hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drem to Edinburgh Waverley

Wed 2017-12-13 07:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Drem to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRailNorth Berwick08:0308:2910HaymarketCalling points
ArrDep
North Berwick07:55
Drem08:0208:03
Longniddry08:0808:09
Prestonpans08:1408:14
Wallyford08:1708:18
Musselburgh08:2208:22
Edinburgh08:2908:36
Haymarket08:42
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailNorth Berwick08:5309:164EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
North Berwick08:45
Drem08:5308:53
Longniddry08:5808:58
Prestonpans09:0309:03
Wallyford09:0609:06
Musselburgh09:1009:10
Edinburgh09:16
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailNorth Berwick09:3410:009eEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
North Berwick09:27
Drem09:3409:34
Longniddry09:4009:40
Prestonpans09:4509:45
Wallyford09:4809:48
Musselburgh09:5209:52
Edinburgh10:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailNorth Berwick10:3511:003EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
North Berwick10:27
Drem10:3510:35
Longniddry10:4110:41
Prestonpans10:4610:46
Wallyford10:4910:49
Musselburgh10:5310:53
Edinburgh11:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailNorth Berwick11:3412:0010EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
North Berwick11:27
Drem11:3411:34
Longniddry11:4011:40
Prestonpans11:4511:45
Wallyford11:4811:48
Musselburgh11:5211:52
Edinburgh12:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailNorth Berwick12:3312:594EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
North Berwick12:25
Drem12:3312:33
Longniddry12:3912:39
Prestonpans12:4412:44
Wallyford12:4712:47
Musselburgh12:5112:51
Edinburgh12:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailNorth Berwick13:3314:003EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
North Berwick13:26
Drem13:3313:33
Longniddry13:3913:39
Prestonpans13:4413:44
Wallyford13:4713:47
Musselburgh13:5113:51
Edinburgh14:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailNorth Berwick14:3615:014EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
North Berwick14:29
Drem14:3614:36
Longniddry14:4214:42
Prestonpans14:4714:47
Wallyford14:5014:50
Musselburgh14:5414:54
Edinburgh15:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Drem timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us