TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Dalmuir06:0506:171LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:01
Singer06:0306:03
Drumry06:0506:05
Drumchapel06:0806:08
Westerton06:1006:10
Anniesland06:1306:14
Hyndland06:1706:17
Partick06:1906:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2306:23
Anderston06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2606:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2906:30
Rutherglen06:3506:35
Blantyre06:4506:45
Hamilton West06:4806:48
Hamilton Central06:5006:50
Chatelherault06:5406:54
Merryton06:5706:57
Larkhall07:01
Dalmuir06:2006:311CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:16
Singer06:1806:18
Drumry06:2006:20
Drumchapel06:2306:23
Westerton06:2506:25
Anniesland06:2806:28
Hyndland06:3106:31
Partick06:3306:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3806:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:4006:46
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48
Bellgrove06:5106:51
Duke Street (Glasgow)06:5306:53
Alexandra Parade06:5406:54
Barnhill06:5706:57
Springburn06:5907:04
Stepps07:1007:10
Gartcosh07:1407:14
Greenfaulds07:2107:21
Cumbernauld07:23
Dalmuir06:3506:471LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:31
Singer06:3306:33
Drumry06:3506:35
Drumchapel06:3806:38
Westerton06:4006:40
Anniesland06:4306:44
Hyndland06:4706:48
Partick06:5006:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5306:53
Anderston06:5506:55
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5606:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58
Rutherglen07:0307:03
Blantyre07:1307:13
Hamilton West07:1607:16
Hamilton Central07:1907:19
Chatelherault07:2307:23
Merryton07:2607:26
Larkhall07:30
Balloch06:5007:021CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:23
Alexandria06:2506:25
Renton06:2806:28
Dalreoch06:3106:31
Dumbarton Central06:3206:32
Dumbarton East06:3406:34
Bowling06:3906:39
Kilpatrick06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:4506:46
Singer06:4806:48
Drumry06:5006:50
Drumchapel06:5306:53
Westerton06:5506:55
Anniesland06:5806:59
Hyndland07:0207:02
Partick07:0407:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:1107:16
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:19
Bellgrove07:2207:22
Duke Street (Glasgow)07:2407:24
Alexandra Parade07:2507:25
Barnhill07:2807:28
Springburn07:3007:35
Stepps07:4107:41
Gartcosh07:4507:45
Greenfaulds07:5207:52
Cumbernauld07:54
Dalmuir07:0507:181LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:01
Singer07:0307:03
Drumry07:0507:05
Drumchapel07:0807:08
Westerton07:1007:10
Anniesland07:1307:15
Hyndland07:1807:18
Partick07:2007:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2307:23
Anderston07:2507:25
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2707:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2907:30
Rutherglen07:3507:35
Blantyre07:4307:43
Hamilton West07:4607:46
Hamilton Central07:4907:49
Chatelherault07:5307:53
Merryton07:5607:56
Larkhall08:00
Balloch07:2007:311CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:53
Alexandria06:5506:55
Renton06:5806:58
Dalreoch07:0107:01
Dumbarton Central07:0207:02
Dumbarton East07:0407:04
Bowling07:0907:09
Kilpatrick07:1207:12
Dalmuir07:1507:16
Singer07:1807:18
Drumry07:2007:20
Drumchapel07:2307:23
Westerton07:2507:25
Anniesland07:2807:28
Hyndland07:3107:31
Partick07:3307:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:4007:46
High Street (Glasgow)07:4807:49
Bellgrove07:5107:51
Duke Street (Glasgow)07:5307:53
Alexandra Parade07:5407:54
Barnhill07:5707:57
Springburn07:5908:04
Stepps08:1008:10
Gartcosh08:1408:14
Greenfaulds08:2808:28
Cumbernauld08:30
Dalmuir07:3507:471LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:31
Singer07:3307:33
Drumry07:3507:35
Drumchapel07:3807:38
Westerton07:4007:40
Anniesland07:4307:44
Hyndland07:4707:47
Partick07:4907:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:5307:53
Anderston07:5507:55
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5607:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:5908:00
Rutherglen08:0508:05
Blantyre08:1508:15
Hamilton West08:1808:18
Hamilton Central08:2008:20
Chatelherault08:2408:24
Merryton08:2708:27
Larkhall08:31
Balloch07:5008:011CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch07:23
Alexandria07:2507:25
Renton07:2807:28
Dalreoch07:3107:31
Dumbarton Central07:3207:32
Dumbarton East07:3407:34
Bowling07:3907:39
Kilpatrick07:4207:42
Dalmuir07:4507:46
Singer07:4807:48
Drumry07:5007:50
Drumchapel07:5307:53
Westerton07:5507:55
Anniesland07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0108:01
Partick08:0308:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0808:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:1008:16
High Street (Glasgow)08:1808:19
Bellgrove08:2108:21
Duke Street (Glasgow)08:2308:23
Alexandra Parade08:2408:24
Barnhill08:2708:27
Springburn08:2908:36
Stepps08:4208:42
Gartcosh08:4608:46
Greenfaulds08:5508:55
Cumbernauld08:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Drumry and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Drumry timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us