TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dodworth to Meadowhall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th January
Huddersfield16:5317:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield16:13
Lockwood16:1616:16
Berry Brow16:1816:19
Honley16:2216:22
Brockholes16:2416:25
Stocksmoor16:2916:29
Shepley16:3116:31
Denby Dale16:3616:36
Penistone16:4316:44
Silkstone Common16:4916:49
Dodworth16:5216:53
Barnsley17:0017:01
Wombwell17:0617:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)17:1217:13
Meadowhall17:2017:21
Sheffield17:32
Huddersfield17:5318:213SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield17:13
Lockwood17:1617:16
Berry Brow17:1817:19
Honley17:2217:22
Brockholes17:2417:25
Stocksmoor17:2917:29
Shepley17:3117:31
Denby Dale17:3617:36
Penistone17:4317:44
Silkstone Common17:4917:49
Dodworth17:5217:53
Barnsley18:0018:01
Wombwell18:0618:06
Elsecar18:0918:10
Chapeltown (South Yorks)18:1518:15
Meadowhall18:2118:22
Sheffield18:31
Huddersfield18:4019:063SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield17:51
Lockwood17:5417:54
Berry Brow17:5617:57
Honley18:0018:00
Brockholes18:0218:03
Stocksmoor18:0718:07
Shepley18:0918:09
Denby Dale18:1418:14
Penistone18:2318:31
Silkstone Common18:3618:36
Dodworth18:3918:40
Barnsley18:4818:48
Wombwell18:5318:53
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:0019:00
Meadowhall19:0619:06
Sheffield19:18
Huddersfield18:5819:243SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield18:18
Lockwood18:2118:21
Berry Brow18:2318:24
Honley18:2718:27
Brockholes18:2918:30
Stocksmoor18:3418:34
Shepley18:3618:36
Denby Dale18:4118:41
Penistone18:4818:49
Silkstone Common18:5418:54
Dodworth18:5718:58
Barnsley19:0519:06
Wombwell19:1119:11
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:1719:18
Meadowhall19:2419:25
Sheffield19:33
Huddersfield19:5920:273SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield19:18
Lockwood19:2119:21
Berry Brow19:2319:24
Honley19:2719:27
Brockholes19:2919:30
Stocksmoor19:3419:34
Shepley19:3619:36
Denby Dale19:4319:43
Penistone19:5019:50
Silkstone Common19:5619:56
Dodworth19:5919:59
Barnsley20:0720:07
Wombwell20:1220:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:1920:19
Meadowhall20:2720:28
Sheffield20:36
Huddersfield21:0121:313RetfordCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield20:18
Lockwood20:2120:21
Berry Brow20:2320:24
Honley20:2720:27
Brockholes20:2920:30
Stocksmoor20:3420:34
Shepley20:3620:36
Denby Dale20:4120:41
Penistone20:4820:52
Silkstone Common20:5720:57
Dodworth21:0021:01
Barnsley21:0821:12
Wombwell21:1721:17
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:2421:24
Meadowhall21:3121:31
Sheffield21:4021:42
Darnall21:4921:49
Woodhouse21:5421:54
Kiveton Bridge22:0122:01
Kiveton Park22:0322:04
Shireoaks22:0722:07
Worksop22:1422:15
Retford22:28
Huddersfield21:5822:253SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield21:18
Lockwood21:2121:21
Berry Brow21:2321:24
Honley21:2721:27
Brockholes21:2921:30
Stocksmoor21:3421:34
Shepley21:3621:36
Denby Dale21:4121:41
Penistone21:4821:49
Silkstone Common21:5421:54
Dodworth21:5721:58
Barnsley22:0522:06
Wombwell22:1122:11
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:1722:18
Meadowhall22:2522:26
Sheffield22:36
Huddersfield22:5823:263SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield22:18
Lockwood22:2122:21
Berry Brow22:2322:24
Honley22:2722:27
Brockholes22:2922:30
Stocksmoor22:3422:34
Shepley22:3622:36
Denby Dale22:4122:41
Penistone22:4822:49
Silkstone Common22:5422:54
Dodworth22:5722:58
Barnsley23:0523:06
Wombwell23:1123:11
Elsecar23:1423:15
Chapeltown (South Yorks)23:2023:20
Meadowhall23:2623:27
Sheffield23:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dodworth and Meadowhall stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Dodworth timetables
None
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us