TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Deansgate to Urmston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Manchester Oxford Road23:29223:38Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road23:27
Deansgate23:2923:29
Trafford Park23:3423:34
Humphrey Park23:3623:36
Urmston23:3823:38
Chassen Road23:4023:40
Flixton23:4323:43
Irlam23:4723:47
Glazebrook23:5023:50
Birchwood23:5423:54
Padgate23:5723:57
Warrington Central00:0100:02
Sankey For Penketh00:0500:05
Widnes00:1100:11
Hough Green00:1300:13
Halewood00:1800:18
Hunts Cross00:21
Friday, 28th November
Stockport06:24206:33Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stockport06:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:1506:16
Manchester Oxford Road06:1806:22
Deansgate06:2406:24
Trafford Park06:2906:29
Humphrey Park06:3106:31
Urmston06:3306:33
Chassen Road06:3506:35
Flixton06:3806:38
Irlam06:4206:42
Glazebrook06:4506:45
Birchwood06:4906:49
Padgate06:5206:52
Warrington Central06:5606:56
Sankey For Penketh07:0007:00
Widnes07:0607:06
Hough Green07:0907:09
Halewood07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:1607:17
Liverpool South Parkway07:2207:22
West Allerton07:2507:25
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Edge Hill07:3407:34
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
Manchester Oxford Road07:41207:49Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road07:39
Deansgate07:4107:41
Trafford Park07:4607:46
Urmston07:4907:49
Flixton07:5207:52
Irlam07:5607:56
Glazebrook07:5907:59
Birchwood08:0408:04
Padgate08:0708:07
Warrington Central08:1008:11
Sankey For Penketh08:1508:15
Widnes08:2008:20
Hough Green08:2408:24
Halewood08:2808:28
Hunts Cross08:3108:32
Liverpool South Parkway08:3708:37
West Allerton08:4008:40
Mossley Hill08:4308:43
Edge Hill08:4808:48
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
Manchester Oxford Road08:17208:23Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:15
Deansgate08:1708:17
Urmston08:2308:24
Chassen Road08:2608:26
Flixton08:2808:28
Irlam08:3208:32
Glazebrook08:3508:35
Birchwood08:4008:40
Warrington Central08:4508:45
Widnes08:5308:53
Hough Green08:5608:56
Liverpool South Parkway09:0609:06
West Allerton09:0909:09
Mossley Hill09:1209:12
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
Manchester Oxford Road08:46208:51Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:44
Deansgate08:4608:46
Urmston08:5108:52
Irlam08:5708:57
Birchwood09:0309:03
Padgate09:0609:06
Warrington Central09:0909:10
Sankey For Penketh09:1409:14
Widnes09:1909:19
Hough Green09:2309:23
Halewood09:2709:27
Hunts Cross09:3009:30
Liverpool South Parkway09:3609:36
West Allerton09:3909:39
Mossley Hill09:4109:41
Edge Hill09:4709:47
Liverpool Lime Street09:54
Manchester Oxford Road09:18209:27Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road09:16
Deansgate09:1809:18
Trafford Park09:2309:23
Humphrey Park09:2509:25
Urmston09:2709:28
Flixton09:3109:31
Irlam09:3509:35
Birchwood09:4009:40
Warrington Central09:4509:46
Widnes09:5409:54
Hough Green09:5609:57
Liverpool South Parkway10:0610:06
West Allerton10:1010:10
Mossley Hill10:1210:12
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
Manchester Oxford Road09:46209:52Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road09:44
Deansgate09:4609:46
Urmston09:5209:52
Irlam09:5709:57
Birchwood10:0310:03
Padgate10:0610:06
Warrington Central10:0910:10
Sankey For Penketh10:1410:14
Widnes10:1910:19
Hough Green10:2310:23
Halewood10:2710:27
Hunts Cross10:3010:30
Liverpool South Parkway10:3610:36
West Allerton10:3910:39
Mossley Hill10:4110:41
Edge Hill10:4710:47
Liverpool Lime Street10:53
Manchester Oxford Road10:18210:24Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road10:16
Deansgate10:1810:18
Urmston10:2410:24
Chassen Road10:2610:26
Flixton10:2910:29
Irlam10:3310:33
Glazebrook10:3610:36
Birchwood10:4010:40
Warrington Central10:4510:46
Widnes10:5410:54
Hough Green10:5610:57
Liverpool South Parkway11:0611:06
West Allerton11:1011:10
Mossley Hill11:1311:13
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Deansgate and Urmston stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Urmston timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us