desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dundee to Perth

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dundee (DEE)
DeparturesDEE to PTHArrivalsPTH to DEE
Perth (PTH)
DeparturesPTH to DEEArrivalsDEE to PTH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dundee Railway StationPerth Railway Station

Route Planners

Dundee to Perth
National Rail Enquiries | Dundee to Perth

National Rail Enquiries

TravelMode | Dundee to Perth

TravelMode

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
Aberdeen12:52113:141Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen11:42
Montrose12:1712:17
Arbroath12:3112:31
Carnoustie12:3812:38
Dundee12:5212:52
Perth13:1413:14
Stirling13:4313:43
Glasgow Queen Street14:16
Aberdeen13:54114:141Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:40
Stonehaven12:5612:56
Laurencekirk13:1013:10
Montrose13:2013:20
Arbroath13:3413:34
Dundee13:5313:54
Perth14:1414:15
Stirling14:4314:44
Glasgow Queen Street15:16
Aberdeen14:54115:151Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen13:38
Portlethen13:4813:48
Stonehaven13:5613:56
Montrose14:1714:18
Arbroath14:3114:32
Carnoustie14:3814:39
Dundee14:5314:54
Perth15:1515:16
Stirling15:4315:44
Glasgow Queen Street16:18
Dundee15:13315:361Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee15:13
Invergowrie15:1815:18
Perth15:3615:37
Gleneagles15:5215:52
Dunblane16:0516:05
Bridge Of Allan16:0816:09
Stirling16:1316:14
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
Aberdeen15:51116:121Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen14:39
Montrose15:1415:15
Arbroath15:2815:29
Carnoustie15:3515:36
Dundee15:5015:51
Perth16:1216:13
Stirling16:41
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
Aberdeen16:46117:101Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen15:33
Stonehaven15:4915:49
Montrose16:1016:10
Arbroath16:2416:24
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36
Dundee16:4516:46
Invergowrie16:5216:52
Perth17:1017:11
Gleneagles17:2617:26
Dunblane17:3717:37
Stirling17:4317:43
Glasgow Queen Street18:16
Aberdeen17:48118:111Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen16:27
Stonehaven16:45
Montrose17:0717:09
Arbroath17:2417:26
Dundee17:4517:48
Perth18:1118:14
Dunblane18:3718:38
Stirling18:4318:44
Glasgow Queen Street19:16
Aberdeen18:54119:141Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen17:36
Stonehaven17:5217:52
Laurencekirk18:0618:06
Montrose18:1618:17
Arbroath18:3018:31
Carnoustie18:3718:38
Dundee18:5218:54
Perth19:1419:16
Stirling19:4319:45
Glasgow Queen Street20:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Dundee and Perth stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Dundee timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Perth timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us