hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dalwhinnie to Haymarket

Wed 2017-11-22 06:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Dalwhinnie to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRailInverness06:40109:171EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness05:36
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40
Blair Atholl07:0207:12
Pitlochry07:2307:26
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39
Perth07:5708:01
Ladybank08:2208:22
Markinch08:3008:30
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40
Inverkeithing08:5508:56
Edinburgh Gateway09:0809:09
Haymarket09:1709:18
Edinburgh09:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness10:53113:191EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness09:41
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53
Blair Atholl11:1311:14
Pitlochry11:2311:24
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:37
Perth11:5612:02
Ladybank12:2312:23
Markinch12:3112:31
Kirkcaldy12:4012:41
Inverkeithing12:5812:59
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11
Haymarket13:1913:20
Edinburgh13:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ScotRailInverness06:40109:171EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness05:36
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40
Blair Atholl07:0207:12
Pitlochry07:2307:26
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39
Perth07:5708:01
Ladybank08:2208:22
Markinch08:3008:30
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40
Inverkeithing08:5508:56
Edinburgh Gateway09:0809:09
Haymarket09:1709:18
Edinburgh09:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness10:53113:191EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness09:41
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53
Blair Atholl11:1311:14
Pitlochry11:2311:24
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:37
Perth11:5612:02
Ladybank12:2312:23
Markinch12:3112:31
Kirkcaldy12:4012:41
Inverkeithing12:5812:59
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11
Haymarket13:1913:20
Edinburgh13:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Dalwhinnie and Haymarket stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Dalwhinnie timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us