TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dartford to London Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
Dartford11:08311:587London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford11:08
Barnehurst11:1511:16
Bexleyheath11:1911:19
Welling11:2211:22
Falconwood11:2411:24
Eltham11:2711:27
Kidbrooke11:3011:30
Blackheath11:3411:34
Lewisham11:3711:38
Nunhead11:4311:43
Peckham Rye11:4511:45
Denmark Hill11:4811:49
London Victoria11:58
Dartford11:38312:287London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford11:38
Barnehurst11:4511:46
Bexleyheath11:4911:49
Welling11:5211:52
Falconwood11:5411:54
Eltham11:5711:57
Kidbrooke12:0012:00
Blackheath12:0412:04
Lewisham12:0712:08
Nunhead12:1312:13
Peckham Rye12:1512:15
Denmark Hill12:1812:19
London Victoria12:28
Dartford12:08312:587London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford12:08
Barnehurst12:1512:16
Bexleyheath12:1912:19
Welling12:2212:22
Falconwood12:2412:24
Eltham12:2712:27
Kidbrooke12:3012:30
Blackheath12:3412:34
Lewisham12:3712:38
Nunhead12:4312:43
Peckham Rye12:4512:45
Denmark Hill12:4812:49
London Victoria12:58
Dartford12:38313:287London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford12:38
Barnehurst12:4512:46
Bexleyheath12:4912:49
Welling12:5212:52
Falconwood12:5412:54
Eltham12:5712:57
Kidbrooke13:0013:00
Blackheath13:0413:04
Lewisham13:0713:08
Nunhead13:1313:13
Peckham Rye13:1513:15
Denmark Hill13:1813:19
London Victoria13:28
Dartford13:08313:587London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford13:08
Barnehurst13:1513:16
Bexleyheath13:1913:19
Welling13:2213:22
Falconwood13:2413:24
Eltham13:2713:27
Kidbrooke13:3013:30
Blackheath13:3413:34
Lewisham13:3713:38
Nunhead13:4313:43
Peckham Rye13:4513:45
Denmark Hill13:4813:49
London Victoria13:58
Dartford13:38314:287London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford13:38
Barnehurst13:4513:46
Bexleyheath13:4913:49
Welling13:5213:52
Falconwood13:5413:54
Eltham13:5713:57
Kidbrooke14:0014:00
Blackheath14:0414:04
Lewisham14:0714:08
Nunhead14:1314:13
Peckham Rye14:1514:15
Denmark Hill14:1814:19
London Victoria14:28
Dartford14:08314:587London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford14:08
Barnehurst14:1514:16
Bexleyheath14:1914:19
Welling14:2214:22
Falconwood14:2414:24
Eltham14:2714:27
Kidbrooke14:3014:30
Blackheath14:3414:34
Lewisham14:3714:38
Nunhead14:4314:43
Peckham Rye14:4514:45
Denmark Hill14:4814:49
London Victoria14:58
Dartford14:38315:287London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford14:38
Barnehurst14:4514:46
Bexleyheath14:4914:49
Welling14:5214:52
Falconwood14:5414:54
Eltham14:5714:57
Kidbrooke15:0015:00
Blackheath15:0415:04
Lewisham15:0715:08
Nunhead15:1315:13
Peckham Rye15:1515:15
Denmark Hill15:1815:19
London Victoria15:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dartford and London Victoria stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Dartford timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us