desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalry to Glasgow Central

2015-07-03 08:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dalry (DLY)
DeparturesDLY to GLCArrivalsGLC to DLY
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to DLYArrivalsDLY to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dalry Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Largs09:0209:3715Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs08:33
Dalry09:0209:02
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15
Milliken Park09:1709:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:2009:20
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25
Glasgow Central09:37
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr09:3210:0811Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:06
Dalry09:3209:32
Glengarnock09:3609:36
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:4509:45
Milliken Park09:4709:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:5009:50
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5509:55
Glasgow Central10:08
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ardrossan Harbour09:5310:2215Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour09:36
Dalry09:5309:53
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:0410:04
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0910:09
Glasgow Central10:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr10:0210:3612Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:36
Dalry10:0210:02
Glengarnock10:0610:06
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:1510:15
Milliken Park10:1710:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:2010:20
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25
Glasgow Central10:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr10:3211:0615Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:06
Dalry10:3210:32
Glengarnock10:3610:36
Lochwinnoch10:4110:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:4510:45
Milliken Park10:4710:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:5010:50
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:55
Glasgow Central11:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ardrossan Harbour10:5311:2211Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour10:36
Dalry10:5310:53
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:0411:04
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1211:12
Glasgow Central11:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr11:0211:3714Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:36
Dalry11:0211:02
Glengarnock11:0611:06
Lochwinnoch11:1111:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:1511:15
Milliken Park11:1711:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:2011:20
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2511:25
Glasgow Central11:37
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr11:3412:0714Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:06
Dalry11:3411:34
Glengarnock11:3811:38
Lochwinnoch11:4311:43
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:4711:47
Milliken Park11:4911:49
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:5211:52
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5611:57
Glasgow Central12:07
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Dalry and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Dalry timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us