desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Downham Market to Littleport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd March
Kings Lynn05:0905:18London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn04:55
Watlington (Norfolk)05:0205:02
Downham Market05:0905:09
Littleport05:1805:18
Ely05:2605:26
Waterbeach05:3605:36
Cambridge05:4205:45
Royston05:5805:59
Letchworth Garden City06:0806:09
London Kings Cross06:37
Kings Lynn05:3305:42London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:19
Watlington (Norfolk)05:2605:26
Downham Market05:3305:33
Littleport05:4205:42
Ely05:5105:52
Waterbeach06:0106:01
Cambridge06:1006:18
Whittlesford Parkway06:2506:25
Audley End06:3306:34
Bishops Stortford06:4706:47
Tottenham Hale07:0807:08
London Liverpool Street07:25
Kings Lynn06:0506:14London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:51
Watlington (Norfolk)05:5805:58
Downham Market06:0506:05
Littleport06:1406:14
Ely06:2206:22
Waterbeach06:3206:32
Cambridge06:3906:45
Royston06:5806:59
Letchworth Garden City07:0807:09
London Kings Cross07:37
Kings Lynn06:3106:40London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:17
Watlington (Norfolk)06:2406:24
Downham Market06:3106:31
Littleport06:4006:40
Ely06:4906:50
Waterbeach06:5906:59
Cambridge07:0807:17
Whittlesford Parkway07:2507:25
Audley End07:3307:34
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47
Tottenham Hale08:0808:08
London Liverpool Street08:25
Kings Lynn07:0507:14London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:51
Watlington (Norfolk)06:5806:58
Downham Market07:0507:05
Littleport07:1407:14
Ely07:2207:22
Waterbeach07:3207:32
Cambridge07:3907:45
Royston07:5807:59
London Kings Cross08:37
Kings Lynn07:2807:37CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn07:14
Watlington (Norfolk)07:2107:21
Downham Market07:2807:28
Littleport07:3707:37
Ely07:4507:48
Waterbeach07:5707:57
Cambridge08:04
Kings Lynn08:0808:17London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn07:54
Watlington (Norfolk)08:0108:01
Downham Market08:0808:08
Littleport08:1708:17
Ely08:2508:26
Waterbeach08:3508:36
Cambridge08:4308:50
Royston09:0409:05
Letchworth Garden City09:1409:15
London Kings Cross09:44
Kings Lynn08:4108:50London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn08:27
Watlington (Norfolk)08:3408:34
Downham Market08:4108:41
Littleport08:5008:50
Ely08:5808:58
Waterbeach09:0809:08
Cambridge09:1409:21
Royston09:3409:35
Letchworth Garden City09:4409:45
London Kings Cross10:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Downham Market and Littleport stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Downham Market timetables
None
Other Littleport timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us