desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th March
Dalmuir16:0516:171MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir16:01
Singer16:0316:03
Drumry16:0516:05
Drumchapel16:0816:08
Westerton16:1016:10
Anniesland16:1316:14
Hyndland16:1716:18
Partick16:2016:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:2316:23
Anderston16:2516:25
Glasgow Central Low Level16:2716:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:2916:30
Bridgeton16:3316:33
Dalmarnock16:3516:35
Rutherglen16:3716:37
Carmyle16:4116:41
Mount Vernon16:4416:44
Baillieston16:4616:46
Bargeddie16:4916:49
Kirkwood16:5316:53
Whifflet16:5716:57
Motherwell17:04
Balloch16:2016:321AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch15:53
Alexandria15:5515:55
Renton15:5815:58
Dalreoch16:0116:01
Dumbarton Central16:0216:02
Dumbarton East16:0416:04
Bowling16:0916:09
Kilpatrick16:1216:12
Dalmuir16:1516:16
Singer16:1816:18
Drumry16:2016:20
Drumchapel16:2316:23
Westerton16:2516:25
Anniesland16:2816:29
Hyndland16:3216:32
Partick16:3416:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3916:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:4116:42
High Street (Glasgow)16:4416:44
Bellgrove16:4616:46
Carntyne16:4916:49
Shettleston16:5216:52
Garrowhill16:5416:54
Easterhouse16:5716:57
Blairhill17:0117:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0317:03
Coatdyke17:0617:06
Airdrie17:10
Dalmuir16:3516:471WhiffletCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir16:31
Singer16:3316:33
Drumry16:3516:35
Drumchapel16:3816:38
Westerton16:4016:40
Anniesland16:4316:44
Hyndland16:4716:47
Partick16:4916:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:5216:52
Anderston16:5416:54
Glasgow Central Low Level16:5616:56
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:5816:58
Bridgeton17:0117:01
Dalmarnock17:0317:03
Rutherglen17:0617:06
Carmyle17:1017:10
Mount Vernon17:1217:12
Baillieston17:1517:15
Bargeddie17:1817:18
Kirkwood17:2217:22
Whifflet17:25
Balloch16:5017:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch16:23
Alexandria16:2516:25
Renton16:2816:28
Dalreoch16:3116:31
Dumbarton Central16:3216:32
Dumbarton East16:3416:34
Bowling16:3916:39
Kilpatrick16:4216:42
Dalmuir16:4516:46
Singer16:4816:48
Drumry16:5016:50
Drumchapel16:5316:53
Westerton16:5516:55
Anniesland16:5816:58
Hyndland17:0117:02
Partick17:0417:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0917:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:1117:12
High Street (Glasgow)17:1417:14
Bellgrove17:1617:16
Carntyne17:2017:20
Shettleston17:2217:22
Garrowhill17:2517:25
Easterhouse17:2717:27
Blairhill17:3117:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3417:34
Coatdyke17:3617:36
Airdrie17:40
Dalmuir17:0517:171MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir17:01
Singer17:0317:03
Drumry17:0517:05
Drumchapel17:0817:08
Westerton17:1017:10
Anniesland17:1317:14
Hyndland17:1717:17
Partick17:1917:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:2317:23
Anderston17:2517:25
Glasgow Central Low Level17:2617:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:2917:30
Bridgeton17:3317:33
Dalmarnock17:3517:35
Rutherglen17:3717:37
Carmyle17:4117:41
Mount Vernon17:4417:44
Baillieston17:4617:46
Bargeddie17:4917:49
Kirkwood17:5317:53
Whifflet17:5717:57
Motherwell18:05
Balloch17:2017:331AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch16:53
Alexandria16:5516:55
Renton16:5816:58
Dalreoch17:0117:01
Dumbarton Central17:0217:02
Dumbarton East17:0417:04
Bowling17:0917:09
Kilpatrick17:1217:12
Dalmuir17:1517:16
Singer17:1817:18
Drumry17:2017:20
Drumchapel17:2317:23
Westerton17:2517:25
Anniesland17:2817:30
Hyndland17:3317:33
Partick17:3517:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:4117:42
High Street (Glasgow)17:4417:44
Bellgrove17:4617:46
Carntyne17:4917:49
Shettleston17:5217:52
Garrowhill17:5417:54
Easterhouse17:5717:57
Blairhill18:0118:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0318:03
Coatdyke18:0618:06
Airdrie18:10
Dalmuir17:3517:471WhiffletCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir17:31
Singer17:3317:33
Drumry17:3517:35
Drumchapel17:3817:38
Westerton17:4017:40
Anniesland17:4317:44
Hyndland17:4717:47
Partick17:5017:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:5317:53
Anderston17:5517:55
Glasgow Central Low Level17:5617:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:5817:58
Bridgeton18:0118:01
Dalmarnock18:0318:03
Rutherglen18:0618:06
Carmyle18:1018:10
Mount Vernon18:1218:12
Baillieston18:1518:15
Bargeddie18:1818:18
Kirkwood18:2218:22
Whifflet18:25
Balloch17:5018:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch17:23
Alexandria17:2517:25
Renton17:2817:28
Dalreoch17:3117:31
Dumbarton Central17:3217:32
Dumbarton East17:3417:34
Bowling17:3917:39
Kilpatrick17:4217:42
Dalmuir17:4517:46
Singer17:4817:48
Drumry17:5017:50
Drumchapel17:5317:53
Westerton17:5517:55
Anniesland17:5817:58
Hyndland18:0118:01
Partick18:0318:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0818:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll18:1018:12
High Street (Glasgow)18:1418:14
Bellgrove18:1618:16
Carntyne18:1918:19
Shettleston18:2218:22
Garrowhill18:2418:24
Easterhouse18:2718:27
Blairhill18:3118:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3318:33
Coatdyke18:3618:36
Airdrie18:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Drumry and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Drumry timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us