TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dorchester South to Woking

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th January
Weymouth11:00113:182London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth10:48
Upwey10:5210:52
Dorchester South10:5911:00
Moreton (Dorset)11:0711:07
Wool11:1211:13
Wareham11:1911:20
Hamworthy11:2611:27
Poole11:3111:32
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3611:36
Branksome11:4011:40
Bournemouth11:4611:50
New Milton12:0112:01
Brockenhurst12:0812:09
Southampton Central12:2312:25
Southampton Airport Pkway12:3212:33
Winchester12:4112:42
Basingstoke12:5813:00
Woking13:1813:20
Clapham Junction14:0914:10
London Waterloo14:23
Weymouth12:00114:182London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth11:48
Upwey11:5211:52
Dorchester South11:5912:00
Moreton (Dorset)12:0712:07
Wool12:1212:13
Wareham12:1912:20
Hamworthy12:2612:27
Poole12:3112:32
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3612:36
Branksome12:4012:40
Bournemouth12:4612:50
New Milton13:0113:01
Brockenhurst13:0813:09
Southampton Central13:2313:25
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3213:33
Winchester13:4113:42
Basingstoke13:5814:00
Woking14:1814:20
Clapham Junction15:0915:10
London Waterloo15:23
Weymouth13:00115:182London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth12:48
Upwey12:5212:52
Dorchester South12:5913:00
Moreton (Dorset)13:0713:07
Wool13:1213:13
Wareham13:1913:20
Hamworthy13:2613:27
Poole13:3113:32
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3613:36
Branksome13:4013:40
Bournemouth13:4613:50
New Milton14:0114:01
Brockenhurst14:0814:09
Southampton Central14:2314:25
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3214:33
Winchester14:4114:42
Basingstoke14:5815:00
Woking15:1815:20
Clapham Junction16:0916:10
London Waterloo16:23
Weymouth14:00116:182London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth13:48
Upwey13:5213:52
Dorchester South13:5914:00
Moreton (Dorset)14:0714:07
Wool14:1214:13
Wareham14:1914:20
Hamworthy14:2614:27
Poole14:3114:32
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3614:36
Branksome14:4014:40
Bournemouth14:4614:50
New Milton15:0115:01
Brockenhurst15:0815:09
Southampton Central15:2315:25
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3215:33
Winchester15:4115:42
Basingstoke15:5816:00
Woking16:1816:20
Clapham Junction17:0917:10
London Waterloo17:23
Weymouth15:00117:182London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth14:48
Upwey14:5214:52
Dorchester South14:5915:00
Moreton (Dorset)15:0715:07
Wool15:1215:13
Wareham15:1915:20
Hamworthy15:2615:27
Poole15:3115:32
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3615:36
Branksome15:4015:40
Bournemouth15:4615:50
New Milton16:0116:01
Brockenhurst16:0816:09
Southampton Central16:2316:25
Southampton Airport Pkway16:3216:33
Winchester16:4116:42
Basingstoke16:5817:00
Woking17:1817:20
Clapham Junction18:0918:10
London Waterloo18:23
Weymouth16:00118:182London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth15:48
Upwey15:5215:52
Dorchester South15:5916:00
Moreton (Dorset)16:0716:07
Wool16:1216:13
Wareham16:1916:20
Hamworthy16:2616:27
Poole16:3116:32
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3616:36
Branksome16:4016:40
Bournemouth16:4616:50
New Milton17:0117:01
Brockenhurst17:0817:09
Southampton Central17:2317:25
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3217:33
Winchester17:4117:42
Basingstoke17:5818:00
Woking18:1818:20
Clapham Junction19:0919:10
London Waterloo19:23
Weymouth17:00119:182London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:48
Upwey16:5216:52
Dorchester South16:5917:00
Moreton (Dorset)17:0717:07
Wool17:1217:13
Wareham17:1917:20
Hamworthy17:2617:27
Poole17:3117:32
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3617:36
Branksome17:4017:40
Bournemouth17:4617:50
New Milton18:0118:01
Brockenhurst18:0818:09
Southampton Central18:2318:25
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3218:33
Winchester18:4118:42
Basingstoke18:5819:00
Woking19:1819:20
Clapham Junction20:0920:10
London Waterloo20:23
Weymouth18:00120:182London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth17:48
Upwey17:5217:52
Dorchester South17:5918:00
Moreton (Dorset)18:0718:07
Wool18:1218:13
Wareham18:1918:20
Hamworthy18:2618:27
Poole18:3118:32
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3618:36
Branksome18:4018:40
Bournemouth18:4618:50
New Milton19:0119:01
Brockenhurst19:0819:09
Southampton Central19:2319:25
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3219:33
Winchester19:4119:42
Basingstoke19:5820:00
Woking20:1820:20
Clapham Junction21:0921:10
London Waterloo21:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Dorchester South and Woking stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Dorchester South timetables
None
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us