TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dalry to Glasgow Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Ayr13:0313:403EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr12:37
Newton-On-Ayr12:3912:39
Prestwick Town12:4212:42
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4412:44
Troon12:4812:48
Barassie12:5012:50
Irvine12:5412:54
Kilwinning12:5812:58
Dalry13:0313:03
Glengarnock13:0713:07
Lochwinnoch13:1113:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1513:15
Milliken Park13:1913:19
Johnstone (Strathclyde)13:2213:22
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2613:26
Glasgow Central13:4013:48
Motherwell14:0814:08
Wishaw14:1314:16
Carluke14:2214:22
Carstairs14:3214:32
Haymarket15:1815:18
Edinburgh15:23
Ayr13:3314:0615Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr13:06
Newton-On-Ayr13:0813:08
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1313:13
Troon13:1713:17
Barassie13:1913:19
Irvine13:2413:24
Kilwinning13:2813:28
Dalry13:3313:33
Glengarnock13:3713:37
Lochwinnoch13:4113:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:4513:45
Milliken Park13:4813:48
Johnstone (Strathclyde)13:5113:51
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5513:55
Glasgow Central14:06
Ardrossan Harbour13:5314:2213Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour13:36
Ardrossan Town13:3813:38
Ardrossan South Beach13:4013:40
Saltcoats13:4313:43
Stevenston13:4513:45
Kilwinning13:4913:49
Dalry13:5313:53
Johnstone (Strathclyde)14:0414:04
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0814:09
Glasgow Central14:22
Ayr14:0214:3615Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr13:36
Newton-On-Ayr13:3813:38
Prestwick Town13:4113:41
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43
Troon13:4713:47
Barassie13:4913:49
Irvine13:5413:54
Kilwinning13:5813:58
Dalry14:0214:02
Glengarnock14:0614:06
Lochwinnoch14:1114:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:1514:15
Milliken Park14:1714:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)14:2014:20
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2414:25
Glasgow Central14:36
Ayr14:3215:1014Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr14:06
Newton-On-Ayr14:0814:08
Prestwick Town14:1114:11
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13
Troon14:1714:17
Barassie14:1914:19
Irvine14:2414:24
Kilwinning14:2814:28
Dalry14:3214:32
Glengarnock14:3614:36
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:4514:45
Milliken Park14:4714:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)14:5014:50
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5414:55
Glasgow Central15:10
Ardrossan Harbour14:5315:2213Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour14:36
Ardrossan Town14:3814:38
Ardrossan South Beach14:4014:40
Saltcoats14:4314:43
Stevenston14:4514:45
Kilwinning14:4914:49
Dalry14:5314:53
Johnstone (Strathclyde)15:0415:04
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0815:09
Glasgow Central15:22
Ayr15:0315:3910Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr14:36
Newton-On-Ayr14:3814:38
Prestwick Town14:4114:41
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4314:43
Troon14:4714:47
Barassie14:4914:49
Irvine14:5414:54
Kilwinning14:5814:58
Dalry15:0215:03
Glengarnock15:0715:07
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16
Milliken Park15:1915:19
Johnstone (Strathclyde)15:2215:22
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26
Glasgow Central15:39
Ayr15:3216:0815Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr15:06
Newton-On-Ayr15:0815:08
Prestwick Town15:1115:11
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13
Troon15:1715:17
Barassie15:1915:19
Irvine15:2415:24
Kilwinning15:2715:27
Dalry15:3215:32
Glengarnock15:3615:36
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:4515:45
Milliken Park15:4715:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)15:5015:50
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dalry and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Dalry timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 220Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us