hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalwhinnie to Perth

Thu 2017-12-14 13:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalwhinnie to Perth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
ScotRailInverness15:48116:534Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness14:47
Dalwhinnie15:4815:48
Pitlochry16:1716:18
Dunkeld & Birnam16:2916:33
Perth16:5316:54
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverness19:57121:003EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness18:45
Dalwhinnie19:5619:57
Blair Atholl20:1820:19
Pitlochry20:2920:29
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4120:42
Perth21:0021:06
Edinburgh22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverness21:36122:374StirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness20:15
Dalwhinnie21:3521:36
Blair Atholl21:5721:57
Pitlochry22:0722:07
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19
Perth22:3722:38
Stirling23:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian SleeperInverness22:1114London EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 15th December
ScotRailInverness06:40107:574EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness05:36
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40
Blair Atholl07:0207:12
Pitlochry07:2307:26
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39
Perth07:5708:01
Edinburgh09:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness10:53111:564EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness09:41
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53
Blair Atholl11:1411:15
Pitlochry11:2411:25
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:37
Perth11:5612:02
Edinburgh13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverness15:48116:534Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness14:47
Dalwhinnie15:4815:48
Pitlochry16:1716:18
Dunkeld & Birnam16:2916:33
Perth16:5316:54
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailInverness19:57121:003EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness18:45
Dalwhinnie19:5619:57
Blair Atholl20:1820:19
Pitlochry20:2920:29
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4120:42
Perth21:0021:06
Edinburgh22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Dalwhinnie and Perth stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Dalwhinnie timetables
None
Other Perth timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us