TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Balloch22:2322:341CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch21:53
Alexandria21:5521:55
Renton21:5821:58
Dalreoch22:0122:01
Dumbarton Central22:0222:02
Dumbarton East22:0422:04
Bowling22:0922:09
Kilpatrick22:1222:12
Dalmuir22:1522:18
Singer22:2022:20
Drumry22:2322:23
Drumchapel22:2522:25
Westerton22:2822:28
Anniesland22:3022:30
Hyndland22:3422:34
Partick22:3522:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4022:40
Glasgow Queen Street Ll22:4222:46
High Street (Glasgow)22:4822:48
Bellgrove22:5022:50
Duke Street (Glasgow)22:5222:52
Alexandra Parade22:5322:53
Barnhill22:5622:56
Springburn22:5823:03
Stepps23:0923:09
Gartcosh23:1323:13
Greenfaulds23:2023:20
Cumbernauld23:22
Dalmuir22:3522:471LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir22:31
Singer22:3322:33
Drumry22:3522:35
Drumchapel22:3822:38
Westerton22:4022:40
Anniesland22:4322:44
Hyndland22:4722:47
Partick22:4922:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:5322:53
Anderston22:5522:55
Glasgow Central Low Level22:5622:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:5923:00
Rutherglen23:0523:05
Blantyre23:1323:13
Hamilton West23:1623:16
Hamilton Central23:1923:19
Chatelherault23:2323:23
Merryton23:2623:26
Larkhall23:30
Balloch22:5323:041CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch22:23
Alexandria22:2522:25
Renton22:2822:28
Dalreoch22:3122:31
Dumbarton Central22:3222:32
Dumbarton East22:3422:34
Bowling22:3922:39
Kilpatrick22:4222:42
Dalmuir22:4522:48
Singer22:5022:50
Drumry22:5322:53
Drumchapel22:5522:55
Westerton22:5822:58
Anniesland23:0023:00
Hyndland23:0423:04
Partick23:0523:06
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1023:10
Glasgow Queen Street Ll23:1223:14
High Street (Glasgow)23:1623:16
Bellgrove23:1923:19
Duke Street (Glasgow)23:2123:21
Alexandra Parade23:2223:22
Barnhill23:2523:25
Springburn23:2723:33
Stepps23:4023:40
Gartcosh23:4323:43
Greenfaulds23:5023:50
Cumbernauld23:52
Dalmuir23:0523:171LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir23:01
Singer23:0323:03
Drumry23:0523:05
Drumchapel23:0823:08
Westerton23:1023:10
Anniesland23:1323:14
Hyndland23:1723:17
Partick23:1923:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:2323:23
Anderston23:2523:25
Glasgow Central Low Level23:2623:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:2923:30
Rutherglen23:3523:35
Blantyre23:4323:43
Hamilton West23:4623:46
Hamilton Central23:4923:49
Chatelherault23:5323:53
Merryton23:5623:56
Larkhall00:01
Balloch23:2023:311SpringburnCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch22:53
Alexandria22:5522:55
Renton22:5822:58
Dalreoch23:0223:02
Dumbarton Central23:0323:03
Dumbarton East23:0523:05
Bowling23:1023:10
Kilpatrick23:1323:13
Dalmuir23:1623:16
Singer23:1823:18
Drumry23:2023:20
Drumchapel23:2323:23
Westerton23:2523:25
Anniesland23:2823:28
Hyndland23:3123:31
Partick23:3423:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3823:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll23:4223:45
High Street (Glasgow)23:4723:48
Bellgrove23:5023:50
Duke Street (Glasgow)23:5223:52
Alexandra Parade23:5323:53
Barnhill23:5623:56
Springburn23:58
Dalmuir23:3523:471LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir23:31
Singer23:3323:33
Drumry23:3523:35
Drumchapel23:3823:38
Westerton23:4023:40
Anniesland23:4323:44
Hyndland23:4723:47
Partick23:4923:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:5323:53
Anderston23:5523:55
Glasgow Central Low Level23:5623:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:5923:59
Rutherglen00:0400:04
Blantyre00:1300:13
Hamilton West00:1600:16
Hamilton Central00:1900:19
Chatelherault00:2300:23
Merryton00:2600:26
Larkhall00:30
Saturday, 25th October
Dalmuir06:0506:171LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:01
Singer06:0306:03
Drumry06:0506:05
Drumchapel06:0806:08
Westerton06:1006:10
Anniesland06:1306:14
Hyndland06:1706:17
Partick06:1906:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2306:23
Anderston06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2606:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2906:30
Rutherglen06:3506:35
Blantyre06:4506:45
Hamilton West06:4806:48
Hamilton Central06:5006:50
Chatelherault06:5406:54
Merryton06:5706:57
Larkhall07:01
Dalmuir06:2006:311CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:16
Singer06:1806:18
Drumry06:2006:20
Drumchapel06:2306:23
Westerton06:2506:25
Anniesland06:2806:28
Hyndland06:3106:31
Partick06:3306:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3806:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:4006:46
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48
Bellgrove06:5106:51
Duke Street (Glasgow)06:5306:53
Alexandra Parade06:5406:54
Barnhill06:5706:57
Springburn06:5907:04
Stepps07:1007:10
Gartcosh07:1407:14
Greenfaulds07:2107:21
Cumbernauld07:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Drumry and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Drumry timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us