desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

2015-07-30 07:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Drumry (DMY)
DeparturesDMY to HYNArrivalsHYN to DMY
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to DMYArrivalsDMY to HYN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Drumry Railway StationHyndland Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
Balloch07:2207:331AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch06:53
Drumry07:2207:22
Drumchapel07:2407:24
Westerton07:2707:27
Anniesland07:3007:30
Hyndland07:3307:33
Airdrie08:10
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir07:3507:471WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:31
Drumry07:3507:35
Drumchapel07:3807:38
Westerton07:4007:40
Anniesland07:4307:44
Hyndland07:4707:47
Whifflet08:28
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch07:5008:011EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch07:23
Drumry07:5007:50
Drumchapel07:5307:53
Westerton07:5507:55
Anniesland07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0108:01
Edinburgh09:28
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir08:0508:171MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:01
Drumry08:0508:05
Drumchapel08:0808:08
Westerton08:1008:10
Anniesland08:1308:14
Hyndland08:1708:17
Motherwell09:04
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dumbarton Central08:2208:361High Street (Glasgow)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumbarton Central08:07
Drumry08:2208:22
Drumchapel08:2408:24
Westerton08:2908:30
Anniesland08:3308:33
Hyndland08:3608:36
High Street (Glasgow)08:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir08:3508:471WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:31
Drumry08:3508:35
Drumchapel08:3808:38
Westerton08:4008:40
Anniesland08:4308:44
Hyndland08:4708:47
Whifflet09:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch08:5009:011AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch08:23
Drumry08:5008:50
Drumchapel08:5308:53
Westerton08:5508:55
Anniesland08:5808:58
Hyndland09:0109:01
Airdrie09:40
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir09:0509:171MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:01
Drumry09:0509:05
Drumchapel09:0809:08
Westerton09:1009:10
Anniesland09:1309:14
Hyndland09:1709:17
Motherwell10:07
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Drumry and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Drumry timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us