TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dewsbury to Huddersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Leeds11:1411:354aHuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:56
Cottingley11:0211:02
Morley11:0611:06
Batley11:1111:11
Dewsbury11:1411:14
Ravensthorpe11:1711:17
Mirfield11:2111:21
Deighton11:3011:30
Huddersfield11:35
Scarborough11:2011:281Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough09:50
Seamer09:5509:55
Malton10:1210:13
York10:3810:41
Leeds11:0411:09
Dewsbury11:1911:20
Huddersfield11:2811:30
Stalybridge11:4911:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:0512:07
Manchester Oxford Road12:0912:12
Birchwood12:2512:25
Warrington Central12:3012:30
Liverpool South Parkway12:4712:47
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
Hull11:4611:551Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hull10:39
Brough10:5010:51
Selby11:1011:10
Leeds11:3411:35
Dewsbury11:4611:46
Huddersfield11:5511:56
Stalybridge12:1512:15
Manchester Piccadilly12:31
Leeds12:1412:354aHuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:56
Cottingley12:0212:02
Morley12:0612:06
Batley12:1112:11
Dewsbury12:1412:14
Ravensthorpe12:1712:17
Mirfield12:2112:21
Deighton12:3012:30
Huddersfield12:35
Scarborough12:2012:281Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough10:50
Seamer10:5510:55
Malton11:1211:13
York11:3811:41
Leeds12:0412:09
Dewsbury12:1912:20
Huddersfield12:2812:30
Stalybridge12:4912:50
Manchester Piccadilly13:0513:07
Manchester Oxford Road13:0913:12
Birchwood13:2513:25
Warrington Central13:3013:30
Liverpool South Parkway13:4713:47
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
Hull12:4612:551Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hull11:39
Brough11:5011:51
Selby12:1012:10
Leeds12:3412:35
Dewsbury12:4612:46
Huddersfield12:5512:56
Stalybridge13:1513:15
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
Leeds13:1413:354aHuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:56
Cottingley13:0213:02
Morley13:0613:06
Batley13:1113:11
Dewsbury13:1413:14
Ravensthorpe13:1713:17
Mirfield13:2113:21
Deighton13:3013:30
Huddersfield13:35
Scarborough13:2013:281Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough11:50
Seamer11:5511:55
Malton12:1212:13
York12:3812:41
Leeds13:0413:09
Dewsbury13:1913:20
Huddersfield13:2813:30
Stalybridge13:4913:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:0514:07
Manchester Oxford Road14:0914:12
Birchwood14:2514:25
Warrington Central14:3014:30
Liverpool South Parkway14:4714:47
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dewsbury and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Dewsbury timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us