desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dartford to London Victoria

2015-07-28 18:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dartford (DFD)
DeparturesDFD to VICArrivalsVIC to DFD
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to DFDArrivalsDFD to VIC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dartford Railway StationLondon Victoria Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
Dartford19:08219:587London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford19:08
Barnehurst19:1619:16
Bexleyheath19:1919:19
Welling19:2219:22
Falconwood19:2419:24
Eltham19:2719:27
Kidbrooke19:3019:30
Blackheath19:3419:34
Lewisham19:3719:38
Nunhead19:4319:43
Peckham Rye19:4519:45
Denmark Hill19:4819:49
London Victoria19:58
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford19:38320:287London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford19:38
Barnehurst19:4619:46
Bexleyheath19:4919:49
Welling19:5219:52
Falconwood19:5419:54
Eltham19:5719:57
Kidbrooke20:0020:00
Blackheath20:0420:04
Lewisham20:0720:08
Nunhead20:1320:13
Peckham Rye20:1520:15
Denmark Hill20:1820:19
London Victoria20:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford20:08320:583London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford20:08
Barnehurst20:1520:16
Bexleyheath20:1920:19
Welling20:2220:22
Falconwood20:2420:24
Eltham20:2720:27
Kidbrooke20:3020:30
Blackheath20:3420:34
Lewisham20:3720:38
Nunhead20:4320:43
Peckham Rye20:4520:45
Denmark Hill20:4820:49
London Victoria20:58
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford20:38321:287London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford20:38
Barnehurst20:4520:46
Bexleyheath20:4920:49
Welling20:5220:52
Falconwood20:5420:54
Eltham20:5720:57
Kidbrooke21:0021:00
Blackheath21:0421:04
Lewisham21:0721:08
Nunhead21:1321:13
Peckham Rye21:1521:15
Denmark Hill21:1821:19
London Victoria21:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford21:08321:587London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford21:08
Barnehurst21:1521:16
Bexleyheath21:1921:19
Welling21:2221:22
Falconwood21:2421:24
Eltham21:2721:27
Kidbrooke21:3021:30
Blackheath21:3421:34
Lewisham21:3721:38
Nunhead21:4321:43
Peckham Rye21:4521:45
Denmark Hill21:4821:49
London Victoria21:58
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford21:38322:282London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford21:38
Barnehurst21:4521:46
Bexleyheath21:4921:49
Welling21:5221:52
Falconwood21:5421:54
Eltham21:5721:57
Kidbrooke22:0022:00
Blackheath22:0422:04
Lewisham22:0722:08
Nunhead22:1322:13
Peckham Rye22:1522:15
Denmark Hill22:1822:19
London Victoria22:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford22:08122:597London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford22:08
Barnehurst22:1522:16
Bexleyheath22:1922:19
Welling22:2222:22
Falconwood22:2422:24
Eltham22:2722:27
Kidbrooke22:3022:30
Blackheath22:3422:34
Lewisham22:3722:38
Nunhead22:4322:43
Peckham Rye22:4522:45
Denmark Hill22:4822:49
London Victoria22:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dartford22:38323:287London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Dartford22:38
Barnehurst22:4522:46
Bexleyheath22:4922:49
Welling22:5222:52
Falconwood22:5422:54
Eltham22:5722:57
Kidbrooke23:0023:00
Blackheath23:0423:04
Lewisham23:0723:08
Nunhead23:1323:13
Peckham Rye23:1523:15
Denmark Hill23:1823:19
London Victoria23:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Dartford and London Victoria stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Dartford timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us