TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Downham Market to Littleport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
Kings Lynn17:5017:59London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn17:37
Watlington (Norfolk)17:4417:44
Downham Market17:5017:50
Littleport17:5917:59
Ely18:0718:08
Waterbeach18:1718:17
Cambridge18:2418:25
Foxton18:3418:34
Shepreth18:3718:37
Meldreth18:4018:40
Royston18:4518:47
Ashwell & Morden18:5218:52
Baldock18:5718:57
Letchworth Garden City19:0019:00
Hitchin19:0519:05
Stevenage19:1019:10
Finsbury Park19:3019:30
London Kings Cross19:36
Kings Lynn18:5018:59London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn18:37
Watlington (Norfolk)18:4418:44
Downham Market18:5018:50
Littleport18:5918:59
Ely19:0719:08
Waterbeach19:1719:17
Cambridge19:2419:25
Foxton19:3419:34
Shepreth19:3719:37
Meldreth19:4019:40
Royston19:4419:44
Ashwell & Morden19:4919:49
Baldock19:5419:54
Letchworth Garden City19:5719:58
Hitchin20:0220:02
Stevenage20:0720:08
Finsbury Park20:2820:28
London Kings Cross20:34
Kings Lynn19:5019:59London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn19:37
Watlington (Norfolk)19:4419:44
Downham Market19:5019:50
Littleport19:5919:59
Ely20:0820:08
Waterbeach20:1720:17
Cambridge20:2620:30
Royston20:4320:44
Baldock20:5220:52
Letchworth Garden City20:5520:56
Hitchin21:0021:00
Stevenage21:0521:06
Finsbury Park21:2521:25
London Kings Cross21:32
Kings Lynn20:5020:59London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn20:37
Watlington (Norfolk)20:4420:44
Downham Market20:5020:50
Littleport20:5920:59
Ely21:0721:08
Waterbeach21:1721:17
Cambridge21:2621:30
Royston21:4421:44
Baldock21:5221:52
Letchworth Garden City21:5521:56
Hitchin22:0022:00
Stevenage22:0522:06
Finsbury Park22:2522:25
London Kings Cross22:32
Kings Lynn21:5021:59London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn21:37
Watlington (Norfolk)21:4421:44
Downham Market21:5021:50
Littleport21:5921:59
Ely22:0722:08
Waterbeach22:1722:17
Cambridge22:2422:30
Royston22:4322:44
Baldock22:5222:52
Letchworth Garden City22:5522:56
Hitchin23:0023:00
Stevenage23:0523:06
Finsbury Park23:2623:26
London Kings Cross23:32
Kings Lynn22:4122:50London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn22:28
Watlington (Norfolk)22:3522:35
Downham Market22:4122:41
Littleport22:5022:50
Ely22:5822:58
Waterbeach23:0823:08
Cambridge23:1423:15
Foxton23:2523:25
Shepreth23:2823:28
Meldreth23:3123:31
Royston23:3523:35
Ashwell & Morden23:4023:40
Baldock23:4523:45
Letchworth Garden City23:4823:49
Hitchin23:5323:54
Stevenage23:5923:59
Knebworth00:0300:03
Welwyn North00:0700:07
Welwyn Garden City00:1100:11
Hatfield (Herts)00:1400:14
Potters Bar00:2000:20
Finsbury Park00:31
London Kings Cross00:40
Thursday, 21st August
Kings Lynn05:0805:17London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn04:55
Watlington (Norfolk)05:0205:02
Downham Market05:0805:08
Littleport05:1705:17
Ely05:2505:25
Waterbeach05:3505:35
Cambridge05:4305:45
Royston05:5805:59
Letchworth Garden City06:0806:09
London Kings Cross06:38
Kings Lynn05:3305:42London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:19
Watlington (Norfolk)05:2605:26
Downham Market05:3305:33
Littleport05:4205:42
Ely05:5105:52
Waterbeach06:0106:01
Cambridge06:1006:18
Whittlesford Parkway06:2506:25
Audley End06:3306:34
Bishops Stortford06:4706:47
Tottenham Hale07:0807:08
London Liverpool Street07:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Downham Market and Littleport Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Downham Market Timetables
None
Other Littleport Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us