TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Helensburgh Central17:2517:351EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:55
Craigendoran16:5816:58
Cardross17:0317:03
Dalreoch17:0817:08
Dumbarton Central17:1017:10
Dumbarton East17:1217:12
Dalmuir17:1917:20
Singer17:2217:22
Drumry17:2517:25
Drumchapel17:2717:27
Westerton17:3017:30
Anniesland17:3317:33
Hyndland17:3517:35
Partick17:3817:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4217:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:4517:45
High Street (Glasgow)17:4717:47
Bellgrove17:4917:49
Carntyne17:5317:53
Shettleston17:5517:55
Garrowhill17:5817:58
Easterhouse18:0018:00
Blairhill18:0418:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0718:07
Coatdyke18:0918:09
Airdrie18:1218:12
Drumgelloch18:1518:15
Caldercruix18:1918:19
Blackridge18:2518:25
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2918:29
Bathgate18:3318:34
Livingston North18:3818:38
Uphall18:4118:41
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49
Haymarket18:5418:54
Edinburgh18:59
Helensburgh Central17:5518:051EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:25
Craigendoran17:2817:28
Cardross17:3317:33
Dalreoch17:3817:38
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40
Dumbarton East17:4217:42
Dalmuir17:4917:50
Singer17:5217:52
Drumry17:5517:55
Drumchapel17:5717:57
Westerton18:0018:00
Anniesland18:0318:03
Hyndland18:0518:05
Partick18:0818:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1218:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll18:1518:15
High Street (Glasgow)18:1718:17
Bellgrove18:1918:19
Carntyne18:2318:23
Shettleston18:2518:25
Garrowhill18:2818:28
Easterhouse18:3018:30
Blairhill18:3418:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3718:37
Coatdyke18:3918:39
Airdrie18:4218:42
Drumgelloch18:4518:45
Caldercruix18:4918:49
Blackridge18:5518:55
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5918:59
Bathgate19:0319:04
Livingston North19:0819:08
Uphall19:1119:11
Edinburgh Park19:1919:19
Haymarket19:2419:24
Edinburgh19:29
Helensburgh Central18:2518:351EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:55
Craigendoran17:5817:58
Cardross18:0318:03
Dalreoch18:0818:08
Dumbarton Central18:1018:10
Dumbarton East18:1218:12
Dalmuir18:1918:20
Singer18:2218:22
Drumry18:2518:25
Drumchapel18:2718:27
Westerton18:3018:30
Anniesland18:3318:33
Hyndland18:3518:35
Partick18:3818:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4218:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll18:4518:45
High Street (Glasgow)18:4718:47
Bellgrove18:4918:49
Carntyne18:5318:53
Shettleston18:5518:55
Garrowhill18:5818:58
Easterhouse19:0019:00
Blairhill19:0419:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0719:07
Coatdyke19:0919:09
Airdrie19:1219:12
Drumgelloch19:1519:15
Caldercruix19:1919:19
Blackridge19:2519:25
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2919:29
Bathgate19:3319:34
Livingston North19:3819:38
Uphall19:4119:41
Edinburgh Park19:4919:49
Haymarket19:5419:54
Edinburgh19:59
Helensburgh Central18:5519:051AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:25
Craigendoran18:2818:28
Cardross18:3318:33
Dalreoch18:3818:38
Dumbarton Central18:4018:40
Dumbarton East18:4218:42
Dalmuir18:4918:50
Singer18:5218:52
Drumry18:5518:55
Drumchapel18:5718:57
Westerton19:0019:00
Anniesland19:0319:03
Hyndland19:0519:05
Partick19:0819:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1219:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:1519:15
High Street (Glasgow)19:1719:17
Bellgrove19:1919:19
Carntyne19:2319:23
Shettleston19:2519:25
Garrowhill19:2819:28
Easterhouse19:3019:30
Blairhill19:3419:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3719:37
Coatdyke19:3919:39
Airdrie19:43
Helensburgh Central19:2519:351EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:55
Craigendoran18:5818:58
Cardross19:0319:03
Dalreoch19:0819:08
Dumbarton Central19:1019:10
Dumbarton East19:1219:12
Dalmuir19:1919:20
Singer19:2219:22
Drumry19:2519:25
Drumchapel19:2719:27
Westerton19:3019:30
Anniesland19:3319:33
Hyndland19:3519:35
Partick19:3819:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4219:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:4519:45
High Street (Glasgow)19:4719:47
Bellgrove19:4919:49
Carntyne19:5319:53
Shettleston19:5519:55
Garrowhill19:5819:58
Easterhouse20:0020:00
Blairhill20:0420:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:0720:07
Coatdyke20:0920:09
Airdrie20:1220:12
Drumgelloch20:1520:15
Caldercruix20:1920:19
Blackridge20:2520:25
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2920:29
Bathgate20:3320:34
Livingston North20:3820:38
Uphall20:4120:41
Edinburgh Park20:4920:49
Haymarket20:5420:54
Edinburgh20:59
Helensburgh Central19:5520:051AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:25
Craigendoran19:2819:28
Cardross19:3319:33
Dalreoch19:3819:38
Dumbarton Central19:4019:40
Dumbarton East19:4219:42
Dalmuir19:4919:50
Singer19:5219:52
Drumry19:5519:55
Drumchapel19:5719:57
Westerton20:0020:00
Anniesland20:0320:03
Hyndland20:0520:05
Partick20:0820:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1220:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:1520:15
High Street (Glasgow)20:1720:17
Bellgrove20:1920:19
Carntyne20:2320:23
Shettleston20:2520:25
Garrowhill20:2820:28
Easterhouse20:3020:30
Blairhill20:3420:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:3720:37
Coatdyke20:3920:39
Airdrie20:43
Helensburgh Central20:2520:351EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:55
Craigendoran19:5819:58
Cardross20:0320:03
Dalreoch20:0820:08
Dumbarton Central20:1020:10
Dumbarton East20:1220:12
Dalmuir20:1920:20
Singer20:2220:22
Drumry20:2520:25
Drumchapel20:2720:27
Westerton20:3020:30
Anniesland20:3320:33
Hyndland20:3520:35
Partick20:3820:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:4520:45
High Street (Glasgow)20:4720:47
Bellgrove20:4920:49
Carntyne20:5320:53
Shettleston20:5520:55
Garrowhill20:5820:58
Easterhouse21:0021:00
Blairhill21:0421:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:0721:07
Coatdyke21:0921:09
Airdrie21:1221:12
Drumgelloch21:1521:15
Caldercruix21:1921:19
Blackridge21:2521:25
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2921:29
Bathgate21:3321:34
Livingston North21:3821:38
Uphall21:4121:41
Edinburgh Park21:4921:49
Haymarket21:5421:54
Edinburgh21:59
Helensburgh Central20:5521:051AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:25
Craigendoran20:2820:28
Cardross20:3320:33
Dalreoch20:3820:38
Dumbarton Central20:4020:40
Dumbarton East20:4220:42
Dalmuir20:4920:50
Singer20:5220:52
Drumry20:5520:55
Drumchapel20:5720:57
Westerton21:0021:00
Anniesland21:0321:03
Hyndland21:0521:05
Partick21:0821:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1221:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll21:1521:15
High Street (Glasgow)21:1721:17
Bellgrove21:1921:19
Carntyne21:2321:23
Shettleston21:2521:25
Garrowhill21:2821:28
Easterhouse21:3021:30
Blairhill21:3421:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:3721:37
Coatdyke21:3921:39
Airdrie21:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Drumry and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Drumry timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us