hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Derby to Longport

Tue 2017-11-21 11:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Derby to Longport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands TrainsDerby11:422b12:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby11:42
Tutbury & Hatton11:5611:56
Uttoxeter12:0512:07
Blythe Bridge12:2112:21
Longton12:2712:27
Stoke-On-Trent12:3312:34
Longport12:3912:39
Crewe13:04
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby12:422b13:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby12:42
Tutbury & Hatton12:5612:56
Uttoxeter13:0513:07
Blythe Bridge13:2113:21
Longton13:2713:27
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34
Longport13:3913:39
Crewe14:04
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby13:422b14:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby13:42
Tutbury & Hatton13:5613:56
Uttoxeter14:0514:07
Blythe Bridge14:2114:21
Longton14:2714:27
Stoke-On-Trent14:3314:34
Longport14:3914:39
Crewe15:04
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby14:422b15:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby14:42
Tutbury & Hatton14:5614:56
Uttoxeter15:0515:07
Blythe Bridge15:2115:21
Longton15:2715:27
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:34
Longport15:3915:39
Crewe16:04
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby15:422b16:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby15:42
Tutbury & Hatton15:5615:56
Uttoxeter16:0516:07
Blythe Bridge16:2116:21
Longton16:2716:27
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34
Longport16:3916:39
Crewe17:04
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby16:422b17:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby16:42
Peartree16:4416:44
Tutbury & Hatton16:5516:55
Uttoxeter17:0617:06
Blythe Bridge17:2117:21
Longton17:2717:27
Stoke-On-Trent17:3317:34
Longport17:3917:39
Crewe18:04
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby17:421a18:40CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby17:42
Peartree17:4417:44
Tutbury & Hatton17:5617:56
Uttoxeter18:0718:08
Blythe Bridge18:2218:22
Longton18:2818:28
Stoke-On-Trent18:3318:35
Longport18:4018:40
Crewe19:05
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby18:422b19:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby18:42
Tutbury & Hatton18:5618:56
Uttoxeter19:0519:07
Blythe Bridge19:2119:21
Longton19:2719:27
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:34
Longport19:3919:39
Crewe20:04
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Derby and Longport stations
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Derby timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us