desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dover Priory to Folkestone West

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
Faversham07:48108:01London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham06:24
Whitstable06:3206:32
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3506:35
Herne Bay06:3906:39
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48
Westgate-On-Sea06:5206:52
Margate06:5506:56
Broadstairs07:0107:02
Dumpton Park07:0507:05
Ramsgate07:0907:12
Sandwich07:2407:24
Deal07:3007:30
Walmer07:3307:34
Martin Mill07:3807:39
Dover Priory07:4707:48
Folkestone Central07:5807:59
Folkestone West08:0108:01
Ashford International08:1408:16
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:36
Stratford International08:4708:47
London St Pancras08:54
Dover Priory08:00108:13London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory08:00
Folkestone Central08:1008:11
Folkestone West08:1308:13
Sandling08:1808:18
Westenhanger08:2108:21
Ashford International08:3108:35
Pluckley08:4108:41
Headcorn08:4808:48
Staplehurst08:5208:53
Marden08:5708:57
Paddock Wood09:0309:03
Tonbridge09:1109:12
Sevenoaks09:2009:21
London Waterloo East09:4809:49
London Charing Cross09:54
Ramsgate08:25108:38London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate07:42
Minster07:4807:54
Sandwich08:0108:02
Deal08:0808:08
Walmer08:1108:11
Martin Mill08:1608:16
Dover Priory08:2408:25
Folkestone Central08:3508:36
Folkestone West08:3808:38
Sandling08:4308:43
Westenhanger08:4608:46
Ashford International08:5509:05
Pluckley09:1109:11
Headcorn09:1809:18
Staplehurst09:2209:23
Marden09:2709:27
Paddock Wood09:3309:33
Tonbridge09:4109:42
Sevenoaks09:5009:51
London Waterloo East10:1810:19
London Charing Cross10:24
Dover Priory08:49109:02London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory08:49
Folkestone Central08:5909:00
Folkestone West09:0209:02
Ashford International09:1509:16
Ebbsfleet International09:3509:35
Stratford International09:4709:47
London St Pancras09:54
Ramsgate09:03109:16London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate08:05
Minster08:1108:16
Sandwich08:2408:30
Deal08:3508:36
Walmer08:3908:39
Martin Mill08:4308:43
Dover Priory08:5209:03
Folkestone Central09:1309:14
Folkestone West09:1609:16
Sandling09:2109:21
Westenhanger09:2409:24
Ashford International09:3309:35
Pluckley09:4109:41
Headcorn09:4809:48
Staplehurst09:5209:53
Marden09:5709:57
Paddock Wood10:0310:03
Tonbridge10:1110:12
Sevenoaks10:2010:21
London Waterloo East10:4810:49
London Charing Cross10:54
Dover Priory09:27109:40London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory09:27
Folkestone Central09:3709:38
Folkestone West09:4009:40
Sandling09:4509:45
Westenhanger09:4809:48
Ashford International09:5710:05
Pluckley10:1110:11
Headcorn10:1810:18
Staplehurst10:2210:23
Marden10:2710:27
Paddock Wood10:3310:33
Tonbridge10:4110:42
Sevenoaks10:5010:51
London Waterloo East11:1811:19
London Charing Cross11:22
London St Pancras09:49110:02London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:25
Stratford International07:3207:32
Ebbsfleet International07:4207:43
Gravesend07:4707:47
Strood (Kent)07:5707:57
Rochester08:0108:02
Chatham08:0408:04
Gillingham (Kent)08:0808:09
Rainham (Kent)08:1308:14
Sittingbourne08:2108:21
Faversham08:2908:30
Whitstable08:3808:38
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41
Herne Bay08:4408:45
Birchington-On-Sea08:5308:53
Westgate-On-Sea08:5708:57
Margate09:0009:01
Broadstairs09:0609:06
Ramsgate09:1109:12
Sandwich09:2409:25
Deal09:3009:31
Walmer09:3409:34
Martin Mill09:3809:38
Dover Priory09:4709:49
Folkestone Central09:5910:00
Folkestone West10:0210:02
Ashford International10:1510:16
Ebbsfleet International10:3510:35
Stratford International10:4710:47
London St Pancras10:55
Dover Priory10:03210:16London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory10:03
Folkestone Central10:1310:14
Folkestone West10:1610:16
Sandling10:2110:21
Westenhanger10:2410:24
Ashford International10:3310:35
Pluckley10:4110:41
Headcorn10:4810:48
Staplehurst10:5210:53
Marden10:5710:57
Paddock Wood11:0311:03
Tonbridge11:1111:12
Sevenoaks11:2011:21
London Waterloo East11:4811:49
London Charing Cross11:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Dover Priory and Folkestone West stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Folkestone West timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us