:49
Dover Priory12:5712:58
Folkestone Central13:0813:09
Folkestone West13:1113:11
Sandling13:1613:16
Westenhanger13:1913:19
Ashford International13:28
Dover Priory13:25213:38London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory13:25
Folkestone Central13:3513:36
Folkestone West13:3813:38
Sandling13:4313:43
Westenhanger13:4613:46
Ashford International13:5514:03
Pluckley14:0914:09
Headcorn14:1614:16
Staplehurst14:2014:21
Marden14:2514:25
Paddock Wood14:3114:31
Tonbridge14:3914:40
Sevenoaks14:4814:49
London Bridge15:1315:13
London Waterloo East15:1815:19
London Charing Cross15:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dover Priory and Folkestone West Stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Folkestone West Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us