hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dunbar to York

Wed 2017-12-13 07:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dunbar to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
CrossCountryGlasgow Central07:2909:409PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Dunbar07:2807:29
Newcastle08:3608:41
Durham08:5308:55
Darlington09:1109:13
York09:4009:44
Plymouth15:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central09:2911:399PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Dunbar09:2809:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5209:53
Newcastle10:3710:42
Durham10:5310:55
Darlington11:1111:12
York11:3911:45
Plymouth17:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen11:2813:3910PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Dunbar11:2611:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51
Alnmouth12:1112:12
Newcastle12:3812:41
Durham12:5212:54
Darlington13:1013:13
York13:3913:45
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh13:3015:419PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Dunbar13:2813:30
Alnmouth14:1214:13
Newcastle14:3914:42
Durham14:5514:56
Darlington15:1215:14
York15:4115:45
Plymouth21:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh15:2917:399PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Dunbar15:2815:29
Newcastle16:3316:41
Durham16:5216:54
Darlington17:1017:12
York17:3917:45
Plymouth23:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh17:2919:399Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:07
Dunbar17:2717:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5117:52
Morpeth18:2318:24
Newcastle18:3818:43
Durham18:5418:55
Darlington19:1219:13
York19:3919:45
Bristol Temple Meads23:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastAberdeen17:5420:033London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen14:52
Dunbar17:5217:54
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18
Newcastle19:0219:05
Darlington19:3319:34
York20:0320:05
London Kings Cross22:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central18:3020:409Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:00
Dunbar18:2718:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5318:54
Alnmouth19:1319:14
Newcastle19:4019:42
Durham19:5319:55
Darlington20:1120:13
York20:4020:45
Birmingham New Street23:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Dunbar and York stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other York timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us