TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Dalmuir14:3514:471LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir14:31
Singer14:3314:33
Drumry14:3514:35
Drumchapel14:3814:38
Westerton14:4014:40
Anniesland14:4314:44
Hyndland14:4714:47
Partick14:4914:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:5314:53
Anderston14:5514:55
Glasgow Central Low Level14:5614:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:5915:00
Rutherglen15:0415:05
Blantyre15:1315:13
Hamilton West15:1715:17
Hamilton Central15:1915:19
Chatelherault15:2315:23
Merryton15:2615:26
Larkhall15:31
Balloch14:5015:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch14:23
Alexandria14:2514:25
Renton14:2814:28
Dalreoch14:3114:31
Dumbarton Central14:3214:32
Dumbarton East14:3414:34
Bowling14:3914:39
Kilpatrick14:4214:42
Dalmuir14:4514:46
Singer14:4814:48
Drumry14:5014:50
Drumchapel14:5314:53
Westerton14:5514:55
Anniesland14:5814:58
Hyndland15:0115:01
Partick15:0315:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0815:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll15:1015:12
High Street (Glasgow)15:1415:14
Bellgrove15:1615:16
Carntyne15:1915:19
Shettleston15:2215:22
Garrowhill15:2415:24
Easterhouse15:2715:27
Blairhill15:3115:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3315:33
Coatdyke15:3615:36
Airdrie15:40
Dalmuir15:0515:171LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir15:01
Singer15:0315:03
Drumry15:0515:05
Drumchapel15:0815:08
Westerton15:1015:10
Anniesland15:1315:14
Hyndland15:1715:17
Partick15:1915:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:2315:23
Anderston15:2515:25
Glasgow Central Low Level15:2615:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:2915:30
Rutherglen15:3515:35
Blantyre15:4315:43
Hamilton West15:4615:46
Hamilton Central15:4915:49
Chatelherault15:5315:53
Merryton15:5615:56
Larkhall16:00
Balloch15:2015:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch14:53
Alexandria14:5514:55
Renton14:5814:58
Dalreoch15:0115:01
Dumbarton Central15:0215:02
Dumbarton East15:0415:04
Bowling15:0915:09
Kilpatrick15:1215:12
Dalmuir15:1515:16
Singer15:1815:18
Drumry15:2015:20
Drumchapel15:2315:23
Westerton15:2515:25
Anniesland15:2715:28
Hyndland15:3115:31
Partick15:3315:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3815:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll15:4115:42
High Street (Glasgow)15:4415:44
Bellgrove15:4615:46
Carntyne15:4915:49
Shettleston15:5215:52
Garrowhill15:5415:54
Easterhouse15:5715:57
Blairhill16:0116:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0316:03
Coatdyke16:0616:06
Airdrie16:10
Dalmuir15:3415:471LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir15:30
Singer15:3215:32
Drumry15:3415:34
Drumchapel15:3715:37
Westerton15:3915:39
Anniesland15:4215:44
Hyndland15:4715:47
Partick15:4915:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:5315:53
Anderston15:5515:55
Glasgow Central Low Level15:5615:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:5916:00
Rutherglen16:0516:05
Blantyre16:1516:15
Hamilton West16:1816:18
Hamilton Central16:2016:20
Chatelherault16:2416:24
Merryton16:2716:27
Larkhall16:31
Balloch15:5016:041AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch15:23
Alexandria15:2515:25
Renton15:2815:28
Dalreoch15:3115:31
Dumbarton Central15:3215:32
Dumbarton East15:3415:34
Bowling15:3915:39
Kilpatrick15:4215:42
Dalmuir15:4515:46
Singer15:4815:48
Drumry15:5015:50
Drumchapel15:5315:53
Westerton15:5715:57
Anniesland16:0016:01
Hyndland16:0416:04
Partick16:0616:06
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1016:10
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:1216:12
High Street (Glasgow)16:1416:14
Bellgrove16:1616:16
Carntyne16:2016:20
Shettleston16:2216:22
Garrowhill16:2516:25
Easterhouse16:2716:27
Blairhill16:3116:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3416:34
Coatdyke16:3616:36
Airdrie16:40
Dalmuir16:0516:171LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir16:01
Singer16:0316:03
Drumry16:0516:05
Drumchapel16:0816:08
Westerton16:1016:10
Anniesland16:1316:14
Hyndland16:1716:17
Partick16:1916:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:2316:24
Anderston16:2616:26
Glasgow Central Low Level16:2716:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:2916:29
Rutherglen16:3416:34
Blantyre16:4316:43
Hamilton West16:4616:46
Hamilton Central16:4916:49
Chatelherault16:5316:53
Merryton16:5716:57
Larkhall17:00
Balloch16:2016:321AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch15:53
Alexandria15:5515:55
Renton15:5815:58
Dalreoch16:0116:01
Dumbarton Central16:0216:02
Dumbarton East16:0416:04
Bowling16:0916:09
Kilpatrick16:1216:12
Dalmuir16:1516:16
Singer16:1816:18
Drumry16:2016:20
Drumchapel16:2316:23
Westerton16:2516:25
Anniesland16:2816:29
Hyndland16:3216:32
Partick16:3416:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3916:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:4116:42
High Street (Glasgow)16:4416:44
Bellgrove16:4616:46
Carntyne16:4916:49
Shettleston16:5216:52
Garrowhill16:5416:54
Easterhouse16:5716:57
Blairhill17:0117:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0317:03
Coatdyke17:0617:06
Airdrie17:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Drumry and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Drumry timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us