TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Didcot Parkway to London Paddington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd November
Bristol Temple Meads12:59214:021London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads12:00
Bath Spa12:1112:13
Chippenham12:2412:25
Swindon (Wilts)12:4012:41
Didcot Parkway12:5812:59
Reading13:1413:20
London Paddington14:02
Oxford13:01514:5611London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford12:37
Didcot Parkway12:4913:01
Cholsey13:0713:07
Goring & Streatley13:1213:12
Pangbourne13:1713:17
Tilehurst13:2113:22
Reading13:2713:48
Twyford13:5413:55
Maidenhead14:0214:04
Taplow14:0714:07
Burnham (Berks)14:1014:10
Slough14:1714:17
Langley (Berks)14:2114:21
Iver14:2414:24
West Drayton14:2714:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:3214:32
Southall14:3614:36
Ealing Broadway14:4114:42
London Paddington14:56
Bristol Temple Meads13:29214:314London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads12:30
Bath Spa12:4112:43
Chippenham12:5412:55
Swindon (Wilts)13:0913:11
Didcot Parkway13:2813:29
Reading13:4413:51
London Paddington14:31
Oxford13:31415:2011London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford13:07
Radley13:1313:13
Culham13:1713:17
Didcot Parkway13:2413:31
Cholsey13:3713:37
Goring & Streatley13:4213:42
Pangbourne13:4713:47
Tilehurst13:5113:51
Twyford14:2414:25
Maidenhead14:3214:33
Taplow14:3614:36
Burnham (Berks)14:3914:39
Slough14:4514:45
Langley (Berks)14:4814:48
Iver14:5114:51
West Drayton14:5514:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:0015:00
Southall15:0315:03
Ealing Broadway15:1015:11
London Paddington15:20
Exeter St Davids13:59215:021London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids11:54
Taunton12:1812:21
Bristol Temple Meads12:5713:00
Bath Spa13:1113:13
Chippenham13:2413:25
Swindon (Wilts)13:3913:41
Didcot Parkway13:5813:59
Reading14:1414:20
London Paddington15:02
Oxford14:01415:5611London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford13:37
Didcot Parkway13:5114:01
Cholsey14:0714:07
Goring & Streatley14:1214:12
Pangbourne14:1714:17
Tilehurst14:2114:22
Reading14:2714:48
Twyford14:5414:55
Maidenhead15:0215:04
Taplow15:0715:07
Burnham (Berks)15:1015:10
Slough15:1715:17
Langley (Berks)15:2115:21
Iver15:2415:24
West Drayton15:2715:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:3215:32
Southall15:3615:36
Ealing Broadway15:4115:42
London Paddington15:56
Bristol Temple Meads14:29215:314London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads13:30
Bath Spa13:4113:43
Chippenham13:5413:55
Swindon (Wilts)14:1014:11
Didcot Parkway14:2814:29
Reading14:4414:51
London Paddington15:31
Oxford14:31516:2513London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford14:07
Radley14:1314:13
Appleford14:1714:17
Didcot Parkway14:2414:31
Cholsey14:3714:37
Goring & Streatley14:4214:42
Pangbourne14:4714:47
Tilehurst14:5114:52
Reading14:5515:18
Twyford15:2415:25
Maidenhead15:3215:33
Taplow15:3615:36
Burnham (Berks)15:3915:39
Slough15:4515:45
Langley (Berks)15:4915:49
Iver15:5215:52
West Drayton15:5515:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:0016:00
Southall16:0416:04
Ealing Broadway16:1016:11
London Paddington16:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Didcot Parkway and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us