desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dalry to Glasgow Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th January
Ayr12:3213:0711Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr12:02
Newton-On-Ayr12:0412:04
Prestwick Town12:0712:07
Prestwick Intl Airport12:0912:09
Troon12:1312:13
Barassie12:1512:15
Irvine12:2012:24
Kilwinning12:2812:28
Dalry12:3212:32
Glengarnock12:3612:36
Lochwinnoch12:4112:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:4512:45
Milliken Park12:4712:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:5012:50
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5512:55
Glasgow Central13:07
Ardrossan Harbour12:5413:2214Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour12:36
Ardrossan Town12:3812:38
Ardrossan South Beach12:4012:40
Saltcoats12:4312:43
Stevenston12:4512:45
Kilwinning12:4912:49
Dalry12:5412:54
Johnstone (Strathclyde)13:0413:04
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0813:10
Glasgow Central13:22
Ayr13:0313:403EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr12:37
Newton-On-Ayr12:3912:39
Prestwick Town12:4212:42
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4412:44
Troon12:4812:48
Barassie12:5012:50
Irvine12:5412:54
Kilwinning12:5812:58
Dalry13:0313:03
Glengarnock13:0713:07
Lochwinnoch13:1113:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1513:15
Milliken Park13:1913:19
Johnstone (Strathclyde)13:2213:22
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2613:26
Glasgow Central13:4014:05
Motherwell14:2614:27
Wishaw14:3214:32
Carluke14:4214:42
Carstairs14:5214:52
Haymarket15:1815:19
Edinburgh15:25
Ayr13:3314:0614Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr13:06
Newton-On-Ayr13:0813:08
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1313:13
Troon13:1713:17
Barassie13:1913:19
Irvine13:2413:24
Kilwinning13:2813:28
Dalry13:3313:33
Glengarnock13:3713:37
Lochwinnoch13:4113:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:4513:45
Milliken Park13:4813:48
Johnstone (Strathclyde)13:5113:51
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5513:55
Glasgow Central14:06
Ardrossan Harbour13:5314:2210Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour13:36
Ardrossan Town13:3813:38
Ardrossan South Beach13:4013:40
Saltcoats13:4313:43
Stevenston13:4513:45
Kilwinning13:4913:49
Dalry13:5313:53
Johnstone (Strathclyde)14:0414:04
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0814:09
Glasgow Central14:22
Ayr14:0214:3615Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr13:36
Newton-On-Ayr13:3813:38
Prestwick Town13:4113:41
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43
Troon13:4713:47
Barassie13:4913:49
Irvine13:5413:54
Kilwinning13:5813:58
Dalry14:0214:02
Glengarnock14:0614:06
Lochwinnoch14:1114:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:1514:15
Milliken Park14:1714:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)14:2014:20
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2414:25
Glasgow Central14:36
Ayr14:3215:1015Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr14:06
Newton-On-Ayr14:0814:08
Prestwick Town14:1114:11
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13
Troon14:1714:17
Barassie14:1914:19
Irvine14:2414:24
Kilwinning14:2814:28
Dalry14:3214:32
Glengarnock14:3614:36
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:4514:45
Milliken Park14:4714:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)14:5014:50
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5414:55
Glasgow Central15:10
Ardrossan Harbour14:5315:2210Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour14:36
Ardrossan Town14:3814:38
Ardrossan South Beach14:4014:40
Saltcoats14:4314:43
Stevenston14:4514:45
Kilwinning14:4914:49
Dalry14:5314:53
Johnstone (Strathclyde)15:0415:04
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0815:09
Glasgow Central15:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dalry and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Dalry timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us