desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dover Priory to Folkestone West

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd March
Dover Priory20:49121:02London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory20:49
Folkestone Central20:5921:00
Folkestone West21:0221:02
Ashford International21:1521:16
Ebbsfleet International21:3521:35
Stratford International21:4721:47
London St Pancras21:54
Ramsgate21:03121:16London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate20:26
Sandwich20:3820:38
Deal20:4420:44
Walmer20:4720:47
Martin Mill20:5220:52
Dover Priory21:0221:03
Folkestone Central21:1321:14
Folkestone West21:1621:16
Sandling21:2121:21
Westenhanger21:2421:24
Ashford International21:3321:35
Pluckley21:4121:41
Headcorn21:4821:48
Staplehurst21:5221:53
Marden21:5721:57
Paddock Wood22:0322:03
Tonbridge22:1122:12
Sevenoaks22:2022:21
London Waterloo East22:4822:49
London Charing Cross22:52
Ramsgate21:49122:02London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate21:12
Sandwich21:2421:25
Deal21:3021:31
Walmer21:3421:34
Martin Mill21:3821:38
Dover Priory21:4721:49
Folkestone Central21:5922:00
Folkestone West22:0222:02
Ashford International22:1522:16
Ebbsfleet International22:3522:35
Stratford International22:4722:47
London St Pancras22:54
Dover Priory22:03222:16London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory22:03
Folkestone Central22:1322:14
Folkestone West22:1622:16
Sandling22:2122:21
Westenhanger22:2422:24
Ashford International22:3322:35
Pluckley22:4122:41
Headcorn22:4822:48
Staplehurst22:5222:53
Marden22:5722:57
Paddock Wood23:0323:03
Tonbridge23:1123:12
Hildenborough23:1623:16
Sevenoaks23:2223:23
Orpington23:3123:32
London Waterloo East23:5723:58
London Charing Cross00:01
Ramsgate22:49123:02London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate22:12
Sandwich22:2422:25
Deal22:3022:31
Walmer22:3422:34
Martin Mill22:3822:38
Dover Priory22:4722:49
Folkestone Central22:5923:00
Folkestone West23:0223:02
Ashford International23:1523:16
Ebbsfleet International23:3523:35
Stratford International23:4723:47
London St Pancras23:54
Ramsgate23:49100:02Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate23:12
Sandwich23:2423:25
Deal23:3023:31
Walmer23:3423:34
Martin Mill23:3823:38
Dover Priory23:4723:49
Folkestone Central23:5923:59
Folkestone West00:0200:02
Sandling00:0700:07
Westenhanger00:0900:09
Ashford International00:20
Wednesday, 4th March
Dover Priory04:30104:44London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory04:30
Folkestone Central04:4104:42
Folkestone West04:4404:44
Sandling04:4904:49
Westenhanger04:5204:52
Ashford International05:0105:03
Pluckley05:0905:09
Headcorn05:1605:16
Staplehurst05:2005:21
Marden05:2505:25
Paddock Wood05:3105:31
Tonbridge05:3905:40
Sevenoaks05:4805:49
Orpington05:5705:58
London Bridge06:1806:19
London Cannon Street06:25
Ramsgate05:30105:43London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate04:50
Sandwich05:0405:05
Deal05:1005:11
Walmer05:1405:14
Martin Mill05:1805:19
Dover Priory05:2805:30
Folkestone Central05:4005:41
Folkestone West05:4305:44
Sandling05:4905:49
Westenhanger05:5105:52
Ashford International06:0106:03
Pluckley06:0906:09
Headcorn06:1606:16
Staplehurst06:2106:21
Marden06:2506:25
Paddock Wood06:3106:32
Tonbridge06:3906:40
Sevenoaks06:4806:49
London Waterloo East07:1807:19
London Charing Cross07:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dover Priory and Folkestone West stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Folkestone West timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us