TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dumfries to Sanquhar

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Carlisle13:50114:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle13:12
Gretna Green13:2313:23
Annan13:3113:31
Dumfries13:4913:50
Sanquhar14:1614:16
Kirkconnel14:2114:21
New Cumnock14:3014:30
Auchinleck14:3814:38
Kilmarnock14:5514:57
Kilmaurs15:0115:01
Stewarton15:0615:06
Dunlop15:1115:11
Barrhead15:2115:21
Pollokshaws West15:2715:27
Glasgow Central15:36
Carlisle19:50120:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle19:12
Gretna Green19:2319:23
Annan19:3119:31
Dumfries19:4919:50
Sanquhar20:1620:16
Kirkconnel20:2120:21
New Cumnock20:3020:30
Auchinleck20:3820:38
Kilmarnock20:5520:57
Kilmaurs21:0121:01
Stewarton21:0621:06
Dunlop21:1121:11
Barrhead21:2121:21
Glasgow Central21:35
Monday, 22nd December
Dumfries05:46106:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dumfries05:46
Sanquhar06:1206:12
Kirkconnel06:1706:17
New Cumnock06:2606:26
Auchinleck06:3406:34
Kilmarnock06:5106:52
Kilmaurs06:5606:56
Stewarton07:0107:02
Dunlop07:0607:06
Barrhead07:1707:18
Glasgow Central07:31
Carlisle06:46107:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle06:08
Gretna Green06:1906:19
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:4506:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
New Cumnock07:2607:26
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Kilmarnock07:5507:55
Kilmaurs07:5908:00
Stewarton08:0508:06
Dunlop08:1008:10
Barrhead08:2108:21
Glasgow Central08:37
Newcastle08:53109:19Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle06:46
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:5306:54
Prudhoe07:0407:04
Hexham07:1707:17
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26
Bardon Mill07:3207:33
Haltwhistle07:4007:40
Brampton (Cumbria)07:5507:55
Wetheral08:0408:04
Carlisle08:1308:15
Gretna Green08:2608:26
Annan08:3408:34
Dumfries08:5208:53
Sanquhar09:1909:19
Kirkconnel09:2409:24
New Cumnock09:3309:33
Auchinleck09:4109:41
Kilmarnock09:5809:59
Kilmaurs10:0210:02
Stewarton10:0710:07
Dunlop10:1210:12
Barrhead10:2210:22
Glasgow Central10:37
Carlisle11:53112:19Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle11:15
Gretna Green11:2611:26
Annan11:3411:34
Dumfries11:5211:53
Sanquhar12:1912:19
Kirkconnel12:2412:24
New Cumnock12:3312:33
Auchinleck12:4112:41
Kilmarnock12:5712:57
Kilmaurs13:0113:01
Stewarton13:0613:06
Dunlop13:1113:11
Glasgow Central13:35
Carlisle13:50114:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle13:12
Gretna Green13:2313:23
Annan13:3113:31
Dumfries13:4913:50
Sanquhar14:1614:16
Kirkconnel14:2114:21
New Cumnock14:3014:30
Auchinleck14:3814:38
Kilmarnock14:5514:57
Kilmaurs15:0115:01
Stewarton15:0615:06
Dunlop15:1115:11
Glasgow Central15:34
Newcastle15:50116:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle13:23
Metrocentre (Gateshead)13:3213:33
Prudhoe13:4313:44
Hexham13:5613:57
Haltwhistle14:1514:16
Carlisle14:5015:12
Gretna Green15:2315:23
Annan15:3115:31
Dumfries15:4915:50
Sanquhar16:1616:16
Kirkconnel16:2116:21
New Cumnock16:3016:30
Auchinleck16:3816:38
Kilmarnock16:5516:57
Kilmaurs17:0117:01
Stewarton17:0617:06
Dunlop17:1117:11
Barrhead17:2217:22
Glasgow Central17:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dumfries and Sanquhar stations
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Dumfries timetables
None
Other Sanquhar timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us