hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Devonport to Liskeard

Wed 2017-11-22 15:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Devonport to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:59116:331PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:56
Devonport15:5915:59
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0016:01
Keyham16:0316:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0716:07
Saltash16:1116:12
St Germans16:1816:19
Menheniot16:2616:26
Liskeard16:3316:33
Penzance18:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:04117:381LiskeardCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth17:01
Devonport17:0417:04
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05
Keyham17:0717:07
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10
Saltash17:1417:14
St Germans17:2117:21
Menheniot17:2917:29
Liskeard17:38
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:07107:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:02
Devonport07:0607:07
Saltash07:1407:15
St Germans07:2207:23
Liskeard07:3407:36
Penzance09:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:17108:431PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway09:24109:501PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:5009:50
Penzance11:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:59116:331PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:56
Devonport15:5915:59
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0016:01
Keyham16:0316:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0716:07
Saltash16:1116:12
St Germans16:1816:19
Menheniot16:2616:26
Liskeard16:3316:33
Penzance18:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:04117:381LiskeardCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth17:01
Devonport17:0417:04
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05
Keyham17:0717:07
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10
Saltash17:1417:14
St Germans17:2117:21
Menheniot17:2917:29
Liskeard17:38
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us