TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Doncaster to Grantham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Hull14:263a15:011London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull13:30
Brough13:4113:42
Howden13:5413:55
Selby14:0514:06
Doncaster14:2514:26
Retford14:3914:40
Grantham15:0115:02
London Kings Cross16:10
Leeds14:363a15:151London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:05
Wakefield Westgate14:1614:18
Doncaster14:3514:36
Newark North Gate15:0315:04
Grantham15:1515:16
Peterborough15:3515:37
London Kings Cross16:28
Leeds15:363a16:111London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:05
Wakefield Westgate15:1615:18
Doncaster15:3415:36
Newark North Gate15:5816:00
Grantham16:1116:12
Peterborough16:3316:34
Stevenage17:0317:04
London Kings Cross17:31
Hull16:243a16:591London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull15:30
Brough15:4115:42
Howden15:5315:54
Selby16:0416:05
Doncaster16:2316:24
Retford16:3716:38
Grantham16:5917:00
London Kings Cross18:09
Leeds16:363a17:101London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:05
Wakefield Westgate16:1616:18
Doncaster16:3416:36
Newark North Gate16:5816:59
Grantham17:1017:11
Peterborough17:3117:33
London Kings Cross18:25
Leeds17:363a18:101London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:05
Wakefield Westgate17:1617:18
Doncaster17:3417:36
Newark North Gate17:5817:59
Grantham18:1018:11
Peterborough18:3118:33
Stevenage19:0119:02
London Kings Cross19:28
Leeds18:393a19:151London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:05
Wakefield Westgate18:1618:18
Doncaster18:3418:39
Newark North Gate19:0219:03
Grantham19:1519:16
Peterborough19:3619:37
London Kings Cross20:28
Hull19:283a20:031London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull18:30
Brough18:4118:42
Howden18:5318:54
Selby19:0419:05
Doncaster19:2719:28
Retford19:4119:42
Grantham20:0320:05
London Kings Cross21:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Doncaster and Grantham stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us