TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dodworth to Meadowhall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
Huddersfield21:0121:303RetfordCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield20:18
Lockwood20:2120:21
Berry Brow20:2320:24
Honley20:2720:27
Brockholes20:2920:30
Stocksmoor20:3420:34
Shepley20:3620:36
Denby Dale20:4120:41
Penistone20:4820:52
Silkstone Common20:5720:57
Dodworth21:0021:01
Barnsley21:0821:12
Wombwell21:1721:17
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:2421:24
Meadowhall21:3021:31
Sheffield21:4021:44
Darnall21:4921:49
Woodhouse21:5421:54
Kiveton Bridge22:0122:01
Kiveton Park22:0322:04
Shireoaks22:0722:07
Worksop22:1322:14
Retford22:28
Huddersfield21:5822:253SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield21:18
Lockwood21:2121:21
Berry Brow21:2321:24
Honley21:2721:27
Brockholes21:2921:30
Stocksmoor21:3421:34
Shepley21:3621:36
Denby Dale21:4121:41
Penistone21:4821:49
Silkstone Common21:5421:54
Dodworth21:5721:58
Barnsley22:0522:06
Wombwell22:1122:11
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:1722:18
Meadowhall22:2522:26
Sheffield22:36
Huddersfield22:5823:263SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield22:18
Lockwood22:2122:21
Berry Brow22:2322:24
Honley22:2722:27
Brockholes22:2922:30
Stocksmoor22:3422:34
Shepley22:3622:36
Denby Dale22:4122:41
Penistone22:4822:49
Silkstone Common22:5422:54
Dodworth22:5722:58
Barnsley23:0523:06
Wombwell23:1123:11
Elsecar23:1423:15
Chapeltown (South Yorks)23:2023:20
Meadowhall23:2623:27
Sheffield23:36
Friday, 19th September
Huddersfield06:5107:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:10
Lockwood06:1306:13
Berry Brow06:1506:16
Honley06:1906:19
Brockholes06:2106:22
Stocksmoor06:2606:26
Shepley06:2806:28
Denby Dale06:3406:34
Penistone06:4106:42
Silkstone Common06:4706:47
Dodworth06:5006:51
Barnsley06:5706:58
Wombwell07:0307:03
Elsecar07:0607:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:1207:12
Meadowhall07:2007:22
Sheffield07:29
Huddersfield07:5108:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield07:10
Lockwood07:1307:13
Berry Brow07:1507:16
Honley07:1907:19
Brockholes07:2107:22
Stocksmoor07:2607:26
Shepley07:2807:28
Denby Dale07:3407:34
Penistone07:4107:42
Silkstone Common07:4707:47
Dodworth07:5007:51
Barnsley07:5707:58
Wombwell08:0308:03
Elsecar08:0608:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:1208:12
Meadowhall08:2008:22
Sheffield08:29
Huddersfield08:5109:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield08:10
Lockwood08:1308:13
Berry Brow08:1508:16
Honley08:1908:19
Brockholes08:2108:22
Stocksmoor08:2608:26
Shepley08:2808:28
Denby Dale08:3408:34
Penistone08:4108:42
Silkstone Common08:4708:47
Dodworth08:5008:51
Barnsley08:5708:58
Wombwell09:0309:03
Elsecar09:0609:07
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:1209:12
Meadowhall09:2009:21
Sheffield09:28
Huddersfield09:5310:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield09:13
Lockwood09:1609:16
Berry Brow09:1809:19
Honley09:2209:22
Brockholes09:2409:25
Stocksmoor09:2909:29
Shepley09:3109:31
Denby Dale09:3609:36
Penistone09:4309:44
Silkstone Common09:4909:49
Dodworth09:5209:53
Barnsley10:0010:01
Wombwell10:0610:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:1210:13
Meadowhall10:2010:21
Sheffield10:30
Huddersfield10:5311:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield10:13
Lockwood10:1610:16
Berry Brow10:1810:19
Honley10:2210:22
Brockholes10:2410:25
Stocksmoor10:2910:29
Shepley10:3110:31
Denby Dale10:3610:36
Penistone10:4310:44
Silkstone Common10:4910:49
Dodworth10:5210:53
Barnsley11:0011:01
Wombwell11:0611:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)11:1211:13
Meadowhall11:2011:21
Sheffield11:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dodworth and Meadowhall stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Dodworth timetables
None
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us