desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dover Priory to Folkestone West

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd February
Dover Priory04:30104:44London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory04:30
Folkestone Central04:4104:42
Folkestone West04:4404:44
Sandling04:4904:49
Westenhanger04:5204:52
Ashford International05:0105:03
Pluckley05:0905:09
Headcorn05:1605:16
Staplehurst05:2005:21
Marden05:2505:25
Paddock Wood05:3105:31
Tonbridge05:3905:40
Sevenoaks05:4805:49
Orpington05:5705:58
London Bridge06:1806:19
London Cannon Street06:25
Ramsgate05:30105:43London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate04:50
Sandwich05:0405:05
Deal05:1005:11
Walmer05:1405:14
Martin Mill05:1805:19
Dover Priory05:2805:30
Folkestone Central05:4005:41
Folkestone West05:4305:44
Sandling05:4905:49
Westenhanger05:5105:52
Ashford International06:0106:03
Pluckley06:0906:09
Headcorn06:1606:16
Staplehurst06:2106:21
Marden06:2506:25
Paddock Wood06:3106:32
Tonbridge06:3906:40
Sevenoaks06:4806:49
London Waterloo East07:1807:19
London Charing Cross07:25
Dover Priory05:45105:58London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory05:45
Folkestone Central05:5505:56
Folkestone West05:5805:58
Ashford International06:1106:13
Ebbsfleet International06:3206:32
Stratford International06:4406:44
London St Pancras06:51
Ramsgate06:05106:18London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate05:26
Sandwich05:3905:40
Deal05:4505:46
Walmer05:4905:49
Martin Mill05:5405:54
Dover Priory06:0306:05
Folkestone Central06:1506:16
Folkestone West06:1806:18
Sandling06:2306:24
Westenhanger06:2606:27
Ashford International06:3606:38
Pluckley06:4406:45
Headcorn06:5106:52
Staplehurst06:5606:57
Marden07:0107:01
Paddock Wood07:0707:08
Tonbridge07:1507:17
Sevenoaks07:2707:28
London Bridge07:5507:56
London Cannon Street08:01
Sandwich06:18106:31London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Sandwich05:54
Deal05:5906:00
Walmer06:0306:03
Martin Mill06:0806:08
Dover Priory06:1706:18
Folkestone Central06:2806:29
Folkestone West06:3106:31
Ashford International06:4406:46
Ebbsfleet International07:0507:06
Stratford International07:1707:18
London St Pancras07:25
Sandwich06:30106:44London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sandwich06:05
Deal06:1006:11
Walmer06:1406:14
Martin Mill06:1906:19
Dover Priory06:2806:30
Folkestone Central06:4006:41
Folkestone West06:4406:44
Sandling06:4906:49
Westenhanger06:5106:52
Ashford International07:0107:03
Pluckley07:0907:09
Headcorn07:1607:16
Staplehurst07:2107:22
Marden07:2607:26
Paddock Wood07:3207:33
Tonbridge07:4107:42
Sevenoaks07:5007:51
London Waterloo East08:2008:21
London Charing Cross08:26
Ramsgate06:48107:01London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate06:14
Sandwich06:2606:26
Deal06:3206:32
Dover Priory06:4706:48
Folkestone Central06:5806:59
Folkestone West07:0107:01
Ashford International07:1407:16
Ebbsfleet International07:3507:36
Stratford International07:4707:47
London St Pancras07:54
Sandwich07:16107:29London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Sandwich06:52
Deal06:5706:58
Walmer07:0107:01
Martin Mill07:0607:06
Dover Priory07:1507:16
Folkestone Central07:2607:27
Folkestone West07:2907:29
Ashford International07:4207:44
Stratford International08:1208:13
London St Pancras08:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-30.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dover Priory and Folkestone West stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Folkestone West timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us