TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dunbar to York

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Edinburgh11:2513:375PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:05
Dunbar11:2411:25
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4711:48
Alnmouth12:0712:08
Newcastle12:3712:40
Durham12:5112:53
Darlington13:0813:10
York13:3713:41
Leeds14:0414:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5214:54
Chesterfield15:0515:06
Derby15:2415:26
Burton-On-Trent15:3615:37
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:51
Bristol Parkway17:2017:21
Bristol Temple Meads17:3317:44
Taunton18:1718:18
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30
Exeter St Davids18:4318:44
Newton Abbot19:0219:04
Totnes19:1419:15
Plymouth19:41
Glasgow Central13:2715:375PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:51
Motherwell12:0512:08
Haymarket12:4812:49
Edinburgh12:5413:08
Dunbar13:2713:27
Alnmouth14:0714:08
Newcastle14:3714:40
Durham14:5214:54
Darlington15:0915:11
York15:3715:41
Leeds16:0416:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5116:54
Chesterfield17:0517:06
Derby17:2617:26
Burton-On-Trent17:3617:37
Birmingham New Street18:0218:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5118:52
Bristol Parkway19:2119:22
Bristol Temple Meads19:3219:44
Taunton20:1720:18
Tiverton Parkway20:2920:30
Exeter St Davids20:4320:43
Newton Abbot21:0121:04
Totnes21:1321:14
Plymouth21:41
Glasgow Central15:2817:373PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:49
Motherwell14:0314:04
Haymarket14:4114:42
Edinburgh14:4715:08
Dunbar15:2715:28
Newcastle16:3416:40
Durham16:5116:53
Darlington17:0817:10
York17:3717:41
Leeds18:0618:11
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23
Sheffield18:5118:54
Chesterfield19:0519:06
Derby19:2519:27
Burton-On-Trent19:3619:38
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:52
Bristol Parkway21:2021:21
Bristol Temple Meads21:2921:44
Taunton22:1422:15
Tiverton Parkway22:2622:27
Exeter St Davids22:4522:46
Newton Abbot23:0423:06
Totnes23:1623:17
Plymouth23:43
Edinburgh17:2819:373Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Dunbar17:2717:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5017:51
Newcastle18:3718:40
Durham18:5118:53
Darlington19:0919:10
York19:3719:41
Leeds20:0520:11
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23
Sheffield20:5120:54
Chesterfield21:0521:06
Derby21:2521:26
Burton-On-Trent21:3621:37
Tamworth High Level21:4721:47
Birmingham New Street22:0522:12
Cheltenham Spa22:5222:53
Bristol Parkway23:2223:22
Bristol Temple Meads23:33
Edinburgh17:5119:593London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:30
Dunbar17:5017:51
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:16
Newcastle19:0119:03
Darlington19:3019:32
York19:5920:01
Grantham20:4920:50
Peterborough21:0921:10
London Kings Cross22:15
Glasgow Central18:2820:373Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:55
Motherwell17:1017:11
Haymarket17:5017:51
Edinburgh17:5618:08
Dunbar18:2718:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5018:51
Newcastle19:3719:40
Durham19:5119:53
Darlington20:0820:10
York20:3720:41
Leeds21:0421:11
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23
Sheffield21:5121:54
Chesterfield22:0522:06
Derby22:2422:26
Burton-On-Trent22:3522:37
Tamworth High Level22:4622:47
Birmingham New Street23:05
Edinburgh19:2121:323London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:00
Dunbar19:2019:21
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:4519:46
Newcastle20:3120:33
Durham20:4520:46
Darlington21:0421:05
York21:3221:35
Doncaster21:5621:58
Newark North Gate22:2022:21
Grantham22:3222:33
Peterborough22:5322:55
Stevenage23:36
London Kings Cross00:14
Edinburgh20:2223:043LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh20:00
Dunbar20:2020:22
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4620:47
Alnmouth21:0821:10
Morpeth21:2521:27
Newcastle21:4321:45
Durham21:5821:59
Darlington22:1722:19
Northallerton22:3022:32
York23:0423:06
Leeds23:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dunbar and York stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dunbar timetables
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Other York timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us