TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dewsbury to Huddersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
York06:1006:35Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
York04:55
Leeds05:4505:45
Dewsbury06:1006:10
Huddersfield06:3506:35
Stalybridge07:2007:20
Manchester Piccadilly07:4007:40
Manchester Airport08:05
York07:1007:35Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
York05:55
Leeds06:4506:45
Dewsbury07:1007:10
Huddersfield07:3507:35
Stalybridge08:2008:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:4008:40
Manchester Airport09:05
York08:1008:35Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
York06:55
Leeds07:4507:45
Dewsbury08:1008:10
Huddersfield08:3508:35
Stalybridge09:20
Manchester Piccadilly09:40
York09:2609:351Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York08:50
Leeds09:1309:15
Dewsbury09:2609:26
Huddersfield09:3509:36
Stalybridge09:5409:54
Manchester Piccadilly10:1010:12
Manchester Oxford Road10:1410:15
Birchwood10:2810:28
Warrington Central10:3310:33
Liverpool South Parkway10:4810:48
Liverpool Lime Street11:00
Leeds09:3910:10HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:56
Cottingley09:1109:11
Morley09:2109:21
Batley09:3109:31
Dewsbury09:3909:39
Ravensthorpe09:4609:46
Mirfield09:5109:51
Deighton10:0110:01
Huddersfield10:10
York10:2110:291Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York09:45
Leeds10:0810:10
Dewsbury10:2010:21
Huddersfield10:2910:30
Stalybridge10:4910:50
Manchester Piccadilly11:0511:07
Manchester Oxford Road11:0911:12
Birchwood11:2511:25
Warrington Central11:3011:30
Liverpool South Parkway11:4711:47
Liverpool Lime Street11:59
Hull10:4610:551Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hull09:34
Brough09:4509:46
Selby10:0510:06
South Milford10:1510:15
Leeds10:3210:35
Dewsbury10:4610:46
Huddersfield10:5510:56
Manchester Piccadilly11:31
Leeds11:1411:364aHuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:56
Cottingley11:0111:01
Morley11:0511:05
Batley11:1011:10
Dewsbury11:1311:14
Ravensthorpe11:1711:17
Mirfield11:2111:21
Deighton11:3011:30
Huddersfield11:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dewsbury and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Dewsbury timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us