TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Doncaster to Grantham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Leeds08:36109:161London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:05
Wakefield Westgate08:1708:18
Doncaster08:3408:36
Retford08:4908:50
Newark North Gate09:0409:05
Grantham09:1609:17
Peterborough09:4409:45
London Kings Cross10:35
Leeds09:37110:111London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:05
Wakefield Westgate09:1709:18
Doncaster09:3409:37
Newark North Gate09:5910:00
Grantham10:1110:12
Peterborough10:3910:40
Stevenage11:0911:10
London Kings Cross11:35
Hull10:00110:341London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull09:05
Brough09:1709:18
Howden09:2909:30
Selby09:3909:40
Doncaster09:5710:00
Retford10:1310:14
Grantham10:3410:35
London Kings Cross11:40
Leeds10:36111:171London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:05
Wakefield Westgate10:1710:18
Doncaster10:3410:36
Retford10:4910:51
Newark North Gate11:0511:06
Grantham11:1711:19
Peterborough11:3911:41
London Kings Cross12:33
Leeds11:36112:111London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:05
Wakefield Westgate11:1711:18
Doncaster11:3411:36
Newark North Gate11:5812:00
Grantham12:1112:12
Peterborough12:3312:34
Stevenage13:0613:08
London Kings Cross13:33
Hull12:043b12:381London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull11:10
Brough11:2111:22
Howden11:3411:35
Selby11:4411:45
Doncaster12:0212:04
Retford12:1712:18
Grantham12:3812:39
London Kings Cross13:44
Leeds12:363a13:101London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:05
Wakefield Westgate12:1712:18
Doncaster12:3412:36
Newark North Gate12:5812:59
Grantham13:1013:11
Peterborough13:3113:33
London Kings Cross14:24
Leeds13:36114:111London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:05
Wakefield Westgate13:1713:18
Doncaster13:3513:36
Newark North Gate13:5914:00
Grantham14:1114:12
Peterborough14:3214:34
Stevenage15:0315:04
London Kings Cross15:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Doncaster and Grantham stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us