desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Deansgate to Urmston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
Manchester Oxford Road14:47214:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road14:45
Deansgate14:4714:47
Urmston14:5314:53
Irlam14:5814:58
Birchwood15:0415:04
Warrington Central15:0915:09
Widnes15:1715:17
Hough Green15:2115:21
Halewood15:2515:25
Hunts Cross15:2815:28
Liverpool South Parkway15:3315:33
West Allerton15:3615:36
Mossley Hill15:3915:39
Liverpool Lime Street15:50
Manchester Oxford Road15:47215:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road15:45
Deansgate15:4715:47
Urmston15:5315:53
Irlam15:5815:58
Birchwood16:0416:04
Warrington Central16:0916:09
Widnes16:1716:17
Hough Green16:2116:21
Halewood16:2516:25
Hunts Cross16:2816:28
Liverpool South Parkway16:3316:33
West Allerton16:3616:36
Mossley Hill16:3916:39
Liverpool Lime Street16:50
Manchester Oxford Road16:47216:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road16:45
Deansgate16:4716:47
Urmston16:5316:53
Irlam16:5816:58
Birchwood17:0417:04
Warrington Central17:0917:09
Widnes17:1717:17
Hough Green17:2117:21
Halewood17:2517:25
Hunts Cross17:2817:28
Liverpool South Parkway17:3317:33
West Allerton17:3617:36
Mossley Hill17:3917:39
Liverpool Lime Street17:50
Manchester Oxford Road17:47217:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road17:45
Deansgate17:4717:47
Urmston17:5317:53
Irlam17:5817:58
Birchwood18:0418:04
Warrington Central18:0918:09
Widnes18:1718:17
Hough Green18:2118:21
Halewood18:2518:25
Hunts Cross18:2818:28
Liverpool South Parkway18:3318:33
West Allerton18:3618:36
Mossley Hill18:3918:39
Liverpool Lime Street18:50
Manchester Oxford Road18:47218:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road18:45
Deansgate18:4718:47
Urmston18:5318:53
Irlam18:5818:58
Birchwood19:0419:04
Warrington Central19:0919:09
Widnes19:1719:17
Hough Green19:2119:21
Halewood19:2519:25
Hunts Cross19:2819:28
Liverpool South Parkway19:3319:33
West Allerton19:3619:36
Mossley Hill19:3919:39
Liverpool Lime Street19:50
Manchester Oxford Road19:47219:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road19:45
Deansgate19:4719:47
Urmston19:5319:53
Irlam19:5819:58
Birchwood20:0420:04
Warrington Central20:0920:09
Widnes20:1720:17
Hough Green20:2120:21
Halewood20:2520:25
Hunts Cross20:2820:28
Liverpool South Parkway20:3320:33
West Allerton20:3620:36
Mossley Hill20:3920:39
Liverpool Lime Street20:50
Manchester Oxford Road20:47220:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road20:45
Deansgate20:4720:47
Urmston20:5320:53
Irlam20:5820:58
Birchwood21:0421:04
Warrington Central21:0921:09
Widnes21:1721:17
Hough Green21:2121:21
Halewood21:2521:25
Hunts Cross21:2821:28
Liverpool South Parkway21:3321:33
West Allerton21:3621:36
Mossley Hill21:3921:39
Liverpool Lime Street21:50
Manchester Oxford Road21:47221:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road21:45
Deansgate21:4721:47
Urmston21:5321:53
Irlam21:5821:58
Birchwood22:0422:04
Warrington Central22:0922:09
Widnes22:1722:17
Hough Green22:2122:21
Halewood22:2522:25
Hunts Cross22:2822:28
Liverpool South Parkway22:3322:33
West Allerton22:3622:36
Mossley Hill22:3922:39
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Deansgate and Urmston stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Urmston timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us