hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Didcot Parkway to Yatton

Mon 2017-09-25 22:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Didcot Parkway to Yatton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:33123:53Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:14116:35Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:30
Didcot Parkway15:1315:14
Swindon (Wilts)15:3015:30
Chippenham15:4415:44
Bath Spa16:0016:02
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:18
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29
Yatton16:3516:36
Weston-super-Mare16:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:12117:33Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:30
Didcot Parkway16:1116:12
Swindon (Wilts)16:2916:29
Chippenham16:4316:44
Bath Spa16:5816:59
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:17
Nailsea & Backwell17:2617:27
Yatton17:3317:33
Weston-super-Mare17:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:13118:37TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:30
Didcot Parkway17:1217:13
Swindon (Wilts)17:3017:32
Chippenham17:4517:46
Bath Spa18:0018:02
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:20
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:32
Yatton18:3718:39
Taunton19:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:11119:33TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:30
Didcot Parkway18:1018:11
Swindon (Wilts)18:2918:30
Chippenham18:4318:45
Bath Spa18:5919:00
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:15
Nailsea & Backwell19:2619:27
Yatton19:3319:34
Taunton20:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:13120:35Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:30
Didcot Parkway19:1219:13
Swindon (Wilts)19:3019:30
Chippenham19:4419:46
Bath Spa19:5920:00
Bristol Temple Meads20:1420:17
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:28
Yatton20:3520:35
Weston-super-Mare20:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:12121:33Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:30
Didcot Parkway20:1220:12
Swindon (Wilts)20:3020:30
Chippenham20:4420:44
Bath Spa20:5921:00
Bristol Temple Meads21:1421:17
Nailsea & Backwell21:2621:27
Yatton21:3321:34
Weston-super-Mare21:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:33123:53Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Didcot Parkway and Yatton stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Didcot Parkway and Yatton stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Didcot Parkway timetables
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us