TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dalry to Glasgow Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Ayr19:0519:406EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr18:39
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41
Prestwick Town18:4418:44
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46
Troon18:5018:50
Barassie18:5218:52
Irvine18:5718:57
Kilwinning19:0119:01
Dalry19:0519:05
Glengarnock19:0919:09
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18
Milliken Park19:2019:20
Johnstone (Strathclyde)19:2319:23
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2819:28
Glasgow Central19:4019:50
Motherwell20:0520:06
Wishaw20:1220:12
Carluke20:1820:18
Carstairs20:2720:27
Haymarket20:5320:54
Edinburgh20:58
Largs19:2119:5514Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs18:52
Fairlie18:5718:57
West Kilbride19:0219:02
Ardrossan South Beach19:0919:09
Saltcoats19:1119:11
Stevenston19:1319:13
Kilwinning19:1719:17
Dalry19:2119:21
Glengarnock19:2519:25
Milliken Park19:3319:33
Johnstone (Strathclyde)19:3619:36
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4019:40
Glasgow Central19:55
Ardrossan Harbour19:4820:2315Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour19:31
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36
Saltcoats19:3819:38
Stevenston19:4019:40
Kilwinning19:4419:44
Dalry19:4819:48
Glengarnock19:5219:52
Lochwinnoch19:5719:57
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:0120:01
Milliken Park20:0320:03
Johnstone (Strathclyde)20:0620:06
Paisley Gilmour Street20:0920:10
Glasgow Central20:23
Largs20:2120:5414Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs19:52
Fairlie19:5719:57
West Kilbride20:0220:02
Ardrossan South Beach20:0920:09
Saltcoats20:1120:11
Stevenston20:1320:13
Kilwinning20:1720:17
Dalry20:2120:21
Glengarnock20:2520:25
Milliken Park20:3320:33
Johnstone (Strathclyde)20:3620:36
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4020:40
Glasgow Central20:54
Ardrossan Harbour20:5221:2515Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour20:31
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36
Saltcoats20:3820:38
Stevenston20:4120:41
Kilwinning20:4420:44
Dalry20:5220:52
Glengarnock20:5620:56
Lochwinnoch21:0121:01
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:0521:05
Milliken Park21:0721:07
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:1021:10
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1421:15
Glasgow Central21:25
Largs21:2221:5411Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs20:52
Fairlie20:5720:57
West Kilbride21:0221:02
Ardrossan South Beach21:0921:09
Saltcoats21:1121:11
Stevenston21:1321:13
Kilwinning21:1721:17
Dalry21:2221:22
Glengarnock21:2521:25
Milliken Park21:3321:33
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:3621:36
Paisley Gilmour Street21:4021:40
Glasgow Central21:54
Ardrossan Harbour21:4822:2215Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour21:31
Ardrossan Town21:3321:33
Ardrossan South Beach21:3621:36
Saltcoats21:3821:38
Stevenston21:4021:40
Kilwinning21:4421:44
Dalry21:4821:48
Glengarnock21:5221:52
Lochwinnoch21:5721:57
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:0122:01
Milliken Park22:0322:03
Johnstone (Strathclyde)22:0622:06
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0922:10
Glasgow Central22:22
Largs22:2122:5415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs21:52
Fairlie21:5721:57
West Kilbride22:0222:02
Ardrossan South Beach22:0922:09
Saltcoats22:1122:11
Stevenston22:1322:13
Kilwinning22:1722:17
Dalry22:2122:21
Glengarnock22:2522:25
Milliken Park22:3322:33
Johnstone (Strathclyde)22:3622:36
Paisley Gilmour Street22:4022:40
Glasgow Central22:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dalry and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Dalry timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 220Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us