TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dumfries to Sanquhar

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd November
Dumfries05:46106:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dumfries05:46
Sanquhar06:1206:12
Kirkconnel06:1706:17
New Cumnock06:2606:26
Auchinleck06:3406:34
Kilmarnock06:5106:52
Kilmaurs06:5606:56
Stewarton07:0107:02
Dunlop07:0607:06
Barrhead07:1707:18
Glasgow Central07:31
Carlisle06:46107:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle06:08
Gretna Green06:1906:19
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:4506:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
New Cumnock07:2607:26
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Kilmarnock07:5507:55
Kilmaurs07:5908:00
Stewarton08:0508:06
Dunlop08:1008:10
Barrhead08:2108:21
Glasgow Central08:34
Newcastle08:53109:19Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle06:30
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:3706:38
Wylam06:4606:46
Prudhoe06:5006:50
Stocksfield06:5506:55
Riding Mill06:5906:59
Corbridge07:0307:03
Hexham07:0807:09
Haydon Bridge07:1807:18
Bardon Mill07:2407:24
Haltwhistle07:3107:32
Brampton (Cumbria)07:4707:47
Wetheral07:5507:56
Carlisle08:0708:15
Gretna Green08:2608:26
Annan08:3408:34
Dumfries08:5208:53
Sanquhar09:1909:19
Kirkconnel09:2409:24
New Cumnock09:3309:33
Auchinleck09:4109:41
Kilmarnock09:5709:57
Kilmaurs10:0110:01
Stewarton10:0610:06
Dunlop10:1110:11
Barrhead10:2210:22
Glasgow Central10:37
Carlisle11:53112:19Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle11:15
Gretna Green11:2611:26
Annan11:3411:34
Dumfries11:5211:53
Sanquhar12:1912:19
Kirkconnel12:2412:24
New Cumnock12:3312:33
Auchinleck12:4112:41
Kilmarnock12:5712:57
Kilmaurs13:0113:01
Stewarton13:0613:06
Dunlop13:1113:11
Glasgow Central13:35
Carlisle13:48114:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle13:12
Gretna Green13:2313:23
Annan13:3113:31
Dumfries13:4713:48
Sanquhar14:1614:16
Kirkconnel14:2114:21
New Cumnock14:3014:30
Auchinleck14:3814:38
Kilmarnock14:5514:57
Kilmaurs15:0115:01
Stewarton15:0615:06
Dunlop15:1115:11
Glasgow Central15:34
Newcastle15:50116:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle13:23
Metrocentre (Gateshead)13:3313:33
Prudhoe13:4413:44
Hexham13:5713:57
Haltwhistle14:1614:16
Carlisle14:5015:12
Gretna Green15:2315:23
Annan15:3115:31
Dumfries15:4915:50
Sanquhar16:1616:16
Kirkconnel16:2116:21
New Cumnock16:3016:30
Auchinleck16:3816:38
Kilmarnock16:5516:57
Kilmaurs17:0117:01
Stewarton17:0617:06
Dunlop17:1117:11
Barrhead17:2217:22
Glasgow Central17:36
Carlisle18:33118:59Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle17:57
Gretna Green18:0818:08
Annan18:1618:16
Dumfries18:3218:33
Sanquhar18:5918:59
Kirkconnel19:0419:04
New Cumnock19:1519:15
Auchinleck19:2319:23
Kilmarnock19:4019:57
Kilmaurs20:0120:01
Stewarton20:0620:06
Dunlop20:1120:11
Barrhead20:2120:21
Glasgow Central20:37
Newcastle19:55120:21Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle17:16
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:2317:24
Wylam17:3217:33
Prudhoe17:3717:37
Hexham17:5017:50
Haydon Bridge17:5918:00
Bardon Mill18:0618:06
Haltwhistle18:1318:13
Brampton (Cumbria)18:2818:28
Wetheral18:3718:37
Carlisle18:5019:17
Gretna Green19:2819:28
Annan19:3719:37
Dumfries19:5419:55
Sanquhar20:2120:21
Kirkconnel20:2620:26
New Cumnock20:3520:35
Auchinleck20:4420:44
Kilmarnock21:0021:00
Kilmaurs21:0421:04
Stewarton21:1021:10
Dunlop21:1421:14
Barrhead21:2521:25
Glasgow Central21:39
Carlisle21:50122:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle21:12
Gretna Green21:2321:23
Annan21:3121:31
Dumfries21:4921:50
Sanquhar22:1622:16
Kirkconnel22:2122:21
New Cumnock22:3022:30
Auchinleck22:3822:38
Kilmarnock22:5522:57
Kilmaurs23:0123:01
Stewarton23:0623:06
Dunlop23:1123:11
Barrhead23:2223:22
Glasgow Central23:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dumfries and Sanquhar stations
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Dumfries timetables
None
Other Sanquhar timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us