TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dodworth to Huddersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Sheffield10:1210:542HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield09:39
Meadowhall09:4409:45
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:5109:51
Elsecar09:5609:56
Wombwell10:0010:00
Barnsley10:0510:06
Dodworth10:1210:12
Silkstone Common10:1510:16
Penistone10:2210:23
Denby Dale10:2910:29
Shepley10:3410:34
Stocksmoor10:3710:37
Brockholes10:4010:41
Honley10:4310:43
Berry Brow10:4610:46
Lockwood10:4910:49
Huddersfield10:54
Sheffield12:2213:042HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:49
Meadowhall11:5411:55
Chapeltown (South Yorks)12:0112:01
Elsecar12:0612:06
Wombwell12:1012:10
Barnsley12:1512:16
Dodworth12:2212:22
Silkstone Common12:2512:26
Penistone12:3212:33
Denby Dale12:3912:39
Shepley12:4412:44
Stocksmoor12:4712:47
Brockholes12:5012:51
Honley12:5312:53
Berry Brow12:5612:56
Lockwood12:5912:59
Huddersfield13:04
Sheffield13:1213:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield12:35
Meadowhall12:4012:41
Barnsley12:5513:06
Dodworth13:1213:12
Silkstone Common13:1513:16
Penistone13:2213:23
Denby Dale13:2913:29
Shepley13:3413:34
Stocksmoor13:3713:37
Brockholes13:4013:41
Honley13:4313:43
Berry Brow13:4613:46
Lockwood13:4913:49
Huddersfield13:53
Sheffield14:1214:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield13:39
Meadowhall13:4413:45
Chapeltown (South Yorks)13:5113:51
Elsecar13:5613:56
Wombwell14:0014:00
Barnsley14:0514:06
Dodworth14:1214:12
Silkstone Common14:1514:16
Penistone14:2214:23
Denby Dale14:2914:29
Shepley14:3414:34
Stocksmoor14:3714:37
Brockholes14:4014:41
Honley14:4314:43
Berry Brow14:4614:46
Lockwood14:4914:49
Huddersfield14:53
Retford Low Level16:1016:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Retford Low Level14:50
Worksop15:0115:01
Shireoaks15:0515:05
Kiveton Park15:1015:10
Kiveton Bridge15:1315:13
Woodhouse15:1915:19
Darnall15:2415:24
Sheffield15:3315:39
Meadowhall15:4215:43
Chapeltown (South Yorks)15:4915:49
Elsecar15:5415:54
Wombwell15:5815:58
Barnsley16:0316:04
Dodworth16:1016:10
Silkstone Common16:1316:14
Penistone16:2016:21
Denby Dale16:2716:27
Shepley16:3216:32
Stocksmoor16:3516:35
Brockholes16:3816:39
Honley16:4116:41
Berry Brow16:4416:44
Lockwood16:4716:47
Huddersfield16:53
Sheffield17:2118:032HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield16:54
Meadowhall16:5917:00
Barnsley17:1417:15
Dodworth17:2117:21
Silkstone Common17:2417:25
Penistone17:3117:32
Denby Dale17:3817:38
Shepley17:4317:43
Stocksmoor17:4617:46
Brockholes17:4917:50
Honley17:5217:52
Berry Brow17:5517:55
Lockwood17:5817:58
Huddersfield18:03
Sheffield18:1618:582HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield17:39
Meadowhall17:4617:46
Chapeltown (South Yorks)17:5217:52
Elsecar17:5717:58
Wombwell18:0118:01
Barnsley18:0818:10
Dodworth18:1618:16
Silkstone Common18:2018:20
Penistone18:2718:27
Denby Dale18:3418:34
Shepley18:3818:39
Stocksmoor18:4118:41
Brockholes18:4518:45
Honley18:4818:48
Berry Brow18:5018:51
Lockwood18:5318:53
Huddersfield18:58
Sheffield20:1220:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield19:39
Meadowhall19:4419:45
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:5119:51
Elsecar19:5619:56
Wombwell20:0020:00
Barnsley20:0520:06
Dodworth20:1220:12
Silkstone Common20:1520:16
Penistone20:2220:23
Denby Dale20:2920:29
Shepley20:3420:34
Stocksmoor20:3720:37
Brockholes20:4020:41
Honley20:4320:43
Berry Brow20:4620:46
Lockwood20:4920:49
Huddersfield20:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dodworth and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Dodworth timetables
None
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us