desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dodworth to Huddersfield

2015-07-05 01:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dodworth (DOD)
DeparturesDOD to HUDArrivalsHUD to DOD
Huddersfield (HUD)
DeparturesHUD to DODArrivalsDOD to HUD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dodworth Railway StationHuddersfield Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Sheffield10:1210:542HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:39
Dodworth10:1210:12
Silkstone Common10:1510:16
Penistone10:2210:23
Denby Dale10:2910:29
Shepley10:3410:34
Stocksmoor10:3710:37
Brockholes10:4010:41
Honley10:4310:43
Berry Brow10:4610:46
Lockwood10:4910:49
Huddersfield10:54
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield12:2213:032HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:49
Dodworth12:2212:22
Silkstone Common12:2512:26
Penistone12:3212:33
Denby Dale12:3912:39
Shepley12:4412:44
Stocksmoor12:4712:47
Brockholes12:5012:51
Honley12:5312:53
Berry Brow12:5612:56
Lockwood12:5912:59
Huddersfield13:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield13:1213:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:36
Dodworth13:1213:12
Silkstone Common13:1513:16
Penistone13:2213:23
Denby Dale13:2913:29
Shepley13:3413:34
Stocksmoor13:3713:37
Brockholes13:4013:41
Honley13:4313:43
Berry Brow13:4613:46
Lockwood13:4913:49
Huddersfield13:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield14:1214:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:39
Dodworth14:1214:12
Silkstone Common14:1514:16
Penistone14:2214:23
Denby Dale14:2914:29
Shepley14:3414:34
Stocksmoor14:3714:37
Brockholes14:4014:41
Honley14:4314:43
Berry Brow14:4614:46
Lockwood14:4914:49
Huddersfield14:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Retford Low Level16:1216:542HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Retford Low Level14:50
Dodworth16:1216:12
Silkstone Common16:1516:16
Penistone16:2216:23
Denby Dale16:2916:29
Shepley16:3416:34
Stocksmoor16:3716:37
Brockholes16:4016:41
Honley16:4316:43
Berry Brow16:4616:46
Lockwood16:4916:49
Huddersfield16:54
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield17:2118:032HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:54
Dodworth17:2117:21
Silkstone Common17:2417:25
Penistone17:3117:32
Denby Dale17:3817:38
Shepley17:4317:43
Stocksmoor17:4617:46
Brockholes17:4917:50
Honley17:5217:52
Berry Brow17:5517:55
Lockwood17:5817:58
Huddersfield18:03
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield18:1618:582HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:39
Dodworth18:1618:16
Silkstone Common18:1918:20
Penistone18:2618:27
Denby Dale18:3318:33
Shepley18:3818:38
Stocksmoor18:4118:41
Brockholes18:4418:45
Honley18:4718:47
Berry Brow18:5018:50
Lockwood18:5318:53
Huddersfield18:58
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield20:1220:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:39
Dodworth20:1220:12
Silkstone Common20:1520:16
Penistone20:2220:23
Denby Dale20:2920:29
Shepley20:3420:34
Stocksmoor20:3720:37
Brockholes20:4020:41
Honley20:4320:43
Berry Brow20:4620:46
Lockwood20:4920:49
Huddersfield20:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Dodworth and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Dodworth timetables
None
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us