TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dewsbury to Huddersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Hull22:5223:011Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hull21:38
Brough21:4921:50
Gilberdyke21:5721:57
Selby22:1122:12
South Milford22:2122:21
Leeds22:3922:41
Dewsbury22:5222:52
Huddersfield23:0123:02
Manchester Piccadilly23:36
York23:2023:281Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York22:30
Leeds23:0523:09
Dewsbury23:1923:20
Huddersfield23:2823:30
Manchester Piccadilly00:03
Leeds23:3123:526HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds23:13
Cottingley23:1923:19
Morley23:2323:23
Batley23:2823:28
Dewsbury23:3123:31
Ravensthorpe23:3423:34
Mirfield23:3823:39
Deighton23:4623:46
Huddersfield23:52
Newcastle23:4623:541Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle21:55
Durham22:1022:10
Darlington22:2722:27
Northallerton22:3822:38
York23:0223:06
Leeds23:3223:35
Dewsbury23:4523:46
Huddersfield23:5423:55
Manchester Piccadilly00:28
Friday, 28th November
York06:0106:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York05:11
Leeds05:4605:50
Dewsbury06:0006:01
Huddersfield06:0906:11
Stalybridge06:2906:30
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:55
Manchester Airport07:10
York06:3106:391Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York05:55
Leeds06:1806:20
Dewsbury06:3006:31
Huddersfield06:3906:40
Stalybridge06:5806:59
Manchester Piccadilly07:1407:24
Manchester Airport07:42
Leeds06:4506:541Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:34
Dewsbury06:4506:45
Huddersfield06:5406:55
Stalybridge07:1407:14
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
Leeds07:1507:444aHuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:56
Cottingley07:0107:02
Morley07:0507:06
Batley07:1107:11
Dewsbury07:1407:15
Ravensthorpe07:1807:18
Mirfield07:2107:30
Deighton07:3907:39
Huddersfield07:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dewsbury and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Dewsbury timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us