TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Deansgate to Urmston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Manchester Oxford Road18:18218:27Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road18:16
Deansgate18:1818:18
Trafford Park18:2318:23
Humphrey Park18:2518:25
Urmston18:2718:27
Chassen Road18:2918:29
Flixton18:3218:32
Irlam18:3618:36
Birchwood18:4118:41
Warrington Central18:4618:47
Sankey For Penketh18:5118:51
Widnes18:5618:56
Hough Green18:5918:59
Halewood19:0419:04
Hunts Cross19:0719:07
Liverpool South Parkway19:1119:11
West Allerton19:1519:15
Mossley Hill19:1819:18
Edge Hill19:2719:27
Liverpool Lime Street19:33
Manchester Oxford Road18:46218:55Warrington CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road18:44
Deansgate18:4618:46
Trafford Park18:5118:51
Humphrey Park18:5318:53
Urmston18:5518:55
Chassen Road18:5718:57
Flixton19:0019:00
Irlam19:0419:04
Glazebrook19:0719:07
Birchwood19:1119:11
Padgate19:1419:14
Warrington Central19:20
Manchester Oxford Road19:46219:55Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road19:44
Deansgate19:4619:46
Trafford Park19:5119:51
Humphrey Park19:5319:53
Urmston19:5519:55
Chassen Road19:5719:57
Flixton20:0020:00
Irlam20:0420:04
Glazebrook20:0720:07
Birchwood20:1120:11
Padgate20:1420:14
Warrington Central20:1820:18
Hough Green20:2820:28
Hunts Cross20:3320:33
Liverpool South Parkway20:3820:38
West Allerton20:4120:41
Mossley Hill20:4420:44
Liverpool Lime Street20:55
Manchester Oxford Road20:46220:55Warrington CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road20:44
Deansgate20:4620:46
Trafford Park20:5120:51
Humphrey Park20:5320:53
Urmston20:5520:55
Chassen Road20:5720:57
Flixton21:0021:00
Irlam21:0421:04
Glazebrook21:0721:07
Birchwood21:1121:11
Padgate21:1421:14
Warrington Central21:20
Manchester Piccadilly21:46221:55Warrington CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
Manchester Oxford Road21:4221:44
Deansgate21:4621:46
Trafford Park21:5121:51
Humphrey Park21:5321:53
Urmston21:5521:55
Chassen Road21:5721:57
Flixton22:0022:00
Irlam22:0622:06
Glazebrook22:0722:07
Birchwood22:1122:11
Padgate22:1422:14
Warrington Central22:21
Manchester Oxford Road23:29223:38Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road23:27
Deansgate23:2923:29
Trafford Park23:3423:34
Humphrey Park23:3623:36
Urmston23:3823:38
Chassen Road23:4023:40
Flixton23:4323:43
Irlam23:4723:47
Glazebrook23:5023:50
Birchwood23:5423:54
Padgate23:5723:57
Warrington Central00:0100:02
Sankey For Penketh00:0500:05
Widnes00:1100:11
Hough Green00:1300:13
Halewood00:1800:18
Hunts Cross00:21
Friday, 31st October
Stockport06:24206:33Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stockport06:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:1506:16
Manchester Oxford Road06:1806:22
Deansgate06:2406:24
Trafford Park06:2906:29
Humphrey Park06:3106:31
Urmston06:3306:33
Chassen Road06:3506:35
Flixton06:3806:38
Irlam06:4206:42
Glazebrook06:4506:45
Birchwood06:4906:49
Padgate06:5206:52
Warrington Central06:5606:56
Sankey For Penketh07:0007:00
Widnes07:0607:06
Hough Green07:0907:09
Halewood07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:1607:17
Liverpool South Parkway07:2207:22
West Allerton07:2507:25
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Edge Hill07:3407:34
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
Manchester Oxford Road07:41207:49Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road07:39
Deansgate07:4107:41
Trafford Park07:4607:46
Urmston07:4907:49
Flixton07:5207:52
Irlam07:5607:56
Glazebrook07:5907:59
Birchwood08:0408:04
Padgate08:0708:07
Warrington Central08:1008:11
Sankey For Penketh08:1508:15
Widnes08:2008:20
Hough Green08:2408:24
Halewood08:2808:28
Hunts Cross08:3108:32
Liverpool South Parkway08:3708:37
West Allerton08:4008:40
Mossley Hill08:4308:43
Edge Hill08:4808:48
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Deansgate and Urmston stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Urmston timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us