TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Didcot Parkway to London Paddington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
Banbury22:27423:243London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury21:38
Kings Sutton21:4421:44
Heyford21:5221:52
Tackley21:5721:57
Oxford22:0722:11
Didcot Parkway22:2422:27
Reading22:4322:44
Slough22:5923:01
London Paddington23:24
Penzance22:50223:389London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:39
St Erth17:4717:49
Hayle17:5217:53
Camborne18:0218:03
Redruth18:0918:11
Truro18:2218:23
St Austell18:3918:40
Par18:4818:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1119:14
Plymouth19:3919:42
Totnes20:0920:10
Newton Abbot20:2120:23
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Chippenham22:1322:15
Swindon (Wilts)22:3122:32
Didcot Parkway22:4622:50
Reading23:0323:07
London Paddington23:38
Oxford23:23400:269London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford23:09
Didcot Parkway23:2323:23
Reading23:4123:41
Maidenhead23:5423:54
Slough00:0200:02
London Paddington00:26
Taunton23:35200:3310London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton21:29
Bridgwater21:3921:40
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Weston-super-Mare21:5922:01
Worle22:0722:08
Yatton22:1422:15
Nailsea & Backwell22:2022:22
Bristol Temple Meads22:3222:35
Bath Spa22:4622:47
Chippenham22:5823:00
Swindon (Wilts)23:1423:16
Didcot Parkway23:3323:35
Reading23:5323:56
London Paddington00:33
Friday, 19th December
Hereford00:21501:2110London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford21:51
Ledbury22:0722:09
Colwall22:1622:17
Great Malvern22:2222:22
Worcester Foregate Street22:3322:34
Worcester Shrub Hill22:3822:43
Pershore22:5222:52
Evesham23:0023:01
Honeybourne23:0823:08
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2023:26
Kingham23:3423:35
Charlbury23:4523:45
Oxford23:5800:07
Didcot Parkway00:2000:21
Reading00:3800:39
Slough00:5600:57
London Paddington01:21
Banbury00:46402:0714London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury23:45
Kings Sutton23:5023:50
Heyford23:5823:58
Tackley00:0300:03
Oxford00:1400:27
Radley00:3300:33
Didcot Parkway00:4200:46
Cholsey00:5200:52
Goring & Streatley00:5700:57
Pangbourne01:0101:01
Tilehurst01:0601:06
Reading01:1301:17
Twyford01:2301:23
Maidenhead01:3101:31
Slough01:3901:39
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)01:4801:48
Ealing Broadway01:5501:55
London Paddington02:07
Oxford04:12505:4211London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford04:00
Didcot Parkway04:1204:12
Cholsey04:1804:18
Goring & Streatley04:2304:23
Tilehurst04:3104:32
Reading04:3804:40
Twyford04:4804:48
Maidenhead04:5604:56
Slough05:0205:02
Langley (Berks)05:0605:06
Iver05:0905:09
West Drayton05:1205:13
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:1905:20
Southall05:2305:24
Ealing Broadway05:2705:31
Acton Main Line05:3405:34
London Paddington05:42
Oxford05:18406:4613London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford05:03
Radley05:0905:09
Didcot Parkway05:1705:18
Cholsey05:2305:23
Goring & Streatley05:2805:28
Pangbourne05:3305:33
Tilehurst05:3705:37
Reading05:4305:44
Twyford05:5005:50
Maidenhead05:5805:58
Taplow06:0206:02
Burnham (Berks)06:0506:05
Slough06:1006:10
Langley (Berks)06:1406:14
Iver06:1706:17
West Drayton06:2106:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:2506:26
Southall06:2906:29
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35
Acton Main Line06:3806:38
London Paddington06:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Didcot Parkway and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us