TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Didcot Parkway to London Paddington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Didcot Parkway08:00509:0511London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Didcot Parkway08:00
Goring & Streatley08:0708:08
Reading08:1808:20
Slough08:3708:38
London Paddington09:05
Didcot Parkway08:30509:5714London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Didcot Parkway08:30
Cholsey08:3608:36
Goring & Streatley08:4008:42
Tilehurst08:4908:50
Reading08:5608:57
Twyford09:0209:02
Maidenhead09:1109:11
Slough09:2009:20
Langley (Berks)09:2509:25
West Drayton09:3009:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:3309:33
Southall09:3709:37
Ealing Broadway09:4309:43
London Paddington09:57
Bristol Temple Meads08:47209:488London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:55
Swindon (Wilts)08:2608:27
Didcot Parkway08:4608:47
Reading09:0409:04
London Paddington09:48
Oxford09:03410:0213London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford08:50
Didcot Parkway09:0209:03
Reading09:2209:24
Slough09:3909:39
London Paddington10:02
Bristol Temple Meads09:13410:084London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:15
Bristol Parkway08:2308:25
Swindon (Wilts)08:5008:52
Didcot Parkway09:1209:13
Reading09:2609:28
London Paddington10:08
Oxford09:20410:5614London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford09:05
Radley09:1109:11
Didcot Parkway09:2009:20
Cholsey09:2609:26
Goring & Streatley09:3109:32
Pangbourne09:3609:36
Tilehurst09:4109:41
Reading09:4509:58
Twyford10:0410:04
Maidenhead10:1210:12
Slough10:2410:25
Langley (Berks)10:2810:28
West Drayton10:3310:34
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:3810:38
Southall10:4210:42
Ealing Broadway10:4610:46
London Paddington10:56
Weston-super-Mare09:44210:451London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare08:12
Worle08:1808:19
Yatton08:2508:26
Nailsea & Backwell08:3108:32
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:45
Bath Spa08:5708:58
Chippenham09:0909:10
Swindon (Wilts)09:2409:29
Didcot Parkway09:4409:44
Reading10:0210:03
London Paddington10:45
Cardiff Central09:56210:5910London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central07:53
Newport (S. Wales)08:0908:11
Swindon (Wilts)09:3509:37
Didcot Parkway09:5409:56
Reading10:1110:13
London Paddington10:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Didcot Parkway and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us