TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Didcot Parkway to London Paddington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Cheltenham Spa13:53214:3710London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa12:20
Gloucester12:2912:44
Stonehouse12:5812:59
Stroud (Glos)13:0313:05
Kemble13:1813:19
Swindon (Wilts)13:3313:35
Didcot Parkway13:5213:53
Reading14:0614:08
London Paddington14:37
Oxford14:01415:3213London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford13:37
Didcot Parkway13:4914:01
Cholsey14:0714:07
Goring & Streatley14:1214:12
Pangbourne14:1714:17
Tilehurst14:2114:21
Reading14:2714:33
Twyford14:3914:39
Maidenhead14:4714:47
Slough14:5414:54
Langley (Berks)14:5814:58
Iver15:0115:01
West Drayton15:0515:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:1015:10
Southall15:1315:13
Ealing Broadway15:1915:19
London Paddington15:32
Cardiff Central14:15215:085London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central12:55
Newport (S. Wales)13:0813:09
Bristol Parkway13:3013:31
Swindon (Wilts)13:5713:59
Didcot Parkway14:1514:15
Reading14:3014:36
London Paddington15:08
Bristol Temple Meads14:29215:142London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads13:30
Bath Spa13:4113:43
Chippenham13:5413:55
Swindon (Wilts)14:1014:11
Didcot Parkway14:2814:29
Reading14:4314:44
London Paddington15:14
Oxford14:31416:0114London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford14:07
Radley14:1314:13
Didcot Parkway14:2214:31
Cholsey14:3714:37
Goring & Streatley14:4214:42
Pangbourne14:4714:47
Tilehurst14:5114:51
Reading14:5615:03
Twyford15:0915:09
Maidenhead15:1715:17
Slough15:2415:24
Langley (Berks)15:2815:28
Iver15:3115:31
West Drayton15:3515:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:4015:40
Southall15:4315:43
Ealing Broadway15:4915:49
London Paddington16:01
Swansea14:47215:339London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea12:28
Neath12:3912:40
Port Talbot Parkway12:4712:48
Bridgend13:0013:01
Cardiff Central13:2213:25
Newport (S. Wales)13:3913:39
Bristol Parkway13:5914:01
Swindon (Wilts)14:2714:29
Didcot Parkway14:4614:47
Reading15:0015:04
London Paddington15:33
Oxford15:01516:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford14:37
Didcot Parkway14:5115:01
Cholsey15:0715:07
Goring & Streatley15:1215:12
Pangbourne15:1715:17
Tilehurst15:2115:21
Reading15:2915:33
Twyford15:3915:39
Maidenhead15:4715:47
Slough15:5415:54
Langley (Berks)15:5815:58
Iver16:0116:01
West Drayton16:0516:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:1016:10
Southall16:1316:13
Ealing Broadway16:1916:19
London Paddington16:31
Cardiff Central15:16216:0810London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:55
Newport (S. Wales)14:0814:09
Bristol Parkway14:3014:31
Swindon (Wilts)14:5714:59
Didcot Parkway15:1615:16
Reading15:3015:33
London Paddington16:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Didcot Parkway and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us