desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Didcot Parkway to London Paddington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
Oxford19:43221:2711London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford19:19
Radley19:2519:25
Didcot Parkway19:4319:43
Cholsey19:4919:50
Goring & Streatley19:5419:55
Tilehurst20:0220:03
Reading20:1020:15
Twyford20:2420:24
Maidenhead20:3320:33
Burnham (Berks)20:3820:38
Slough20:4620:46
Langley (Berks)20:5520:55
West Drayton21:0021:00
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:0421:04
Southall21:0721:07
Ealing Broadway21:1221:12
London Paddington21:27
Bristol Temple Meads19:59221:013London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads19:00
Bath Spa19:1119:13
Chippenham19:2419:25
Swindon (Wilts)19:4019:41
Didcot Parkway19:5819:59
Reading20:1620:24
London Paddington21:01
Worcester Foregate Street20:18221:179London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:26
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2918:30
Pershore18:3918:40
Evesham18:4818:49
Honeybourne18:5518:56
Moreton-In-Marsh19:0719:08
Kingham19:1519:16
Charlbury19:2519:25
Hanborough19:3219:33
Oxford19:5019:55
Didcot Parkway20:1720:18
Reading20:3320:34
Slough20:4920:49
London Paddington21:17
Carmarthen20:22221:325London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen16:55
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1417:15
Llanelli17:2117:22
Swansea17:3917:51
Neath18:0218:03
Port Talbot Parkway18:1018:10
Bridgend18:2318:23
Cardiff Central18:4518:49
Newport (S. Wales)19:0219:03
Bristol Parkway19:3119:32
Swindon (Wilts)19:5719:59
Didcot Parkway20:2120:22
Reading20:3720:50
London Paddington21:32
Oxford20:43222:2611London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford20:19
Radley20:2520:25
Didcot Parkway20:4320:43
Cholsey20:4920:50
Goring & Streatley20:5420:55
Tilehurst21:0221:03
Reading21:1021:15
Twyford21:2421:24
Maidenhead21:3321:33
Burnham (Berks)21:3821:38
Slough21:4621:46
Langley (Berks)21:5221:52
West Drayton21:5721:57
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:0122:01
Southall22:0422:04
Ealing Broadway22:0922:09
London Paddington22:26
Bristol Temple Meads20:59222:019London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads20:00
Bath Spa20:1120:13
Chippenham20:2420:25
Swindon (Wilts)20:4020:41
Didcot Parkway20:5820:59
Reading21:1621:21
London Paddington22:01
Hereford21:10222:0813London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hereford18:30
Ledbury18:4718:48
Colwall18:5418:55
Great Malvern19:0019:11
Malvern Link19:1319:14
Worcester Foregate Street19:2419:29
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3119:33
Pershore19:4119:42
Evesham19:5019:51
Honeybourne19:5719:58
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0920:12
Kingham20:1920:20
Charlbury20:2920:30
Hanborough20:3720:38
Oxford20:4920:50
Didcot Parkway21:0921:10
Reading21:2421:26
Maidenhead21:3721:38
Slough21:4221:45
London Paddington22:08
Cheltenham Spa21:31222:333London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa20:01
Gloucester20:1020:15
Stonehouse20:2820:29
Stroud (Glos)20:3520:35
Kemble20:4920:50
Swindon (Wilts)21:0421:04
Didcot Parkway21:3121:31
Reading21:4621:48
London Paddington22:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Didcot Parkway and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us