desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Dalmuir08:0508:171MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir08:01
Singer08:0308:03
Drumry08:0508:05
Drumchapel08:0808:08
Westerton08:1008:10
Anniesland08:1308:14
Hyndland08:1708:17
Partick08:1908:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:2308:23
Anderston08:2508:25
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2608:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:2908:30
Bridgeton08:3308:33
Dalmarnock08:3508:35
Rutherglen08:3708:37
Carmyle08:4108:41
Mount Vernon08:4408:44
Baillieston08:4608:46
Bargeddie08:4908:49
Kirkwood08:5308:53
Whifflet08:5708:57
Motherwell09:04
Dumbarton Central08:2208:361High Street (Glasgow)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dumbarton Central08:07
Dumbarton East08:0908:09
Dalmuir08:1608:16
Singer08:1808:18
Drumry08:2208:22
Drumchapel08:2408:24
Westerton08:2908:30
Anniesland08:3308:33
Hyndland08:3608:36
Partick08:3808:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:4508:46
High Street (Glasgow)08:48
Dalmuir08:3508:471WhiffletCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir08:31
Singer08:3308:33
Drumry08:3508:35
Drumchapel08:3808:38
Westerton08:4008:40
Anniesland08:4308:44
Hyndland08:4708:47
Partick08:5008:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:5308:53
Anderston08:5508:55
Glasgow Central Low Level08:5608:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:5909:00
Bridgeton09:0309:03
Dalmarnock09:0509:05
Rutherglen09:0709:07
Carmyle09:1109:11
Mount Vernon09:1409:14
Baillieston09:1609:16
Bargeddie09:1909:19
Kirkwood09:2309:23
Whifflet09:27
Balloch08:5009:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch08:23
Alexandria08:2508:25
Renton08:2808:28
Dalreoch08:3108:31
Dumbarton Central08:3208:32
Dumbarton East08:3408:34
Bowling08:3908:39
Kilpatrick08:4208:42
Dalmuir08:4508:46
Singer08:4808:48
Drumry08:5008:50
Drumchapel08:5308:53
Westerton08:5508:55
Anniesland08:5808:58
Hyndland09:0109:01
Partick09:0309:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0809:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:1009:12
High Street (Glasgow)09:1409:14
Bellgrove09:1609:16
Carntyne09:1909:19
Shettleston09:2209:22
Garrowhill09:2409:24
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Blairhill09:3109:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3309:33
Coatdyke09:3609:36
Airdrie09:40
Dalmuir09:0509:171MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir09:01
Singer09:0309:03
Drumry09:0509:05
Drumchapel09:0809:08
Westerton09:1009:10
Anniesland09:1309:14
Hyndland09:1709:17
Partick09:1909:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:2309:23
Anderston09:2509:25
Glasgow Central Low Level09:2609:27
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:2809:28
Bridgeton09:3109:31
Dalmarnock09:3309:33
Rutherglen09:3609:36
Carmyle09:4009:40
Mount Vernon09:4209:42
Baillieston09:4509:45
Bargeddie09:4809:48
Kirkwood09:5209:52
Whifflet09:5509:55
Motherwell10:07
Balloch09:2009:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch08:53
Alexandria08:5508:55
Renton08:5808:58
Dalreoch09:0109:01
Dumbarton Central09:0209:02
Dumbarton East09:0409:04
Bowling09:0909:09
Kilpatrick09:1209:12
Dalmuir09:1509:16
Singer09:1809:18
Drumry09:2009:20
Drumchapel09:2309:23
Westerton09:2509:25
Anniesland09:2809:28
Hyndland09:3109:31
Partick09:3309:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3809:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:4009:42
High Street (Glasgow)09:4409:44
Bellgrove09:4609:46
Carntyne09:4909:49
Shettleston09:5209:52
Garrowhill09:5409:54
Easterhouse09:5709:57
Blairhill10:0110:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03
Coatdyke10:0610:06
Airdrie10:10
Dalmuir09:3509:471WhiffletCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir09:31
Singer09:3309:33
Drumry09:3509:35
Drumchapel09:3809:38
Westerton09:4009:40
Anniesland09:4309:44
Hyndland09:4709:47
Partick09:4909:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:5309:53
Anderston09:5509:55
Glasgow Central Low Level09:5609:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:5910:00
Bridgeton10:0310:03
Dalmarnock10:0510:05
Rutherglen10:0710:08
Carmyle10:1210:12
Mount Vernon10:1410:14
Baillieston10:1710:17
Bargeddie10:2010:20
Kirkwood10:2410:24
Whifflet10:27
Balloch09:5010:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch09:23
Alexandria09:2509:25
Renton09:2809:28
Dalreoch09:3109:31
Dumbarton Central09:3209:32
Dumbarton East09:3409:34
Bowling09:3909:39
Kilpatrick09:4209:42
Dalmuir09:4609:46
Singer09:4809:48
Drumry09:5009:50
Drumchapel09:5309:53
Westerton09:5509:55
Anniesland09:5809:58
Hyndland10:0110:01
Partick10:0310:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:1010:12
High Street (Glasgow)10:1410:14
Bellgrove10:1610:16
Carntyne10:1910:19
Shettleston10:2210:22
Garrowhill10:2410:24
Easterhouse10:2710:27
Blairhill10:3110:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3310:33
Coatdyke10:3610:36
Airdrie10:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Drumry and Hyndland stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Drumry timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us