hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalwhinnie to Markinch

Wed 2017-11-22 06:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalwhinnie to Markinch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRailInverness06:40108:301EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness05:36
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40
Blair Atholl07:0207:12
Pitlochry07:2307:26
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39
Perth07:5708:01
Ladybank08:2208:22
Markinch08:3008:30
Edinburgh09:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness10:53112:311EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness09:41
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53
Blair Atholl11:1311:14
Pitlochry11:2311:24
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:37
Perth11:5612:02
Ladybank12:2312:23
Markinch12:3112:31
Edinburgh13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ScotRailInverness06:40108:301EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness05:36
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40
Blair Atholl07:0207:12
Pitlochry07:2307:26
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39
Perth07:5708:01
Ladybank08:2208:22
Markinch08:3008:30
Edinburgh09:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness10:53112:311EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness09:41
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53
Blair Atholl11:1311:14
Pitlochry11:2311:24
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:37
Perth11:5612:02
Ladybank12:2312:23
Markinch12:3112:31
Edinburgh13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Dalwhinnie and Markinch stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Dalwhinnie timetables
None
Other Markinch timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us