desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Didcot Parkway to London Paddington

2015-05-29 17:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Didcot Parkway (DID)
DeparturesDID to PADArrivalsPAD to DID
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to DIDArrivalsDID to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Didcot Parkway Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Cardiff Central17:16218:098London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:55
Didcot Parkway17:1617:16
Reading17:3117:34
Slough17:4917:50
London Paddington18:09
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Bristol Temple Meads17:29218:1510London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads16:30
Didcot Parkway17:2817:29
Reading17:4317:46
London Paddington18:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Oxford17:31419:038London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford17:07
Didcot Parkway17:2417:31
Cholsey17:3717:37
Goring & Streatley17:4217:42
Pangbourne17:4717:47
Tilehurst17:5117:51
Reading17:5718:08
Twyford18:1418:14
Maidenhead18:2618:27
Slough18:3418:34
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:4318:43
Ealing Broadway18:5318:53
London Paddington19:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Bristol Temple Meads18:00218:445London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads17:00
Didcot Parkway17:5918:00
Reading18:1318:15
London Paddington18:44
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Oxford18:00419:315London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford17:37
Didcot Parkway17:5418:00
Cholsey18:0418:07
Goring & Streatley18:1218:12
Pangbourne18:1718:17
Tilehurst18:2118:21
Reading18:2718:33
Twyford18:3918:39
Maidenhead18:4718:48
Slough18:5418:54
Langley (Berks)18:5818:58
Iver19:0119:01
West Drayton19:0519:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:1019:10
Southall19:1319:13
Ealing Broadway19:1919:19
London Paddington19:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Cardiff Central18:16219:023London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:55
Didcot Parkway18:1618:16
Reading18:3018:33
London Paddington19:02
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Weston-super-Mare18:29219:1610London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weston-super-Mare17:10
Didcot Parkway18:2818:29
Reading18:4418:45
London Paddington19:16
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Oxford18:31520:0313London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford18:07
Didcot Parkway18:2418:31
Cholsey18:3718:37
Goring & Streatley18:4218:42
Pangbourne18:4718:47
Tilehurst18:5118:51
Reading18:5719:08
Twyford19:1419:14
Maidenhead19:2219:22
Slough19:3019:30
Langley (Berks)19:3319:33
Iver19:3719:37
West Drayton19:4019:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:4519:45
Southall19:4819:48
Ealing Broadway19:5419:54
London Paddington20:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Didcot Parkway and London Paddington stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Didcot Parkway timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us