TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Didcot Parkway to London Paddington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Oxford18:00419:315London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford17:37
Radley17:4317:43
Appleford17:4717:47
Didcot Parkway17:5418:00
Cholsey18:0418:07
Goring & Streatley18:1218:12
Pangbourne18:1718:17
Tilehurst18:2118:21
Reading18:2718:33
Twyford18:3918:39
Maidenhead18:4718:48
Slough18:5418:54
Langley (Berks)18:5818:58
Iver19:0119:01
West Drayton19:0519:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:1019:10
Southall19:1319:13
Ealing Broadway19:1919:19
London Paddington19:31
Cardiff Central18:16219:023London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:55
Newport (S. Wales)17:0817:09
Bristol Parkway17:3017:31
Swindon (Wilts)17:5717:59
Didcot Parkway18:1618:16
Reading18:3018:32
London Paddington19:02
Weston-super-Mare18:29219:164London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare17:10
Bristol Temple Meads17:3017:30
Bath Spa17:4117:43
Chippenham17:5417:55
Swindon (Wilts)18:1018:11
Didcot Parkway18:2818:29
Reading18:4518:46
London Paddington19:16
Oxford18:31520:0313London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford18:07
Radley18:1318:13
Culham18:1718:17
Didcot Parkway18:2418:31
Cholsey18:3718:37
Goring & Streatley18:4218:42
Pangbourne18:4718:47
Tilehurst18:5118:51
Reading18:5819:08
Twyford19:1419:14
Maidenhead19:2219:22
Slough19:3019:30
Langley (Berks)19:3319:33
Iver19:3719:37
West Drayton19:4019:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:4519:45
Southall19:4819:48
Ealing Broadway19:5419:54
London Paddington20:03
Swansea18:47219:324London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea16:28
Neath16:3916:40
Port Talbot Parkway16:4716:48
Bridgend17:0017:01
Cardiff Central17:2217:25
Newport (S. Wales)17:3917:39
Bristol Parkway17:5918:01
Swindon (Wilts)18:2718:29
Didcot Parkway18:4618:47
Reading19:0019:03
London Paddington19:32
Oxford19:01520:324London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford18:37
Radley18:4318:43
Appleford18:4718:47
Didcot Parkway18:5619:01
Cholsey19:0719:07
Goring & Streatley19:1219:12
Pangbourne19:1719:17
Tilehurst19:2119:21
Reading19:2719:33
Twyford19:4219:42
Maidenhead19:5019:50
Slough19:5719:57
Langley (Berks)20:0120:01
Iver20:0420:04
West Drayton20:0820:08
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:1320:13
Southall20:1620:16
Ealing Broadway20:2220:22
London Paddington20:32
Weston-super-Mare19:29220:141London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare18:08
Bristol Temple Meads18:2818:30
Bath Spa18:4118:43
Chippenham18:5318:55
Swindon (Wilts)19:1019:11
Didcot Parkway19:2819:29
Reading19:4319:45
London Paddington20:14
Banbury19:32420:5914London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury18:37
Kings Sutton18:4318:43
Heyford18:5118:51
Tackley18:5618:56
Oxford19:0819:10
Radley19:1619:16
Didcot Parkway19:2519:32
Cholsey19:3719:37
Goring & Streatley19:4219:42
Pangbourne19:4719:47
Tilehurst19:5119:51
Reading19:5719:58
Twyford20:0420:04
Maidenhead20:1220:12
Slough20:2220:24
Langley (Berks)20:2820:28
Iver20:3120:31
West Drayton20:3520:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:4020:40
Southall20:4320:43
Ealing Broadway20:4920:49
London Paddington20:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Didcot Parkway and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us