TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dodworth to Meadowhall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd November
Huddersfield21:5822:243SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield21:13
Lockwood21:1621:16
Berry Brow21:1821:19
Honley21:2221:22
Brockholes21:2421:25
Stocksmoor21:2921:29
Shepley21:3121:31
Denby Dale21:4121:41
Penistone21:4821:49
Silkstone Common21:5421:54
Dodworth21:5721:58
Barnsley22:0522:06
Wombwell22:1122:11
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:1722:18
Meadowhall22:2422:25
Sheffield22:36
Huddersfield22:5823:263SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield22:13
Lockwood22:1622:16
Berry Brow22:1822:19
Honley22:2222:22
Brockholes22:2422:25
Stocksmoor22:2922:29
Shepley22:3122:31
Denby Dale22:4122:41
Penistone22:4822:49
Silkstone Common22:5422:54
Dodworth22:5722:58
Barnsley23:0523:06
Wombwell23:1123:11
Elsecar23:1423:15
Chapeltown (South Yorks)23:2023:20
Meadowhall23:2623:27
Sheffield23:36
Sunday, 23rd November
Huddersfield09:5910:323SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield09:15
Lockwood09:1809:18
Berry Brow09:2009:21
Honley09:2409:24
Brockholes09:2609:27
Stocksmoor09:3109:31
Shepley09:3309:33
Denby Dale09:4209:42
Penistone09:4909:50
Silkstone Common09:5509:55
Dodworth09:5809:59
Barnsley10:0610:12
Wombwell10:1710:17
Elsecar10:2010:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:2610:26
Meadowhall10:3210:33
Sheffield10:44
Huddersfield10:5511:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield10:11
Lockwood10:1410:14
Berry Brow10:1710:17
Honley10:2010:20
Brockholes10:2310:23
Stocksmoor10:2710:27
Shepley10:2910:30
Denby Dale10:3910:39
Penistone10:4610:46
Silkstone Common10:5210:52
Dodworth10:5510:55
Barnsley11:0311:03
Meadowhall11:2011:20
Sheffield11:28
Huddersfield12:0912:343SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield11:25
Lockwood11:2811:28
Berry Brow11:3011:31
Honley11:3411:34
Brockholes11:3611:37
Stocksmoor11:4111:41
Shepley11:4311:43
Denby Dale11:5211:52
Penistone11:5912:00
Silkstone Common12:0512:05
Dodworth12:0812:09
Barnsley12:1612:17
Wombwell12:2212:22
Elsecar12:2512:26
Chapeltown (South Yorks)12:3112:31
Meadowhall12:3412:35
Sheffield12:47
Huddersfield13:5914:323SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield13:15
Lockwood13:1813:18
Berry Brow13:2013:21
Honley13:2413:24
Brockholes13:2613:27
Stocksmoor13:3113:31
Shepley13:3313:33
Denby Dale13:4213:42
Penistone13:4913:50
Silkstone Common13:5513:55
Dodworth13:5813:59
Barnsley14:0614:12
Wombwell14:1714:17
Elsecar14:2014:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)14:2614:26
Meadowhall14:3214:33
Sheffield14:43
Huddersfield14:5515:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield14:11
Lockwood14:1414:14
Berry Brow14:1714:17
Honley14:2014:20
Brockholes14:2314:23
Stocksmoor14:2714:27
Shepley14:2914:30
Denby Dale14:3914:39
Penistone14:4614:46
Silkstone Common14:5214:52
Dodworth14:5514:55
Barnsley15:0315:03
Meadowhall15:2015:21
Sheffield15:28
Huddersfield15:5916:323SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield15:15
Lockwood15:1815:18
Berry Brow15:2015:21
Honley15:2415:24
Brockholes15:2615:27
Stocksmoor15:3115:31
Shepley15:3315:33
Denby Dale15:4215:42
Penistone15:4915:50
Silkstone Common15:5515:55
Dodworth15:5815:59
Barnsley16:0616:12
Wombwell16:1716:17
Elsecar16:2016:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)16:2616:26
Meadowhall16:3216:34
Sheffield16:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dodworth and Meadowhall stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Dodworth timetables
None
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us