TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Deansgate to Urmston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
Manchester Oxford Road13:46213:52Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road13:44
Deansgate13:4613:46
Urmston13:5213:52
Irlam13:5713:57
Birchwood14:0314:03
Padgate14:0614:06
Warrington Central14:0914:10
Sankey For Penketh14:1414:14
Widnes14:1914:19
Hough Green14:2314:23
Halewood14:2714:27
Hunts Cross14:3014:30
Liverpool South Parkway14:3614:36
West Allerton14:3914:39
Mossley Hill14:4114:41
Edge Hill14:4714:47
Liverpool Lime Street14:53
Manchester Oxford Road14:18214:24Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road14:16
Deansgate14:1814:18
Urmston14:2414:24
Chassen Road14:2614:26
Flixton14:2914:29
Irlam14:3314:33
Glazebrook14:3614:36
Birchwood14:4014:40
Warrington Central14:4514:46
Widnes14:5414:54
Hough Green14:5614:57
Liverpool South Parkway15:0615:06
West Allerton15:1015:10
Mossley Hill15:1315:13
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
Manchester Oxford Road14:46214:52Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road14:44
Deansgate14:4614:46
Urmston14:5214:52
Irlam14:5714:57
Birchwood15:0315:03
Padgate15:0615:06
Warrington Central15:0915:10
Sankey For Penketh15:1415:14
Widnes15:1915:19
Hough Green15:2315:23
Halewood15:2715:27
Hunts Cross15:3015:30
Liverpool South Parkway15:3615:36
West Allerton15:3915:39
Mossley Hill15:4115:41
Edge Hill15:4715:47
Liverpool Lime Street15:53
Manchester Oxford Road15:18215:27Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road15:16
Deansgate15:1815:18
Trafford Park15:2315:23
Humphrey Park15:2515:25
Urmston15:2715:27
Flixton15:3015:30
Irlam15:3415:34
Birchwood15:4015:40
Warrington Central15:4515:45
Widnes15:5315:53
Hough Green15:5615:56
Halewood16:0116:01
Liverpool South Parkway16:0716:07
West Allerton16:1116:11
Mossley Hill16:1316:13
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
Manchester Oxford Road15:46215:52Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road15:44
Deansgate15:4615:46
Urmston15:5215:52
Irlam15:5715:57
Birchwood16:0316:03
Padgate16:0616:06
Warrington Central16:0916:10
Sankey For Penketh16:1416:14
Widnes16:1916:19
Hough Green16:2316:23
Halewood16:2716:27
Hunts Cross16:3016:30
Liverpool South Parkway16:3616:37
West Allerton16:4016:40
Mossley Hill16:4216:42
Edge Hill16:4816:48
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
Manchester Oxford Road16:18216:24Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road16:16
Deansgate16:1816:18
Urmston16:2416:24
Chassen Road16:2616:26
Flixton16:2916:29
Irlam16:3316:33
Glazebrook16:3616:36
Birchwood16:4016:40
Padgate16:4316:43
Warrington Central16:4716:47
Widnes16:5516:55
Hough Green16:5816:58
Liverpool South Parkway17:0717:07
West Allerton17:1117:11
Mossley Hill17:1317:13
Liverpool Lime Street17:24
Manchester Oxford Road16:45216:54Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road16:44
Deansgate16:4516:45
Trafford Park16:5116:51
Urmston16:5416:54
Flixton16:5716:57
Irlam17:0117:01
Birchwood17:0717:07
Padgate17:1017:10
Warrington Central17:1317:14
Sankey For Penketh17:1817:18
Widnes17:2317:23
Hough Green17:2717:27
Halewood17:3117:31
Hunts Cross17:3417:34
Liverpool South Parkway17:4017:40
West Allerton17:4317:43
Mossley Hill17:4517:45
Edge Hill17:5117:51
Liverpool Lime Street17:58
Manchester Oxford Road17:18217:28Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road17:16
Deansgate17:1817:18
Trafford Park17:2317:23
Humphrey Park17:2517:25
Urmston17:2817:28
Chassen Road17:3017:30
Flixton17:3217:32
Irlam17:3617:36
Glazebrook17:3917:39
Birchwood17:4417:44
Padgate17:4717:47
Warrington Central17:5117:51
Sankey For Penketh17:5517:55
Widnes18:0118:01
Hough Green18:0418:04
Halewood18:0918:09
Hunts Cross18:1218:12
Liverpool South Parkway18:1718:17
West Allerton18:2118:21
Mossley Hill18:2318:23
Edge Hill18:3218:32
Liverpool Lime Street18:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Deansgate and Urmston stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Urmston timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us