desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
Dalmuir07:5008:021EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:46
Singer07:4807:48
Drumry07:5007:50
Drumchapel07:5307:53
Westerton07:5507:55
Anniesland07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0208:02
Partick08:0408:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:1108:11
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13
Bellgrove08:1508:15
Carntyne08:1908:19
Shettleston08:2108:21
Garrowhill08:2408:24
Easterhouse08:2608:26
Blairhill08:3008:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33
Coatdyke08:3508:35
Airdrie08:3808:38
Drumgelloch08:4108:41
Caldercruix08:4508:45
Blackridge08:5108:51
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55
Bathgate08:5908:59
Livingston North09:0409:04
Uphall09:0709:07
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16
Haymarket09:2509:26
Edinburgh09:31
Helensburgh Central08:2508:351EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:55
Craigendoran07:5807:58
Cardross08:0308:03
Dalreoch08:0808:08
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10
Dumbarton East08:1208:12
Dalmuir08:1908:20
Singer08:2208:22
Drumry08:2508:25
Drumchapel08:2708:27
Westerton08:3008:30
Anniesland08:3308:33
Hyndland08:3508:35
Partick08:3808:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:4508:45
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47
Bellgrove08:4908:49
Carntyne08:5308:53
Shettleston08:5508:55
Garrowhill08:5808:58
Easterhouse09:0009:00
Blairhill09:0409:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07
Coatdyke09:0909:09
Airdrie09:1209:12
Drumgelloch09:1509:15
Caldercruix09:1909:19
Blackridge09:2509:25
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2909:29
Bathgate09:3309:34
Livingston North09:3809:38
Uphall09:4109:41
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53
Haymarket10:0210:03
Edinburgh10:07
Helensburgh Central08:5509:051EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:25
Craigendoran08:2808:28
Cardross08:3308:33
Dalreoch08:3808:38
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40
Dumbarton East08:4208:42
Dalmuir08:4908:50
Singer08:5208:52
Drumry08:5508:55
Drumchapel08:5708:57
Westerton09:0009:00
Anniesland09:0309:03
Hyndland09:0509:05
Partick09:0809:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1209:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:1509:15
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17
Bellgrove09:1909:19
Carntyne09:2309:23
Shettleston09:2509:25
Garrowhill09:2809:28
Easterhouse09:3009:30
Blairhill09:3409:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37
Coatdyke09:3909:39
Airdrie09:4209:42
Drumgelloch09:4509:45
Caldercruix09:4909:49
Blackridge09:5509:55
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5909:59
Bathgate10:0310:04
Livingston North10:0910:09
Uphall10:1210:12
Edinburgh Park10:2110:21
Haymarket10:3510:36
Edinburgh10:40
Helensburgh Central09:2509:351EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:55
Craigendoran08:5808:58
Cardross09:0309:03
Dalreoch09:0809:08
Dumbarton Central09:1009:10
Dumbarton East09:1209:12
Dalmuir09:1909:20
Singer09:2209:22
Drumry09:2509:25
Drumchapel09:2709:27
Westerton09:3009:30
Anniesland09:3309:33
Hyndland09:3509:35
Partick09:3809:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4209:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:4509:45
High Street (Glasgow)09:4709:47
Bellgrove09:4909:49
Carntyne09:5309:53
Shettleston09:5509:55
Garrowhill09:5809:58
Easterhouse10:0010:00
Blairhill10:0410:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0710:07
Coatdyke10:0910:09
Airdrie10:1210:12
Drumgelloch10:1510:15
Caldercruix10:1910:19
Blackridge10:2510:25
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2910:29
Bathgate10:3310:34
Livingston North10:3810:38
Uphall10:4110:41
Edinburgh Park10:4910:49
Haymarket10:5410:54
Edinburgh10:59
Helensburgh Central09:5510:051EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:25
Craigendoran09:2809:28
Cardross09:3309:33
Dalreoch09:3809:38
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40
Dumbarton East09:4209:42
Dalmuir09:4909:50
Singer09:5209:52
Drumry09:5509:55
Drumchapel09:5709:57
Westerton10:0010:00
Anniesland10:0310:03
Hyndland10:0510:05
Partick10:0810:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1210:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:1510:15
High Street (Glasgow)10:1710:17
Bellgrove10:1910:19
Carntyne10:2310:23
Shettleston10:2510:25
Garrowhill10:2810:28
Easterhouse10:3010:30
Blairhill10:3410:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37
Coatdyke10:3910:39
Airdrie10:4210:42
Drumgelloch10:4510:45
Caldercruix10:4910:49
Blackridge10:5510:55
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5910:59
Bathgate11:0311:04
Livingston North11:0811:08
Uphall11:1111:11
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19
Haymarket11:2411:24
Edinburgh11:29
Helensburgh Central10:2510:351EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:55
Craigendoran09:5809:58
Cardross10:0310:03
Dalreoch10:0810:08
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10
Dumbarton East10:1210:12
Dalmuir10:1910:20
Singer10:2210:22
Drumry10:2510:25
Drumchapel10:2710:27
Westerton10:3010:30
Anniesland10:3310:33
Hyndland10:3510:35
Partick10:3810:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4210:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:4510:45
High Street (Glasgow)10:4710:47
Bellgrove10:4910:49
Carntyne10:5310:53
Shettleston10:5510:55
Garrowhill10:5810:58
Easterhouse11:0011:00
Blairhill11:0411:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0711:07
Coatdyke11:0911:09
Airdrie11:1211:12
Drumgelloch11:1511:15
Caldercruix11:1911:19
Blackridge11:2511:25
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2911:29
Bathgate11:3311:34
Livingston North11:3811:38
Uphall11:4111:41
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49
Haymarket11:5411:55
Edinburgh11:59
Helensburgh Central10:5511:051EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central10:25
Craigendoran10:2810:28
Cardross10:3310:33
Dalreoch10:3810:38
Dumbarton Central10:4010:40
Dumbarton East10:4210:42
Dalmuir10:4910:50
Singer10:5210:52
Drumry10:5510:55
Drumchapel10:5710:57
Westerton11:0011:00
Anniesland11:0311:03
Hyndland11:0511:05
Partick11:0811:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1211:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:1511:15
High Street (Glasgow)11:1711:17
Bellgrove11:1911:19
Carntyne11:2311:23
Shettleston11:2511:25
Garrowhill11:2811:28
Easterhouse11:3011:30
Blairhill11:3411:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3711:37
Coatdyke11:3911:39
Airdrie11:4211:42
Drumgelloch11:4511:45
Caldercruix11:4911:49
Blackridge11:5511:55
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5911:59
Bathgate12:0312:04
Livingston North12:0812:08
Uphall12:1112:11
Edinburgh Park12:1912:19
Haymarket12:2412:24
Edinburgh12:30
Helensburgh Central11:2511:351EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central10:55
Craigendoran10:5810:58
Cardross11:0311:03
Dalreoch11:0811:08
Dumbarton Central11:1011:10
Dumbarton East11:1211:12
Dalmuir11:1911:20
Singer11:2211:22
Drumry11:2511:25
Drumchapel11:2711:27
Westerton11:3011:30
Anniesland11:3311:33
Hyndland11:3511:35
Partick11:3811:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4211:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:4511:45
High Street (Glasgow)11:4711:47
Bellgrove11:4911:49
Carntyne11:5311:53
Shettleston11:5511:55
Garrowhill11:5811:58
Easterhouse12:0012:00
Blairhill12:0412:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0712:07
Coatdyke12:0912:09
Airdrie12:1212:12
Drumgelloch12:1512:15
Caldercruix12:1912:19
Blackridge12:2512:25
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2912:29
Bathgate12:3312:34
Livingston North12:3812:38
Uphall12:4112:41
Edinburgh Park12:4912:49
Haymarket12:5412:55
Edinburgh12:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Drumry and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Drumry timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us