desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Deansgate to Urmston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Manchester Oxford Road08:10208:16Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:08
Deansgate08:1008:10
Urmston08:1608:16
Irlam08:2108:21
Birchwood08:2708:27
Warrington Central08:3108:31
Widnes08:3908:39
Hough Green08:4408:44
Halewood08:4808:48
Hunts Cross08:5108:51
Liverpool South Parkway08:5508:55
West Allerton08:5808:58
Mossley Hill09:0209:02
Liverpool Lime Street09:13
Manchester Oxford Road08:47208:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:45
Deansgate08:4708:47
Urmston08:5308:53
Irlam08:5808:58
Birchwood09:0409:04
Warrington Central09:0909:09
Widnes09:1709:17
Hough Green09:2109:21
Halewood09:2509:25
Hunts Cross09:2809:28
Liverpool South Parkway09:3309:33
West Allerton09:3609:36
Mossley Hill09:3909:39
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
Manchester Oxford Road09:47209:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road09:45
Deansgate09:4709:47
Urmston09:5309:53
Irlam09:5809:58
Birchwood10:0410:04
Warrington Central10:0910:09
Widnes10:1710:17
Hough Green10:2110:21
Halewood10:2510:25
Hunts Cross10:2810:28
Liverpool South Parkway10:3310:33
West Allerton10:3610:36
Mossley Hill10:3910:39
Liverpool Lime Street10:50
Manchester Oxford Road10:47210:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road10:45
Deansgate10:4710:47
Urmston10:5310:53
Irlam10:5810:58
Birchwood11:0411:04
Warrington Central11:0911:09
Widnes11:1711:17
Hough Green11:2111:21
Halewood11:2511:25
Hunts Cross11:2811:28
Liverpool South Parkway11:3311:33
West Allerton11:3611:36
Mossley Hill11:3911:39
Liverpool Lime Street11:50
Manchester Oxford Road11:47211:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road11:45
Deansgate11:4711:47
Urmston11:5311:53
Irlam11:5811:58
Birchwood12:0412:04
Warrington Central12:0912:09
Widnes12:1712:17
Hough Green12:2112:21
Halewood12:2512:25
Hunts Cross12:2812:28
Liverpool South Parkway12:3312:33
West Allerton12:3612:36
Mossley Hill12:3912:39
Liverpool Lime Street12:50
Manchester Oxford Road12:47212:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road12:45
Deansgate12:4712:47
Urmston12:5312:53
Irlam12:5812:58
Birchwood13:0413:04
Warrington Central13:0913:09
Widnes13:1713:17
Hough Green13:2113:21
Halewood13:2513:25
Hunts Cross13:2813:28
Liverpool South Parkway13:3313:33
West Allerton13:3613:36
Mossley Hill13:3913:39
Liverpool Lime Street13:50
Manchester Oxford Road13:47213:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road13:45
Deansgate13:4713:47
Urmston13:5313:53
Irlam13:5813:58
Birchwood14:0414:04
Warrington Central14:0914:09
Widnes14:1714:17
Hough Green14:2114:21
Halewood14:2514:25
Hunts Cross14:2814:28
Liverpool South Parkway14:3314:33
West Allerton14:3614:36
Mossley Hill14:3914:39
Liverpool Lime Street14:50
Manchester Oxford Road14:47214:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road14:45
Deansgate14:4714:47
Urmston14:5314:53
Irlam14:5814:58
Birchwood15:0415:04
Warrington Central15:0915:09
Widnes15:1715:17
Hough Green15:2115:21
Halewood15:2515:25
Hunts Cross15:2815:28
Liverpool South Parkway15:3315:33
West Allerton15:3615:36
Mossley Hill15:3915:39
Liverpool Lime Street15:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Deansgate and Urmston stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Urmston timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us