desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Dorchester South to Woking

2015-08-03 14:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dorchester South (DCH)
DeparturesDCH to WOKArrivalsWOK to DCH
Woking (WOK)
DeparturesWOK to DCHArrivalsDCH to WOK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dorchester South Railway StationWoking Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Weymouth14:13116:192London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth14:03
Dorchester South14:1214:13
Wareham14:2714:28
Hamworthy14:3414:35
Poole14:3914:40
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4414:44
Branksome14:4814:48
Bournemouth14:5414:59
Brockenhurst15:1415:15
Southampton Central15:2815:30
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3715:38
Winchester15:4715:48
Woking16:1916:21
London Waterloo16:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth15:13117:202London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth15:03
Dorchester South15:1215:13
Wareham15:2715:28
Hamworthy15:3415:35
Poole15:3915:40
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44
Branksome15:4815:48
Bournemouth15:5415:59
Brockenhurst16:1416:15
Southampton Central16:2816:30
Southampton Airport Pkway16:3716:38
Winchester16:4716:48
Woking17:2017:21
London Waterloo17:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth16:13118:192London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth16:03
Dorchester South16:1216:13
Wareham16:2716:28
Hamworthy16:3416:35
Poole16:3916:40
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
Branksome16:4816:48
Bournemouth16:5416:59
Brockenhurst17:1417:15
Southampton Central17:2817:30
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3717:38
Winchester17:4717:48
Woking18:1918:21
London Waterloo18:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth17:13119:252London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth17:03
Dorchester South17:1217:13
Wareham17:2717:28
Hamworthy17:3417:35
Poole17:3917:40
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4417:44
Branksome17:4817:48
Bournemouth17:5417:59
Brockenhurst18:1418:15
Southampton Central18:2818:30
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3718:38
Winchester18:4718:48
Woking19:2519:26
London Waterloo19:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth18:13120:192London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth18:03
Dorchester South18:1218:13
Wareham18:2718:28
Hamworthy18:3418:35
Poole18:3918:40
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44
Branksome18:4818:48
Bournemouth18:5418:59
Brockenhurst19:1419:15
Southampton Central19:2819:30
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3719:38
Winchester19:4719:48
Woking20:1920:21
London Waterloo20:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth19:13121:192London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth19:03
Dorchester South19:1219:13
Wareham19:2719:28
Hamworthy19:3419:35
Poole19:3919:40
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44
Branksome19:4819:48
Bournemouth19:5419:59
Brockenhurst20:1420:15
Southampton Central20:2820:30
Southampton Airport Pkway20:3720:38
Winchester20:4720:48
Woking21:1921:21
London Waterloo21:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth20:22122:542London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:10
Dorchester South20:2120:22
Moreton (Dorset)20:2820:28
Wool20:3420:34
Wareham20:4120:42
Hamworthy20:4820:48
Poole20:5320:54
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3921:40
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5221:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Pkway22:0722:08
Winchester22:1722:18
Basingstoke22:3422:36
Woking22:5422:55
London Waterloo23:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth21:22100:181London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:10
Dorchester South21:2121:22
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:28
Wool21:3421:34
Wareham21:4121:42
Hamworthy21:4821:48
Poole21:5321:54
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5821:58
Branksome22:0122:01
Bournemouth22:0722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3922:40
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5222:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Pkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Winchester23:2323:24
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:44
Hook23:5123:51
Winchfield23:5523:55
Fleet00:0100:01
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06
Brookwood00:1300:13
Woking00:1800:20
London Waterloo01:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Dorchester South and Woking stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Dorchester South timetables
None
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us