desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Didcot Parkway to London Paddington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
Hereford21:26422:275London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford18:30
Ledbury18:4718:49
Colwall18:5518:56
Great Malvern19:0119:14
Malvern Link19:1719:18
Worcester Foregate Street19:2719:28
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3119:33
Cheltenham Spa19:5620:01
Gloucester20:1020:15
Stonehouse20:2820:29
Stroud (Glos)20:3520:35
Kemble20:4920:50
Swindon (Wilts)21:0421:05
Didcot Parkway21:2621:26
Reading21:4621:48
London Paddington22:27
Oxford21:29522:524London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford21:05
Radley21:1121:11
Didcot Parkway21:1921:29
Cholsey21:3721:37
Goring & Streatley21:4121:41
Tilehurst21:4921:50
Reading21:5621:57
Twyford22:0322:03
Maidenhead22:1122:11
Burnham (Berks)22:1522:15
Slough22:1922:21
Langley (Berks)22:2522:25
West Drayton22:3022:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:3422:34
Southall22:3822:38
Ealing Broadway22:4322:43
London Paddington22:52
Bristol Temple Meads21:59222:585London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads21:00
Bath Spa21:1121:13
Chippenham21:2421:24
Swindon (Wilts)21:4021:41
Didcot Parkway21:5821:59
Reading22:1622:17
London Paddington22:58
Oxford22:07523:009London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford21:55
Didcot Parkway22:0622:07
Reading22:1922:21
Slough22:4222:43
London Paddington23:00
Oxford22:29523:5411London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford22:15
Radley22:2122:21
Didcot Parkway22:2822:29
Cholsey22:3622:36
Goring & Streatley22:4022:41
Tilehurst22:5022:50
Reading22:5622:57
Twyford23:0223:02
Maidenhead23:1223:12
Slough23:2023:23
Langley (Berks)23:2723:27
West Drayton23:3123:31
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:3523:36
Southall23:3923:40
Ealing Broadway23:4423:44
London Paddington23:54
Oxford22:59400:0711London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford22:46
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59
Reading23:1523:18
Slough23:4323:45
London Paddington00:07
Bristol Temple Meads23:09200:169London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads22:10
Bath Spa22:2222:23
Chippenham22:3422:35
Swindon (Wilts)22:5022:52
Didcot Parkway23:0823:09
Reading23:2923:31
London Paddington00:16
Didcot Parkway23:50501:1413London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Didcot Parkway23:50
Cholsey23:5623:56
Goring & Streatley00:0100:01
Tilehurst00:1000:11
Reading00:1400:15
Twyford00:2400:24
Maidenhead00:3200:32
Slough00:3900:40
Langley (Berks)00:4400:44
West Drayton00:4700:49
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)00:5300:54
Southall00:5700:57
Ealing Broadway01:0201:03
London Paddington01:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Didcot Parkway and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us