TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dorchester South to Woking

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Weymouth12:13114:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth12:03
Dorchester South12:1212:13
Wareham12:2712:28
Hamworthy12:3412:35
Poole12:3912:40
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4412:44
Branksome12:4812:48
Bournemouth12:5412:59
Brockenhurst13:1413:15
Southampton Central13:2813:30
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3713:38
Winchester13:4713:48
Woking14:1914:21
London Waterloo14:49
Weymouth13:13115:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth13:03
Dorchester South13:1213:13
Wareham13:2713:28
Hamworthy13:3413:35
Poole13:3913:40
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4413:44
Branksome13:4813:48
Bournemouth13:5413:59
Brockenhurst14:1414:15
Southampton Central14:2814:30
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3714:38
Winchester14:4714:48
Woking15:1915:21
London Waterloo15:49
Weymouth14:13116:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth14:03
Dorchester South14:1214:13
Wareham14:2714:28
Hamworthy14:3414:35
Poole14:3914:40
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4414:44
Branksome14:4814:48
Bournemouth14:5414:59
Brockenhurst15:1415:15
Southampton Central15:2815:30
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3715:38
Winchester15:4715:48
Woking16:1916:21
London Waterloo16:49
Weymouth15:13117:202London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth15:03
Dorchester South15:1215:13
Wareham15:2715:28
Hamworthy15:3415:35
Poole15:3915:40
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44
Branksome15:4815:48
Bournemouth15:5415:59
Brockenhurst16:1416:15
Southampton Central16:2816:30
Southampton Airport Pkway16:3716:38
Winchester16:4716:48
Woking17:2017:21
London Waterloo17:50
Weymouth16:13118:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:03
Dorchester South16:1216:13
Wareham16:2716:28
Hamworthy16:3416:35
Poole16:3916:40
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
Branksome16:4816:48
Bournemouth16:5416:59
Brockenhurst17:1417:15
Southampton Central17:2817:30
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3717:38
Winchester17:4717:48
Woking18:1918:21
London Waterloo18:50
Weymouth17:13119:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth17:03
Dorchester South17:1217:13
Wareham17:2717:28
Hamworthy17:3417:35
Poole17:3917:40
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4417:44
Branksome17:4817:48
Bournemouth17:5417:59
Brockenhurst18:1418:15
Southampton Central18:2818:30
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3718:38
Winchester18:4718:48
Woking19:2519:26
London Waterloo19:52
Weymouth18:13120:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth18:03
Dorchester South18:1218:13
Wareham18:2718:28
Hamworthy18:3418:35
Poole18:3918:40
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44
Branksome18:4818:48
Bournemouth18:5418:59
Brockenhurst19:1419:15
Southampton Central19:2819:30
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3719:38
Winchester19:4719:48
Woking20:1920:21
London Waterloo20:49
Weymouth19:13121:192London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth19:03
Dorchester South19:1219:13
Wareham19:2719:28
Hamworthy19:3419:35
Poole19:3919:40
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44
Branksome19:4819:48
Bournemouth19:5419:59
Brockenhurst20:1420:15
Southampton Central20:2820:30
Southampton Airport Pkway20:3720:38
Winchester20:4720:48
Woking21:1921:21
London Waterloo21:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dorchester South and Woking stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Dorchester South timetables
None
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us