TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dorchester South to Woking

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Weymouth07:02109:222London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth06:50
Upwey06:5406:54
Dorchester South07:0107:02
Moreton (Dorset)07:0907:09
Wool07:1407:15
Wareham07:2107:22
Holton Heath07:2607:26
Hamworthy07:3007:31
Poole07:3807:39
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4307:43
Branksome07:4607:46
Bournemouth07:5407:59
Brockenhurst08:1408:15
Southampton Central08:2808:30
Southampton Airport Pkway08:3708:38
Winchester08:4708:48
Woking09:2209:24
Clapham Junction09:4309:44
London Waterloo09:53
Weymouth08:07110:202London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth07:55
Upwey07:5907:59
Dorchester South08:0608:07
Moreton (Dorset)08:1408:14
Wool08:1908:20
Wareham08:2608:27
Holton Heath08:3108:31
Hamworthy08:3508:36
Poole08:4008:41
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4508:45
Branksome08:4908:49
Bournemouth08:5408:59
Brockenhurst09:1409:15
Southampton Central09:2809:30
Southampton Airport Pkway09:3709:38
Winchester09:4709:48
Woking10:2010:21
London Waterloo10:49
Weymouth09:13111:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth09:03
Dorchester South09:1209:13
Wareham09:2709:28
Hamworthy09:3409:35
Poole09:3909:40
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44
Branksome09:4809:48
Bournemouth09:5309:55
Brockenhurst10:1010:11
Southampton Central10:2610:30
Southampton Airport Pkway10:3710:38
Winchester10:4710:48
Woking11:1911:21
London Waterloo11:49
Weymouth10:13112:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth10:03
Dorchester South10:1210:13
Wareham10:2710:28
Hamworthy10:3410:35
Poole10:3910:40
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44
Branksome10:4810:48
Bournemouth10:5410:59
Brockenhurst11:1411:15
Southampton Central11:2811:30
Southampton Airport Pkway11:3711:38
Winchester11:4711:48
Woking12:1912:21
London Waterloo12:49
Weymouth11:13113:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth11:03
Dorchester South11:1211:13
Wareham11:2711:28
Hamworthy11:3411:35
Poole11:3911:40
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44
Branksome11:4811:48
Bournemouth11:5411:59
Brockenhurst12:1412:15
Southampton Central12:2812:30
Southampton Airport Pkway12:3712:38
Winchester12:4712:48
Woking13:1913:21
London Waterloo13:49
Weymouth12:13114:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth12:03
Dorchester South12:1212:13
Wareham12:2712:28
Hamworthy12:3412:35
Poole12:3912:40
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4412:44
Branksome12:4812:48
Bournemouth12:5412:59
Brockenhurst13:1413:15
Southampton Central13:2813:30
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3713:38
Winchester13:4713:48
Woking14:1914:21
London Waterloo14:49
Weymouth13:13115:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth13:03
Dorchester South13:1213:13
Wareham13:2713:28
Hamworthy13:3413:35
Poole13:3913:40
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4413:44
Branksome13:4813:48
Bournemouth13:5413:59
Brockenhurst14:1414:15
Southampton Central14:2814:30
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3714:38
Winchester14:4714:48
Woking15:1915:21
London Waterloo15:49
Weymouth14:13116:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth14:03
Dorchester South14:1214:13
Wareham14:2714:28
Hamworthy14:3414:35
Poole14:3914:40
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4414:44
Branksome14:4814:48
Bournemouth14:5414:59
Brockenhurst15:1415:15
Southampton Central15:2815:30
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3715:38
Winchester15:4715:48
Woking16:1916:21
London Waterloo16:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dorchester South and Woking stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Dorchester South timetables
None
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us