desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Didcot Parkway to London Paddington

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Didcot Parkway (DID)
DeparturesDID to PADArrivalsPAD to DID
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to DIDArrivalsDID to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Didcot Parkway Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th May
Swansea08:47209:298London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea06:28
Neath06:3906:40
Port Talbot Parkway06:4706:48
Bridgend07:0007:01
Cardiff Central07:2207:25
Newport (S. Wales)07:3907:39
Bristol Parkway07:5908:01
Swindon (Wilts)08:2708:28
Didcot Parkway08:4508:47
Reading09:0009:03
London Paddington09:29
Worcester Shrub Hill08:54209:401London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08
Cheltenham Spa07:2707:29
Gloucester07:3807:45
Stonehouse07:5807:59
Stroud (Glos)08:0308:05
Kemble08:1808:20
Swindon (Wilts)08:3408:35
Didcot Parkway08:5208:54
Reading09:0709:09
London Paddington09:40
Plymouth08:59209:444London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:09
Newton Abbot05:4505:47
Teignmouth05:5305:54
Exeter St Davids06:1006:12
Tiverton Parkway06:2606:27
Taunton06:4106:54
Bridgwater07:0407:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:25
Worle07:3107:32
Yatton07:3807:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5708:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13
Chippenham08:2408:25
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41
Didcot Parkway08:5808:59
Reading09:1409:16
London Paddington09:44
Oxford08:59410:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford08:35
Radley08:4108:41
Appleford08:4608:46
Didcot Parkway08:5408:59
Cholsey09:0409:09
Goring & Streatley09:1409:14
Pangbourne09:1909:19
Tilehurst09:2309:23
Reading09:2909:33
Twyford09:3909:39
Maidenhead09:4709:47
Slough09:5409:55
Langley (Berks)09:5809:58
Iver10:0110:01
West Drayton10:0510:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:1010:10
Southall10:1310:13
Ealing Broadway10:1910:19
London Paddington10:31
Oxford09:15410:0810London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Oxford09:01
Didcot Parkway09:1309:15
Reading09:3609:37
Slough09:5009:51
London Paddington10:08
Taunton09:29210:158London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton07:12
Bridgwater07:2207:23
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:31
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49
Weston Milton07:5207:54
Worle07:5807:59
Yatton08:0508:06
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13
Bristol Temple Meads08:2508:30
Bath Spa08:4108:43
Chippenham08:5408:55
Swindon (Wilts)09:1009:11
Didcot Parkway09:2809:29
Reading09:4409:46
London Paddington10:15
Oxford09:33411:0111London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford09:07
Radley09:1309:13
Culham09:1709:17
Didcot Parkway09:2409:33
Cholsey09:3909:39
Goring & Streatley09:4409:44
Pangbourne09:4909:49
Tilehurst09:5309:53
Reading09:5810:03
Twyford10:0910:09
Maidenhead10:1710:17
Slough10:2410:24
Langley (Berks)10:2810:28
Iver10:3110:31
West Drayton10:3510:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4010:40
Southall10:4310:43
Ealing Broadway10:4910:49
London Paddington11:01
Cheltenham Spa09:55210:371London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa08:31
Gloucester08:4008:46
Stonehouse08:5908:59
Stroud (Glos)09:0509:05
Kemble09:1809:19
Swindon (Wilts)09:3609:37
Didcot Parkway09:5409:55
Reading10:0810:09
London Paddington10:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-01.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Didcot Parkway and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us