TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dodworth to Huddersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
Sheffield23:1423:574aHuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield22:41
Meadowhall22:4622:47
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:5322:53
Elsecar22:5822:58
Wombwell23:0223:02
Barnsley23:0723:08
Dodworth23:1423:14
Silkstone Common23:1723:18
Penistone23:2423:25
Denby Dale23:3123:31
Shepley23:3623:36
Stocksmoor23:3923:39
Brockholes23:4223:43
Honley23:4523:45
Berry Brow23:4823:48
Lockwood23:5123:51
Huddersfield23:57
Thursday, 18th September
Sheffield06:0706:502HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield05:36
Meadowhall05:4105:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)05:4805:48
Wombwell05:5405:55
Barnsley06:0006:01
Dodworth06:0706:07
Silkstone Common06:1006:11
Penistone06:1706:18
Denby Dale06:2406:24
Shepley06:2906:29
Stocksmoor06:3206:32
Brockholes06:3506:36
Honley06:3806:38
Berry Brow06:4106:41
Lockwood06:4406:44
Huddersfield06:50
Sheffield07:0707:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield06:36
Meadowhall06:4106:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:4806:48
Wombwell06:5406:55
Barnsley07:0007:01
Dodworth07:0707:07
Silkstone Common07:1007:11
Penistone07:1707:18
Denby Dale07:2407:24
Shepley07:2907:29
Stocksmoor07:3207:32
Brockholes07:3507:36
Honley07:3807:38
Berry Brow07:4107:41
Lockwood07:4407:44
Huddersfield07:49
Sheffield08:0708:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:36
Meadowhall07:4107:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:4807:48
Wombwell07:5407:55
Barnsley08:0008:01
Dodworth08:0708:07
Silkstone Common08:1008:11
Penistone08:1708:18
Denby Dale08:2408:24
Shepley08:2908:29
Stocksmoor08:3208:32
Brockholes08:3508:36
Honley08:3808:38
Berry Brow08:4108:41
Lockwood08:4408:44
Huddersfield08:49
Sheffield09:0709:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:36
Meadowhall08:4108:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:4808:48
Wombwell08:5408:55
Barnsley09:0009:01
Dodworth09:0709:07
Silkstone Common09:1009:11
Penistone09:1709:18
Denby Dale09:2409:24
Shepley09:2909:29
Stocksmoor09:3209:32
Brockholes09:3509:36
Honley09:3809:38
Berry Brow09:4109:41
Lockwood09:4409:44
Huddersfield09:49
Sheffield10:0710:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield09:36
Meadowhall09:4109:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:4809:48
Wombwell09:5409:55
Barnsley10:0010:01
Dodworth10:0710:07
Silkstone Common10:1010:11
Penistone10:1710:18
Denby Dale10:2410:24
Shepley10:2910:29
Stocksmoor10:3210:32
Brockholes10:3510:36
Honley10:3810:38
Berry Brow10:4110:41
Lockwood10:4410:44
Huddersfield10:49
Sheffield11:0711:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield10:36
Meadowhall10:4110:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:4810:48
Wombwell10:5410:55
Barnsley11:0011:01
Dodworth11:0711:07
Silkstone Common11:1011:11
Penistone11:1711:18
Denby Dale11:2411:24
Shepley11:2911:29
Stocksmoor11:3211:32
Brockholes11:3511:36
Honley11:3811:38
Berry Brow11:4111:41
Lockwood11:4411:44
Huddersfield11:49
Sheffield12:0712:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:36
Meadowhall11:4111:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)11:4811:48
Wombwell11:5411:55
Barnsley12:0012:01
Dodworth12:0712:07
Silkstone Common12:1012:11
Penistone12:1712:18
Denby Dale12:2412:24
Shepley12:2912:29
Stocksmoor12:3212:32
Brockholes12:3512:36
Honley12:3812:38
Berry Brow12:4112:41
Lockwood12:4412:44
Huddersfield12:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dodworth and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Dodworth timetables
None
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us