TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dundee to Perth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd November
Dundee05:53206:171Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee05:53
Invergowrie05:5905:59
Perth06:1706:19
Gleneagles06:3306:34
Dunblane06:4606:47
Bridge Of Allan06:5006:50
Stirling06:5406:55
Larbert07:0307:04
Croy07:1407:15
Lenzie07:2007:21
Bishopbriggs07:2507:26
Glasgow Queen Street07:34
Aberdeen06:50107:121Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:26
Portlethen05:3605:37
Stonehaven05:4505:45
Laurencekirk05:5905:59
Montrose06:0906:10
Arbroath06:2406:25
Dundee06:4506:50
Perth07:1207:15
Gleneagles07:3007:30
Dunblane07:4307:44
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48
Stirling07:5207:53
Larbert08:0208:03
Lenzie08:1908:20
Glasgow Queen Street08:34
Aberdeen07:52108:121Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:33
Portlethen06:4306:43
Stonehaven06:5106:52
Montrose07:1307:13
Arbroath07:2707:27
Carnoustie07:3407:34
Broughty Ferry07:4107:41
Dundee07:5107:52
Perth08:1208:13
Gleneagles08:2808:28
Stirling08:4308:44
Glasgow Queen Street09:16
Dundee08:17308:401Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee08:17
Invergowrie08:2208:22
Perth08:4008:41
Gleneagles08:5508:56
Dunblane09:0709:07
Bridge Of Allan09:1009:11
Stirling09:1509:15
Glasgow Queen Street09:48
Inverurie08:54109:141Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie07:13
Dyce07:2507:26
Aberdeen07:3707:40
Stonehaven07:5607:56
Montrose08:1708:17
Arbroath08:3108:31
Carnoustie08:3808:38
Dundee08:5308:54
Perth09:1409:15
Stirling09:4309:43
Glasgow Queen Street10:18
Aberdeen09:52110:141Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:42
Montrose09:1709:18
Arbroath09:3109:32
Carnoustie09:3809:39
Dundee09:5209:52
Perth10:1410:14
Stirling10:4310:43
Glasgow Queen Street11:15
Dyce10:52111:141Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dyce09:08
Aberdeen09:1909:35
Portlethen09:4509:45
Stonehaven09:5309:53
Montrose10:1410:15
Arbroath10:2810:29
Carnoustie10:3510:36
Broughty Ferry10:4310:43
Dundee10:5210:52
Perth11:1411:14
Stirling11:4311:43
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
Aberdeen11:49112:111Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:38
Montrose11:1311:14
Arbroath11:2711:28
Carnoustie11:3411:35
Dundee11:4911:49
Perth12:1112:11
Stirling12:4112:43
Glasgow Queen Street13:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dundee and Perth stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Dundee timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Perth timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us