TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dundee to Perth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Dundee22:1522:45StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Dundee22:15
Perth22:4522:46
Gleneagles23:1123:12
Dunblane23:3223:33
Stirling23:48
Sunday, 26th October
Dundee07:3108:01Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Dundee07:31
Perth08:0108:02
Gleneagles08:2708:28
Dunblane08:4808:49
Stirling09:0409:05
Larbert09:2509:26
Lenzie09:5309:54
Glasgow Queen Street10:14
Dundee08:4509:15Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Dundee08:45
Perth09:1509:16
Gleneagles09:4109:42
Dunblane10:0210:03
Bridge Of Allan10:1110:12
Stirling10:2410:25
Larbert10:45
Lenzie11:13
Glasgow Queen Street11:34
Dundee11:0511:35Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Dundee11:05
Perth11:3511:36
Gleneagles12:0112:02
Dunblane12:2212:23
Stirling12:3812:39
Glasgow Queen Street13:29
Dundee12:0512:35Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Dundee12:05
Perth12:3512:36
Dunblane13:2113:22
Stirling13:3713:38
Glasgow Queen Street14:28
Dundee13:0513:35Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Dundee13:05
Perth13:3513:36
Gleneagles14:0114:02
Dunblane14:2214:23
Stirling14:3814:39
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
Dundee14:0514:35Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Dundee14:05
Perth14:3514:36
Dunblane15:2115:22
Stirling15:3715:38
Glasgow Queen Street16:28
Dundee15:0515:35Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Dundee15:05
Perth15:3515:36
Gleneagles16:0116:02
Dunblane16:2216:23
Stirling16:3816:39
Glasgow Queen Street17:29
Dundee15:5016:20PerthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Dundee15:50
Perth16:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dundee and Perth stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Dundee timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Perth timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us