desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Darton to Leeds

2015-07-06 00:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Darton (DRT)
DeparturesDRT to LDSArrivalsLDS to DRT
Leeds (LDS)
DeparturesLDS to DRTArrivalsDRT to LDS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Darton Railway StationLeeds Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Sheffield06:3807:289bLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:06
Darton06:3806:38
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:50
Normanton06:5406:54
Castleford07:0107:04
Woodlesford07:1407:14
Leeds07:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Worksop07:3808:2517aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop06:30
Darton07:3807:38
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5007:50
Normanton07:5507:55
Castleford08:0008:03
Woodlesford08:1208:12
Leeds08:25
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield08:3809:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:06
Darton08:3808:38
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5008:50
Normanton08:5508:55
Castleford09:0009:03
Woodlesford09:1209:12
Leeds09:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield09:3810:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:06
Darton09:3809:38
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4909:50
Normanton09:5409:54
Castleford10:0110:04
Woodlesford10:1410:15
Leeds10:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield10:3811:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:06
Darton10:3810:38
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5010:50
Normanton10:5510:55
Castleford11:0011:03
Woodlesford11:1211:12
Leeds11:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield11:3812:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:06
Darton11:3811:38
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4911:50
Normanton11:5411:54
Castleford12:0012:02
Woodlesford12:1212:12
Leeds12:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield12:3813:2617aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:06
Darton12:3812:38
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5012:50
Normanton12:5512:55
Castleford13:0013:03
Woodlesford13:1213:12
Leeds13:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield13:3814:2517aLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:06
Darton13:3813:38
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5013:50
Normanton13:5513:55
Castleford14:0014:03
Woodlesford14:1214:12
Leeds14:25
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Darton and Leeds stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Darton timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us