TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dewsbury to Huddersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Hull13:4613:551Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hull12:39
Brough12:5012:51
Selby13:0913:10
Leeds13:3413:35
Dewsbury13:4613:46
Huddersfield13:5513:56
Stalybridge14:1514:15
Manchester Piccadilly14:31
Leeds14:1414:354aHuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:56
Cottingley14:0214:02
Morley14:0614:06
Batley14:1114:11
Dewsbury14:1414:14
Ravensthorpe14:1714:17
Mirfield14:2114:21
Deighton14:3014:30
Huddersfield14:35
Scarborough14:2014:281Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough12:50
Seamer12:5512:55
Malton13:1213:13
York13:3813:41
Leeds14:0414:09
Dewsbury14:1914:20
Huddersfield14:2814:30
Stalybridge14:5014:50
Manchester Piccadilly15:0515:07
Manchester Oxford Road15:0915:12
Birchwood15:2515:25
Warrington Central15:3015:30
Liverpool South Parkway15:4715:47
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
Hull14:4614:551Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hull13:39
Brough13:5013:51
Selby14:0914:10
Leeds14:3414:35
Dewsbury14:4614:46
Huddersfield14:5514:56
Stalybridge15:1515:15
Manchester Piccadilly15:31
Leeds15:1415:354aHuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:56
Cottingley15:0215:02
Morley15:0615:06
Batley15:1115:11
Dewsbury15:1415:14
Ravensthorpe15:1715:17
Mirfield15:2115:21
Deighton15:3015:30
Huddersfield15:35
Scarborough15:2015:281Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough13:50
Seamer13:5513:55
Malton14:1214:13
York14:3814:41
Leeds15:0415:09
Dewsbury15:1915:20
Huddersfield15:2815:30
Stalybridge15:4915:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:0516:07
Manchester Oxford Road16:0916:12
Birchwood16:2516:25
Warrington Central16:3016:30
Liverpool South Parkway16:4716:47
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
Hull15:4615:551Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hull14:39
Brough14:5014:51
Selby15:0915:10
Leeds15:3415:35
Dewsbury15:4615:46
Huddersfield15:5515:56
Stalybridge16:1516:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
Leeds16:1416:356HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:56
Cottingley16:0216:02
Morley16:0616:06
Batley16:1116:11
Dewsbury16:1416:14
Ravensthorpe16:1716:17
Mirfield16:2116:21
Deighton16:3016:30
Huddersfield16:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dewsbury and Huddersfield stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Dewsbury timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us